::page 448::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Portland, Me................Dec.  2,  3 Springfield, Mass...........Dec.      8
Manchester, N.H............. "        4 Hartford, Conn.............. "    9, 10
Nashua, N.H................. "        5 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       17
Orange, Mass................ "        6 Camden, N.J................. "       24
Greenfield, Mass............ "        7 Philadelphia, Pa............Jan.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Zion City, Ill..............Dec.     10 South Bend, Ind.............Dec.     19
Waukegan, Ill............... "   11, 12 Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       20
Roseland, Ill............... "       13 Adrian, Mich................ "   21, 22
Hegewisch, Ill.............. "       14 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "   23, 24
Des Plaines, Ill............ "       15 Pontiac, Mich............... "       31
Chicago, Ill................ "   16, 17 Plymouth, Mich..............Jan.      5
La Porte, Ind............... "       18 Detroit, Mich............... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Pleasanton, Kan.............Dec.     11 Lansing, Kan................Dec.     22
Garnett, Kan................ "   12, 13 St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   24, 25
Lane, Kan................... "   14, 15 Lawrence, Kan............... "       26
Kansas City, Mo............. "   16, 17 Lecompton, Kan.............. "       27
Le Loup, Kan................ "       18 Burlingame, Kan............. "   28, 29
Ottawa, Kan................. "       19 Topeka, Kan................. "   30, 31
Pomona, Kan................. "       20 Emporia, Kan................Jan.  1,  2
Baldwin, Kan................ "       21 Olpe, Kan................... "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER GEO. H. DRAPER

Palmetto, Ga................Dec. 11, 12 Chelsea, Ga.................Dec.     27
Hopewell, Ala............... "       14 Dalton, Ga.................. "       29
Cedartown, Ga............... "   16, 17 Knoxville, Tenn............. "   30, 31
Rome, Ga.................... "   18, 19 Morristown, Tenn............Jan.      1
Silver Creek, Ga............ "   20, 21 Luttrell, Tenn.............. "    2,  3
Lafayette, Ga............... "   22, 23 New Tazewell, Tenn.......... "        4
Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   24 -26 Burnside, Ky................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Zanesville, Ohio............Dec. 11, 12 Chillicothe, Ohio...........Dec.     22
Dresden, Ohio............... "       13 Circleville, Ohio........... "       23
Crooksville, Ohio........... "   14, 15 Columbus, Ohio.............. "   24, 25
Newark, Ohio................ "   16, 17 Marion, Ohio................ "   26, 27
Lancaster, Ohio............. "       18 Galion, Ohio................ "   28, 29
Nelsonville, Ohio........... "   19, 20 Mansfield, Ohio............. "   30, 31
Wellston, Ohio.............. "       21 Shelby, Ohio................Jan.  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Mannsville, N.Y.............Dec. 11, 12 Montour Falls, N.Y..........Dec. 25, 26
Oswego, N.Y................. "       13 Seneca Falls, N.Y........... "   27, 28
Auburn, N.Y................. "       15 Rochester, N.Y.............. "   30, 31
Syracuse, N.Y............... "   16, 17 Batavia, N.Y................Jan.  1,  2
Cortland, N.Y............... "   18, 19 Perry, N.Y.................. "    3,  4
Binghamton, N.Y............. "   20, 21 Lakeview, N.Y............... "        5
Elmira, N.Y................. "   23, 24 Buffalo, N.Y................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. M. HUNT

Stillwater, Okla............Dec.  9, 10 Noble, Okla.................Dec.     21
Coyle, Okla................. "       11 Civet, Okla................. "   22, 23
Edmond, Okla................ "       12 Paul's Valley, Okla......... "   24, 25
El Reno, Okla............... "       13 Wynnewood, Okla............. "       26
Watonga, Okla............... "   14, 15 Elmore, Okla................ "       28
Oklahoma City, Okla......... "   16, 17 Chickasha, Okla............. "       30
Tuttle, Okla................ "       18 Apache, Okla............Dec. 31, Jan. 1
Norman, Okla................ "   19, 20 Junction, Okla..............Jan.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Marshall, Ill...............Dec.  2,  3 Lawrenceville, Ill..........Dec.     13
Terre Haute, Ind............ "    4,  5 Mt. Carmel, Ill............. "       14
Martinsville, Ill........... "        6 Belmont, Ill................ "       15
Casey, Ill.................. "    7,  8 Evansville, Ind............. "   16, 17
Effingham, Ill.............. "    9, 10 Boonville, Ind.............. "   18, 19
Oblong, Ill................. "   11, 12 Wadesville, Ind............. "   20, 21

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Gayville, S.D...............Dec.     11 Austin, Minn................Dec. 24, 25
Mitchell, S.D............... "   12, 13 Clear Lake, Iowa............ "   26, 27
Hartford, S.D............... "   14, 15 Waterloo, Iowa.............. "   28, 29
Worthington, Minn........... "   16, 17 Lawler, Iowa............Dec. 30 -Jan. 1
Estherville, Iowa........... "   18, 19 Farmersburg, Iowa...........Jan.  2,  3
Lake Mills, Iowa............ "   20, 21 Dubuque, Iowa............... "    4,  5
Alden, Minn................. "       22 Beloit, Wis................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Houston, Tex................Dec.     12 San Antonio, Tex............Dec. 23, 24
Angleton, Tex............... "       13 Comfort, Tex................ "   25, 26
Bay City, Tex............... "       14 San Marcos, Tex............. "   27, 28
Rockport, Tex............... "   16, 17 Georgetown, Tex............. "       29
Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       18 Austin, Tex.............Dec. 31, Jan. 1
Springfield, Tex............ "       19 Llano, Tex..................Jan.      2
Beeville, Tex............... "   21, 22 Lampasas, Tex............... "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Vancouver, Wash.............Dec. 11, 12 Seattle, Wash...............Dec. 24, 25
La Center, Wash............. "       13 Victoria, B.C............... "   26, 27
Chehalis, Wash.............. "   14, 15 Vancouver, B.C.............. "       28
Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   16, 17 New Westminster, B.C........ "   30, 31
Tacoma, Wash................ "   18, 19 Agassiz, B.C................Jan.  2,  3
Puyallup, Wash.............. "       20 Lynden, Wash................ "        4
Bremerton, Wash............. "   21, 22 Ferndale, Wash.............. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Geneva, Ohio................Dec.     11 Kane, Pa....................Dec.     22
Conneaut, Ohio.............. "       12 De Young, Pa................ "   23, 24
North East, Pa.............. "       13 Oil City, Pa................ "   26, 27
Erie, Pa.................... "   14, 15 Butler, Pa.................. "   28, 29
Union City, Pa.............. "   16, 17 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   30, 31
Kinzua, Pa.................. "   18, 19 New Kensington, Pa..........Jan.  1,  2
Warren, Pa.................. "   20, 21 Top, Pa..................... "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Perry, Fla..................Dec.     14 Enterprise, Ala.............Dec. 23, 24
Tallahassee, Fla............ "       15 Elba, Ala................... "   25, 26
Monticello, Fla............. "       16 Clayton, Ala................ "   27, 28
Thomasville, Ga............. "       17 Marianna, Fla...........Dec. 30 -Jan. 1
Columbia, Ala............... "   18, 19 Ponce de Leon, Fla..........Jan.      3
Midland City, Ala........... "   20, 21 DeFuniak Springs, Fla....... "        4
Headland, Ala............... "       22 Pensacola, Fla.............. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Chatham, Va.................Dec.  2,  3 Winston-Salem, N.C..........Dec.     14
Riceville, Va............... "        5 Charlotte, N.C.............. "       15
Ringgold, Va................ "        7 Greenwood, S.C.............. "   16, 17
Houston, Va................. "        8 Colbert, Ga................. "       18
Danville, Va................ "    9, 10 Athens, Ga.................. "       19
Spray, N.C.................. "       11 Lawrenceville, Ga........... "       20
King, N.C................... "       13 Atlanta, Ga................. "   21, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Trenton, N.J................Dec.     10 Macungie, Pa................Dec.     17
Allentown, Pa............... "       17 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Philadelphia, Pa............Dec.      3 Doylestown, Pa..............Dec.     17
Ramsey, N.J................. "       10 New Haven, Conn............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Middletown, N.Y.............Dec.     17 Stamford, Conn..............Dec.     24
Port Jervis, N.Y............ "       17 Bridgeport, Conn............ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Columbia, Pa................Dec.      3 Scranton, Pa................Dec.     17
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       10 Carbondale, Pa.............. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Springfield, Mass...........Dec.      3 Albany, N.Y.................Dec.     17
Perth Amboy, N.J............ "       10 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

New Haven, Conn.............Dec.      3 Pen Argyl, Pa...............Dec.     17
Easton, Pa.................. "       10 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Reading, Pa.................Dec.     10 Wilmington, Del.............Dec.     24
Lenover, Pa................. "       17 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Vineland, N.J...............Dec.     10 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     17
Millville, N.J.............. "       10 Dover, N.J.................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     17 Pottstown, Pa...............Dec.     24
Bayonne, N.J................ "       17 Boyertown, Pa............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Cohoes, N.Y.................Dec.     10 Easton, Pa..................Dec.     24
Moores, Pa.................. "       17 Bangor, Pa.................. "       31

====================

::page 463::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Mt. Clemens, Mich...........Jan.      8 Attica, Ohio................Jan. 16, 17
Toledo, Ohio................ "    9, 10 Shelby, Ohio................ "   18, 19
Fremont, Ohio............... "       11 Mansfield, Ohio............. "   20, 21
Bellevue, Ohio.............. "       12 Galion, Ohio................ "       22
Norwalk, Ohio............... "       13 Marion, Ohio................ "   23, 24
Sandusky, Ohio.............. "       14 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "       25
Port Clinton, Ohio.......... "       15 Findlay, Ohio............... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Howard, Kan.................Jan.      4 Eldorado, Kan...............Jan.     15
Leon, Kan................... "        5 Iola, Kan................... "   16, 17
Wichita, Kan................ "    6,  7 Chanute, Kan................ "   18, 19
Harper, Kan................. "        9 Independence, Kan........... "   20, 21
South Haven, Kan............ "   10, 11 Neodesha, Kan............... "       22
Douglass, Kan............... "       12 Coffeyville, Kan............ "   23, 24
Winfield, Kan............... "   13, 14 Carona, Kan................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER GEORGE DRAPER

Lexington, Ky...............Jan.  8,  9 Vincennes, Ind..............Jan. 17, 18
Shelbyville, Ky............. "       10 Terre Haute, Ind............ "       19
Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       11 Springfield, Ill............ "   20, 21
Louisville, Ky.............. "   12, 13 Jacksonville, Ill........... "       22
New Albany, Ind............. "       14 Kinderhook, Ill............. "   23, 24
Salem, Ind.................. "       15 Burlington, Iowa............ "   25, 26
Saltillo, Ind............... "       16 Des Moines, Iowa............ "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Lake View, N.Y..............Jan.      5 W. Salamanca, N.Y...........Jan. 15, 16
Buffalo, N.Y................ "    6,  7 Shinglehouse, Pa............ "       17
Lockport, N.Y............... "        8 Bradford, Pa................ "   18, 19
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "        9 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "   20, 21
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       10 Mayville, N.Y............... "       23
West Valley, N.Y............ "   11, 12 Westfield, N.Y.............. "       24
Olean, N.Y.................. "   13, 14 Portland, N.Y............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. M. HUNT

Junction, Okla..............Jan.      2 Altus, Okla.................Jan. 13, 14
Anadarko, Okla.............. "        4 Teacross, Okla.............. "   15, 16
Carnegie, Okla.............. "        5 Olustee, Okla............... "   18, 19
Hobart, Okla................ "    6,  7 Goodlett, Tex............... "   20, 21
Cordell, Okla............... "        8 Hartley, Tex................ "   22, 23
Roosevelt, Okla............. "    9, 10 Barstow, Tex................ "       26
Mountain Park, Okla......... "       11 Midland, Tex................ "   28, 29
Frederick, Okla............. "       12 El Paso, Tex................ "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Dubuque, Iowa...............Jan.  4,  5 Sheboygan Falls, Wis........Jan.     16
Beloit, Wis................. "    6,  7 Oshkosh, Wis................ "       17
Madison, Wis................ "    8,  9 Appleton, Wis............... "   18, 19
Waukesha, Wis............... "       10 Bonduel, Wis................ "   20, 21
Racine, Wis................. "   11, 12 Merrill, Wis................ "       22
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "   13, 14 Necedah, Wis................ "       23
Waldo, Wis.................. "       15 Finley, Wis................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Goldthwaite, Tex............Jan.      5 Proctor, Tex................Jan.     16
Brownwood, Tex.............. "    6,  7 Gustine, Tex................ "       18
Santa Anna, Tex............. "        8 Dublin, Tex................. "   20, 21
Miles, Tex.................. "    9, 10 Carbon, Tex................. "       22
San Angelo, Tex............. "       11 Stephenville, Tex........... "   23, 24
Merkel, Tex................. "       12 Fort Worth, Tex............. "   25, 28
Ballinger, Tex.............. "   13, 14 Weatherford, Tex............ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Ferndale, Wash..............Jan.      5 So. Cle Elum, Wash..........Jan.     16
Bellingham, Wash............ "    6,  7 Ellensburg, Wash............ "   17, 18
Bay View, Wash.............. "    8,  9 Warden, Wash................ "       19
Sedro-Woolley, Wash......... "       10 Spokane, Wash...........Jan. 21 -25, 28
Burlington, Wash............ "   11, 12 Cheney, Wash................ "   26, 27
Everett, Wash............... "   13, 14 Latah, Wash................. "       29
Marysville, Wash............ "       15 Tekoa, Wash................. "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Shields, Pa.................Jan.      5 Bellaire, Ohio..............Jan. 16, 17
New Brighton, Pa............ "    6,  7 Waynesburg, Pa.............. "   18, 19
St. Clair, Ohio............. "        8 Washington, Pa.............. "   20, 21
E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "       10 Duquesne, Pa................ "   22, 23
Toronto, Ohio............... "   11, 12 Buena Vista, Pa............. "       24
Steubenville, Ohio.......... "       13 McKeesport, Pa.............. "   25, 26
Wheeling, W.Va.............. "   14, 15 Pittsburg, Pa............... "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER D. TOOLE

Pensacola, Fla..............Jan.      5 Randolph, Ala...............Jan. 15, 16
Muscogee, Fla............... "    6,  7 Selma, Ala.................. "       17
Flomaton, Ala............... "        8 Hampden, Ala................ "       18
Brewton, Ala................ "        9 Jackson, Ala................ "       19
Georgiana, Ala.............. "       10 Mobile, Ala................. "   20, 21
Opp, Ala.................... "       11 Grand Bay, Ala.............. "   22, 23
Andalusia, Ala.............. "       12 Theodore, Ala............... "       24
Montgomery, Ala............. "   13, 14 Bay Minette, Ala............ "   25, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

San Antonio, Tex............Jan.  7,  8 Pasadena, Cal...............Jan.     20
Safford, Ariz............... "    9, 10 Los Angeles, Cal............ "       21
Phoenix, Ariz............... "       12 S. Pasadena, Cal............ "       23
Calexico, Cal............... "       14 Monrovia, Cal............... "       24
Thermal, Cal................ "       16 Santa Monica, Cal........... "       25
Riverside, Cal.............. "   17, 18 Long Beach, Cal............. "       26
San Bernardino, Cal......... "       19 San Diego, Cal.............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Palmetto, Ga................Dec.     26 Birmingham, Ala.............Jan.  5 - 7
Roanoke, Ala................ "       27 Cullman, Ala................ "    8,  9
Talladega, Ala.............. "       28 Alabama City, Ala........... "       10
Anniston, Ala............... "       29 Albertville, Ala............ "   11, 12
Piedmont, Ala............... "   30, 31 Boaz, Ala................... "   13, 14
Pell City, Ala..............Jan.  1,  2 Round Mountain, Ala......... "       15
Lincoln, Ala................ "        3 Rome, Ga.................... "   16, 17
Seddon, Ala................. "        4 Cedartown, Ga............... "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Philadelphia, Pa............Jan.      7 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

York, Pa....................Dec.     31 Holyoke, Mass...............Jan.      7
Springfield, Mass...........Jan.      7 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Bridgeton, N.J..............Dec.     31 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.      7
Elizabeth, N.J..............Jan.      7 Reading, Pa................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Bethlehem, Pa...............Dec.     31 White Plains, N.Y...........Jan.      7
Nazareth, Pa................ "       31 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

New Britain, Conn...........Dec.     24 Cromwell, Conn..............Jan.      7
Newburgh, N.Y............... "       31 Yonkers, N.Y................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Boston, Mass................Dec.     31 Middletown, N.Y.............Jan.      7
Port Jervis, N.Y............Jan.      7 Pottstown, Pa............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     31 Newark, N.J.................Dec.     31

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Kingston, N.Y...............Dec.     31 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Jan.      7
Hazleton, Pa................Jan.      7 Moores, Pa.................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Wilmington, Del.............Dec.     24 Berwick, Pa.................Jan.      7
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       31 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Holyoke, Mass...............Dec.     17 Johnstown, N.Y..............Jan.      7
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       24 Jersey City, N.J............ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

York, Pa....................Dec.     24 Allentown, Pa...............Jan.      7
Yonkers, N.Y................ "       31 Lancaster, Pa............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Kingston, N.Y...............Jan.      7 Kingston, N.Y...............Jan.     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Bangor, Pa..................Dec.     31 Millville, N.J..............Jan.     14
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.      7 Vineland, N.J............... "       14

====================