::page 416::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Pictou, N.S.................Nov.  4,  5 Bangor, Me..................Nov. 18, 19
Charlottetown, P.E.I........ "    7,  8 Pittsfield, Me.............. "   20, 21
Amherst, N.S................ "   11, 12 Belfast, Me................. "   22, 23
St. John, N.B............... "   14, 15 Wilton, Me.................. "       24
Woodstock, N.B.............. "   16, 17 Phillips, Me................ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Barnum, Minn................Nov.     10 Chili, Wis..................Nov. 18, 19
Minneapolis, Minn........... "       11 Wausau, Wis................. "       20
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       12 Merrill, Wis................ "       21
Diamond Bluff, Wis.......... "   13, 14 Bonduel, Wis................ "       22
Eau Claire, Wis............. "   15, 16 Appleton, Wis............... "   23, 24
Withee, Wis................. "       17 Stevens Point, Wis.......... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Stephens Store, Mo..........Nov.  6,  7 Elwood, Mo..................Nov.     20
Custer, Mo.................. "    9, 10 Springfield, Mo............. "       21
Lebanon, Mo................. "   12, 13 Aurora, Mo.................. "   22, 23
Ozark, Mo................... "       14 Pierce City, Mo............. "       24
Taneyville, Mo.............. "   15, 16 Joplin, Mo.................. "   25, 26
Ash Grove, Mo............... "   18, 19 Neosho, Mo.................. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Hernshaw, W.Va..............Nov.  8,  9 Coeburn, Va.................Nov. 18, 19
Mt. Lookout, W.Va........... "   11, 12 Pennington Gap, Va.......... "       21
Princeton, W.Va............. "       14 Bristol, Tenn............... "       22
Athens, W.Va................ "       15 Saltville, Va............... "   23, 24
Graham, Va.................. "       17 Lynchburg, Va............... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

New Brookland, S.C..........Nov.      8 Columbia, S.C...............Nov. 20, 21
Greenwood, S.C.............. "    9, 10 Yorkville, S.C.............. "   22, 23
Fayetteville, N.C........... "   12 -14 Shelby, N.C................. "       24
Mt. Olive, N.C.............. "   16, 17 Gaffney, S.C................ "       25
Wilmington, N.C............. "   18, 19 Spartanburg, S.C............ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Ravenna, Ohio...............Nov.      6 Jefferson, Ohio.............Nov. 15, 16
Warren, Ohio................ "    7,  8 Painesville, Ohio........... "       17
Niles, Ohio................. "        9 Cleveland, Ohio............. "   18, 19
Mahoningtown, Pa............ "       10 Akron, Ohio................. "   20, 21
Youngstown, Ohio............ "   11, 12 Barberton, Ohio............. "       22
Sharon, Pa.................. "   13, 14 Massillon, Ohio............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

East Boston, Mass...........Nov.      7 Lowell, Mass................Nov. 15, 16
Everett, Mass............... "        8 Nashua, N.H................. "   18, 19
Melrose, Mass............... "        9 Manchester, N.H............. "   20, 21
Cambridge, Mass............. "       10 Pittsfield, N.H............. "   22, 23
Boston, Mass................ "       12 Plymouth, N.H............... "       24
Haverhill, Mass............. "   13, 14 Barre, Vt................... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Fulton, Ky..................Nov.     10 Powderly, Ky................Nov.     17
Mayfield, Ky................ "   11, 12 Owensboro, Ky............... "   18, 19
Paducah, Ky................. "   13, 14 Magnet, Ind................. "   20, 21
Hamby Station, Ky........... "       15 Louisville, Ky.............. "   23, 24
Greenville, Ky.............. "       16 New Albany, Ind............. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. M. HUNT

Norcatur, Kan...............Nov.  9, 10 Ravenna, Neb................Nov. 18, 19
Maywood, Neb................ "   11, 12 Sargent, Neb................ "       21
Hastings, Neb............... "       14 Central City, Neb........... "   22, 23
Kearney, Neb................ "   15, 16 Schuyler, Neb............... "       24
Brady Island, Neb........... "       17 Lincoln, Neb................ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Galesburg, Ill..............Nov.      7 Peoria, Ill.................Nov.     16
Kewanee, Ill................ "    8,  9 Hudson, Ill................. "       17
Knoxville, Ill.............. "       10 Bloomington, Ill............ "   18, 19
Canton, Ill................. "   11, 12 Paxton, Ill................. "   20, 21
Bryant, Ill................. "       13 Hoopeston, Ill.............. "       22
Ray, Ill.................... "   14, 15 Danville, Ill............... "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Cainesville, Mo.............Nov.     10 Nebraska City, Neb..........Nov. 18, 19
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   11, 12 So. Auburn, Neb............. "   20, 21
Union Star, Mo.............. "   13, 14 Omaha, Neb.................. "   22, 27
Helena, Mo.................. "       15 Red Oak, Iowa............... "   23, 24
Watson, Mo.................. "   16, 17 Atlantic, Iowa.............. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Paris, Tex..................Nov.      8 Pritchett, Tex..............Nov.     17
Lake Creek, Tex............. "    9, 10 Big Sandy, Tex.............. "   18, 19
Greenville, Tex............. "   11, 12 Mt. Selman, Tex............. "       20
Arbala, Tex................. "   13, 14 Dialville, Tex.............. "       21
Sulphur Springs, Tex........ "       15 Helmic, Tex................. "       22
Pittsburg, Tex.............. "       16 Iris, Tex................... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Oakdale, Cal................Nov.      9 Klamath Falls, Ore..........Nov. 16, 17
Galt, Cal................... "       10 Bonanza, Ore................ "   18, 19
Sacramento, Cal............. "   11, 12 Hilts, Cal.................. "   21, 22
Orloff, Cal................. "   13, 14 Ashland, Ore................ "   23, 24
Red Bluff, Cal.............. "       15 Grant's Pass, Ore........... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Ellettsville, Ind...........Nov.      8 Bedford, Ind................Nov.     16
Worthington, Ind............ "        9 Holton, Ind................. "       17
Linton, Ind................. "       10 North Vernon, Ind........... "       19
Vincennes, Ind.............. "   11, 12 Greensburg, Ind............. "       20
Sullivan, Ind............... "   13, 14 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       21
Dugger, Ind................. "       15 Piqua, Ohio................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Hahira, Ga..................Nov.      8 Palatka, Fla................Nov. 16, 17
Blackshear, Ga.............. "    9, 10 Daytona, Fla................ "   18, 19
Brunswick, Ga............... "       12 Miami, Fla.................. "   21, 22
Jacksonville, Fla........... "   13, 14 Osteen, Fla................. "       24
St. Augustine, Fla.......... "       15 Sanford, Fla................ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Guelph, Ont.................Nov.      8 Woodstock, Ont..............Nov. 14, 15
Preston, Ont................ "        9 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       16
Galt, Ont................... "       10 Courtland, Ont.............. "       17
Burlington, Ont............. "       11 Detroit, Mich............... "   18 -20
Hamilton, Ont............... "       12 Jackson, Mich............... "   20 -25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Ramsey, N.J.................Nov.     12 Baltimore, Md...............Nov.     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Bethlehem, Pa...............Nov.     12 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New Britain, Conn...........Nov.      5 Carbondale, Pa..............Nov.     12
Scranton, Pa................ "       12 Kunkletown, Pa.............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.      5 Moores, Pa..................Nov.     12
Chester, Pa................. "       12 Wilmington, Del............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      5 Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     19
Dover, N.J.................. "       12 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Norristown, Pa..............Nov.     12 Pottstown, Pa...............Nov.     19
Linfield, Pa................ "       12 Boyertown, Pa............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Easton, Pa..................Nov.      5 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     19
Doylestown, Pa.............. "       12 Bayonne, N.J................ "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Stamford, Conn..............Nov.     12 Cromwell, Conn..............Nov.     19

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Bangor, Pa..................Nov.      5 Paterson, N.J...............Nov.     12
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       12 Waterbury, Conn............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Allentown, Pa...............Nov.      5 Newark, N.J.................Nov.     12
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       12 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Reading, Pa.................Nov.     12 New London, Conn............Nov.     19

====================

::page 432::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Lewiston, Me................Nov. 27, 28 Nashua, N.H.................Dec.      5
Saco, Me.................... "       29 Orange, Mass................ "        6
Kittery, Me.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Greenfield, Mass............ "        7
Portland, Me................Dec.  2,  3 Springfield, Mass........... "        8
Manchester, N.H............. "        4 Hartford, Conn.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Plover, Wis.................Nov.     26 Milwaukee, Wis..............Dec.  2,  3
Dexterville, Wis............ "       27 Waukesha, Wis............... "        4
Finley, Wis................. "       28 Waldo, Wis.................. "        5
Necedah, Wis................ "       29 Sheboygan Falls, Wis........ "    6,  7
Madison, Wis............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Racine, Wis................. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Pierce City, Mo.............Nov.     24 Carthage, Mo................Dec.  2,  3
Joplin, Mo.................. "   25, 26 Nevada, Mo.................. "        4
Neosho, Mo.................. "   27, 28 Walker, Mo.................. "    5,  6
Webb City, Mo............... "       29 Ft. Scott, Kan.............. "    7, 10
Jasper, Mo..............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 La Cygne, Kan............... "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Yorkville, S.C..............Nov. 22, 23 Greenville, S.C.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Shelby, N.C................. "       24 Avalon, Ga..................Dec.  2,  3
Gaffney, S.C................ "       25 Demorest, Ga................ "    4,  5
Spartanburg, S.C............ "   26, 27 Atlanta, Ga................. "    6,  7
Saluda, N.C................. "   28, 29 Roundtop, Ga................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Canton, Ohio................Nov. 25, 26 New Philadelphia, Ohio......Dec.      4
Apple Creek, Ohio........... "   27, 28 Pt. Washington, Ohio........ "        5
Wooster, Ohio............... "   29, 30 Coshocton, Ohio............. "    6,  7
Dalton, Ohio................Dec.      1 New Comerstown, Ohio........ "        8
Canal Dover, Ohio........... "    2,  3 Cambridge, Ohio............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

St. Johnsbury, Vt...........Nov.     27 Shannonville, Ont...........Dec.      3
Morrisville, Vt............. "   28, 29 Kingston, Ont............... "        4
Montreal, Que............... "       30 Felts Mills, N.Y............ "        6
Ottawa, Ont.................Dec.      1 Clayton, N.Y................ "    7,  8
Brockville, Ont............. "        2 Watertown, N.Y.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Hamby Station, Ky...........Nov.     15 Louisville, Ky..............Nov. 23, 24
Greenville, Ky.............. "       16 New Albany, Ind............. "   25, 26
Powderly, Ky................ "       17 Indianapolis, Ind........... "   27, 28
Owensboro, Ky............... "   18, 19 Logansport, Ind............. "       29
Magnet, Ind................. "   20, 21 South Bend, Ind.........Nov. 30 -Dec. 3

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. M. HUNT

Beatrice, Neb...............Nov.     27 Hutchinson, Kan.............Dec.  2,  3
Blue Rapids, Kan............ "       28 Wichita, Kan................ "        4
Abilene, Kan................ "       29 Winfield, Kan............... "        5
Peabody, Kan................ "       30 Mulhall, Okla............... "    6,  7
Newton, Kan.................Dec.      1 Guthrie, Okla............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Champaign, Ill..............Nov. 25, 26 Marshall, Ill...............Dec.  2,  3
Arcola, Ill................. "       27 Terre Haute, Ind............ "    4,  5
Mattoon, Ill................ "   28, 29 Martinsville, Ill........... "        6
Westfield, Ill.............. "       30 Casey, Ill.................. "    7,  8
Paris, Ill..................Dec.      1 Effingham, Ill.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Omaha, Neb..................Nov. 22, 27 Sioux City, Iowa............Dec.  2,  3
Red Oak, Iowa............... "   23, 24 Kingsley, Iowa.............. "        4
Atlantic, Iowa.............. "   25, 26 Concord, Neb................ "        6
Little Sioux, Iowa.......... "   28, 29 Stanton, Neb................ "    7,  8
Logan, Iowa................. "       30 Vermillion, S.D............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Houston, Tex................Nov. 24 -26 Alvin, Tex..................Dec.      4
Waller, Tex................. "       27 League City, Tex............ "        5
Rock Island, Tex............ "   28, 29 Beaumont, Tex............... "    6,  7
Rosenberg, Tex..........Nov. 30, Dec. 3 Kirbyville, Tex............. "        8
Wharton, Tex................Dec.  1,  2 Galveston, Tex.............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Emporia, Kan................Nov.     26 Mannford, Okla..............Dec.  2,  3
Independence, Kan........... "   27, 28 Chandler, Okla.............. "    4,  5
Bartlesville, Okla.......... "       29 Oklahoma City, Okla......... "    6,  7
Tulsa, Okla................. "       30 Harrah, Okla................ "        8
Sapulpa, Okla...............Dec.      1 McCloud, Okla............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Ashland, Ore................Nov. 23, 24 Corvallis, Ore..............Dec.  2,  3
Grant's Pass, Ore........... "   25, 26 Salem, Ore.................. "    4,  5
Rosenburg, Ore.............. "       27 Dallas, Ore................. "    6,  7
Dixonville, Ore............. "       28 Oregon City, Ore............ "        8
Eugene, Ore.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Portland, Ore............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Piqua, Ohio.................Nov.     22 Port Clinton, Ohio..........Nov.     29
Lima, Ohio.................. "       23 Sandusky, Ohio.............. "       30
Van Wert, Ohio.............. "       24 Lorain, Ohio................Dec.      1
Cecil, Ohio................. "   25, 26 Elyria, Ohio................ "        2
Toledo, Ohio................ "   27, 28 Cleveland, Ohio............. "    3, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Miami, Fla..................Nov. 21, 22 Lakeland, Fla...............Nov. 29, 30
Osteen, Fla................. "       24 Ona, Fla....................Dec.  1 - 3
Sanford, Fla................ "   25, 26 Plant City, Fla............. "    4,  5
Orlando, Fla................ "       27 Tampa, Fla.................. "    6,  7
St. Cloud, Fla.............. "       28 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Baltimore, Md...............Nov.     19 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     19 Stroudsburg, Pa.............Nov.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Kunkletown, Pa..............Nov.     19 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     10
Easton, Pa.................. "       26 Newark, N.J................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Wilmington, Del.............Nov.     19 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     10
York, Pa.................... "       26 Paterson, N.J............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Dover, N.J..................Nov.     12 Schenectady, N.Y............Nov.     26
Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     19 Springfield, Mass...........Dec.      3

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     26 New Haven, Conn.............Dec.      3
Paterson, N.J............... "       26 Easton, Pa.................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     19 Camden, N.J.................Nov.     26
Bayonne, N.J................ "       19 Reading, Pa.................Dec.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Cromwell, Conn..............Nov.     19 Newburgh, N.Y...............Nov.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Metuchen, N.J...............Nov.     19 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Dec.     10
Plainfield, N.J............. "       26 Hazleton, Pa................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Atlantic City, N.J..........Nov.     19 Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     26
Lansdale, Pa................ "       26 Cohoes, N.Y.................Dec.     10

==========

BETHEL HYMNS FOR DECEMBER

   After the close of the hymn the Bethel Family listens to the
reading of "My Vow Unto the Lord," then joins in prayer.
At the breakfast table the MANNA text is considered.  Hymns
for December follow: (1) 7; (2) 213; (3) 108; (4) 307;
(5) 170; (6) 16; (7) 191; (8) vow; (9) 93; (10) 262; (11) 6;
(12) 114; (13) 310; (14) 276; (15) 204; (16) 299; (17) 123;
(18) 199; (19) 249; (20) 262; (21) 135; (22) 222; (23) 325;
(24) 200; (25) 174; (26) 119; (27) 324; (28) 312; (29) 326;
(30) 273; (31) 229.

==========