::page 80::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Jonesboro, Ind..............Mar. 16, 17 Louisville, Ky..............Mar. 25, 26
Hartford City, Ind.......... "   18, 19 Magnet, Ind................. "   28, 29
Eaton, Ind.................. "       20 Owensboro, Ky............... "       31
Muncie, Ind................. "   22, 23 Evansville, Ind.............Apr.  1,  2
Indianapolis, Ind........... "       24 Nebo, Ky.................... "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Kerrville, Tex..............Mar. 14, 15 Crystal City, Tex...........Mar. 25, 26
Bandera, Tex................ "   16, 17 Alamogordo, N.M............. "   28, 29
Tarpley, Tex................ "   18, 19 El Paso, Tex................ "       30
Utopia, Tex................. "   20, 21 Lordsburg, N.M..............Apr.  1,  2
Uvalde, Tex................. "   23, 24 Wilcox, Ariz................ "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Hanford, Cal................Mar.      7 Ontario, Cal................Mar.     16
Visalia, Cal................ "        9 Riverside, Cal.............. "       17
Tulare, Cal................. "       10 Redlands, Cal............... "       19
Bakersfield, Cal............ "       12 Colton, Cal................. "       20
Los Angeles, Cal............ "   13 -15 Tropico, Cal................ "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Wenatchee, Wash.............Mar. 21, 22 Ferndale, Wash..............Mar. 30, 31
Marysville, Wash............ "   23, 24 Bellingham, Wash............Apr.  2,  3
Burlington, Wash............ "   25, 26 N. Westminster, B.C......... "    4,  5
Bay View, Wash.............. "   27, 28 Agassiz, B.C................ "    6,  7
Anacortes, Wash............. "       29 Vancouver, B.C.............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Kittrell, N.C...............Mar.  8,  9 Selma, N.C..................Mar.     17
Raleigh, N.C................ "       10 Mt. Olive, N.C.............. "   18, 19
Whitakers, N.C.............. "   11, 12 New Bern, N.C............... "       20
Rocky Mount, N.C............ "   13, 14 Beaufort, N.C............... "   21, 22
Spring Hope, N.C............ "   15, 16 Wilmington, N.C............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Centerview, Mo..............Mar. 16, 17 Topeka, Kan.................Mar. 25, 26
Kansas City, Mo............. "   18, 19 Burlingame, Kan............. "   27, 28
Lansing, Kan................ "   20, 21 Emporia, Kan................ "       29
Atchison, Kan............... "   22, 23 Pomona, Kan................. "       30
Hiawatha, Kan............... "       24 Leloup, Kan................. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish)

Norwegian, Wis..............Mar.      2 Horicon, Wis................Mar.      7
Larsen, Wis................. "        3 Hartford, Wis............... "        8
Ashland, Wis................ "        4 Milwaukee, Wis.............. "        9
Lipon, Wis.................. "        5 Waukesha, Wis............... "       10
Waupun, Wis................. "        6 Scandinavia, Wis............ "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Naponee, Neb................Mar.     13 Salina, Kan.................Mar. 23, 24
Long Island, Kan............ "   14, 15 Gypsum, Kan................. "   25, 26
Norcatur, Kan............... "   16, 17 Marquette, Kan.............. "   28, 29
Lenora, Kan................. "       19 Bridgeport, Kan............. "   30, 31
Abilene, Kan................ "   21, 22 Hutchinson, Kan.............Apr.  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Bridgeport, Ct..............Mar.     12 Hagerstown, Md..............Mar. 18, 19
Baltimore, Md............... "       13 Staunton, Va................ "   20, 21
Annapolis, Md............... "       14 Waynesboro, Va.............. "       22
Washington, D.C............. "       15 Charlottesville, Va......... "   23, 24
Albin, Va................... "   16, 17 Richmond, Va................ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Omer, Mich..................Mar. 13, 14 Chatham, Ont................Mar. 22, 23
Pinconning, Mich............ "       15 Northwood, Ont.............. "       24
Bay City, Mich.............. "   16, 17 London, Ont................. "   25, 26
Saginaw, Mich............... "   18, 19 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       27
Port Huron, Mich............ "   20, 21 Woodstock, Ont..............Apr.  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Greenville, Tex.............Mar. 18, 19 Dallas, Tex.................Mar.     26
Lake Creek, Tex............. "   20, 21 McKinney, Tex............... "       27
Paris, Tex.................. "       22 Durant, Okla................ "       28
Terrell, Tex................ "   23, 24 Caddo, Okla................. "       29
Plano, Tex.................. "       25 Matoy, Okla................. "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Pawtucket, R.I..............Mar.     20 Waltham, Mass...............Mar.     26
Auburn, R.I................. "       21 Concord Junction, Mass...... "       27
Woonsocket, R.I............. "   22, 23 Lowell, Mass................ "       28
Franklin, Mass.............. "       24 Haverhill, Mass............. "       29
Boston, Mass................ "       25 Lawrence, Mass.............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Farmersburg, Iowa...........Mar.  7,  8 Austin, Minn................Mar. 16, 17
Lawler, Iowa................ "    9, 10 Alden, Minn................. "   18, 19
Waterloo, Iowa.............. "   11, 12 Estherville, Iowa........... "   20, 21
Mason City, Iowa............ "       13 Worthington, Minn........... "   22, 23
Lake Mills, Iowa............ "   14, 15 Sioux City, Iowa............ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. SAMSON

Kingston, Ont...............Mar.     15 Allsaw, Ont.................Mar.     21
Shannonville, Ont........... "       16 Cameron, Ont................ "   23, 24
Trenton, Ont................ "       17 Uxbridge, Ont............... "   25, 26
Stirling, Ont............... "   18, 19 Stouffville, Ont............ "       27
Highland Grove, Ont......... "       20 Toronto, Ont................ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Lafollette, Tenn............Mar.     15 Dunlap, Tenn................Mar. 23, 24
Evensville, Tenn............ "   16, 17 McMinnville, Tenn........... "       27
Burnside, Ky................ "   18, 19 Tullahoma, Tenn............. "   28, 29
Dayton, Tenn................ "   20, 21 Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "   30, 31
Chattanooga, Tenn.......Mar. 22, 25, 26 Nashville, Tenn.............Apr.  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Bishopville, S.C............Mar. 16, 17 Greenville, S.C.............Mar.     24
Charleston, S.C............. "   18, 19 Avalon, Ga.................. "   25, 26
Wagener, S.C................ "   20, 21 Demorest, Ga................ "       27
New Brookland, S.C.......... "       22 Spartansburg, S.C........... "   28, 31
Laurens, S.C................ "       23 Saluda, N.C................. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Orange, Tex.................Mar. 16, 17 Galveston, Tex..............Mar. 25, 26
Beaumont, Tex............... "   18, 19 Wharton, Tex................ "       27
Houston, Tex................ "   20, 21 Rosenberg, Tex.............. "   29, 30
Waller, Tex................. "       22 Wallace, Tex................ "       31
Webster, Tex................ "   23, 24 Yoakum, Tex.................Apr.  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Dormantown, Pa..............Mar.  9, 10 Rochester Mills, Pa.........Mar. 18, 19
Burnham, Pa................. "   11, 12 Falls Creek, Pa............. "   20, 21
Robertsdale, Pa............. "   13, 14 Dents Run, Pa............... "   22, 23
N. Washington, Pa........... "   15, 16 Kane, Pa.................... "       24
Mahaffey, Pa................ "       17 DeYoung, Pa................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     26 Springfield, Mass...........Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Norristown, Pa..............Mar.     19 Schenectady, N.Y............Mar.     26
Royersford, Pa.............. "       19 Bethlehem, Pa...............Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Ridgewood, N.Y..............Mar.     26 Ridgewood, N.Y..............Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Putnam, Conn................Mar.     26 Greenwich, N.Y..............Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Atlantic City, N.J..........Mar.     26 Saratoga Springs, N.Y.......Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Camden, N.J.................Mar.     26 Dover, N.J..................Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Kunkletown, Pa..............Mar.     26 Moores, Pa..................Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Stroudsburg, Pa.............Mar.     26 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Washington, Pa..............Mar.     26 Pittsburg, N.S., Pa.........Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Greenfield, Mass............Mar.     26 Harrisburg, Pa..............Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Cohoes, N.Y.................Mar.     26 Brockton, Mass..............Apr.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Rome, Ga....................Mar.     19 Birmingham, Ala.............Mar.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Tamaqua, Pa.................Mar.     26 Pen Argyl, Pa...............Apr.      2

====================

::page 96::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Madisonville, Ky............Apr.  4,  5 Dukedom, Tenn...............Apr. 12, 13
Powderly, Ky................ "        6 Humboldt, Tenn.............. "       14
Hamby Station, Ky........... "        7 Paris, Tenn................. "       15
Dawson Springs, Ky.......... "    8,  9 Memphis, Tenn............... "   16, 17
Mayfield, Ky................ "   10, 11 Jonesboro, Ark.............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Phoenix, Ariz...............Apr.      5 Pasadena, Cal...............Apr. 13, 14
Thermal, Cal................ "        7 Los Angeles, Cal............ "   15, 16
Riverside, Cal.............. "    8,  9 Santa Monica, Cal........... "       17
San Bernardino, Cal......... "   10, 11 Whittier, Cal............... "       18
Lordsburg, Cal.............. "       12 Long Beach, Cal............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Ocean Park, Cal.............Mar.     23 Santa Barbara, Cal..........Apr.  1,  2
Monrovia, Cal............... "       24 San Luis Obispo, Cal........ "        3
Pomona, Cal................. "       26 Santa Maria, Cal............ "        4
Santa Paula, Cal............ "   28, 29 Paso Robles, Cal............ "    5,  6
Ventura, Cal................ "   30, 31 Salinas, Cal................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Ferndale, Wash..............Mar. 30, 31 Victoria, B.C...............Apr. 10, 11
Bellingham, Wash............Apr.  2,  3 Seattle, Wash............... "   13, 14
New Westminster, B.C........ "    4,  5 Tacoma, Wash................ "   15, 16
Agassiz, B.C................ "    6,  7 Olympia, Wash............... "       17
Vancouver, B.C.............. "    8,  9 Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Scranton, Pa................Apr.  2,  3 Syracuse, N.Y...............Apr. 11, 12
Binghamton, N.Y............. "    4,  5 Cortland, N.Y............... "   13, 14
Oneonta, N.Y................ "    6,  7 Ithaca, N.Y................. "   15, 16
Oneida, N.Y................. "    8,  9 Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "   17, 18
Utica, N.Y.................. "       10 Elmira, N.Y................. "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Burlingame, Kan.............Mar. 27, 28 Baldwin, Kan................Apr.      3
Emporia, Kan................ "       29 Lawrence, Kan............... "    4,  5
Pomona, Kan................. "       30 Eudora, Kan................. "        6
Leloup, Kan................. "       31 Lecompton, Kan.............. "        7
Ottawa, Kan.................Apr.      2 Wamego, Kan................. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish)

Mason, Wis..................Mar.     20 Clinton, Wis................Mar.     25
Wisconsin, Wis.............. "       21 Lind, Wis................... "       26
Phillips, Wis............... "       22 Hayes, Wis.................. "       27
North Grandon, Wis.......... "       23 Mills, Wis.................. "       28
Grandon, Wis................ "       24 Allenton, Wis............... "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Salina, Kan.................Mar. 23, 24 Cullison, Kan...............Apr.  3,  4
Gypsum, Kan................. "   25, 26 Partridge, Kan.............. "    5,  6
Marquette, Kan.............. "   28, 29 Plevna, Kan................. "        7
Bridgeport, Kan............. "   30, 31 Wichita, Kan................ "        9
Hutchinson, Kan.............Apr.  1,  2 Newton, Kan................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Stony Creek, Va.............Mar.     27 Vaughan, N.C................Apr.  3,  4
North Emporia, Va........... "   28, 29 Kittrell, N.C............... "        5
Suffolk, Va................. "       30 Louisburg, N.C.............. "    6,  7
Portsmouth, Va.............. "       31 Henderson, N.C.............. "    8,  9
Norfolk, Va.................Apr.  1,  2 Stem, N.C................... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Omer, Mich..................Mar. 13, 14 Chatham, Ont................Mar. 22, 23
Pinconning, Mich............ "       15 Northwood, Ont.............. "       24
Bay City, Mich.............. "   16, 17 London, Ont................. "   25, 26
Saginaw, Mich............... "   18, 19 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       27
Port Huron, Mich............ "   20, 21 Woodstock, Ont..............Apr.  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

McAlester, Okla.............Apr.  2,  3 Maud, Okla..................Apr.     12
Fillmore, Okla.............. "    4,  5 Asher, Okla................. "   13, 14
Ada, Okla................... "    6,  7 Shawnee, Okla............... "   15, 16
Francis, Okla............... "    8,  9 Trousdale, Okla............. "       17
Konowa, Okla................ "   10, 11 Wanette, Okla............... "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Waltham, Mass...............Mar.     26 Portland, Me............Mar. 31, Apr. 7
Concord Junction, Mass...... "       27 Pittsfield, Me..............Apr.  1,  2
Lowell, Mass................ "       28 Belfast, Me................. "        3
Haverhill, Mass............. "       29 Lewiston, Me................ "        4
Lawrence, Mass.............. "       30 Wilton & E. Wilton, Me...... "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Vermillion, S.D.............Apr.  1,  2 Aberdeen, S.D...............Apr. 11, 14
Gayville, S.D............... "        3 Ipswich, S.D................ "   12, 13
Yankton, S.D................ "    4,  5 Conde, S.D.................. "   15, 16
Mitchell, S.D............... "    6,  7 Mellette, S.D............... "   17, 18
Huron, S.D.................. "    9, 10 Arlington, S.D.............. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

N. Claremont, Ont...........Mar. 29, 30 St. Catherines, Ont.........Apr.  8,  9
Pontypool, Ont..........Mar. 31, Apr. 1 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       10
Toronto, Ont................Apr.  2,  3 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       11
Hamilton, Ont............... "    4,  5 Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       12
Beamsville, Ont............. "    6,  7 Buffalo, N.Y................ "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Lebanon, Tenn...............Apr.      3 Sonora, Ky..................Apr.     12
Burns, Tenn................. "    4,  5 Cecilian, Ky................ "   13, 14
Goodlettsville, Tenn........ "    6,  7 Vine Grove, Ky.............. "   15, 16
Guthrie, Ky................. "    8,  9 Louisville, Ky.............. "   17, 30
Elizabethtown, Ky........... "   10, 11 Shelbyville, Ky............. "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Shelby, N.C.................Apr.      1 Wilmington, N.C.............Apr.  8,  9
Hickory, N.C................ "    2,  3 Roseboro, N.C............... "       10
Yorkville, S.C.............. "        4 Hayne, N.C.................. "   11, 12
Rockingham, N.C............. "    5,  6 Fayettesville, N.C.......... "       13
Lumberton, N.C.............. "        7 Rock Branch, N.C............ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Tuleta, Tex.................Apr.  3,  4 San Antonio, Tex............Apr. 12, 16
Sunshine, Tex............... "    5,  6 Kerrville, Tex.............. "       13
Taft, Tex................... "        7 San Marcos, Tex............. "   17, 18
Ingleside, Tex.............. "    8,  9 Austin, Tex................. "   19, 20
Beeville, Tex............... "   10, 11 Georgetown, Tex............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Newmansville, Pa............Mar. 27, 28 Erie, Pa....................Apr.  5,  6
Rockland, Pa................ "   29, 30 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "        7
Franklin, Pa................ "       31 Youngstown, Ohio............ "    8,  9
Oil City, Pa................Apr.  1,  2 Columbiana, Ohio............ "       10
Union City, Pa.............. "    3,  4 Negley, Ohio................ "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Springfield, Mass...........Apr.      2 Lancaster, Pa...............Apr.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Bethlehem, Pa...............Apr.      2 Benton, Pa..................Apr.      9
Easton, Pa.................. "        2 Orangeville, Pa............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Ridgewood, N.Y..............Apr.      2 Ridgewood, N.Y..............Apr.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Greenwich, N.Y..............Apr.      2 Johnstown, N.Y..............Apr.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Saratoga Springs, N.Y.......Apr.      2 Lenover, Pa.................Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Camden, N.J.................Mar.     26 Hazleton, Pa................Apr.      9
Dover, N.J..................Apr.      2 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Chester, Pa.................Apr.      2 Norristown, Pa..............Apr.      9
Moores, Pa.................. "        2 Hartford, Conn.............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.      2 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Pittsburg, N.S., Pa.........Apr.      2 Butler, Pa..................Apr.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Harrisburg, Pa..............Apr.      2 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Brockton, Mass..............Apr.      2 Newburgh, N.Y...............Apr.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Pen Argyl, Pa...............Apr.      2 Reading, Pa.................Apr.      9

====================