::page 224::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

Tecumseh, Okla..............July     11 Magnum, Okla................July     19
Asher, Okla................. "   12, 13 Sandy, Okla................. "   21, 22
Harrah, Okla................ "       14 Altus, Okla................. "   24, 25
Tuttle, Okla................ "       15 Frederick, Okla............. "   26, 27
Carnegie, Okla.............. "   16, 17 Mountain Park, Okla......... "   28, 29
Hobart, Okla................ "       18 Roosevelt, Okla............. "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Casey, Ill..................July  9, 10 Rolla, Mo...................July 19, 20
Greenup, Ill................ "       11 St. James, Mo............... "       21
Effingham, Ill.............. "       12 Lebanon, Mo................. "       22
Oblong, Ill................. "       13 Springfield, Mo............. "   24, 25
Patoka, Ill................. "   14, 15 Ozark, Mo................... "   26, 27
Ashley, Ill................. "       16 Fordland, Mo................ "       29
St. Louis, Mo............... "   17, 18 High Prairie, Mo............ "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. J. COWARD

Yoakum, Tex.................June 28, 29 San Antonio, Tex............July     10
Tuleta, Tex.............June 30, July 1 Wallis, Tex................. "   11, 12
Sunshine, Tex...............July  2,  3 Rosenberg, Tex.............. "       13
Taft, Tex................... "    4,  5 Wharton, Tex................ "   14, 15
Tarpley, Tex................ "    7,  8 Houston, Tex................ "   16, 17

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

So. Boston, Mass............July     11 Bryantville, Mass...........July 19, 20
Dorchester, Mass............ "       12 Franklin, Mass.............. "   21, 22
Wollaston, Mass............. "       13 Worcester, Mass............. "   23, 24
Hyde Park, Mass............. "       14 Rensselaer, N.Y............. "       25
Brockton, Mass.............. "       15 Voorheesville, N.Y.......... "       26
Providence, R.I............. "   16, 17 Schenectady, N.Y............ "   27, 28
New Bedford, Mass........... "       18 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Wheeling, W.Va..............July 11, 12 Baltimore, Md...............July 21, 22
Mannington, W.Va............ "       13 Washington, D.C............. "   23, 24
Grafton, W.Va............... "   14, 15 Annapolis, Md............... "       25
Cumberland, Md.............. "   16, 17 Wilmington, Del............. "       26
Hagerstown, Md.............. "       19 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Everett, Wash...............July 12, 13 Chehalis, Wash..............July 22, 23
Marysville, Wash............ "       14 Portland, Ore............... "   24, 25
Kent, Wash.................. "       15 Astoria, Ore................ "   26, 27
Tacoma, Wash................ "   16, 17 Vancouver, Wash............. "       28
Olympia, Wash............... "   18, 19 Salem, Ore.................. "       29
Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   20, 21 Dallas, Ore................. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Ypsilanti, Mich.............July 11, 12 Bellevue, Ohio..............July     20
Plymouth, Mich.............. "       13 Norwalk, Ohio............... "       21
Northville, Mich............ "       14 Elyria, Ohio................ "   22, 23
Mount Clemens, Mich......... "       15 Cleveland, Ohio............. "   24, 25
Detroit, Mich............... "   16, 17 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       26
Toledo, Ohio................ "       18 Jefferson, Ohio............. "   28, 29
Fremont, Ohio............... "       19 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Ravenna, Ohio...............July 11, 12 Toronto, Ohio...............July 21, 22
Akron, Ohio................. "       13 E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "   23, 24
Canton, Ohio................ "   14, 15 Youngstown, Ohio............ "   25, 26
Beech Grove, Ohio........... "       16 Sharon, Pa.................. "   27, 28
Alliance, Ohio.............. "   17, 18 Meadville, Pa............... "       29
Columbiana, Ohio............ "   19, 20 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Saugerties, N.Y.............July      1 Mechanicsville, N.Y.........July  9, 10
Kingston, N.Y............... "    2,  3 Sandy Hill, N.Y............. "       11
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "        4 Hague, N.Y.................. "       12
Cohoes, N.Y................. "    5,  6 Glens Falls, N.Y............ "       14
Greenwich, N.Y.............. "        7 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       15
Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "        8 Rensselaer, N.Y............. "   16, 17

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Binghamton, N.Y.............July  5,  6 Crittenden, N.Y.............July     19
Cortland, N.Y............... "    7,  8 Attica, N.Y................. "   20, 21
Syracuse, N.Y............... "    9, 10 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       22
Oneida, N.Y................. "       11 Lockport, N.Y............... "   24, 25
Mannsville, N.Y............. "   12, 13 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       26
Watertown, N.Y.............. "   14, 15 West Valley, N.Y............ "   27, 28
Rochester, N.Y.............. "   17, 18 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Lewiston, Me................July 11, 12 Boston, Mass................July 23, 24
Pittsfield, Me.............. "   13, 14 Lynn, Mass.................. "       25
Bangor & Vic., Me........... "   15 -17 Melrose, Mass............... "       26
Belfast, Me................. "   18, 19 Everett, Mass............... "       27
Augusta, Me................. "   20, 21 E. Boston, Mass............. "       28
Bath, Me.................... "       22 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Claremont, Ont..............July 11, 12 Woodstock, Ont..............July 21, 22
Shannonville, Ont........... "   14, 15 Hamilton, Ont............... "   23, 24
Oshawa, Ont................. "   16, 17 Beamsville, Ont............. "   25, 26
Guelph, Ont................. "       18 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       27
Preston, Ont................ "       19 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       28
Galt, Ont................... "       20 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. W. WILLIAMS

Santa Anna, Tex.............July  4,  5 Hico, Tex...................July 13, 14
Brownwood, Tex.............. "        6 Waco, Tex................... "   15, 17
Brookesmith, Tex............ "    7,  8 Gatesville, Tex............. "       16
Dublin, Tex................. "    9, 10 Hillsboro, Tex.............. "   18, 19
Stephenville, Tex........... "   11, 12 Alvarado, Tex............... "   20, 21

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     17 Easton, Pa..................July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Rensselaer, N.Y.............July     17 Pottsville, Pa..............July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New Britain, Conn...........July     17 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Kunkletown, Pa..............July     17 Plainfield, N.J.............July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Pottstown, Pa...............July     17 Bethlehem, Pa...............July     24
Boyertown, Pa............... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Port Jervis, N.Y............July     17 Trenton, N.J................July     24
Middletown, N.Y............. "       17 New Brunswick, N.J.......... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

White Plains, N.Y...........July     24 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     31

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Weissport, Pa...............July     17 Atlantic City, N.J..........July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     10 New Haven, Conn.............July     17
Waterbury, Conn............. "       17 Newark, N.J................. "       24

===================

::page 240::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Northwood, Ont..............July  7,  8 Clinton, Ont................July 19, 20
Chatham, Ont................ "    9, 10 Brantford, Ont.............. "   21, 22
London, Ont................. "   11, 12 Toronto, Ont................ "   23, 24
Ingersol, Ont............... "       13 Uxbridge, Ont............... "       25
Woodstock, Ont.............. "   14, 15 Claremont, Ont.............. "   26, 27
Seaforth, Ont............... "       16 Hamilton, Ont............... "       28
Bayfield, Ont............... "   17, 18 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

St. James, Mo...............July     21 High Prairie, Mo............July 30, 31
Lebanon, Mo................. "       22 Ava, Mo.....................Aug.      1
Springfield, Mo............. "   24, 25 Elk Creek, Mo............... "    2,  3
Ozark, Mo................... "   26, 27 Thayer, Mo.................. "    4,  5
Fordland, Mo................ "       29 Mountain Grove, Mo.......... "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. J. COWARD

Houston, Tex................July 16, 17 Cincinnati, Ohio............July     24
Palestine, Tex.............. "       18 Dayton, Ohio................ "       25
Little Rock, Ark............ "       19 Springfield, Ohio........... "       26
Memphis, Tenn............... "       20 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       27
Nashville, Tenn............. "       22 Mansfield, Ohio............. "       28
Louisville, Ky.............. "       23 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

So. Boston, Mass............July     11 Bryantville, Mass...........July 19, 20
Dorchester, Mass............ "       12 Franklin, Mass.............. "   21, 22
Wollaston, Mass............. "       13 Worcester, Mass............. "   23, 24
Hyde Park, Mass............. "       14 Rensselaer, N.Y............. "       25
Brockton, Mass.............. "       15 Voorheesville, N.Y.......... "       26
Providence, R.I............. "   16, 17 Schenectady, N.Y............ "   27, 28
New Bedford, Mass........... "       18 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Wheeling, W.Va..............July 11, 12 Baltimore, Md...............July 21, 22
Mannington, W.Va............ "       13 Washington, D.C............. "   23, 24
Grafton, W.Va............... "   14, 15 Annapolis, Md............... "       25
Cumberland, Md.............. "   16, 17 Wilmington, Del............. "       26
Hagerstown, Md.............. "       19 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Salem, Ore..................July     29 Eugene, Ore.................Aug.  6,  7
Dallas, Ore................. "       31 Grant's Pass, Ore........... "    8,  9
Independence, Ore...........Aug.      1 Medford, Ore................ "   10, 11
McMinnville, Ore............ "    2,  3 Ashland, Ore................ "   12, 13
Corvallis, Ore.............. "    4,  5 Sacramento, Cal............. "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Ypsilanti, Mich.............July 11, 12 Bellevue, Ohio..............July     20
Plymouth, Mich.............. "       13 Norwalk, Ohio............... "       21
Northville, Mich............ "       14 Elyria, Ohio................ "   22, 23
Mt. Clemens, Mich........... "       15 Cleveland, Ohio............. "   24, 25
Detroit, Mich............... "   16, 17 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       26
Toledo, Ohio................ "       18 Jefferson, Ohio............. "       28
Fremont, Ohio............... "       19 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Ravenna, Ohio...............July 11, 12 Toronto, Ohio...............July 21, 22
Akron, Ohio................. "       13 E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "   23, 24
Canton, Ohio................ "   14, 15 Youngstown, Ohio............ "   25, 26
Beech Grove, Ohio........... "       16 Sharon, Pa.................. "   27, 28
Alliance, Ohio.............. "   17, 18 Meadville, Pa............... "       29
Columbiana, Ohio............ "   19, 20 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Rensselaer, N.Y.............July 16, 17 Syracuse, N.Y...............July 23, 24
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "   18, 19 Seneca Falls, N.Y........... "       25
Fort Plain, N.Y............. "       20 Geneva, N.Y................. "       26
Oneida, N.Y................. "       21 Perry, N.Y.................. "   27, 28
Auburn, N.Y................. "       22 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Binghamton, N.Y.............July  5,  6 Crittenden, N.Y.............July     19
Cortland, N.Y............... "    7,  8 Attica, N.Y................. "   20, 21
Syracuse, N.Y............... "    9, 10 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       22
Oneida, N.Y................. "       11 Lockport, N.Y............... "   24, 25
Mannsville, N.Y............. "   12, 13 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       26
Watertown, N.Y.............. "   14, 15 West Valley, N.Y............ "   27, 28
Rochester, N.Y.............. "   17, 18 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Lewiston, Me................July 11, 12 Boston, Mass................July 23, 24
Pittsfield, Me.............. "   13, 14 Lynn, Mass.................. "       25
Bangor & Vic., Me........... "   15 -17 Melrose, Mass............... "       26
Belfast, Me................. "   18, 19 Everett, Mass............... "       27
Augusta, Me................. "   20, 21 East Boston, Mass........... "       28
Bath, Me.................... "       22 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Claremont, Ont..............July 11, 12 Woodstock, Ont..............July 21, 22
Shannonville, Ont........... "   14, 15 Hamilton, Ont............... "   23, 24
Oshawa, Ont................. "   16, 17 Beamsville, Ont............. "   25, 26
Guelph, Ont................. "       18 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       27
Preston, Ont................ "       19 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       28
Galt, Ont................... "       20 Jamestown, N.Y..........July 30 -Aug. 7

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. W. WILLIAMS

Alvarado, Tex...............July 20, 21 Mineola, Tex................July 28, 29
Waxahachie, Tex............. "   22, 23 Rusk, Tex................... "       30
Corsicana, Tex.............. "   24, 25 Keltys, Tex.............July 31, Aug. 1
Athens, Tex................. "       26 Apple Springs, Tex..........Aug.  2,  3
Tyler, Tex.................. "       27 Marquez, Tex................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Bethlehem, Pa...............July     24 Easton, Pa..................July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Clinton, N.J................July     17 Pottsville, Pa..............July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New Britain, Conn...........July     17 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Kunkletown, Pa..............July     17 Plainfield, N.J.............July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Pottstown, Pa...............July     17 Boyertown, Pa...............July     17

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Port Jervis, N.Y............July     17 Trenton, N.J................July     24
Middletown, N.Y............. "       17 New Brunswick, N.J.......... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

White Plains, N.Y...........July     24 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     31

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Weissport, Pa...............July     17 Atlantic City, N.J..........July     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Waterbury, Conn.............July     17 New Haven, Conn.............July     17

====================