::page 384::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER C. T. RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

BROOKLYN, N.Y., OCT. 1

   Prayer, Praise and Testimony Meeting at 10:30 a.m. in
the Brooklyn Tabernacle, 17 Hicks street.  Discourse for
public at 3 p.m. in the Brooklyn Academy of Music, Lafayette
avenue and St. Felix street.  Topic, "Which is the True
Gospel?"  Evening service in the Brooklyn Tabernacle at 7:30.

NEW HAVEN, CONN., NOV. 26

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Boston, Mass................Oct.  8,  9 Kentville, N.S..............Oct. 19, 20
Yarmouth, N.S............... "   11, 12 E. Halls Harbor, N.S........ "   21, 22
Bear River, N.S............. "       13 Halifax, N.S................ "       24
Centreville, N.S............ "   15, 16 Truro, N.S.................. "       25
Berwick, N.S................ "   17, 18 Highland Village, N.S....... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Glen Ewen, Sask.............Oct.     10 Rapid City, Man.............Oct. 20 -22
Carievale, Sask............. "   11, 12 Carroll, Man................ "   23, 24
Tantallon, Sask............. "   14, 15 Souris, Man................. "       25
Yorkton, Sask............... "       17 Carberry, Man............... "       26
Hamiota, Man................ "       19 Portage la Prairie, Man..... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Jonesboro, Ark..............Oct.  7,  8 Cabool, Mo..................Oct.     17
Datto, Ark.................. "    9, 10 Mountain Grove, Mo.......... "       18
Imboden, Ark................ "       11 Ava, Mo..................... "       19
Mammoth Spring, Ark......... "   12, 13 Fordland, Mo................ "       20
Thayer, Mo.................. "   14, 15 Springfield, Mo............. "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Maitland, Pa................Oct.      9 Washington, Pa..............Oct. 18, 19
Burnham, Pa................. "   10, 11 Waynesburg, Pa.............. "       20
Altoona, Pa................. "   12, 13 Wheeling, W.Va.............. "   21, 22
Johnstown, Pa............... "   14, 15 Zanesville, Ohio............ "       23
Pittsburg, Pa............... "   16, 17 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER GEORGE H. DRAPER

Selma, N.C..................Oct.  9, 10 Hope Mills, N.C.............Oct.     18
Whitakers, N.C.............. "   11, 12 Rock Branch, N.C............ "   19, 20
Spring Hope, N.C............ "       13 Fayetteville, N.C........... "   21, 22
Rocky Mount, N.C............ "       15 Hayne, N.C.................. "   23, 24
Dunn, N.C................... "       16 Roseboro, N.C............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Fairmont, W.Va..............Oct.      9 Sistersville, W.Va..........Oct.     16
West Union, W.Va............ "       11 Bellaire, Ohio.............. "   17, 18
Ellenboro, W.Va............. "       12 Steubenville, Ohio.......... "       19
Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       13 Wellsville, Ohio............ "       20
Marietta, Ohio.............. "   14, 15 Toronto, Ohio............... "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Leominster, Mass............Oct.     12 Plainville, Mass............Oct.     19
Concord Junction, Mass...... "       13 Attleboro, Mass............. "       20
Worcester, Mass............. "   14, 15 Pawtuxet, R.I............... "       21
Woonsocket, R.I............. "   16, 17 Providence, R.I............. "       22
Franklin, Mass.............. "       18 Auburn, R.I................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Burnside, Ky................Oct.  7,  8 Tullahoma, Tenn.............Oct. 18, 19
Rockwood, Tenn.............. "       10 Winchester, Tenn............ "       20
Dayton, Tenn................ "   11, 12 Nashville, Tenn............. "   21, 22
Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   13 -15 Smithville, Tenn............ "       24
S. Pittsburg, Tenn.......... "   16, 17 Lebanon, Tenn............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. M. HUNT

Green River, Utah...........Oct.      9 Denver, Colo................Oct. 19, 22
Fruita, Colo................ "   10, 11 Salina, Colo................ "       20
Grand Junction, Colo........ "   12, 13 Wallstreet, Colo............ "       21
Basalt, Colo................ "   14, 15 Loveland, Colo.............. "       23
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   17, 18 Greeley, Colo............... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Roseland, Ill...............Oct.      9 Racine, Wis.................Oct. 15, 16
Hegewisch, Ill.............. "       10 Milwaukee, Wis.............. "   17, 18
Des Plaines, Ill............ "       11 Waukesha, Wis............... "   19, 20
Waukegan, Ill............... "   12, 13 Beloit, Wis................. "   21, 22
Zion City, Ill.............. "       14 Rockford, Ill............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Rock Island, Ill............Oct.     10 Keokuk, Iowa................Oct.     17
Muscatine, Iowa............. "   11, 12 Keosauqua, Iowa............. "   18, 19
Washington, Iowa............ "       13 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       20
Burlington, Iowa............ "   14, 15 West Grove, Iowa............ "       21
Medill, Mo.................. "       16 Moulton, Iowa............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Atlanta, Ga.................Oct.  6 - 8 Theodore, Ala...............Oct.     16
Palmetto, Ga................ "    9, 10 Grand Bay, Ala.............. "       17
Montgomery, Ala............. "   11, 12 New Orleans, La............. "   18, 19
Bay Minette, Ala............ "   13, 14 Folsom, La.................. "       20
Mobile, Ala................. "       15 Jesseca, La................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Enid, Okla..................Oct.      9 Arnett, Okla................Oct. 17, 18
Ringwood, Okla.............. "       10 Waynoka, Okla............... "   19, 20
Meno, Okla.................. "       11 Amorita, Okla............... "   21, 22
Pond Creek, Okla............ "   12, 13 Harper, Kan................. "       24
Alva, Okla.................. "   14, 15 Hutchinson, Kan............. "   25, 29

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Peru, Ind...................Oct.  9, 10 Converse, Ind...............Oct.     18
Kokomo, Ind................. "   11, 12 Bluffton, Ind............... "       19
Marion, Ind................. "       13 Hartford City, Ind.......... "       20
Gas City, Ind............... "   14, 15 Muncie, Ind................. "   21, 22
Van Buren, Ind.............. "   16, 17 Alexandria, Ind............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Lawrenceville, Ga...........Oct.  9, 10 Augusta, Ga.................Oct. 18, 19
Colbert, Ga................. "       11 Sparta, Ga.................. "       20
Athens, Ga.................. "       12 Macon, Ga................... "   21, 22
Greensboro & Vic., Ga....... "   13 -15 Milledgeville, Ga........... "   23, 24
Thomson, Ga................. "   16, 17 Willard, Ga................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Perry, N.Y..................Oct.  4,  5 Niagara Falls, Ont..........Oct.     13
Lake View, N.Y.............. "        6 St. Catharines, Ont......... "   14, 15
Buffalo, N.Y................ "    7,  8 Oshawa, Ont................. "       22
Lockport, N.Y............... "    9, 10 Brantford, Ont.............. "       25
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       11 Chatham, etc., Ont.......... "   26 -29

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.     15 Camden, N.J.................Oct.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     15 Moores, Pa..................Oct.     22
Newark, N.J................. "       15 Chester, Pa................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Allentown, Pa...............Oct.      8 Bayonne, N.J................Oct.     15
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       15 Stroudsburg, Pa............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Bangor, Pa..................Oct.      8 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     22
Easton, Pa.................. "       15 Paterson, N.J............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Lancaster, Pa...............Oct.     15 Norristown, Pa..............Oct.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Doylestown, Pa..............Oct.     15 Macungie, Pa................Oct.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Scranton, Pa................Oct.     15 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     22
Carbondale, Pa.............. "       15 Trenton, N.J................ "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Kunkletown, Pa..............Oct.     15 Slatington, Pa..............Oct.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Newark, N.J.................Oct.      8 Kingston, N.Y...............Oct.     22
Middletown, N.Y............. "       15 Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Pottstown, Pa...............Oct.     15 Mechanicsville, N.Y.........Oct.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Wilmington, Del.............Oct.     15 Atlantic City, N.J..........Oct.     22

====================

::page 400::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER C. T. RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

NEW HAVEN, CONN., NOV. 26

BROOKLYN, N.Y., DEC. 3

DALLAS, TEX., DEC. 6

SAN ANTONIO, TEX., DEC. 7

LOS ANGELES, CAL., DEC. 10

FRESNO, CAL., DEC. 11

OAKLAND, CAL., DEC. 12

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

E. Halls Harbor, N.S........Oct. 21, 22 Westville, N.S..............Oct.     30
Halifax, N.S................ "       24 N. Sydney, C.B..............Nov.      1
Truro, N.S.................. "       25 Sydney, C.B................. "        3
Highland Village, N.S....... "       26 Pictou, N.S................. "    4,  5
Lansdowne, N.S.............. "   28, 29 Charlottetown, P.E.I........ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Souris, Man.................Oct.     25 Morris, Man.................Nov.      2
Carberry, Man............... "       26 Grand Forks, N.D............ "        3
Portage la Prairie, Man..... "       27 Grand Rapids, Minn.......... "    4,  5
Winnipeg, Man............... "   28, 29 Duluth, Minn................ "    6,  7
Umatilla, Man...........Oct. 31, Nov. 1 Aitkin, Minn................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Brownington, Mo.............Oct. 23, 24 Kansas City, Mo.............Oct. 30, 31
Clinton, Mo................. "       25 Higbee, Mo..................Nov.      1
Sedalia, Mo................. "       26 Fayette, Mo................. "        2
Warrensburg, Mo............. "       27 Boonville, Mo............... "        3
Lawrence, Kan............... "   28, 29 Jefferson City, Mo.......... "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Springfield, Ohio...........Oct.     25 Elmgrove, Ky................Nov.      1
Dayton, Ohio................ "       26 Covedale, Ky................ "        2
Richmond, Ind............... "       27 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "        3
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   28, 29 Ironton, Ohio............... "    4,  5
Felicity, Ohio.............. "       30 Pliny, W.Va................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER GEO. H. DRAPER

Wilmington, N.C.............Oct. 26, 29 Charleston, S.C.............Nov.  3,  5
Cronly, N.C................. "       27 Summerville, S.C............ "        4
Rockingham, N.C............. "   30, 31 Columbia, S.C............... "    6,  7
Camden, S.C.................Nov.      1 New Brookland, S.C.......... "        8
Sumter, S.C................. "        2 Greenwood, S.C.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

New Brighton, Pa............Oct. 23, 24 Negley, Ohio................Oct.     31
Industry, Pa................ "       25 E. Palestine, Ohio..........Nov.      1
St. Clair, Ohio............. "   26, 27 New Waterford, Ohio......... "        2
E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "   28, 29 Columbiana, Ohio............ "        3
Lisbon, Ohio................ "       30 Alliance, Ohio.............. "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Fall River, Mass............Oct.     24 Brockton, Mass..........Oct. 31, Nov. 1
New Bedford, Mass........... "   25, 26 Norwood, Mass...............Nov.      2
Taunton, Mass............... "       27 Quincy, Mass................ "        3
Plymouth, Mass.............. "   28, 29 Lynn, Mass.................. "    4,  5
Bryantville, Mass........... "       30 Beverly, Mass............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Burns, Tenn.................Oct.     27 Memphis, Tenn...............Nov.  4,  5
Jackson, Tenn............... "       28 Gadsden, Tenn............... "        6
Chewalla, Tenn.............. "   29, 30 Humboldt, Tenn.............. "        7
Iuka, Miss.................. "       31 Paris, Tenn................. "        8
S. Memphis, Tenn............Nov.  1,  2 Martin, Tenn................ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. M. HUNT

Denver, Colo................Oct. 19, 22 Red Cloud, Neb..............Nov.      1
Loveland, Colo.............. "       23 Bloomington, Neb............ "    2,  3
Greeley, Colo............... "   24, 25 Long Island, Kan............ "    4,  5
Culbertson, Neb............. "   29, 30 Lenora, Kan................. "    6,  7
McCook, Neb................. "       31 Norcatur, Kan............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Cherry Valley, Ill..........Oct.     24 Aurora, Ill.................Oct.     31
Belvidere, Ill.............. "       25 De Kalb, Ill................Nov.      1
Marengo, Ill................ "       26 Rochelle, Ill............... "        2
Elgin, Ill.................. "       27 La Salle, Ill............... "        3
Chicago, Ill................ "   28, 29 Streator, Ill............... "    4,  5
Geneva, Ill................. "       30 Chillicothe, Ill............ "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Kirksville, Mo..............Oct. 23, 24 Iowa City, Iowa.............Nov.      1
Boynton, Mo................. "   25, 26 Tama, Iowa.................. "    2,  3
Centerville, Iowa........... "       27 Des Moines, Iowa............ "    4,  5
N. English, Iowa............ "   28, 29 Indianola, Iowa............. "    6,  7
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   30, 31 Chariton, Iowa.............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Harelson, La................Oct.     23 Plano, Tex..................Oct.     31
Milldale, La................ "       24 Van Alstyne, Tex............Nov.      1
Verda, La................... "       26 Denison, Tex................ "    2,  3
Dallas, Tex................. "   27 -29 Sherman, Tex................ "    4,  5
Fort Worth, Tex............. "       30 Elwood, Tex................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Partridge, Kan..............Oct. 26, 27 Clay Center, Kan............Nov.  4,  5
Hutchinson, Kan............. "   25, 29 Clifton, Kan................ "    6,  7
Salina, Kan................. "       30 Washington, Kan............. "        8
Marquette, Kan.............. "       31 Blue Rapids, Kan............ "    9, 10
Abilene, Kan................Nov.  2,  3 Topeka, Kan................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Oakland, Cal................Oct. 25, 26 Stockton, Cal...............Nov.  4,  5
Richmond, Cal............... "       27 Ceres, Cal.................. "        6
San Francisco, Cal.......... "   28, 29 Modesto, Cal................ "    7,  8
Healdsburg, Cal............. "   30, 31 Oakdale, Cal................ "        9
Santa Rosa, Cal.............Nov.      1 Galt, Cal................... "       10
San Rafael, Cal............. "    2,  3 Sacramento, Cal............. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Elwood, Ind.................Oct. 24, 25 La Fayette, Ind.............Nov.      1
Windfall, Ind............... "       26 New Richmond, Ind........... "        2
Anderson, Ind............... "       27 Crawfordsville, Ind......... "        3
Indianapolis, Ind........... "   28, 29 Terre Haute, Ind............ "    4,  5
Lebanon, Ind................ "   30, 31 Harmony, Ind................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Willard, Ga.................Oct.     25 Alamo, Ga...................Nov.  2,  3
Oconee, Ga.................. "   26, 27 Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "    4,  5
Eastman, Ga................. "   28, 29 Thomasville, Ga............. "    6,  7
Chauncey, Ga................ "       30 Hahira, Ga.................. "        8
McRae, Ga...............Oct. 31, Nov. 1 Blackshear, Ga.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Brantford, Ont..............Oct.     25 Seaforth, Ont...............Nov.      4
Chatham, etc., Ont.......... "   26 -29 Palmerston, Ont............. "    5 - 7
Northwood, Ont.............. "       30 Guelph, Ont................. "        8
Strathroy, Ont.............. "       31 Preston, Ont................ "        9
London, Ont.................Nov.  1 - 3 Galt, Ont................... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Hartford, Conn..............Oct.     29 Paterson, N.J...............Nov.      5
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      5 Ramsey, N.J.................Nov.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Weissport, Pa...............Oct.     29 Springfield, Mass...........Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Pen Argyl, Pa...............Oct.     29 New Britain, Conn...........Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Lansdale, Pa................Oct.     29 Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Waterbury, Conn.............Oct.     29 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     29 Wilmington, Del.............Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Boyertown, Pa...............Oct.     29 Easton, Pa..................Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Norwalk, Conn...............Oct.     29 Norwalk, Conn...............Nov.      5
Bridgeport, Conn............Oct.     29 Bridgeport, Conn............Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Bridgeton, N.J..............Oct.     29 Bangor, Pa..................Nov.      5
Millville, N.J..............Oct.     29 Bethlehem, Pa...............Nov.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Lenover, Pa.................Oct.     29 Allentown, Pa...............Nov.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     29 Lancaster, Pa...............Nov.      5
Newark, N.J.................Oct.     29 Reading, Pa.................Nov.     12

====================