::page 176::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

  Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 p.m., preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Long Island, Kan............June 13, 14 Wall Street, Colo...........June     20
Norcatur, Kan............... "   15, 16 Boulder, Colo............... "       21
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   17, 26 Loveland, Colo.............. "       22
Pueblo, Colo................ "       18 Greeley, Colo............... "       23
Denver, Colo................ "   19, 25 Basalt, Colo................ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Red Bluff, Cal..............June     14 Eugene, Ore.................June 22, 23
Ashland, Ore................ "   15, 16 Corvallis, Ore.............. "   24, 25
Medford, Ore................ "   17, 18 Salem, Ore.................. "       26
Grant's Pass, Ore........... "   19, 20 Dallas, Ore................. "       27
Roseburg, Ore............... "       21 McMinnville, Ore............ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Orange, Cal.................June     15 Los Angeles, Cal........June 21 -23, 25
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       16 Riverside, Cal..............June     24
San Diego, Cal.............. "   17, 18 Phoenix, Ariz............... "       27
Santa Monica, Cal........... "       19 El Paso, Tex................ "   29, 30
San Bernardino, Cal......... "       20 Crystal City, Tex...........July  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Owen Sound, Ont.............June 12, 13 Ethel, Ont..................June     20
Mar, Ont.................... "   14, 15 Seaforth, Ont............... "   21, 22
Palmerston, Ont............. "       16 Guelph, Ont................. "       23
Mount Forest, Ont........... "   17, 18 Galt, Ont................... "   24, 25
Elba, Ont................... "       19 Preston, Ont................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Grand Rapids, Wis...........June  1,  2 Toledo, Ohio................June 10, 11
Camp Douglas, Wis........... "    3,  4 Cleveland, Ohio............. "       12
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "    5,  6 Pittsburg, Pa............... "   13, 14
Chicago, Ill................ "    7,  8 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   15, 16
Elkhart, Ind................ "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Clarksville, Ark............June     12 Jonesboro, Ark..............June     19
Little Rock, Ark............ "       14 Piggott, Ark................ "       20
Ward, Ark................... "       15 Avert, Mo................... "       21
Judsonia, Ark............... "       16 Dexter, Mo.................. "       22
Memphis, Tenn............... "   17, 18 Evansville, Ind............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Ponce de Leon, Fla..........June 12, 13 Andalusia, Ala..............June 20, 21
DeFuniack Springs, Fla...... "       14 Columbia, Ala............... "   22, 23
Muscogee, Fla............... "   15, 16 Midland City, Ala........... "   24, 25
Flomaton, Ala............... "   17, 18 Elba, Ala................... "       26
Brewton, Ala................ "       19 Enterprise, Ala............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Royersford, Pa..............June      6 Tower City, Pa..............June 13, 14
Pottstown, Pa............... "        7 Elizabethville, Pa.......... "   15, 16
Boyertown, Pa............... "    8,  9 Shamokin, Pa................ "   17, 18
Reading, Pa................. "   10, 11 Dormantown, Pa.............. "   20, 21
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       12 Burnham, Pa................. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Pana, Ill...................June      5 Indianapolis, Ind...........June     10
Mattoon, Ill................ "        6 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   11, 12
Kansas, Ill................. "        7 Dayton, Ohio................ "   13, 14
Paris, Ill.................. "        8 Springfield, Ohio........... "   15, 16
Terre Haute, Ind............ "        9 Columbus, Ohio.............. "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Roanoke, Va.................June     13 Pliny, W.Va.................June 21, 22
Athens, W.Va................ "       14 Charleston, W.Va............ "       23
Mt. Lookout, W.Va........... "       16 Huntington, W.Va............ "   24, 25
Romont, W.Va................ "   17, 18 Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       26
Hernshaw, W.Va.............. "   19, 20 Ellenboro, W.Va............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Painesville, Ohio...........May      30 New Philadelphia, Ohio......June      6
Elyria, Ohio............May 31, June  1 Cambridge, Ohio............. "        7
Lorain, Ohio................June      2 Zanesville, Ohio............ "        8
Akron, Ohio................. "        4 Newark, Ohio................ "        9
Canal Dover, Ohio........... "        5 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Lebanon, Ind................June     12 Auburn, Ind.................June 17, 18
Logansport, Ind............. "       13 Elkhart, Ind................ "       19
Peru, Ind................... "       14 Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       20
Roann, Ind.................. "       15 South Bend, Ind............. "       21
S. Whitley, Ind............. "       16 Plymouth, Ind............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

N. Sydney, N.S..............June     12 St. John, N.B...............June 20, 21
Pictou, N.S................. "   13, 14 Woodstock, N.B.............. "   22, 23
Highland Village, N.S....... "   15, 16 Lubec, Me................... "   24, 25
Amherst, N.S................ "   17, 18 Bangor, Me.................. "       26
Moncton, N.B................ "       19 Old Towne, Me............... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Reagan, Tex.................June     12 Houston, Tex................June     20
Thornton, Tex............... "       13 Volga, Tex.................. "   21, 22
Marquez, Tex................ "   14, 15 Palestine, Tex.............. "       23
Cross, Tex.................. "       16 Mt. Selman, Tex............. "   24, 25
Madisonville, Tex........... "       18 Dialville, Tex.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Ironton, Ohio...............June     12 Wheeling, W.Va..............June     20
Kilgore, Ky................. "       13 Toronto, Ohio............... "       21
Waltz, Ky................... "   14, 15 E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "       22
Marietta, Ohio.............. "   17, 18 St. Clair, Ohio............. "       23
Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       19 New Brighton, Pa............ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Bethlehem, Pa...............June     11 Boyertown, Pa...............June     18
Pottstown, Pa............... "       18 Doylestown, Pa.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Philadelphia, Pa............June      4 Bayonne, N.J................June     11
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       11 Easton, Pa.................. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Winsted, Conn...............June      4 Hudson Falls, N.Y...........June     18
Millstone, N.J.............. "       11 Glens Falls, N.Y............ "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Springfield, Mass...........June      4 Philadelphia, Pa............June     19
Norristown, Pa.............. "       11 Collingswood, N.J........... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Babylon, N.Y................June     11 Pen Argyl, Pa...............June     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Louisville, Ky..............June      4 Louisville, Ky..............June     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Wilkes-Barre, Pa............June      4 Hazleton, Pa................June      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Waterbury, Conn.............June     11 Bridgeton, N.J..............June     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Norwalk, Conn...............June     11 Paterson, N.J...............June     18
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       18 Lancaster, Pa............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     11 New Britain, Conn...........June     18
Newark, N.J................. "       11 Weissport, Pa............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Trenton, N.J................June     11 Carbondale, Pa..............June     18
Scranton, Pa................ "       18 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Montgomery, Ala.............June      4 Hickory, N.C................June     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Atlantic City, N.J..........June     11 Bridgeport, Conn............June     18

----------

BRITISH VISITS OF BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Cardiff, Wales..............June 28, 29 Luton, Eng..................July 11, 12
Swensea, Wales.............. "       30 Wing, England............... "       13
London, England.............July  2,  3 Wolverton, Eng.............. "       14
Sevenoaks, Eng.............. "    4,  5 Leicester, Eng.............. "   15, 16
Forest Gate, Eng............ "        6 Atherston, Eng.............. "       17
Southend, Eng............... "        7 Coventry, Eng............... "       18
Forest Gate, Eng............ "        9 Birmingham, Eng............. "   19, 20
Watford, Eng................ "       10 Walsall, Eng................ "       21

====================

::page 192::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

  Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 p.m., preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

PASTOR RUSSELL WILL PREACH

In twenty-three of the principal cities of the United States
and Canada, as per itinerary of Western Convention Tour, published
in our issue of May 15, page 159.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Denver, Colo................June     25 Salt Lake City, Utah........July  1,  2
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       26 Ogden, Utah................. "    3,  4
Basalt, Colo................ "       28 Filer, Idaho................ "    6,  7
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       29 Nampa, Idaho................ "    8,  9
Green River, Utah........... "       30 Boise, Idaho................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Corvallis, Ore..............June 24, 25 LaCenter, Wash..............July      7
Salem, Ore.................. "       26 Tacoma, Wash................ "    8,  9
Dallas, Ore................. "   27, 28 Seattle, Wash............... "       10
Portland, Ore...........June 29 -July 2 Victoria, B.C............... "   11, 12
Vancouver, Wash.............July      3 Vancouver, B.C.............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

El Paso, Tex................June 29, 30 Austin, Tex.................July      7
Crystal City, Tex...........July  1,  2 Kerrville, Tex.............. "   10, 11
San Antonio, Tex........July  3,  4,  9 Tuleta, Tex................. "       12
San Marcos, Tex............. "        5 Beeville, Tex............... "   13, 14
Georgetown, Tex............. "        6 Ingleside, Tex.............. "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

West Montrose, Ont..........June 27, 28 Northwood, Ont..............July      6
Brantford, Ont.............. "   29, 30 Chatham, Ont................ "        7
Woodstock, Ont..............July  1,  2 Detroit, Mich............... "    8,  9
Ingersoll, Ont.............. "        3 Pontiac, Mich............... "       10
London, Ont................. "    4,  5 Mt. Clemens, Mich........... "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Evansville, Ind.............June 24, 25 New Albany, Ind.............July      3
Owensboro, Ky............... "       26 N. Vernon, Ind.............. "        4
Hawesville, Ky.............. "       27 Madison, Ind................ "    5,  6
Magnet, Ind................. "   28, 29 Greensburg, Ind............. "        7
Louisville, Ky..............July  1,  2 Indianapolis, Ind........... "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Clayton, Ala................June 29, 30 Helena, Ga..................July      8
Eufaula, Ala................July  1,  2 McRae, Ga................... "        9
Preston, Ga................. "    3,  4 Chauncey, Ga................ "       10
Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "    5,  6 Eastman, Ga................. "   11, 12
Alamo, Ga................... "        7 Macon, Ga................... "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Duboistown, Pa..............June 24, 25 New Washington, Pa..........July  3,  4
Dents Run, Pa............... "       26 Rochester Mills, Pa......... "    5,  6
Falls Creek, Pa............. "   27, 28 Blairsville, Pa............. "        7
Punxsutawney, Pa............ "   29, 30 Latrobe, Pa................. "    8,  9
Mahaffey, Pa................July  1,  2 Greensburg, Pa.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Phillippi, W.Va.............June     28 Burton, W.Va................July      5
Kerens, W.Va................ "       29 Star City, W.Va............. "        6
Elkins, W.Va................ "       30 Brandonville, W.Va.......... "    8,  9
Fairmont, W.Va..............July  1,  2 Elliottsville, Pa........... "   13, 14
Watson, W.Va................ "        3 Uniontown, Pa............... "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Knox, Ind...................June     23 Marcellus, Mich.............June 29, 30
Chicago, Ill................ "   24, 25 Kalamazoo, Mich.............July  1,  2
South Bend, Ind............. "       26 South Haven, Mich........... "    3,  4
Elkhart, Ind................ "       27 Three Rivers, Mich.......... "    5,  6
Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       28 Jackson, Mich............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Pittsfield, Me..............June     28 East Wilton, Me.............July      5
Newport, Me................. "       29 Portland, Me................ "    6,  7
Belfast, Me................. "       30 Kittery, Me................. "    8,  9
Lewiston, Me................July  1,  2 Manchester, N.H............. "       10
Wilton, Me.................. "    3,  4 Nashua, N.H................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Keltys, Tex.................June     27 Lake Creek, Tex.............July  6,  7
Helmic, Tex................. "       28 Greenville, Tex............. "    8,  9
Shelbyville, Tex............ "   29, 30 Arbala, Tex................. "       10
Big Sandy, Tex..............July  2,  3 McKinney, Tex............... "       12
Grand Saline, Tex........... "    4,  5 Plano, Tex.................. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Pittsburg, Pa...............June     26 Johnstown, Pa...............July  1,  2
Valencia, Pa................ "       27 Altoona, Pa................. "    3,  4
Butler, Pa.................. "       28 Plainfield, Pa.............. "    6,  7
New Kensington, Pa.......... "       29 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "    8,  9
Blairsville, Pa............. "       30 York, Pa.................... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Carlisle, Pa................June     25 Bayonne, N.J................July      2
Brooklyn, N.Y...............July      2 Macungie, Pa................ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Benton, Pa..................June     25 Orangeville, Pa.............June     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Schenectady, N.Y............June     25 Wilmington, Del.............July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Collingswood, N.J...........June     25 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     25 Marietta, Pa................July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     25 Providence, R.I.............July      2
Bayonne, N.J................ "       25 Reading, Pa................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Lancaster, Pa...............June     25 Baltimore, Md...............July      2
Washington, D.C.............July      2 Trenton, N.J................ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Cumberland, Md..............June     18 Scranton, Pa................June     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Weissport, Pa...............June     25 Philadelphia, Pa............July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Johnstown, N.Y..............June     25 Springfield, Mass...........July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Danville, Va................June     25 Chattanooga, Tenn...........July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Allentown, Pa...............June     25 Hartford, Conn..............July      2

----------

::R4844 : page 192::

BRITISH VISITS OF BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Nottingham, Eng.............July 22, 23 Dewsbury, Eng...............July     31
Hucknall, Eng............... "       24 Otley, Eng..................Aug.  1,  2
Bolsover, Eng............... "       25 Grimsby, Eng................ "        3
East Kirkby, Eng............ "       26 Eston, Eng.................. "        4
Sheffield, Eng.............. "   27, 28 Middlesboro, Eng............ "    5,  6
Bradford, Eng............... "   29, 30 Bedlington, Eng............. "        7

====================