::page 112::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Jonesboro, Ark..............Apr.     18 El Paso, Ark................Apr. 25, 26
Newport, Ark................ "   19, 20 Judsonia, Ark............... "       27
Monroe, Ark................. "       21 Pangburn, Ark............... "       28
Little Rock, Ark............ "   22, 23 Heber, Ark.................. "       30
Ward, Ark................... "       24 Pearson, Ark................May       1

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Whittier, Cal...............Apr.     18 Alhambra, Cal...............Apr.     25
Long Beach, Cal............. "       19 Pixley, Cal................. "       26
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "   20, 21 Selma, Cal.................. "       27
San Diego, Cal.............. "   22, 23 Fresno, Cal................. "   29, 30
Orange, Cal................. "       24 Orosi, Cal..................May   1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Monterey, Cal...............Apr.  8,  9 San Jose, Cal...............Apr. 15, 16
Pacific Grove, Cal.......... "       10 Hollister, Cal.............. "   17, 18
Watsonville, Cal............ "       11 Los Gatos, Cal.............. "       19
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   12, 13 Santa Clara, Cal............ "       20
Gilroy, Cal................. "       14 Petaluma, Cal............... "   22, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Chehalis, Wash..............Apr.     20 The Dalles, Ore.............Apr. 26, 27
La Center, Wash............. "       21 Oregon City, Ore............ "       28
Vancouver, Wash............. "   22, 23 McMinnville, Ore............ "       29
St. Johns, Ore.............. "       24 Salem, Ore..................May       1
Portland, Ore............... "   25, 30 Dallas, Ore................. "    2,  3

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Ithaca, N.Y.................Apr. 15, 16 Bolivar, N.Y................Apr.     24
Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "   17, 18 West Valley, N.Y............ "   25, 26
Elmira, N.Y................. "   19, 20 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "   27, 28
Olean, N.Y.................. "       21 Mayville, N.Y............... "   29, 30
Shinglehouse, Pa............ "   22, 23 Portland, N.Y...............May       1

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Manhattan, Kan..............Apr. 10, 11 Auburn, Neb.................Apr. 18, 19
Riley, Kan.................. "       12 Nebraska City, Neb.......... "   20, 21
Clay Center, Kan............ "   13, 14 Lincoln, Neb................ "   22, 23
Blue Rapids, Kan............ "   15, 16 Omaha, Neb.................. "   24, 25
Beatrice, Neb............... "       17 Concord, Neb................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish)

Paulson, Wis................Mar.     30 Broadhead, Wis..............Apr.      4
Farmington, Wis............. "       31 Eagle, Wis.................. "        5
Milton, Wis.................Apr.      1 Woodstock, Ill.............. "        6
Jefferson, Wis.............. "        2 Elliott, Ill................ "        7
Fellows, Wis................ "        3 Chicago, Ill................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Peabody, Kan................Apr. 12, 13 Deer Creek, Okla............Apr. 22, 23
Hutchinson, Kan............. "   15, 16 Saltfork, Okla.............. "   24, 25
Winfield, Kan............... "   17, 18 Enid, Okla.................. "       26
South Haven, Kan............ "   19, 20 Pond Creek, Okla............ "   27, 28
Caldwell, Kan............... "       21 Billings, Okla.............. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Greensboro, N.C.............Apr. 11, 12 Statesville, N.C............Apr.     19
Highpoint, N.C.............. "       13 Hickory, N.C................ "   20, 21
Kings, N.C.................. "       14 Yorkville, S.C.............. "   22, 23
Mount Airy, N.C............. "   15, 16 Shelby, N.C................. "   24, 25
Winston-Salem, N.C.......... "       17 Gaffney, S.C................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Wanette, Okla...............Apr. 18, 19 Elmore, Okla................Apr.     26
Byars, Okla................. "       20 Norman, Okla................ "   27, 28
Civet, Okla................. "   21, 22 Oklahoma City, Okla......... "   29, 30
Pauls Valley, Okla.......... "       23 Tuttle, Okla................May       1
Wynnewood, Okla............. "       24 Chickasha, Okla............. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Tamaqua, Pa.................Apr.     19 Plainfield, Pa..............Apr. 25, 26
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       20 Hagerstown, Md.............. "   27, 28
Tower City, Pa.............. "       21 Cumberland, Md.............. "   29, 30
Elizabethville, Pa.......... "   22, 23 Lonaconing, Md..............May   1,  2
Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       24 Westernport, Md............. "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON

Huron, S.D..................Apr.  9, 10 Arlington, S.D..............Apr.     20
Aberdeen, S.D............... "   11, 14 Hartford, S.D............... "       21
Ipswich, S.D................ "   12, 13 Edgerton, Minn.............. "   22, 23
Conde, S.D.................. "   15, 16 Sioux Falls, S.D............ "       24
Mellette, S.D............... "   17, 18 Willmar, Minn............... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. SAMSON

Beamsville, Ont.............Apr.  6,  7 Buffalo, N.Y................Apr. 13, 14
St. Catherines, Ont......... "    8,  9 Attica, N.Y................. "   15, 16
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       10 Batavia, N.Y................ "       17
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       11 Corning, N.Y................ "   18, 19
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       12 Towanda, Pa................. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Cecilian, Ky................Apr. 13, 14 Georgetown, Ky..............Apr.     22
Vine Grove, Ky.............. "   15, 16 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   23, 24
Louisville, Ky.............. "       17 Madison, Ind................ "   25, 26
Shelbyville, Ky............. "   18, 19 North Vernon, Ind........... "   27, 28
Lexington, Ky............... "   20, 21 Louisville, Ky.............. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Hayne, N.C..................Apr. 11, 12 Duke, N.C...................Apr.     18
Fayetteville, N.C........... "       13 Houston, Va................. "       20
Rock Branch, N.C............ "       14 Ringgold, Va................ "   21, 22
Hope Mills, N.C............. "   15, 16 Danville, Va................ "       23
Dunn, N.C................... "       17 Chatham, Va................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

San Antonio, Tex............Apr. 12, 16 Bartlett, Tex...............Apr. 22, 23
Kerrville, Tex.............. "       13 Temple, Tex................. "   24, 25
San Marcos, Tex............. "   17, 18 Lampasas, Tex............... "   26, 27
Austin, Tex................. "   19, 20 Belton, Tex................. "       28
Georgetown, Tex............. "       21 Waco, Tex................... "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Alliance, Ohio..............Apr. 12, 13 Apple Creek, Ohio...........Apr.     20
Canton, Ohio................ "       14 Canal Dover, Ohio........... "       21
Beech Grove, Ohio........... "   15, 16 New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "   22, 23
Dalton, Ohio................ "       17 Uhrichsville, Ohio.......... "       24
Wooster, Ohio............... "   18, 19 Bowerston, Ohio............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Lancaster, Pa...............Apr.      9 Orange, N.J.................Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Benton, Pa..................Apr.      9 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.     16
Orangeville, N.J............ "        9 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Ridgewood, N.Y..............Apr.      9 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Johnstown, N.Y..............Apr.      9 Waterbury, Conn.............Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Lenover, Pa.................Apr.     16 Schenectady, N.Y............Apr.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Hazleton, Pa................Apr.      9 Kingston, N.Y...............Apr.     16
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "        9 Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Norristown, Pa..............Apr.      9 Hartford, Conn..............Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.      9 Allentown, Pa...............Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Butler, Pa..................Apr.      9 Cleveland, Ohio.............Apr.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.      9 Philadelphia, Pa............Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Newburgh, N.Y...............Apr.      9 Newburgh, N.Y...............Apr.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Pen Argyl, Pa...............Apr.      2 Eldred, N.Y.................Apr.     16
Reading, Pa................. "        9 Port Jervis, N.Y............ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Bristol, Tenn...............Apr.     16 Piedmont, Ala...............Apr.     23
Cedartown, Ga............... "       23 Seney, Ga................... "       30

====================

::page 128::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Harrison, Ark...............May       3 Fayetteville, Ark...........May      11
Green Falls, Ark............ "        4 Prairie Grove, Ark.......... "       12
Eureka Springs, Ark......... "        5 Siloam Springs, Ark......... "   14, 15
Rogers, Ark................. "    6,  7 Decatur, Ark................ "       16
Bentonville, Ark............ "        8 Neosho, Mo.................. "       17
Springdale, Ark............. "    9, 10 Pierce City, Mo............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Reedley, Cal................May       3 San Bernardino, Cal.........May  11, 12
Porterville, Cal............ "        4 Lordsburg, Cal.............. "       13
Pasadena, Cal............... "        6 Santa Monica, Cal........... "       15
Los Angeles, Cal............ "    7, 14 Long Beach, Cal............. "       16
Alhambra, Cal............... "        8 Whittier, Cal............... "       17
Riverside, Cal.............. "    9, 10 Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Santa Rosa, Cal.............Apr. 22, 23 Benicia, Cal................May       5
Ukiah, Cal.................. "       25 Vallejo, Cal................ "    6,  7
Fort Bragg, Cal............. "   27, 28 Eureka, Cal................. "   10 -14
Napa, Cal................... "   29, 30 Woodland, Cal............... "   16, 17
St. Helena, Cal.............May       2 Colusa, Cal................. "   18, 21
Vacaville, Cal.............. "    3,  4 Willow, Cal................. "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Dallas, Ore.................May   2,  3 Bonanza & Vic., Ore.........May  13 -16
Corvallis, Ore.............. "        4 Orloff, Cal................. "   18, 19
Eugene, Ore................. "        5 Sacramento, Cal............. "   20, 21
Grants Pass, Ore............ "    6,  7 Galt, Cal................... "       22
Medford, Ore................ "    8,  9 Stockton, Cal............... "   23, 24
Ashland, Ore................ "   10, 11 Oakland, Cal................ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Lake View, N.Y..............May       2 St. Catharines, Ont.........May      10
Buffalo, N.Y................ "    3,  4 Beamsville, Ont............. "   11, 12
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "        5 Hamilton, Ont............... "   13, 14
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "    6,  7 Shannonville, Ont........... "       15
Lockport, N.Y............... "        8 Stirling, Ont............... "   17, 18
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "        9 Uxbridge, Ont............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Sioux City, Iowa............Apr.     27 Fargo, N.D..................May   8,  9
Yankton, S.D................ "       28 Aitkin, Minn................ "   10, 11
Mitchell, S.D............... "   29, 30 Barnum, Minn................ "       12
Aberdeen, S.D...............May   2,  3 Duluth, Minn................ "   13, 14
Wyndmere, N.D............... "        5 Willmar, Minn............... "   15, 16
Fergus Falls, Minn.......... "    6,  7 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Lahoma, Okla................May   1,  2 Arnett, Okla................May  13, 14
Ringwood, Okla.............. "    3,  4 Hartley, Tex................ "       16
Watonga, Okla............... "        5 Lela, Tex................... "       18
Amorita, Okla............... "    6,  7 Cordell, Okla............... "       20
Alva, Okla.................. "    8,  9 Hobart, Okla................ "   21, 22
Waynoka, Okla............... "   10, 11 Roosevelt, Okla............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Saluda, N.C.................Apr. 27, 28 Columbia, S.C...............May       8
Spartanburg, S.C............ "   29, 30 Wagener, S.C................ "        9
Greenville, S.C.............May   1,  2 New Brookland, S.C.......... "       10
Pelzer, S.C................. "        3 Camden, S.C................. "   11, 12
Laurens, S.C................ "    4,  5 Bishopville, S.C............ "   13, 14
Greenwood, S.C.............. "    6,  7 Charleston, S.C............. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Edmond, Okla................May       3 Chandler, Okla..............May      12
Harrah, Okla................ "        4 Guthrie, Okla............... "   13, 14
McLoud, Okla................ "    5 - 7 Coyle, Okla................. "       15
Newalla, Okla............... "        8 Stillwater, Okla............ "       16
Shawnee, Okla............... "        9 Mannford, Okla.............. "   17, 18
Castle, Okla................ "   10, 11 Sapulpa, Okla............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Cumberland, Md..............Apr. 29, 30 Martinsburg, W. Va..........May      10
Lonaconing, Md..............May   1,  2 Albin, Va................... "   11, 12
Westernport, Md............. "    3,  4 Washington, D.C............. "   13, 14
Mountain Lake Park, Md...... "        5 Charlottesville, Va......... "   15, 16
Oakland, Md................. "    6,  7 Staunton, Va................ "       17
Frostburg, Md............... "    8,  9 Waynesboro, Va.............. "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Crothersville, Ind..........May       1 Wadesville, Ind.............May      12
Sparksville, Ind............ "    2,  3 Vincennes, Ind.............. "       13
Bedford, Ind................ "    4,  5 Sullivan, Ind............... "   14, 15
Saltillo, Ind............... "    6,  7 Dugger, Ind................. "       16
Boonville, Ind.............. "        9 Linton, Ind................. "   17, 18
Evansville, Ind............. "   10, 11 Worthington, Ind............ "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Lynchburg, Va...............Apr.     25 Baltimore, Md...............May       3
Charlottesville, Va......... "       26 Philadelphia, Pa............ "        4
Sandy Hook, Va.............. "   27, 28 Hartford, Conn.............. "       12
Richmond, Va................ "   29, 30 Greenfield, Mass............ "   13, 14
Washington, D.C.............May       1 Orange, Mass................ "       15
Annapolis, Md............... "        2 Gardner, Mass............... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Hico, Tex...................May       1 Goldthwaite, Tex............May       9
Dublin, Tex................. "    2,  3 Santa Anna, Tex............. "   10, 11
Stephenville, Tex........... "        4 San Angelo, Tex............. "       12
Proctor, Tex................ "        5 Miles, Tex.................. "   13, 14
Brookesmith, Tex............ "        6 Ballinger, Tex.............. "   15, 16
Brownwood, Tex.............. "    7,  8 Iberis, Tex................. "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Port Washington, Ohio.......Apr. 26, 27 Crooksville, Ohio...........May   6,  7
New Comerstown, Ohio........ "       28 Newark, Ohio................ "        8
Cambridge, Ohio............. "   29, 30 Columbus, Ohio.............. "    9, 10
Quaker City, Ohio...........May       1 Nelsonville, Ohio........... "   11, 12
Marietta, Ohio.............. "    2,  3 Delaware, Ohio.............. "   13, 14
Zanesville, Ohio............ "    4,  5 Marion, Ohio................ "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Orange, N.J.................Apr.     16 Norwood, Mass...............Apr.     30
Orange, N.J................. "       23 Perth Amboy, N.J............May      14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Atlantic City, N.J..........Apr.     23 Rahway, N.J.................May       7
Rahway, N.J................. "       30 Rahway, N.J................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.     16 Kunkletown, Pa..............Apr.     30
Camden, N.J................. "       23 Atlantic City, N.J..........May      14

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Waterford, Conn.............Apr.     23 Boyertown, Pa...............Apr.     30
Pottstown, Pa............... "       30 Dover, N.J..................May      14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Schenectady, N.Y............Apr.     23 Carbondale, Pa..............May       7
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       30 Scranton, Pa................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

McKee City, N.J.............Apr.     23 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.     30
Elizabeth, N.J.............. "       30 Reading, Pa.................May      14

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Apr.     23 Hudson Falls, N.Y...........May       7
Paterson, N.J............... "       30 Glens Falls, N.Y............ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Cromwell, Conn..............Apr.     23 Albany, N.Y.................Apr.     30
Middletown, Conn............ "       23 Springfield, Mass...........May       7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Cleveland, Ohio.............Apr.     23 Detroit, Mich...............May       7
Toledo, Ohio................ "       30 Saginaw, Mich............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Philadelphia, Pa............Apr.     16 Waynesboro, Pa..............Apr.     30
Doylestown, Pa.............. "       23 Lancaster, Pa...............May      14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Newburgh, N.Y...............Apr.     16 Torrington, Conn............Apr.     30
Newburgh, N.Y............... "       23 Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      14

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Cedartown, Ga...............Apr.     23 Seney, Ga...................Apr.     30
Piedmont, Ala............... "       23 Pell City, Ala..............May       7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Newark, N.J.................Apr.     23 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Apr.     30
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       23 Nanticoke, Pa............... "       30

====================