::page 352::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

SPRINGFIELD, MASS., SEPT. 17

   Morning Rally at 10:30 a.m. and Discourse for interested
at 7:30 p.m. in Memorial Hall on Court St.  Public address
at 3 p.m. in Court Square Theatre.  Topic, "Hereafter."

JERSEY CITY, N.J., SEPT. 24

   Morning Rally and Discourse for interested at 10:30 a.m.
in Lincoln Hall, 631-633 Pavonia Ave.  Address for Public at
3 p.m. in Majestic Theatre, Montgomery and Grove Sts.
Topic, "Hereafter."

BROOKLYN, N.Y., OCT. 1

   Prayer, Praise and Testimony meeting at 10:30 a.m. in the
Brooklyn Tabernacle, 17 Hicks St.  Discourse for Public at
3 p.m. in the Brooklyn Academy of Music, Lafayette Ave.
and St. Felix St.  Topic, "Which Is the True Gospel?"
Evening service in the Brooklyn Tabernacle at 7:30.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep. 12, 13 Hartford, Conn..............Sep. 22, 23
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       17 Springfield, Mass........... "   24, 25
New Haven, Conn............. "       19 Holyoke, Mass............... "       26
Cromwell, Conn.............. "       20 Worcester, Mass............. "   27, 28
New Britain, Conn........... "       21 Woonsocket, R.I............. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Grand Forks, B.C............Sep.     12 Calmar, Alta................Sep. 21, 22
Nelson, B.C................. "       14 Edmonton, Alta.............. "   23, 24
Cranbrook, B.C.............. "       15 Canyon, Alta................ "       25
Calgary, Alta............... "   17, 18 Lethbridge, Alta............ "       27
Gadsky, Alta................ "       20 Reid Hill, Alta............. "   28, 29

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Berwick, Pa.................Sep.     17 N. Tonawanda, N.Y...........Sep. 23, 24
Benton, Pa.................. "       18 Elmira, N.Y................. "       25
Orangeville, Pa............. "       19 Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "   26, 27
Williamsport, Pa............ "       20 Seneca Falls, N.Y........... "   28, 29
Hughesville, Pa............. "       22 Rochester, N.Y..........Sep. 30, Oct. 1

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     17 Tamaqua, Pa.............Sep. 30, Oct. 1
Scranton, Pa................ "       24 Tower City, Pa..............Oct.      3
Carbondale, Pa.............. "   25, 26 Pottsville, Pa.............. "        4
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "   27, 28 Shamokin, Pa................ "        5
Hazelton, Pa................ "       29 McClure, Pa................. "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Baltimore, Md...............Sep. 17, 18 Dolphin, Va.................Sep.     25
Portsmouth, Va.............. "       19 Stony Creek, Va............. "   26, 27
Newport News, Va............ "   20, 21 North Emporia, Va........... "   28, 29
Suffolk, Va................. "       22 Henderson, N.C..........Sep. 30, Oct. 1
Norfolk, Va................. "   23, 24 Stem, N.C...................Oct.  2,  3

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Pittsburgh, Pa..............Sep.     17 Scottdale, Pa...............Sep. 23, 24
Greensburg, Pa.............. "       18 Uniontown, Pa............... "       25
Blairsville, Pa............. "       19 Elliottsville, Pa........... "       27
Latrobe, Pa................. "   20, 21 Brandonville, W.Va.......... "       29
Youngwood, Pa............... "       22 Burton, W.Va............Sep. 30, Oct. 1

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Wheeling, W.Va..............Sep.     17 Ironton, Ohio...............Sep.     22
Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       18 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   23, 24
Marietta, Ohio.............. "       19 Covesdale, Ky............... "       25
Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       20 Elmgrove, Ky................ "   26, 27
Huntington, W.Va............ "       21 Covington, Ky............... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Binghamton, N.Y.............Sep.     17 Hamilton, Ont...............Sep.     22
Cortland, N.Y............... "       18 Toronto, Ont................ "   23, 24
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       19 Brantford, Ont.............. "       25
Lockport, N.Y............... "       20 London, Ont................. "       26
Buffalo, N.Y................ "       21 Chatham, Ont................ "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Youngstown, Ohio............Sep. 17, 18 Chicago, Ill................Sep.     23
Cleveland, Ohio............. "       19 Woodstock, Ill.............. "       24
Sandusky, Ohio.............. "       20 Aurora, Ill................. "       25
Toledo, Ohio................ "       21 Geneva, Ill................. "       26
Elkhart, Ind................ "       22 Elgin, Ill.................. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Washington, D.C.............Sep.     17 Danville, Va................Sep. 23, 24
Fredericksburg, Va.......... "       18 Greensboro, N.C............. "       25
Richmond, Va................ "       19 Winston Salem, N.C.......... "       26
Ringgold, Va................ "       20 Charlotte, N.C.............. "       28
Chatham, Va................. "   21, 22 Shelby, N.C................. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Cumberland, Md..............Sep.     17 Lynchburg, Va...............Sep. 24, 25
Hagerstown, Md.............. "       18 Roanoke, Va................. "       26
Albin, Va................... "       19 Graham, Va.................. "   27, 28
Waynesboro, Va.............. "       21 Honaker, Va................. "       29
Charlottesville, Va......... "   22, 23 Coeburn, Va.............Sep. 30, Oct. 1

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Jamestown, N.Y..............Sep.     17 Cleveland, Ohio.............Sep. 23, 24
Mayville, N.Y............... "       18 Toledo, Ohio................ "   25, 26
Westfield, N.Y.............. "       19 Bryan, Ohio................. "       27
Portland, N.Y............... "       20 Auburn, Ind................. "   28, 29
Erie, Pa.................... "   21, 22 Fort Wayne, Ind.........Sep. 30, Oct. 1

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Bethlehem, Pa...............Sep.     17 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     24
Easton, Pa.................. "       17 White Plains, N.Y........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Wilmington, Del.............Sep.     17 Lansdale, Pa................Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Doylestown, Pa..............Sep.     17 Lenover, Pa.................Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Atlantic City, N.J..........Sep.     17 Schenectady, N.Y............Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     10 Middletown, N.Y.............Sep.     17
Eldred, N.Y................. "       17 Trenton, N.J................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Newark, N.J.................Sep.     17 Millville, N.J..............Sep.     24
Bayonne, N.J................ "       17 Vineland, N.J............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

New Brunswick, N.J..........Sep.     17 Weissport, Pa...............Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.     17 York, Pa....................Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

N. Adams, Mass..............Sep.     17 Binghamton, N.Y.............Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Harrisburg, Pa..............Sep.     17 New London, Conn............Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Kingston, N.Y...............Sep.     17 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     24
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       17 Bloomfield, N.J............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Pottsville, Pa..............Sep.     16 Macungie, Pa................Sep.     24
Tower City, Pa.............. "       17 Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.      1

====================

::page 368::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS
AT WHICH BROTHER C. T. RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

----------

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

SPRINGFIELD, MASS., SEPT. 17

   Morning Rally at 10:30 a.m., and Discourse for interested
at 7:30 p.m. in Memorial Hall on Court street.  Public
Discourse at 3 p.m. in Court Square Theatre.  Topic,
"Hereafter."

JERSEY CITY, N.J., SEPT. 24

   Morning Rally and Discourse for interested at 10:30
a.m. in Lincoln Hall, 631-633 Pavonia avenue.  Discourse
for public at 3 p.m. in Majestic Theatre, Montgomery and
Grove streets.  Topic, "Hereafter."

BROOKLYN, N.Y., OCT. 1

   Prayer, Praise and Testimony Meeting at 10:30 a.m. in
the Brooklyn Tabernacle, 17 Hicks street.  Discourse for
public at 3 p.m. in the Brooklyn Academy of Music, Lafayette
avenue and St. Felix street.  Topic, "Which is the True
Gospel?"  Evening service in the Brooklyn Tabernacle at 7:30.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Holyoke, Mass...............Sep.     26 Auburn, R.I.................Oct.      3
Worcester, Mass............. "   27, 28 New Bedford, Mass........... "    4,  5
Woonsocket, R.I............. "   29, 30 Taunton, Mass............... "        6
Providence, R.I.............Oct.      1 Lynn, Mass.................. "        7
Pawtuxet, R.I............... "        2 Boston, Mass................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Gadsky, Alta................Sep.     20 Reid Hill, Alta.............Sep. 28, 29
Calmar, Alta................ "   21, 22 Medicine Hat, Alta..........Oct.  1,  2
Edmonton, Alta.............. "   23, 24 Herbert, Sask............... "        4
Canyen, Alta................ "       25 Regina, Sask................ "        6
Lethbridge, Alta............ "       27 Brandon, Man................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Hughesville, Pa.............Sep.     22 Rochester, N.Y..........Sep. 30, Oct. 1
N. Towanda, Pa.............. "   23, 24 Batavia, N.Y................Oct.  2,  3
Elmira, N.Y................. "       25 Perry, N.Y.................. "    4,  5
Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "   26, 27 Lake View, N.Y.............. "        6
Seneca Falls, N.Y........... "   28, 29 Buffalo, N.Y................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Carbondale, Pa..............Sep. 25, 26 Pottsville, Pa..............Oct.      4
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "   27, 28 Shamokin, Pa................ "        5
Hazleton, Pa................ "       29 McClure, Pa................. "        6
Tamaqua, Pa.............Sep. 30, Oct. 1 Dormantown, Pa.............. "    7,  8
Tower City, Pa..............Oct.      3 Maitland, Pa................ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER GEO. H. DRAPER

Norfolk, Va.................Sep. 23, 24 Stem, N.C...................Oct.  2,  3
Dolphin, Va................. "       25 Durham, N.C................. "        4
Stony Creek, Va............. "   26, 27 Raleigh, N.C................ "        5
N. Emporia, Va.............. "   28, 29 Kittrell, N.C............... "        6
Henderson, N.C..........Sep. 30, Oct. 1 Louisburg, N.C.............. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Youngwood, Pa...............Sep.     22 Burton, W.Va............Sep. 30, Oct. 1
Scottdale, Pa............... "   23, 24 Morgantown, W.Va............Oct.  2,  3
Uniontown, Pa............... "       25 Elkins, W.Va................ "        4
Elliottsville, Pa........... "       27 Parsons, W.Va............... "    5,  6
Brandonville, W.Va.......... "       29 Clarksburg, W.Va............ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Portsmouth, Ohio............Sep. 23, 24 Cincinnati, Ohio............Oct.  1,  2
Covedale, Ky................ "       25 Cynthiana, Ky............... "        4
Elmgrove, Ky................ "   26, 27 Lexington, Ky............... "    5,  6
Covington, Ky...........Sep. 28, Oct. 3 Burnside, Ky................ "    7,  8
Felicity, Ohio.............. "   29, 30 Rockwood, Tenn.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Brantford, Ont..............Sep.     25 Battle Creek, Mich..........Oct.      2
London, Ont................. "       26 Mishawaka, Ind.............. "        3
Chatham, Ont................ "       27 South Bend, Ind............. "    4,  5
Detroit, Mich............... "   28, 29 Valparaiso, Ind............. "        6
Jackson, Mich...........Sep. 30, Oct. 1 Chicago, Ill................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Geneva, Ill.................Sep.     26 Cherry Valley, Ill..........Oct.      3
Elgin, Ill.................. "       27 De Kalb, Ill................ "        4
Marengo, Ill................ "       28 Rochelle, Ill............... "        5
Belvidere, Ill.............. "   29, 30 Clinton, Iowa............... "    6,  7
Rockford, Ill...............Oct.  1,  2 Davenport, Iowa............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Danville, Va................Sep. 23, 24 Yorkville, S.C..........Sep. 30, Oct. 1
Greensboro, N.C............. "       25 Spartansburg, S.C...........Oct.  2,  3
Winston-Salem, N.C.......... "       26 Greenville, S.C............. "        4
Charlotte, N.C.............. "       28 Atlanta, Ga................. "    6 - 8
Shelby, N.C................. "       29 Palmetto, Ga................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Waynesboro, Va..............Sep.     21 Nonaker, Va.................Sep.     29
Charlottesville, Va......... "   22, 23 Coeburn, Va.............Sep. 30, Oct. 1
Lynchburg, Va............... "   24, 25 Pennington Gap, Va..........Oct.      3
Roanoke, Va................. "       26 Knoxville, Tenn............. "        5
Graham, Va.................. "   27, 28 Atlanta, Ga................. "    6 - 8

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Erie, Pa....................Sep. 21, 22 Fort Wayne, Ind.........Sep. 30, Oct. 1
Cleveland, Ohio............. "   23, 24 S. Whitley, Ind.............Oct.  2,  3
Toledo, Ohio................ "   25, 26 Roann, Ind.................. "        4
Bryan, Ohio................. "       27 Logansport, Ind............. "    5,  6
Auburn, Ind................. "   28, 29 Wabash, Ind................. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     24 Reading, Pa.................Oct.      8
White Plains, N.Y........... "       24 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Lansdale, Pa................Sep.     24 Elizabeth, N.J..............Oct.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Lenover, Pa.................Sep.     24 Allentown, Pa...............Oct.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Schenectady, N.Y............Sep.     24 Wilmington, Del.............Oct.      1
Moores, Pa..................Oct.      1 Bangor, Pa.................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Trenton, N.J................Sep.     24 Eldred, N.Y.................Oct.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Weissport, Pa...............Sep.     24 Springfield, Mass...........Oct.      1
Holyoke, Mass...............Oct.      1 Cromwell, Conn.............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Millville, N.J..............Sep.     24 Albany, N.Y.................Oct.      8
Vineland, N.J............... "       24 Cohoes, N.Y................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

York, Pa....................Sep.     24 Paterson, N.J...............Oct.      8
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.      8 Kunkletown, Pa.............. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

North Adams, Mass...........Sep.     17 Brockton, Mass..............Sep.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

New London, Conn............Sep.     24 Newark, N.J.................Oct.      8
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.      8 Middletown, N.Y............. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     24 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Oct.      8
Bloomfield, N.J............. "       24 Hazleton, Pa................ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Macungie, Pa................Sep.     24 Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.      1

----------

::R4885 : page 368::

BROTHER RUSSELL IN GREAT BRITAIN

   For particulars address the Society's London office, London
Tabernacle, Lancaster Gate W.

London Albert Hall..........Oct.     12 Londonderry.................Nov.      1
London Tabernacle........... "       15 Portadown................... "        2
Brighton.................... "       17 Dublin...................... "        3
Portsmouth.................. "       18 London Tabernacle........... "        5
Southampton................. "       19 Cambridge................... "        6
Bournemouth................. "       20 Oxford...................... "        7
London Tabernacle........... "       22 Newport..................... "        8
Perth....................... "       24 Cardiff..................... "        9
Dundee...................... "       25 Swansea..................... "       10
Paisley..................... "       26 London Tabernacle........... "       12
Greenock.................... "       27 Northampton................. "       13
Glasgow..................... "       28 Leicester................... "       14
Glasgow..................... "       29 Nottingham.................. "       15
Motherwell.................. "       30 Sheffield................... "       16
Belfast..................... "       31 London Tabernacle........... "       17

====================