::page 144::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 p.m., preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Aurora, Mo..................May      19 Columbus, Kan...............May      26
Carthage, Mo................ "   20, 21 Oswego, Kan................. "   27, 28
Webb City, Mo............... "       22 Chetopa, Kan................ "       29
Joplin, Mo.................. "   23, 24 Coffeyville, Kan............ "       30
Baxter Springs, Kan......... "       25 Independence, Kan........... "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Santa Ana, Cal..............May      18 Monterey, Cal...............May      25
Orange, Cal................. "       19 Watsonville, Cal............ "       26
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "   20, 21 Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   27, 28
Paso Robles, Cal............ "   22, 23 Hollister, Cal.............. "       29
Salinas, Cal................ "       24 San Jose, Cal............... "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Colusa, Cal.................May  18, 21 Taylor, Cal.................May      28
Willow, Cal................. "   19, 20 Chico, Cal.................. "   30, 31
Red Bluff, Cal.............. "   22, 23 Oroville, Cal...............June  1,  2
Redding, Cal................ "   24, 25 Marysville, Cal............. "    3,  4
Dunsmuir, Cal............... "   26, 27 Lincoln, Cal................ "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Sacramento, Cal.............May  20, 21 Healdsburg, Cal.............May  29, 30
Galt, Cal................... "       22 San Rafael, Cal............. "       31
Stockton, Cal............... "   23, 24 Modesto, Cal................June  1,  2
Oakland, Cal................ "   25, 26 Fresno, Cal................. "    3,  4
San Francisco, Cal.......... "   27, 28 Orosi, Cal.................. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Hamilton, Ont...............May  13, 14 N. Claremont, Ont...........May      23
Shannonville, Ont........... "       15 Pontypool, Ont.............. "       24
Stirling, Ont............... "   17, 18 Cameron, Ont................ "   25, 26
Uxbridge, Ont............... "       19 Boulter, Ont................ "   28, 29
Toronto, Ont................ "   21, 22 Highland Grove, Ont......... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Faribault, Minn.............May      18 Rochester, Minn.............May      24
Northfield, Minn............ "       19 Chili, Wis.................. "       26
St. Paul, Minn.............. "   20, 21 Plover, Wis................. "   27, 28
Excelsior, Minn............. "       22 Marshfield, Wis............. "       29
Red Wing, Minn.............. "       23 Withee, Wis................. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Lela, Tex...................May      18 Blair, Okla.................May      25
Cordell, Okla............... "       20 Altus, Okla................. "   26, 28
Hobart, Okla................ "   21, 22 Olustee, Okla............... "       27
Roosevelt, Okla............. "       23 Teacross, Okla.............. "   29, 30
Frederick, Okla............. "       24 Sandy, Okla................. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Savannah, Ga................May      16 Palatka, Fla................May  23, 24
Brunswick, Ga............... "   17, 18 Daytona, Fla................ "       25
Blackshear, Ga.............. "       19 Miami, Fla.................. "   27, 28
Jacksonville, Fla........... "   20, 21 Titusville, Fla............. "       29
Green Cove Springs, Fla..... "       22 DeLand, Fla................. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Marshlands, Pa..............May      19 Marathon, N.Y...............May      25
Corning, N.Y................ "       21 Cortland, N.Y............... "       26
Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "       22 Syracuse, N.Y............... "   27, 28
Elmira, N.Y................. "       23 Oneida, N.Y................. "       29
Binghamton, N.Y............. "       24 Utica, N.Y.................. "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Coyle, Okla.................May      15 Sallisaw, Okla..............May      22
Stillwater, Okla............ "       16 Stigler, Okla............... "   23, 24
Mannford, Okla.............. "   17, 18 Porum, Okla................. "   25, 26
Sapulpa, Okla............... "       19 Fort Smith, Ark............. "   27, 28
Wagoner, Okla............... "   20, 21 Chant, Okla................. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Waynesboro, Pa..............May  18, 19 Norfolk, Va.................May  27, 28
Lynchburg, Va............... "   20, 21 Suffolk, Va................. "       29
Sandy Hook, Va.............. "   22, 23 Stony Creek, Va............. "   30, 31
Richmond, Va................ "   24, 25 N. Emporia, Va..............June      1
Portsmouth, Va.............. "       26 Keysville, Va............... "    2,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Worthington, Ind............May      19 Kokomo, Ind.................May      26
Terre Haute, Ind............ "   20, 21 Jonesboro, Ind.............. "   27, 28
Harmony, Ind................ "       22 Hartford City, Ind.......... "       29
Crawfordsville, Ind......... "       23 Bluffton, Ind............... "       30
New Richmond, Ind........... "   24, 25 Van Buren, Ind.............. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Groton, Mass................May      17 Deep Brook, N.S.............May      25
Boston, Mass................ "       18 Kingston, N.S............... "       26
Yarmouth, N.S............... "       21 Berwick, N.S................ "   27, 28
Centreville, N.S............ "   22, 23 E. Halls Harbor, N.S........ "   29, 30
Bear River, N.S............. "       24 Kentville, N.S.............. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Ballinger, Tex..............May  15, 16 Fort Worth, Tex.............May  23, 24
Iberis, Tex................. "   17, 18 Justin, Tex................. "   25, 26
Abilene, Tex................ "       19 Dallas, Tex................. "   27, 28
Lipan, Tex.................. "   20, 21 Terrell, Tex................ "   29, 30
Weatherford, Tex............ "       22 Rosser, Tex................. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Galion, Ohio................May      17 Fostoria, Ohio..............May      26
Mansfield, Ohio............. "   18, 19 Findlay, Ohio............... "   27, 28
Shelby, Ohio................ "   20, 21 Kenton, Ohio................ "       29
Attica, Ohio................ "   22, 23 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "       30
Tiffin, Ohio................ "   24, 25 Lima, Ohio.................. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Perth Amboy, N.J............May      14 Perth Amboy, N.J............May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Rahway, N.J.................May      14 Cohoes, N.J.................May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Atlantic City, N.J..........May      14 Kingston, N.Y...............May      21
                                        Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Dover, N.J..................May      14 Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Trenton, N.J................May      14 Hartford, Conn..............May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Reading, Pa.................May      14 Norristown, Pa..............May      21
                                        Royersford, Pa.............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      14 Pottsville, Pa..............May      21
Bridgeport, Conn............ "       14 Tamaqua, Pa................. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Siegfried, Pa...............May      14 Allentown, Pa...............May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Saginaw, Mich...............May      14 Buffalo, N.Y................May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Lancaster, Pa...............May      14 Millville, N.J..............May      21
                                        Vineland, N.J............... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      14 Attleboro, Mass.............May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

New Orleans, La.............May      14 Atlanta, Ga.................May      21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Harrisburg, Pa..............May      14 Philadelphia, Pa............May      21

====================

::page 160::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 p.m., preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Independence, Kan...........May      31 Burlingame, Kan.............June      6
Neodesha, Kan...............June      1 Topeka, Kan................. "        7
Parsons, Kan................ "        2 Blue Rapids, Kan............ "        8
Iola, Kan................... "    3,  4 Fairbury, Neb............... "        9
Emporia, Kan................ "        5 Bloomington, Neb............ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Watsonville, Cal............May      26 San Francisco, Cal..........June  3,  4
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   27, 28 Healdsburg, Cal............. "        5
Hollister, Cal.............. "       29 Oakland, Cal................ "    6,  7
San Jose, Cal............... "   30, 31 Sacramento, Cal............. "    8,  9
San Rafael, Cal.............June  1,  2 Orloff, Cal................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Reading, Cal................May  24, 25 Marysville, Cal.............June  3,  4
Dunsmuir, Cal............... "   26, 27 Lincoln, Cal................ "    5,  6
Taylor, Cal................. "       28 Rocklin, Cal................ "        7
Chico, Cal.................. "   30, 31 Auburn, Cal................. "    8,  9
Oroville, Cal...............June  1,  2 Grass Valley, Cal........... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

San Rafael, Cal.............May      31 Alhambra, Cal...............June      9
Modesto, Cal................June  1,  2 Long Beach, Cal............. "       10
Fresno, Cal................. "    3,  4 Los Angeles, Cal............ "   11, 25
Orosi, Cal.................. "        5 Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "   12, 13
Pasadena, Cal............... "    7,  8 Whittier, Cal............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Cameron, Ont................May  25, 26 Orillia, Ont................June  4,  5
Boulter, Ont................ "   28, 29 Barrie, Ont................. "        6
Highland Grove, Ont......... "       30 Collingswood, Ont........... "        7
Allsaw, Ont.............May 31, June  1 Duncan, Ont................. "    8,  9
Midland, Ont................June      2 Meaford, Ont................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Chili, Wis..................May      26 Camp Douglas, Wis...........June  3,  4
Plover, Wis................. "   27, 28 Milwaukee, Wis.............. "    5,  6
Marshfield, Wis............. "       29 Chicago, Ill................ "    7,  8
Withee, Wis................. "   30, 31 Elkhart, Ind................ "        9
Grand Rapids, Wis...........June  1,  2 Toledo, Ohio................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Olustee, Okla...............May      27 Comanche, Okla..............June      4
Teacross, Okla.............. "   29, 30 Oklahoma City, Okla......... "    5,  6
Sandy, Okla................. "       31 Shawnee, Okla............... "        7
Carnegie, Okla..............June      1 McAlester, Okla............. "    8,  9
Apache, Okla................ "        2 Fort Smith, Ark............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Miami, Fla..................May  27, 28 Tampa, Fla..................June  3,  4
Titusville, Fla............. "       29 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "        5
DeLand, Fla................. "       30 Perry, Fla.................. "    7,  8
Plant City, Fla............. "       31 Monticello, Fla............. "        9
Ona, Fla....................June      2 Marianna, Fla............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Corning, N.Y................May      21 Cortland, N.Y...............May      26
Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "       22 Syracuse, N.Y............... "   27, 28
Elmira, N.Y................. "       23 Oneida, N.Y................. "       29
Binghamton, N.Y............. "       24 Utica, N.Y.................. "   30, 31
Marathon, N.Y............... "       25 Oneonta, N.Y................June      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Springfield, Mo.............June      1 Kansas, Ill.................June      7
Rolla, Mo................... "        2 Paris, Ill.................. "        8
St. Louis, Mo............... "    3,  4 Terre Haute, Ind............ "        9
Pana, Ill................... "        5 Indianapolis, Ind........... "       10
Mattoon, Ill................ "        6 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Norfolk, Va.................May      29 Houston, Va.................June      5
Stony Creek, Va............. "   30, 31 Ringgold, Va................ "        6
Emporia, Va.................June      1 Danville, Va................ "    7,  8
Keysville, Va............... "    2,  4 Chatham, Va................. "        9
Drakes Branch, Va........... "        3 Riceville, Va............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Hartford City, Ind..........May      29 Muncie, Ind.................June      5
Bluffton, Ind............... "       30 Elwood, Ind................. "        6
Van Buren, Ind.............. "       31 Anderson, Ind............... "        7
Wabash, Ind.................June  1,  2 Greensburg, Ind............. "        8
Fort Wayne, Ind............. "    3,  4 Indianapolis, Ind........... "    9 -11

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Kingston, N.S...............May      26 Halifax, N.S................June  3,  4
Berwick, N.S................ "   27, 28 S. Rawdon, N.S.............. "        5
E. Halls Harbor, N.S........ "   29, 30 Truro, N.S.................. "    7,  8
Kentville, N.S.............. "       31 Lansdowne, N.S.............. "        9
Liverpool, N.S..............June      2 Sidney, N.S................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Dallas, Tex.................May  27, 28 Hillsboro, Tex..............June      5
Terrell, Tex................ "   29, 30 Corsicana, Tex.............. "    6,  7
Rosser, Tex................. "       31 Wortham, Tex................ "        8
Waxahachie, Tex.............June  1,  2 Teague, Tex................. "        9
Alvarado, Tex............... "    3,  4 Waco, Tex................... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Kenton, Ohio................May      29 Washington Court House Ohio June      5
Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "       30 Bloomingburg, Ohio.......... "        6
Lima, Ohio.................. "       31 Jamestown, Ohio............. "    7,  8
Piqua, Ohio.................June  1,  2 Chillicothe, Ohio........... "        9
Springfield, Ohio........... "    3,  4 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Perth Amboy, N.J............May      21 Perth Amboy, N.J............May      28
Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      21 Long Branch, N.J............May      28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Cohoes, N.Y.................May      21 Stamford, Conn..............May      28

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Kingston, N.Y...............May      21 Cromwell, Conn..............May      28
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       21 Middletown, Conn............ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      21 Benton, Pa..................May      28
Orangeville, Pa............. "       28 Springfield, Mass...........June      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Hartford, Conn..............May      21 Collingswood, N.J...........May      28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Norristown, Pa..............May      21 Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      28
Royersford, Pa.............. "       21 Bayonne, N.J................ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Tamaqua, Pa.................May      21 Chester, Pa.................May      28
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       21 Wilmington, Del............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Allentown, Pa...............May      21 Schenectady, N.Y............May      28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Buffalo, N.Y................May      21 Youngstown, Ohio............May      28

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Millville, N.J..............May      21 Doylestown, Pa..............May      28
Vineland, N.J............... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Attleboro, Mass.............May      21 Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      28
Providence, R.I............. "       21 Newark, N.J................. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Atlanta, Ga.................May      21 Atlanta, Ga.................May      28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Philadelphia, Pa............May      21 York, Pa....................May      28

====================