::page 352::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

San Diego, Cal..............Nov.  3,  4 Santa Cruz, Cal.............Nov. 12, 13
Los Angeles, Cal............ "        6 San Jose, Cal............... "   14, 15
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "        7 San Francisco, Cal.......... "   16, 23
Paso Robles, Cal............ "    8,  9 Eureka, Cal., and Vic....... "   18, 21
Hollister, Cal.............. "   10, 11 San Rafael, Cal............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Niagara Falls, Ont..........Nov.     10 Mayville, N.Y...............Nov. 17, 18
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       11 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "   19, 20
Buffalo, N.Y................ "   12, 13 Union City, Pa.............. "   21, 22
Erie, Pa.................... "   14, 15 Greenville, Pa.............. "   23, 24
Portland, N.Y............... "       16 Sharon, Pa.................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Judsonia, Ark...............Nov.  4,  5 Monroe, Ark.................Nov. 12, 13
Ward, Ark................... "    6,  7 Little Rock, Ark............ "   14, 21
Pangburn, Ark............... "    8,  9 Warren, Ark................. "   15, 16
Heber, Ark.................. "       10 Pine Bluff, Ark............. "       17
Helena, Ark................. "       11 El Paso, Ark................ "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Wichita Falls, Tex..........Nov.     11 Marie, Tex..................Nov.     21
Electra, Tex................ "   12, 13 Maverick, Tex............... "       22
Childress, Tex.............. "   14, 15 San Angelo, Tex............. "   23, 24
Chillicothe, Tex............ "   16, 17 Miles, Tex.................. "       25
Bronte, Tex................. "   19, 20 Ballinger, Tex.............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Ipswich, S.D................Nov. 10, 11 Fargo, N.D..................Nov. 19, 20
Aberdeen, S.D............... "   12, 13 Jamestown, N.D.............. "       21
Wyndmere, N.D............... "   14, 15 Bismarck, N.D............... "       22
De Lamere, N.D.............. "       16 Wilton, N.D................. "   23, 24
Fergus Falls, Minn.......... "   17, 18 Williston, N.D.............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Saybrook, Ill...............Nov.      9 Logansport, Ind.............Nov. 17, 18
Paxton, Ill................. "   10, 11 Peru, Ind................... "   19, 20
Champaign, Ill.............. "   12, 13 Wabash, Ind................. "   21, 22
Danville, Ill............... "   14, 15 Roann, Ind.................. "   23, 24
Lafayette, Ind.............. "       16 South Whitley, Ind.......... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON

[In Swedish]
Henderson, Minn.............Nov.     12 Freeport, Minn..............Nov.     22
Dahlgren, Minn.............. "       14 Parent, Minn................ "       24
Strout, Minn................ "       16 Princeton, Minn............. "       26
Forest City, Minn........... "       18 Walba, Minn................. "       28
Lake George, Minn........... "       20 Lynnwood, Minn.............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Granite City, Ill...........Nov.  9, 10 Knoxville, Ill..............Nov. 16, 17
Carrollton, Ill............. "       11 Bryant, Ill................. "       18
Kilbourne, Ill.............. "   12, 13 Canton, Ill................. "   19, 20
Havana, Ill................. "       14 Kewanee, Ill................ "   21, 22
Peoria, Ill................. "       15 Princeton, Ill.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Hersey, Wis.................Nov.  8,  9 Northfield, Minn............Nov. 17, 18
Ellsworth, Wis.............. "   10, 11 Minneapolis, Minn........... "   19, 20
St. Paul, Minn.............. "   12, 13 Willmar, Minn............... "   21, 22
Rochester, Minn............. "   14, 15 Excelsior, Minn............. "   23, 24
Faribault, Minn............. "       16 Duluth, Minn. & Vic......... "   25 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Pittsburg, Pa...............Nov.  5,  6 Columbiana, Ohio............Nov. 14, 15
New Brighton, Pa............ "    7,  8 Salem, Ohio................. "       16
Mahoningtown, Pa............ "        9 Canton, Ohio................ "   17, 18
Negley, Ohio................ "   10, 11 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "   19, 20
Alliance, Ohio.............. "   12, 13 Lima, Ohio.................. "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Turlock, Cal................Nov.      9 Santa Paula, Cal............Nov.     22
Fresno, Cal., & Vic......... "   10 -13 Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "       23
Orosi, Cal.................. "   14, 15 Alhambra, Cal............... "   24, 25
Porterville, Cal............ "       16 Riverside, Cal.............. "   26, 27
Tipton, Cal................. "       18 Long Beach, Cal............. "   28, 29
Los Angeles, Cal............ "   20, 21 Whittier, Cal............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Ada, Okla...................Nov. 12, 13 Bethany, Mo.................Nov.     23
Oklahoma City, Ok........... "   15, 16 Union Star, Mo.............. "       25
Kansas City, Mo............. "   18, 27 Mexico, Mo.................. "   28, 29
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   19, 20 St. Louis, Mo............... "       30
Helena, Mo.................. "   21, 22 Anna, Ill., & Vic...........Dec.  1 - 4

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Everett, Mass...............Nov.      7 Pawtuxet, R.I...............Nov.     14
East Boston, Mass........... "    8,  9 Auburn, R.I................. "   15, 16
South Boston, Mass.......... "       10 Fall River, Mass............ "       17
Wollaston, Mass............. "       11 Attleboro, Mass............. "       18
Providence, R.I............. "   12, 13 Woonsocket, R.I............. "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. SAMSON

Bay City, Mich..............Nov. 10, 11 Alma, Mich..................Nov. 19, 20
Saginaw, Mich............... "   12, 13 Chesaning, Mich............. "   21, 22
Wheeler, Mich............... "   14, 15 Lansing, Mich............... "   23, 24
St. Louis, Mich............. "   16, 17 Mason, Mich................. "       25
Vestaburg, Mich............. "       18 Jackson, Mich............... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Bradford, Pa................Nov.  5,  6 Kane, Pa....................Nov.     14
Bolivar, N.Y................ "    7,  8 De Young, Pa................ "   15, 16
Shinglehouse, Pa............ "    9, 10 Newmansville, Pa............ "   17, 18
Kinzua, Pa.................. "       11 Oil City, Pa................ "   19, 20
Warren, Pa.................. "   12, 13 Rockland, Pa................ "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Vincennes, Ind..............Nov.      7 Dugger, Ind.................Nov. 17, 18
Washington, Ind............. "        8 Sullivan, Ind............... "   19, 20
Sparksville, Ind............ "    9, 10 Brazil, Ind................. "   21, 22
Bedford, Ind................ "   11, 14 Harmony, Ind................ "       23
Saltillo, Ind............... "   12, 13 Paris, Ill.................. "   24, 25
Linton, Ind................. "   15, 16 Terre Haute, Ind............ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Atlanta, Ga.................Nov.  5,  6 Silver Creek, Ga............Nov. 14, 15
Palmetto, Ga................ "    7,  8 Rome, Ga.................... "   16, 17
Dallas, Ga.................. "       10 Plainville, Ga.............. "       18
Rockmart, Ga................ "       11 Dalton, Ga.................. "   19, 20
Cedartown, Ga............... "   12, 13 Calhoun, Ga................. "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Raleigh, N.C................Nov.     16 Rock Branch, N.C............Nov. 23, 24
Durham, N.C................. "       17 Rockingham, N.C............. "   26, 27
Stem, N.C................... "       18 Charlotte, N.C.............. "       28
Greensboro, N.C............. "   19, 20 Winston-Salem, N.C.......... "       29
High Point, N.C............. "   21, 22 Mount Airy, N.C.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN


Penn Argyle, Pa.............Nov.      6 Brockton, Mass..............Nov.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      6 Norristown, Pa..............Nov.     13
Royersford, Pa.............. "       13 Lenover, Pa................. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Middletown, N.Y.............Nov.     13 Pottstown, Pa...............Nov.     20
Port Jervis, N.Y............ "       13 Boyertown, Pa............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Washington, D.C.............Nov.     13 Waterbury, Conn.............Nov.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Reading, Pa.................Nov.     13 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Rensselaer, N.Y.............Nov.      6 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

White Plains, N.Y...........Nov.     13 Hillsdale, N.Y..............Nov.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     13 Tamaqua, Pa.................Nov.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Altoona, Pa.................Nov.      6 Newark, N.J.................Nov.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Clinton, N.J................Nov.     13 Catskill, N.Y...............Nov.     20

====================

::page 368::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BRO. J. W. ADAMS

Oakland, Cal................Nov. 26, 27 Fresno, Cal.................Dec.  7,  9
Alameda, Cal................ "   28, 29 Orosi, Cal.................. "   10, 11
Sacramento, Cal.........Nov. 30, Dec. 4 Los Angeles, Cal............ "   12, 13
Orloff, Cal.................Dec.  1,  2 Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "   14, 15
Stockton, Cal............... "    5,  6 Alhambra, Cal............... "       16

LECTURES BY BRO. B. H. BARTON

Mayville, N.Y...............Nov. 17, 18 Youngstown, Ohio............Nov. 26, 27
Jamestown, N.Y.............. "   19, 20 Warren, Ohio................ "   28, 29
Union City, Pa.............. "   21, 22 Ashtabula, Ohio.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Mahoningtown, Pa............ "   23, 24 Painesville, Ohio...........Dec.      2
Sharon, Pa.................. "       25 Cleveland, Ohio............. "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BRO. J. A. BOHNET

Hot Springs, Ark............Nov.     22 Fort Smith, Ark.............Dec.  3,  4
Sims, Ark................... "   24, 25 Clarksville, Ark............ "    5,  6
Big Fork, Ark............... "   27, 28 Springdale, Ark............. "    7,  8
Mena, Ark................... "   29, 30 Bentonville, Ark............ "        9
Waldron, Ark................Dec.  1,  2 Siloam Springs, Ark......... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BRO. J. H. COLE

Fargo, N.D..................Nov. 19, 20 Spring Brook, N.D...........Nov.     28
Jamestown, N.D.............. "       21 Epping, N.D................. "       29
Bismarck, N.D............... "       22 Surrey, N.D.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Wilton, N.D................. "   23, 24 Grand Forks, N.D............Dec.      2
Williston, N.D.............. "   26, 27 Winnipeg, Man............... "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BRO. FRANK DRAPER

Logansport, Ind.............Nov. 17, 18 Plymouth, Ind...............Nov. 26, 27
Peru, Ind................... "   19, 20 Fort Wayne, Ind............. "   28, 29
Wabash, Ind................. "   21, 22 Auburn, Ind.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Roann, Ind.................. "   23, 24 Van Buren, Ind..............Dec.      2
S. Whitley, Ind............. "       25 Bluffton, Ind............... "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BRO. C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish)

St. Paul, Minn..............Dec.      2 West Concord, Minn..........Dec.     10
Minneapolis, Minn........... "        3 Mantorville, Minn........... "       11
Farmington, Minn............ "        5 Hayfield, Minn.............. "       12
Northfield, Minn............ "        7 Waltham, Minn............... "       13
Faribault, Minn............. "        8 Stewartville, Minn.......... "       14

LECTURES BY BRO. F. A. HALL

Rock Island, Ill............Nov. 24, 25 Iowa City, Iowa.............Dec.  3,  4
Davenport, Iowa............. "   26, 27 Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "    5,  6
Muscatine, Iowa............. "   28, 29 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "        7
Washington, Iowa........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Keokuk, Iowa................ "    8,  9
Wapello, Iowa...............Dec.      2 Burlington, Iowa............ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BRO. M. L. HERR

Willmar, Minn...............Nov. 21, 22 Ishpeming, Mich.............Dec.      2
Excelsior, Minn............. "   23, 24 Escanaba, Mich.............. "        4
Duluth-Vic., Minn........... "   25 -27 Marquette, Mich............. "        5
Calumet, Mich............... "       29 Manistique, Mich............ "        8
Hancock, Mich...............Dec.      1 Sault Ste. Marie............ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BRO. W. M. HERSEE

Kenton, Ohio................Nov. 23, 24 Fostoria, Ohio..............Dec.  3,  4
Wharton, Ohio............... "       25 Toledo, Ohio................ "        5
Tiffin, Ohio................ "   26, 27 Detroit, Mich............... "        6
Attica, Ohio................ "   28, 29 Chatham, Ont................ "        7
Fremont, Ohio............... "       30 Northwood, Ont.............. "        8
Findlay, Ohio...............Dec.  1,  2 London, Ont................. "        9

LECTURES BY BRO. P. S. L. JOHNSON

Riverside, Cal..............Nov. 26, 27 San Diego, Cal..............Dec.      5
Long Beach, Cal............. "   28, 29 Orange, Cal................. "        6
Whittier, Cal............... "       30 El Modena, Cal.............. "        7
Buena Park, Cal.............Dec.  1,  2 Santa Ana, Cal.............. "        8
Pasadena, Cal............... "    3,  4 Lordsburg, N.M.............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BRO. A. H. MACMILLAN

Ada, Okla...................Nov. 12, 13 Bethany, Mo.................Nov.     23
Oklahoma City, Okla......... "   15, 16 Union Star, Mo.............. "       25
Kansas City, Mo............. "   18, 27 Mexico, Mo.................. "   28, 29
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   19, 20 St. Louis, Mo............... "       30
Helena, Mo.................. "   21, 22 Anna, Ill., & Vic...........Dec.  1 - 4

LECTURES BY BRO. C. J. PETERSON

Bryantville, Mass...........Nov.     21 Dorchester, Mass............Nov.     29
Brockton, Mass.............. "   22, 23 Somerville, Mass............ "       30
Franklin, Mass.............. "   24, 25 Concord Junction, Mass......Dec.  1,  2
New Bedford, Mass........... "   26, 27 Worcester, Mass............. "    3,  4
Hyde Park, Mass............. "       28 Gardner, Mass............... "        5

LECTURES BY BRO. HAYDEN SAMSON

Mason, Mich.................Nov.     25 Muskegon, Mich..............Dec.  2,  3
Jackson, Mich............... "   26, 27 Hastings, Mich.............. "    5,  6
Sunfield, Mich.............. "   28, 29 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "    7, 10
Belding, Mich............... "       30 South Haven, Mich........... "    8,  9
Grand Rapids, Mich..........Dec.  1,  4 Battle Creek, Mich.......... "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BRO. A. M. SAPHORE

Oil City, Pa................Nov. 19, 20 Falls Creek, Pa.............Nov. 28, 29
Rockland, Pa................ "   21, 22 Dents Run, Pa............... "       30
Jackson Center, Pa.......... "   23, 24 Rochester Mills, Pa.........Dec.  1,  2
Mercer, Pa.................. "       25 Mahaffey, Pa................ "    3,  4
Butler, Pa.................. "   26, 27 New Washington, Pa.......... "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BRO. E. D. SEXTON

Sullivan, Ind...............Nov. 19, 20 Marshall, Ill...............Nov. 28, 29
Brazil, Ind................. "   21, 22 Martinsville, Ill........... "       30
Harmony, Ind................ "       23 Casey, Ill..................Dec.  1,  2
Paris, Ill.................. "   24, 25 Kansas, Ill................. "    3,  4
Terre Haute, Ind............ "   26, 27 Arcola, Ill................. "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BRO. M. STURGEON

Round Mountain, Ala.........Nov.     24 Pine Mountain, Ala..........Dec.  1,  2
Chelsea, Ga................. "       25 Piedmont, Ala............... "    3,  4
Boaz, Ala................... "   26, 27 Pell City, Ala.............. "    5,  6
Altoona, Ala................ "   28, 29 Seddon, Ala................. "        7
Anniston, Ala............... "       30 Lincoln, Ala................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BRO. O. L. SULLIVAN

Greensboro, N.C.............Nov. 19, 20 Winston-Salem, N.C..........Nov.     29
High Point, N.C............. "   21, 22 Mount Airy, N.C.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Rock Branch, N.C............ "   23, 24 Taylorsville, N.C...........Dec.  3,  4
Rockingham, N.C............. "   26, 27 Hickory, N.C................ "    5,  6
Charlotte, N.C.............. "       28 Shelby, N.C................. "        7

LECTURES BY BRO. E. W. BRENNEISEN

Elizabeth, N.J..............Nov.     20 Schenectady, N.Y............Nov.     27

LECTURES BY BRO. A. E. BURGESS

Lenover, Pa.................Nov.     20 Stamford, Conn..............Nov.     27

LECTURES BY BRO. R. H. HIRSH

Pottstown, Pa...............Nov.     20 Waterford, Conn.............Nov.     27
Boyertown, Pa............... "       20

LECTURES BY BRO. I. F. HOSKINS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     20 Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     27

LECTURES BY BRO. J. G. KUEHN

Reading, Pa.................Nov.     13 Hazelton, Pa................Nov.     27
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       20 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       27

LECTURES BY BRO. F. H. ROBISON

White Plains, N.Y...........Nov.     13 Annapolis, Md...............Nov.     27
Hillsdale, N.Y.............. "       20 Baltimore, Md............... "       27

LECTURES BY BRO. H. C. ROCKWELL

Tamaqua, Pa.................Nov.     20 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov.     27

LECTURES BY BRO. P. E. THOMSON

Millville, N.J..............Nov.     20 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     27
Vineland, N.J............... "       20

LECTURES BY BRO. W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Meriden, Conn...............Nov.     20 Paterson, N.J...............Nov.     27

LECTURES BY BRO. J. D. WRIGHT

Waterbury, Conn.............Nov.     20 Elizabeth, N.J..............Nov.     27

====================