::page 192::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

Castle, Okla................June      9 Maud, Okla..................June 21, 22
Chandler, Okla.............. "       10 Konawa, Okla................ "   23, 24
Oklahoma City, Okla......... "   12, 13 McAlester, Okla............. "   25, 26
McLoud, Okla................ "   14 -17 Durant, Okla................ "   27, 28
Shawnee, Okla............... "   19, 20 Caddo, Okla................. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

St. Louis, Mo...............June     12 St. Louis, Mo...............June     19
Belleville, Ill............. "       13 Alton, Ill.................. "       20
Granite City, Ill........... "       14 Granite City, Ill........... "       21
Dexter, Mo.................. "   15, 16 Bloomington, Ill............ "       22
Avert, Mo................... "       17 Chicago, Ill................ "   24 -26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Scranton, Pa................June     13 Wilmington, Del.............June     20
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       14 Baltimore, Md............... "       21
Hazleton, Pa................ "       15 Annapolis, Md............... "       22
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       16 Washington, D.C............. "       23
Lancaster, Pa............... "       17 Cumberland, Md.............. "       24
Philadelphia, Pa............ "   18, 19 Pittsburg, Pa., N.S......... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER EDWIN BUNDY

Mystic, Iowa................June  8,  9 Iowa City, Iowa.............June     17
Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       10 Davenport, Iowa............. "   19, 20
Burlington, Iowa............ "   11, 12 Clinton, Iowa............... "       21
Muscatine, Iowa............. "   13, 14 Sterling, Ill............... "   22, 23
South English, Iowa......... "   15, 16 Chicago, Ill................ "   24 -26

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Bangor & Vic., Me...........May  28 -31 Pictou, N.S.................June      9
Lubec, Me...................June  1,  2 Charlottetown, P.E.I........ "   11, 12
St. John, N.B............... "    4,  5 Sydney, C.B................. "   14, 15
Moncton, N.B................ "        6 Truro, N.S.................. "   16, 17
Amherst, N.S................ "    7,  8 Halifax, N.S................ "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Owensboro, Ky...............June  1,  2 Sonora, Ky..................June 11, 12
Hawesville, Ky.............. "    3,  4 Louisville, Ky.............. "       13
Magnet, Ind................. "    5,  6 Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       14
Cecilian, Ky................ "    7,  8 Shelbyville, Ky............. "   15, 16
Elizabethtown, Ky........... "        9 Louisville, Ky.............. "   17 -19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Herbert, Sask...............June  9, 10 Edmonton, Alta..............June 18, 19
Calgary, Alta............... "       12 Calgary, Alta............... "   20, 26
Canyon, Alta................ "   13, 14 Lethbridge, Alta............ "   21, 22
Ponoka, Alta................ "       15 Reid Hill, Alta............. "   23, 24
Calmar, Alta................ "   16, 17 Revelstoke, B.C............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Minneapolis, Minn...........May  26, 27 Grand Rapids, Wis...........June  8,  9
St. Paul, Minn.............. "   28, 29 Dexterville, Wis............ "       10
Hersey, Wis................. "   30, 31 Camp Douglass, Wis.......... "       12
Eau Claire, Wis.............June      1 Madison, Wis................ "       14
Granton, Wis................ "    2,  3 Beloit, Wis................. "       15
Marshfield, Wis............. "    4,  5 Delavan, Wis................ "       16
Stevens Point, Wis.......... "    6,  7 Waukesha, Wis............... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Annapolis, Md...............June      1 Norfolk, Va.................June 11, 12
Baltimore, Md............... "    2,  3 Stony Creek, Va............. "       14
Washington, D.C............. "    4,  5 Houston, Va................. "       16
Richmond, Va................ "    6,  7 Ringgold, Va................ "       17
Sandy Hook, Va.............. "    8,  9 Danville, Va................ "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Wichita, Kan................June  5,  6 Abilene, Kan................June 15, 16
Winfield, Kan............... "    7,  8 Junction City, Kan.......... "   17, 18
South Haven, Kan............ "    9, 10 Clay Center, Kan............ "   19, 20
Newton, Kan................. "   11, 12 Riley, Kan.................. "   21, 22
Peabody, Kan................ "   13, 14 Manhattan, Kan.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Northwood, Ont..............June  2,  3 Ethel, Ont..................June 11, 12
Chatham, Ont................ "    4,  5 Palmerston, Ont............. "   13, 14
London, Ont................. "    6,  7 Mount Forest, Ont........... "   15, 16
Stratford, Ont.............. "        8 Elba, Ont................... "       17
Seaforth, Ont............... "    9, 10 Owen Sound, Ont............. "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. W. WILLIAMS

Electra, Tex................June  1,  2 Merkel, Tex.................June 11, 12
Sunset, Tex................. "        3 Escota, Tex................. "   13, 14
Fort Worth, Tex............. "    4,  5 Westbrook, Tex.............. "   15, 16
Weatherford, Tex............ "    6,  7 Big Springs, Tex............ "       17
Lipan, Tex.................. "    8,  9 Lamesa, Tex................. "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Corydon, Ind................June      6 Bedford, Ind................June 11, 12
New Albany, Ind............. "        7 North Vernon, Ind........... "       13
Louisville, Ky.............. "        8 Madison, Ind................ "   14, 15
Saltillo, Ind............... "        9 Louisville, Ky.............. "   17 -19

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Bangor, Pa..................May      29 Trenton, N.J................June     19
Tower City, Pa..............June     12 New Brunswick, N.J.......... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Perth Amboy, N.J............May      29 Hazleton, Pa................June     19
Reading, Pa.................June     12 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Allentown, Pa...............June     12 Harrisburg, Pa..............June     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Newark, N.J.................May      29 Schenectady, N.Y............June     19
Cromwell, Conn..............June     12 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Plainfield, N.J.............June     12 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Binghamton, N.Y.............May  29, 30 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Worcester, Mass.............June     12 Catskill, N.Y...............June     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Siegfried, Pa...............June     12 Springfield, Mass...........June     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Pottstown, Pa...............May      29 Paterson, N.J...............June     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Pluckemin, N.J..............May      29 New Haven, Conn.............June     19
White Plains, N.Y...........June     12 Waterbury, Conn............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Lancaster, Pa...............June     12 Easton, Pa..................June     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Atlantic City, N.J..........June     12 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     19

==========

CONVENTIONS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June      5 Lima, Ohio..................June     23
Louisville, Ky.............. "   17 -19 Dayton, Ohio................ "       24
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       20 Chicago, Ill................ "   24 -26
Canton, Ohio................ "       21 Toledo, Ohio................ "   26, 27
Muncie, Ind................. "       22 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July      3

====================

::page 208::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

Konowa, Okla................June 23, 24 Francis, Okla...............July  3,  4
McAlester, Okla............. "   25, 26 Byars, Okla................. "        5
Durant, Okla................ "   27, 28 Pauls Valley, Okla.......... "        6
Caddo, Okla................. "   29, 30 Civet, Okla................. "    7,  8
Ada, Okla...................July  1,  2 Wynne Wood, Okla............ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER EDWIN BUNDY

Chicago, Ill................June 24 -26 Rochelle, Ill...............July  2,  3
Elgin, Ill.................. "   27, 28 Aurora, Ill................. "        4
Belvidere, Ill.............. "       29 Kewanee, Ill................ "    5,  6
Cherry Valley, Ill.......... "       30 Knoxville, Ill.............. "    7,  8
Rockford, Ill...............July      1 Canton, Ill................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Paxton, Ill.................June 27, 28 Casey, Ill..................July  9, 10
Hoopeston, Ill.............. "       29 Greenup, Ill................ "       11
Danville, Ill...............July      1 Effington, Ill.............. "       12
Urbana, Ill................. "    2,  3 Oblong, Ill................. "       13
Arcola, Ill................. "    4,  5 Patoka, Ill................. "   14, 15
Paris, Ill.................. "    6,  7 Ashley, Ill................. "       16
Marshall, Ill............... "        8 St. Louis, Mo............... "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Halifax, N.S................June 18, 19 Deepbrook, N.S..............June 28, 29
Kentville, N.S.............. "       20 Annapolis Royal, N.S........ "       30
East Halls Harbor, N.S...... "       21 Bear River, N.S.............July      1
Waterville, N.S............. "       22 Centerville, N.S............ "        3
Berwick, N.S................ "   23, 24 Yarmouth, N.S............... "        5
Margaretsville, N.S......... "       26 Boston, Mass................ "    8 -10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Lexington, Ky...............June     20 Portsmouth, Ohio............July  1,  4
Cynthiana, Ky............... "       21 Concord, Ky................. "    2,  3
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   22, 26 Ironton, Ohio............... "        5
Oxford, Ohio................ "   23, 24 Logan, Ohio................. "        6
Felicity, Ohio.............. "   27, 28 Nelsonville, Ohio........... "        7
Hillsboro, Ohio............. "       29 Marietta, Ohio.............. "    9, 10
Chillicoth, Ohio............ "       30 Wheeling, W.Va.............. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Agassize, B.C...............June 29, 30 Victoria, B.C...............July      8
Nooksack, Wash..............July      1 Seattle, Wash............... "   10, 11
Bellingham, Wash............ "    2,  3 Everett, Wash............... "       12
Burlington, Wash............ "        4 Marysville, Wash............ "       13
Vancouver, B.C.............. "    5,  6 Kent, Wash.................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Milwaukee, Wis..............June 18, 19 Elkhart, Ind................June     30
Racine, Wis................. "   20, 21 Three Rivers, Mich..........July      1
Kenosha, Wis................ "   22, 23 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "    2 - 4
Chicago, Ill................ "   24 -26 South Haven, Mich........... "    5,  6
South Bend, Ind............. "       28 Battle Creek, Mich.......... "    7,  8
Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       29 Jackson, Mich............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. SAMSON

Lynchburg, Va...............June 20, 21 Coshocton, Ohio.............July      1
Roanoke, Va................. "       22 Newcomerstown, Ohio......... "    2,  3
Athens, W.Va................ "   23, 24 Port Washington, Ohio....... "    4,  5
Charleston, W.Va............ "   25, 26 Ulrichville, Ohio........... "        6
Huntington, W.Va............ "   27, 28 New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "        7
Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       29 Canal Dover, Ohio........... "        8
Zanesville, Ohio............ "       30 Warren, Ohio................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Bennington, Vt..............June     20 Nashua, N.H.............June 30, July 1
N. Adams, Mass.............. "       21 Manchester, N.H.............July  2,  3
Greenfield, Mass............ "   22, 23 Laconia, N.H................ "        4
Orange, Mass................ "   24, 25 Pittsfield, N.H............. "    5,  6
Garden, Mass................ "   26, 27 Dover, N.H.................. "        7
Groton, Mass................ "       28 Portland, Me................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Owen Sound, Ont.............June 18, 19 Lindsay, Ont................June     30
Meaford, Ont................ "   20, 21 Haliburton, Ont.............July      1
Duncan, Ont................. "   22, 23 Allsaw, Ont................. "        3
Collingwood, Ont............ "       24 Cameron, Ont................ "    4,  5
Barrie, Ont................. "   25, 26 Petersboro, Ont............. "        6
Orillia, Ont................ "       27 Pontypool, Ont.............. "    7,  8
Midland, Ont................ "   28, 29 Toronto, Ont................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. W. WILLIAMS

Lamesa, Tex.................June 19, 20 Maverick, Tex...............July      1
Bronte, Tex................. "   22, 23 Santa Anna, Tex............. "    4,  5
San Angelo & Vic., Tex...... "   24 -26 Brownwood, Tex.............. "        6
Miles, Tex.................. "   27, 28 Brookesmith, Tex............ "    7,  8
Ballinger, Tex..........June 29, July 3 Dublin, Tex................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Hartford, Conn..............June     26 Philadelphia, Pa............July     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     26 Wilmington, Del.............July     10
                                        Baltimore, Md............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Millstone, Pa...............June     26 Allentown, Pa...............July     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Lebanon, Pa.................June     26 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Bridgeton, N.J..............June     26 Cottekill, N.Y..............July     10
Vineland, N.J............... "       26 Kingston, N.Y............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Scranton, Pa................June     26 Pottstown, Pa...............July     10
Carbondale, Pa.............. "       26 Reading, Pa................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Springfield, Mass...........June     19 Royersford, Pa..............June     26
Norristown, Pa.............. "       26 Maytown, Pa.................July     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

York, Pa....................June     19 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Canadensis, Pa..............June     26 Harrisburg, Pa..............July     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Pen Argyl, Pa...............June     26 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     10

==========

BROTHER RUSSELL'S JUNE CONVENTION TOUR

Lv. Brooklyn, N.Y......Fri. June 17  Penn. R.R....... 9:45 P.M.
Ar. Louisville, Ky.....Sun.  "   19    "    " .......10:35 A.M.
Lv.     "       " .....Sun.  "   19  L. & N.......... 9:30 P.M.
Ar. Cincinnati, Ohio...Mon.  "   20    "   .......... 7:20 A.M.
Lv.     "        "  ...Mon.  "   20  Big Four........ 9:30 P.M.
Ar. Cleveland, Ohio....Tue.  "   21    "     ........ 6:45 A.M.
Lv.     "       "  ....Tue.  "   21  W. & L.E........ 8:00 A.M.
Ar. Canton, Ohio.......Tue.  "   21    "     ........ 9:38 A.M.
Lv.     "    "  .......Wed.  "   22  Penn. R.R....... 6:27 A.M.
Ar. Muncie, Ind........Wed.  "   22  Big Four........ 1:32 P.M.
Lv.     "    " ........Thu.  "   23  L.E. & W........ 9:52 A.M.
Ar. Lima, Ohio.........Thu.  "   23    "     ........12:40 P.M.
Lv.   "    "  .........Fri.  "   24  C.H. & D........ 9:10 A.M.
Ar. Dayton, Ohio.......Fri.  "   24    "     ........11:20 A.M.
Lv.    "     "  .......Fri.  "   24  Penn. R.R....... 9:27 P.M.
Ar. Chicago, Ill.......Sat.  "   25    "    " ....... 7:10 A.M.
Lv.    "      " .......Sun.  "   26  L.S. & M.S......10:30 P.M.
Ar. Toledo, Ohio.......Mon.  "   27       "    ...... 7:00 A.M.
Lv.    "     "  .......Mon.  "   27  Penn. R.R.......10:15 P.M.
Ar. Pittsburg, Pa......Tue.  "   28    "    " .......      P.M.

   For Convention details see May 15 TOWER, Pages 172, 173.

====================