::page 320::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

Hemet, Cal..................Oct.     12 Pasadena, Cal...............Oct. 19, 20
Redlands, Cal............... "       13 Alhambra, Cal............... "   21, 22
Monrovia, Cal............... "       14 Los Angeles, Cal............ "   23, 24
Riverside, Cal.............. "   15, 16 Whittier, Cal............... "   25, 26
Long Beach, Cal............. "   17, 18 Buena Park, Cal............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.      9 Carbondale, Pa..............Oct. 18, 19
Tamaqua, Pa................. "   10, 11 Binghamton, N.Y............. "   20, 21
Shamokin, Pa................ "   12, 13 Oneonta, N.Y................ "   22, 23
Mahanoy City, Pa............ "       14 Utica, N.Y.................. "   24, 25
Scranton, Pa................ "   16, 17 Mannsville, N.Y............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Tullahoma, Tenn.............Oct.  6,  7 Burns, Tenn.................Oct. 15, 16
Nashville, Tenn............. "    8,  9 Paris, Tenn................. "   17, 18
Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "   10, 11 Humboldt, Tenn.............. "       19
Goodlettsville, Tenn........ "       12 Chewalla, Tenn.............. "   20, 21
Lebanon, Tenn............... "   13, 14 Memphis, Tenn............... "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Devon, Kan..................Oct.  4,  5 Neodesha, Kan...............Oct.     14
Bronson, Kan................ "    6,  7 Independence, Kan........... "   16, 17
Iola, Kan................... "    8,  9 Coffeyville, Kan............ "   18, 19
Chanute, Kan................ "   10, 11 Chetopa, Kan................ "   20, 21
Parsons, Kan................ "   12, 13 Oswego, Kan................. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Edgerton, Minn..............Oct. 11, 12 Little Sioux, Iowa..........Oct. 20, 21
Worthington, Minn........... "   13, 14 Vermilion, S.D.............. "   22, 23
Estherville, Iowa........... "   15, 16 Yankton, S.D................ "       24
Sioux City, Iowa............ "       17 Hartford, S.D............... "   25, 26
Kingsley, Iowa.............. "   18, 19 Mitchell, S.D............... "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Mishawaka, Ind..............Oct. 10, 11 Geneva, Ill.................Oct. 19, 20
Elkhart, Ind................ "   12, 13 Elgin, Ill.................. "   21, 22
Crete, Ill.................. "       14 Rockford, Ill............... "   23, 24
Chicago, Ill................ "   15, 16 Cherry Valley, Ill.......... "       25
Aurora, Ill................. "   17, 18 Belvidere, Ill.............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish Language.)

Arlington, S.D..............Oct.      5 Watertown, S.D..............Oct.     10
Hetland, S.D................ "        6 Strandburg, S.D............. "       11
Denmark, S.D................ "        7 Stockholm, S.D.............. "       12
Norden, S.D................. "        8 Milbank, S.D................ "       13
Oxford, S.D................. "        9 Summit, S.D................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Casey, Ill..................Oct.  1,  2 Mount Carmel, Ill...........Oct. 10, 11
Marshall, Ill............... "    3,  4 Bellmont, Ill............... "       12
Greenup, Ill................ "        5 Eldorado, Ill............... "       14
Hidalgo, Ill................ "    6,  7 Dahlgren, Ill............... "   15, 16
Oblong, Ill................. "    8,  9 Rinard, Ill................. "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Des Plaines, Ill............Oct.      3 Beloit, Wis.................Oct. 13, 14
Waukegan, Ill............... "    5,  6 Waukesha, Wis............... "       15
Zion City, Ill.............. "    7,  8 Milwaukee, Wis.............. "   16, 17
Kenosha, Wis................ "    9, 10 Sheboygan, Wis.............. "       18
Racine, Wis................. "   11, 12 Sheboygan Falls, Wis........ "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Canal Dover, Ohio...........Oct.      7 Columbus, Ohio..............Oct. 15, 16
New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "    8,  9 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   17, 18
New Comerstown, Ohio........ "   10, 11 Ironton, Ohio............... "       19
Coshocton, Ohio............. "       12 Marietta, Ohio.............. "   20, 21
Newark, Ohio................ "   13, 14 Nelsonville, Ohio........... "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Ashland, Ore................Oct.  8,  9 San Francisco, Cal..........Oct.     19
Sisson, Cal................. "       10 Oakland, Cal................ "   20, 21
Bonanza, Ore................ "   12, 13 Stockton, Cal............... "   22, 23
Sacramento, Cal............. "   15, 16 San Jose, Cal............... "   24, 25
San Rafael, Cal............. "   17, 18 Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Temple, Tex.................Oct.  5,  6 Mineola, Tex................Oct.     15
Waco, Tex................... "    7,  8 Grand Saline, Tex........... "   16, 17
Hillsboro, Tex.............. "    9, 10 Terrell, Tex................ "   18, 19
Corsicana, Tex.............. "   11, 12 Weatherford, Tex............ "   20, 21
Big Sandy, Tex.............. "   13, 14 Fort Worth, Tex............. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

South Rawdon, N.S...........Oct.      6 Bear River, N.S.............Oct. 13, 14
Halifax, N.S................ "        7 Liverpool, N.S.............. "   16, 17
Kentville, N.S.............. "    8,  9 Yarmouth, N.S............... "   18, 19
East Halls Harbor, N.S...... "   10, 11 Boston, Mass................ "       21
Kingston, N.S............... "       12 Lynn, Mass.................. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Sharon, Pa..................Oct.  5,  6 Tiffin, Ohio................Oct. 15, 16
Youngstown, Ohio............ "    7,  8 Attica, Ohio................ "       17
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "    9, 10 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "   18, 19
Warren, Ohio................ "   11, 12 Findlay, Ohio............... "   20, 21
Akron, Ohio................. "   13, 14 Toledo, Ohio................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Denver, Colo................Oct.  1,  2 Wall Street, Colo...........Oct. 10, 11
Greeley, Colo............... "        3 Gold Hill, Colo............. "   12, 13
Loveland, Colo.............. "    4,  5 Denora, Colo................ "       14
Boulder, Colo............... "    6,  7 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   15, 16
Salina, Colo................ "    8,  9 Pueblo, Colo................ "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Morristown, Ind.............Oct.      3 Louisville, Ky..............Oct. 11, 12
Shelbyville, Ind............ "        4 Shelbyville, Ky............. "   13, 14
Greensburg, Ind............. "    5,  6 New Albany, Ind............. "   15, 16
North Vernon, Ind........... "    7,  8 Sonora, Ky.................. "   17, 18
Madison, Ind................ "    9, 10 Elizabethtown, Ky........... "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Lonaconing, Md..............Oct.  6,  7 Baltimore, Md...............Oct. 15, 16
Oakland, Md................. "    8,  9 Washington, D.C............. "   17, 18
Mount Lake Park, Md......... "   10, 11 Charlottesville, Va......... "       19
Westernport, Md............. "       12 Java, Va.................... "       21
Hagerstown, Md.............. "   13, 14 Chatham, Va................. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Suffolk, Va.................Oct.      7 Wilmington, N.C.............Oct. 15, 16
Norfolk, Va................. "    8,  9 Lumberton, N.C.............. "   17, 18
Elizabeth City, N.C......... "       10 Hope Mills, N.C............. "   19, 20
Newbern, N.C................ "   11, 12 Fayetteville, N.C........... "   21, 22
Mount Olive, N.C............ "   13, 14 Roseboro, N.C............... "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     16 Elizabeth, N.J..............Oct.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Hartford, Conn..............Oct.     16 Kingston, N.Y...............Oct.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Trenton, N.J................Oct.     16 Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.     23
New Brunswick, N.J.......... "       16 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Hillsdale, N.Y..............Oct.      9 Hazleton, Pa................Oct.     23
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Kunkletown, Pa..............Oct.     16 Hillsdale, N.Y..............Oct.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Reading, Pa.................Oct.     16 Stroudsburg, Pa.............Oct.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Waterbury, Conn.............Oct.     16 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Bangor, Pa..................Oct.     16 Allentown, Pa...............Oct.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER VAN AMBURGH

Stamford, Conn..............Oct.      9 Bordentown, N.J.............Oct.     16

====================

::page 336::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

Whittier, Cal...............Oct. 25, 26 San Diego, Cal..............Nov.  3,  4
Buena Park, Cal............. "   27, 28 Los Angeles, Cal............ "        6
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "   29, 30 Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "        7
Orange, Cal................. "       31 Paso Robles, Cal............ "    8,  9
El Modena, Cal..............Nov.  1,  2 Hollister, Cal.............. "   10, 11


LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Watertown, N.Y..............Oct. 27, 28 Rochester, N.Y..............Nov.  5,  6
Oneida, N.Y................. "   29, 30 Lockport, N.Y............... "    7,  8
Cortland, N.Y...........Oct. 31, Nov. 1 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "        9
Syracuse, N.Y...............Nov.  2,  3 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       10
Auburn, N.Y................. "        4 Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Memphis, Tenn...............Oct. 22, 23 Newport, Ark................Nov.  2,  3
Jonesboro, Ark.............. "   24, 25 Judsonia, Ark............... "    4,  5
Piggott, Ark................ "   26, 27 Ward, Ark................... "    6,  7
Paragould, Ark.............. "       28 Pangburn, Ark............... "    8,  9
Mammoth Springs, Ark........ "   29 -31 Heber, Ark.................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Columbus, Kan...............Oct.     24 Alvord, Tex.................Nov.      2
Baxter Springs, Kan......... "   25, 26 Sunset, Tex................. "    3,  4
Arcadia, Kan................ "       27 Shannon, Tex................ "    6,  7
Dallas, Tex................. "   29 -31 Archer City, Tex............ "    9, 10
Fort Worth, Tex.............Nov.      1 Wichita Falls, Tex.......... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Hartford, S.D...............Oct. 25, 26 Watertown, S.D..............Nov.      4
Mitchell, S.D............... "   27, 28 Conde, S.D.................. "    6,  7
Huron, S.D.................. "   30, 31 Mellette, S.D............... "    8,  9
Miller, S.D.................Nov.      1 Ipswich, S.D................ "   10, 11
Arlington, S.D.............. "    2,  3 Aberdeen, S.D............... "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Rockford, Ill...............Oct. 23, 24 Dixon, Ill..................Oct.     31
Cherry Valley, Ill.......... "       25 Streator, Ill...............Nov.  1,  2
Belvidere, Ill.............. "   26, 27 Hudson, Ill................. "    3,  4
Rochelle, Ill............... "       28 Bloomington, Ill............ "    5,  6
Sterling, Ill............... "   29, 30 Atlanta, Ill................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
[In Swedish]

Manley, Minn................Nov.      1 Tracy, Minn.................Nov.      6
Luverne, Minn............... "        2 Sanborn, Minn............... "        7
Pipestone, Minn............. "        3 Sveadahl, Minn.............. "        8
Florence, Minn.............. "        4 Hanska, Minn................ "        9
Lynd, Minn.................. "        5 New Ulm, Minn............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Sandoval, Ill...............Oct.     19 Springfield, Ill............Oct. 30, 31
Patoka, Ill................. "   20, 21 Jacksonville, Ill...........Nov.  1,  2
Pana, Ill................... "   22, 23 Palmyra, Ill................ "        3
Taylorville, Ill............ "   24, 25 Alton, Ill.................. "    4,  5
Farina, Ill................. "   26, 27 St. Louis, Mo............... "    6,  7
Martinsville, Ill........... "       28 Belleville, Ill............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Waldo, Wis..................Oct.     21 Grand Rapids, Wis...........Nov.  1,  2
Appleton, Wis............... "   22, 23 Granton, Wis................ "    3,  4
Marinette, Wis.............. "   24, 25 Withee, Wis................. "    5,  6
Bonduel, Wis................ "       27 Eau Claire, Wis............. "        7
Marshfield, Wis............. "       28 Hersee, Wis................. "    8,  9
Plover, Wis................. "   30, 31 Ellsworth, Wis.............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Nelsonville, Ohio...........Oct. 22, 23 Bellaire, Ohio..............Oct.     31
Zanesville, Ohio............ "   24, 25 Toronto, Ohio...............Nov.  1,  2
Cambridge, Ohio............. "   26, 27 East Liverpool, Ohio........ "    3,  4
Quaker City, Ohio........... "       28 Pittsburg, Pa............... "    5,  6
Wheeling, W.Va.............. "   29, 30 New Brighton, Pa............ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Santa Cruz, Cal.............Oct. 26, 27 Richmond, Cal...............Nov.      3
San Francisco, Cal.......... "       30 San Rafael, Cal............. "        4
Petaluma, Cal............... "       31 Alameda, Cal................ "        6
Berkeley, Cal...............Nov.      1 Fruitvale, Cal.............. "        7
Oakland, Cal................ "        2 Stockton, Cal............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Alvarado, Tex...............Oct. 24, 25 Caddo, Okla.................Nov.  5,  6
Waxahachie, Tex............. "   26, 27 Matoy, Okla................. "    7,  8
Dallas, Tex................. "   29 -31 Durant, Okla................ "    9, 10
Sherman, Tex................Nov.  1,  2 Rea, Okla................... "       11
Denison, Tex................ "    3,  4 Ada, Okla................... "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Haverhill, Mass.............Oct.     24 Groton, Mass................Oct.     31
Lawrence, Mass.............. "       25 Brookline, N.H..............Nov.  1,  2
Lowell, Mass................ "       26 West Chelmsford, Mass....... "        3
Nashua, N.H................. "   27, 28 Melrose, Mass............... "        4
Manchester, N.H............. "   29, 30 Boston, Mass................ "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. SAMSON

Adrian, Mich................Oct. 24, 25 Northville, Mich............Nov.      2
Milan, Mich................. "       26 Mount Clemens, Mich......... "    3,  4
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "   27, 28 Port Huron, Mich............ "    5,  6
Detroit, Mich............... "   29, 30 Flint, Mich................. "        7
Plymouth, Mich..............Nov.      1 Clio, Mich.................. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Woodstock, Ont..............Oct. 15, 16 Hamilton, Ont...............Oct. 25, 26
Ingersoll, Ont.............. "   17, 18 Beamsville, Ont............. "   27, 28
Chatham, Ont................ "   19, 20 Buffalo, N.Y................ "   29, 30
Northwood, Ont.............. "       21 West Valley, N.Y............ "       31
London, Ont................. "   22, 23 Olean, N.Y..................Nov.  1,  2
St. Thomas, Ont............. "       24 Hinsdale, N.Y............... "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Garden City, Kan............Oct. 19, 20 St. Joseph, Mo..........Oct. 28, Nov. 6
Dodge City, Kan............. "       21 Omaha, Neb.................. "       30
Sterling, Kan............... "   22, 23 Glenwood, Iowa.............. "       31
Hutchinson, Kan............. "   24, 25 Red Oak, Iowa...............Nov.  1,  2
Topeka, Kan................. "   26, 27 Hamburg, Iowa............... "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Elizabethtown, Ky...........Oct. 19, 20 Owensboro, Ky...............Oct. 29, 30
Cecilian, Ky................ "   21, 22 Evansville, Ind.........Oct. 31, Nov. 1
Vine Grove, Ky.............. "   23, 24 Boonville, Ind..............Nov.      2
Magnet, Ind................. "   25, 26 Princeton, Ind.............. "    3,  4
Hawesville, Ind............. "   27, 28 Wadesville, Ind............. "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Chatham, Va.................Oct. 22, 23 Lynchburg, Va...............Oct. 29, 30
Ringgold, Va................ "       24 Bristol, Tenn............... "       31
Keysville, Va............... "   25, 26 Knoxville, Tenn.............Nov.  1,  2
Drakes Branch, Va........... "       27 Chattanooga, Tenn........... "    3,  4
Houston, Va................. "       28 Atlanta, Ga................. "    5,  6


LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Roseboro, N.C...............Oct. 23, 24 Spring Hope, N.C............Oct.     31
Hayne, N.C.................. "       25 Vaughan, N.C................Nov.      2
Dunn, N.C................... "   26, 27 Kittrell, N.C............... "    3,  4
Selma, N.C.................. "       28 Henderson, N.C.............. "    5,  6
Rockymount, N.C............. "   29, 30 Louisburg, N.C.............. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Siegfried, Pa...............Oct.     30 Hillsdale, N.Y..............Nov.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Pottstown, Pa...............Oct.     30 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     30 Mahanoy City, Pa............Nov.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Pottsville, Pa..............Oct.     30 Wheeling, W.Va..............Nov.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Moores, Pa..................Oct.     30 Cromwell, Conn..............Nov.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Johnstown, N.Y..............Oct.     30 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Mattituck, L.I., N.Y.......Oct.     30 Washington, D.C..............Nov.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Providence, R.I.............Oct.     23 York, Pa....................Oct.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Allentown, Pa...............Oct.     23 Scranton, Pa................Nov.      6
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       30 Carbondale, Pa.............. "        6

====================