::page 384::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

Los Angeles, Cal............Dec. 12, 13 Long Beach, Cal.............Dec.     20
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "   14, 15 Buena Park, Cal............. "       21
Alhambra, Cal............... "       16 Orange, Cal................. "       22
Pasadena, Cal............... "   17, 18 San Bernardino, Cal......... "       23
Whittier, Cal............... "       19 Riverside, Cal.............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Ravenna, Ohio...............Dec.  5,  6 Dalton, Ohio................Dec. 15, 16
Akron, Ohio................. "    7,  8 Canal Dover, Ohio........... "       17
Beech Grove, Ohio........... "    9, 10 New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "       18
Wooster, Ohio............... "   11, 12 Port Washington, Ohio....... "   19, 20
Apple Creek, Ohio........... "   13, 14 New Comerstown, Ohio........ "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Clarksville, Ark............Dec.  5,  6 Wagoner, Okla...............Dec. 15, 16
Springdale, Ark............. "    7,  8 Sleeper, Okla............... "   17, 18
Bentonville, Ark............ "        9 Peggs, Okla................. "   19, 20
Siloam Springs, Ark......... "   10, 11 Adair, Okla................. "   21, 22
Sallisaw, Okla.............. "   12, 13 Porum, Okla................. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Winnipeg & Vic..............Dec.  4 - 8 Brandon, Man................Dec.     17
Umatilla, Man............... "    9, 10 Carievale, Sask............. "   19, 20
Grand View, Man............. "       11 Carroll, Man................ "   21, 22
Dauphin, Man................ "       14 Treherne, Man............... "   23 -25
Rapid City, Man............. "   15, 16 Tantallon, Sask............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. DRAPER

Jonesboro, Ind..............Dec.  5,  6 Crawfordsville, Ind.........Dec. 15, 16
Summitville, Ind............ "    7,  8 Indianapolis, Ind........... "   17, 18
Elwood, Ind................. "    9, 10 Lebanon, Ind................ "   20, 21
Kokomo, Ind................. "   11, 12 Anderson, Ind............... "   22, 23
New Richmond, Ind........... "   13, 14 Muncie, Ind................. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish)

Hamilton, Minn..............Dec.     15 Leroy, Minn.................Dec.     20
Austin, Minn................ "       16 Spring Valley, Minn......... "       21
Albert Lee, Minn............ "       17 Fountain, Minn.............. "       22
Glenville, Minn............. "       18 Lanesboro, Minn............. "       23
Adams, Minn................. "       19 Highland, Minn.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Ottumwa, Iowa...............Dec.      7 Moulton, Iowa...............Dec.     16
Keokuk, Iowa................ "    8,  9 Chariton, Iowa.............. "   17, 18
Burlington, Iowa............ "   10, 11 Indianola, Iowa............. "       19
Medill, Mo.................. "   12, 13 Des Moines, Iowa............ "   20, 21
Kirksville, Mo.............. "   14, 15 Pella, Iowa................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Manistique, Mich............Dec.      8 Haileybury, Ont.............Dec.     19
Sault Sainte Marie, Mich.... "   10, 11 North Cobalt, Ont........... "       20
Thessalon, Ont.............. "   12, 13 Cobalt, Ont................. "       21
MacLennan, Ont.............. "   14, 15 Heaslip, Ont................ "       22
New Liskeard, Ont........... "   17, 18 Charlton, Ont............... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Tiffin, Ohio................Nov. 26, 27 Toledo, Ohio................Dec.      5
Attica, Ohio................ "   28, 29 Detroit, Mich............... "        6
Fremont, Ohio............... "       30 Chatham, Ont................ "        7
Findlay, Ohio...............Dec.  1,  2 Northwood, Ont.............. "        8
Fostoria, Ohio.............. "    3,  4 London, Ont................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Orange, Cal.................Dec.      6 Uvalde, Tex.................Dec. 15, 16
El Modena, Cal.............. "        7 Leakey, Tex................. "   18, 19
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "        8 Utopia, Tex................. "   20, 21
Lordsburg, N.M.............. "   10, 11 Tarpley, Tex................ "   22, 23
Alamogordo, N.M............. "   12, 13 San Antonio, Tex............ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Anna, Ill...................Dec.  1 - 4 London, Ont.................Dec. 13, 14
Granite City, Ill........... "    5,  6 Woodstock, Ont.............. "   15, 16
Chicago, Ill................ "    7,  8 Toronto, Ont................ "   17, 18
Detroit, Mich............... "   10, 11 Hamilton, Ont............... "       19
Chatham, Ont................ "       12 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Orange, Mass................Dec.      7 Cohoes, N.Y.................Dec.     14
Greenfield, Mass............ "    8,  9 Averill Park, N.Y........... "       15
Springfield, Mass........... "   10, 11 Rensselaer, N.Y............. "       16
North Adams, Mass........... "       12 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       18
Bennington, Vt.............. "       13 Mechanicsville, N.Y......... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Reading, Pa.................Dec.     11 Chicago, Ill................Dec.     24
Providence, R.I............. "       18 Indianapolis & Vic., Ind.... "   25 -27
Altoona, Pa................. "       20 Terre Haute, Ind............ "       28
Allegheny, Pa............... "       21 St. Louis, Mo............... "       29
Cleveland, Ohio............. "       22 Paducah, Ky................. "       30
South Bend, Ind............. "       23 Louisville, Ky.............. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Kalamazoo, Mich.............Dec.  7, 10 South Bend, Ind.............Dec. 17, 18
South Haven, Mich........... "    8,  9 Mishawaka, Ind.............. "   19, 20
Battle Creek, Mich.......... "   11, 12 Bryan, Ohio................. "   21, 22
Three Rivers, Mich.......... "   13, 14 Cecil, Ohio................. "       23
Elkhart, Ind................ "   15, 16 Convoy, Ohio................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Altoona, Pa.................Dec.  7,  8 Freed, Pa...................Dec. 15, 16
Blairsville, Pa............. "        9 Pittsburg, N.S., Pa......... "   17, 18
Johnstown, Pa............... "   10, 11 Gibsonia, Pa................ "   19, 20
Latrobe, Pa................. "   12, 13 New Kensington, Pa.......... "       21
Greensburg, Pa.............. "       14 Waynesburg, Pa.............. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Decatur, Ill................Dec.      7 St. Louis, Mo...............Dec.     16
Mattoon, Ill................ "    8,  9 Farmington, Mo.............. "   17, 18
Hidalgo, Ill................ "   10, 11 Avert, Mo................... "   19, 20
Oblong, Ill................. "   12, 13 Dexter, Mo.................. "   21, 22
Effingham, Ill.............. "   14, 15 Piggott, Ark................ "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Birmingham, Ala.............Dec. 10, 11 Sprott, Ala.................Dec. 19, 20
Randolph, Ala............... "   12, 13 Hampden, Ala................ "   21, 22
Lawley, Ala................. "       14 Jackson, Ala................ "   23, 24
McShan, Ala................. "   15, 16 Theodore, Ala............... "   25, 28
Montgomery, Ala............. "   17, 18 Mobile, Ala................. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Yorkville, S.C..............Dec.  8,  9 Greenville, S.C.............Dec. 17, 18
Spartansburg, S.C........... "   10, 11 Laurens, S.C................ "   19, 20
Asheville, N.C.............. "       12 Greenwood, S.C.............. "   21, 22
Flat Rock, N.C.............. "   13, 14 Augusta, Ga................. "   24, 25
Saluda, N.C................. "   15, 16 New Brookland, S.C.......... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Philadelphia, Pa............Dec.     11 Allentown, Pa...............Dec.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Wilmington, Del.............Dec.     11 Eldred, N.Y.................Dec.     18
Washington, D.C............. "       11 Port Jervis, N.Y............ "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     11 Freehold, N.J...............Dec.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Mechanicsville, N.Y.........Dec.     11 Trenton, N.J................Dec.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Carbondale, Pa..............Dec.     11 Warwick, N.Y................Dec.     18
Scranton, Pa................ "       11 Elizabeth, N.J.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Middletown, Conn............Dec.     11 Bridgeton, N.J..............Dec.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     11 Harrisburg, Pa..............Dec.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Lancaster, Pa...............Dec.     11 Mahanoy City, Pa............Dec.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Paterson, N.J...............Dec.     11 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Norristown, Pa..............Dec.     11 Siegfried, Pa...............Dec.     18
Royersford, Pa..............Dec.     11

====================

::page 400::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Cambridge, Ohio.............Dec. 23, 24 Shelby, Ohio................Jan.  1,  2
Columbus, Ohio.............. "   25, 26 Mansfield, Ohio............. "    3,  4
Delaware, Ohio.............. "       27 Newark, Ohio................ "    5,  6
Marion, Ohio................ "   28, 29 Zanesville, Ohio............ "    7,  8
Galion, Ohio................ "   30, 31 Springfield, Ohio........... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Stigler, Okla...............Dec. 25, 26 Sunset, Tex.................Jan.  4,  5
Chant, Okla................. "   27, 28 Shannon, Tex................ "    7,  8
McAlester, Okla............. "   29, 30 Archer City, Tex............ "   10, 11
Fort Worth, Tex.............Jan.  1,  2 Wichita Falls, Tex.......... "       12
Alvord, Tex................. "        3 Electra, Tex................ "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Whittier, Cal...............Jan.  6,  7 Pasadena, Cal...............Jan. 14, 15
Los Angeles, Cal............ "        8 Santa Monica, Cal........... "   16, 17
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "        9 Alhambra, Cal............... "   18, 19
San Diego, Cal.............. "   10, 11 Santa Paula, Cal............ "       20
Long Beach, Cal............. "   12, 13 Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Tantallon, Sask.............Dec.     27 Calgary, Alta...............Jan. 10, 11
Regina, Sask................ "       29 Sylvan Lake, Alta........... "   12, 13
Herbert, Sask...........Dec. 31, Jan. 1 Canyon, Alta................ "       15
Lethbridge, Alta............Jan.  4,  5 Calmar, Alta................ "   17, 18
Reid Hill, Alta............. "    7,  8 Edmonton, Alta.............. "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Philadelphia, Pa............Jan.      7 Hagerstown, Md..............Jan. 14, 15
Baltimore, Md............... "        8 Staunton, Va................ "       16
Annapolis, Md............... "        9 Waynesboro, Va.............. "   17, 18
Washington, D.C............. "   10, 11 Charlottesville, Va......... "   19, 20
Albin, Va................... "   12, 13 Richmond, Va................ "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Anderson, Ind...............Dec. 22, 23 Cincinnati, Ohio............Jan.  1,  2
Muncie, Ind................. "   24, 25 Lexington, Ky............... "    3,  4
Greensburg, Ind............. "   26, 27 Shelbyville, Ky............. "    5,  6
Madison, Ind................ "   28, 29 Louisville, Ky.............. "    7,  8
North Vernon, Ind........... "   30, 31 New Albany, Ind............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish.)

St. Charles, Minn...........Dec.     27 Superior, Wis...............Jan.      5
Hinniska, Minn.............. "       29 Gordon, Wis................. "        7
Hammond, Minn............... "       31 Spooner, Wis................ "        9
Rochester, Minn.............Jan.      1 Cooner, Wis................. "       11
Zumbrota, Minn.............. "        3 Falun, Wis.................. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Burks Falls, Ont............Jan.      3 Duncan, Ont.................Jan. 10, 11
Bracebridge, Ont............ "        4 Collingwood, Ont............ "   12, 13
Orillia, Ont................ "        5 Toronto, Ont................ "   14, 15
Barrie, Ont................. "        6 Elba, Ont................... "   16, 17
Meaford, Ont................ "    7,  8 Mount Forest, Ont........... "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Port Huron, Mich............Dec. 27, 28 Waukegan, Ill...............Jan.      5
Battle Creek, Mich.......... "   29, 30 Zion City, Ill.............. "        6
Chicago, Ill............Dec. 31, Jan. 1 Milwaukee, Wis.............. "    7,  8
Hegewisch, Ill..............Jan.      2 Kenosha, Wis................ "        9
Des Plaines, Ill............ "    3,  4 Racine, Wis................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Greenwich, N.Y..............Dec.     23 St. Johnsbury, Vt...........Dec.     30
Glens Falls, N.Y............ "       24 Morrisville, Vt.............Jan.  1,  2
Hudson Falls, N.Y........... "       25 Montreal, Que............... "        4
Barre, Vt................... "       26 Westmount, Que.............. "        5
Wells River, Vt............. "   28, 29 Ottawa, Ont................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Paducah, Ky.................Dec.     30 Morehead, Ky................Jan.      4
Louisville, Ky.............. "       31 Charleston, W.Va............ "        5
Greenwood, Ind..............Jan.      1 Washington, D.C............. "        6
Dayton, Ohio................ "        2 Richmond, Va................ "        7
Lexington, Ky............... "        3 Norfolk, Va................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Fort Wayne, Ind.............Dec. 26, 27 Sandusky, Ohio..............Jan.      4
Montpelier, Ohio............ "   28, 29 Bellevue, Ohio.............. "    5,  6
Kunkle, Ohio................ "       30 Norwalk, Ohio............... "    7,  8
Toledo, Ohio................ "       31 Huron, Ohio................. "    9, 10
Port Clinton, Ohio..........Jan.  1,  2 Elyria, Ohio................ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Washington, Pa..............Dec. 24, 25 Donora, Pa..................Jan.      3
Duquesne, Pa................ "   26, 27 Jefferson, Pa............... "    4,  5
Buena Vista, Pa............. "   28, 29 Rices Landing, Pa........... "        6
McKeesport, Pa.............. "   30, 31 Brownsville, Pa............. "    7,  8
Monessen, Pa................Jan.  1,  2 Uniontown, Pa............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Dexter, Mo..................Dec. 21, 22 Elk Creek, Mo...............Jan.      1
Piggott, Ark................ "   23, 24 Mountain Grove, Mo.......... "    2,  3
Jonesboro, Ark.............. "   25, 26 High Prairie, Mo............ "    4,  5
Mammoth Spring, Ark......... "   27, 28 Fordland, Mo................ "    6,  7
Thayer, Mo.................. "   29, 30 Springfield, Mo............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Mobile, Ala.................Dec. 26, 27 Troy, Ala...................Jan.  6,  7
Deer Park, Ala.............. "   29, 30 Midland City, Ala........... "    8,  9
Bay Minette, Ala........Dec. 31, Jan. 1 New Brookton, Ala........... "   10, 11
Brewton, Ala................Jan.  2,  3 Elba, Ala................... "   12, 13
Andalusia, Ala.............. "    4,  5 Enterprise, Ala. & Vic...... "   14 -23

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Laurens, S.C................Dec. 19, 20 Camden, S.C.............Dec. 30 -Jan. 1
Greenwood, S.C.............. "   21, 22 Sumter, S.C.................Jan.      2
Augusta, Ga................. "   24, 25 Bishopville, S.C............ "    3,  4
New Brookland, S.C.......... "   26, 27 Charleston, S.C............. "    5,  6
Wagener, S.C................ "   28, 29 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

St. Louis, Mich.............Dec.     16 Charlotte, Mich.............Dec. 26, 27
Alma, Mich.................. "   17, 18 Lansing, Mich............... "   28, 29
Wheeler, Mich............... "       19 Mason, Mich................. "       30
Clio, Mich.................. "   22, 23 Jackson, Mich...............Jan.  1,  2
Chesaning, Mich............. "   24, 25 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

York, Pa....................Dec.     25 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Eldred, N.Y.................Dec.     18 Hazleton, Pa................Jan.      8
Philadelphia, Pa............ "       25 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Tower City, Pa..............Dec.     25 Bethlehem, Pa...............Jan.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Stroudsburg, Pa.............Dec.     25 Rensselaer, N.Y.............Jan.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Elizabeth, N.J..............Dec.     25 Waterbury, Conn.............Jan.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Bridgeton, N.J..............Dec.     18 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Collingswood, N.J...........Dec.     25 Reading, Pa.................Jan.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Annapolis, Md...............Dec.     18 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Mahanoy City, Pa............Dec.     18 Scranton, Pa................Jan.      8
Hartford, Conn.............. "       25 Carbondale, Pa.............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     18 Moores, Pa..................Dec.     25
Wilmington, Del............. "       25 Springfield, Mass...........Jan.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Siegfried, Pa...............Dec.     18 Boyertown, Pa...............Jan.      8
Kunkletown, Pa.............. "       25 Pottstown, Pa............... "        8

====================