::page 40::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE THE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

NEW YORK CITY, MARCH 31

BROOKLYN, N.Y., APRIL 7

BALTIMORE, MD., APRIL 14

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Baltimore, Md...............Jan. 23, 24 Richmond, Va................Feb.  1,  2
Annapolis, Md............... "       25 Newport News, Va............ "    3,  4
Falls Church, Va............ "       26 Norfolk, Va................. "    5,  6
Washington, D.C............. "   27, 28 Portsmouth, Va.............. "        7
Fredericksburg, Va.......... "   29, 30 Suffolk, Va................. "        8
Ashland, Va................. "       31 Dolphin, Va................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Marion, Ohio................Jan. 23, 24 Kunkle, Ohio................Feb.      1
Fostoria, Ohio.............. "       25 Montpelier, Ohio............ "        2
Findlay, Ohio............... "       26 Fort Wayne, Ind............. "    3,  4
Tiffin, Ohio................ "   27, 28 Auburn, Ind................. "    5,  6
Cecil, Ohio................. "   29, 30 Convoy, Ohio................ "        7
Bryan, Ohio................. "       31 Van Wert, Ohio.............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Coffeyville, Kan............Jan. 23, 24 Siloam Springs, Ark.........Feb.  3,  4
Carona, Kan................. "       25 Rogers, Ark................. "    5,  6
Oswego, Kan................. "       26 Springdale, Ark............. "        7
Chetopa, Kan................ "   27, 28 Prairie Grove, Ark.......... "    8,  9
Baxter Springs, Kan......... "   30, 31 Fort Smith, Ark............. "   10, 11
Gentry, Ark.................Feb.  1,  2 Van Buren, Ark.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Bellmont, Ill...............Jan.     26 E. St. Louis, Ill...........Feb.      2
Rinard, Ill................. "       27 St. Louis, Mo............... "    3,  4
Flora, Ill.................. "       28 Bunker Hill, Ill............ "        5
Patoka, Ill................. "   29, 30 Upper Alton, Ill............ "        6
Granite City, Ill........... "       31 Palmyra, Ill................ "    7,  8
Belleville, Ill.............Feb.      1 Virden, Ill................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Cincinnati, Ohio............Jan.     28 New Albany, Ind.............Feb.      5
Latonia, Ky................. "       29 Louisville, Ky.............. "        6
Greensburg, Ind............. "       30 Magnet, Ind................. "    8,  9
N. Vernon, Ind..........Jan. 31, Feb. 1 Owensboro, Ky............... "       11
Holton, Ind.................Feb.      2 Madisonville, Ky............ "   12, 13
Madison, Ind................ "    3,  4 Hamby Station, Ky........... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

De Kalb, Ill................Jan.     23 Muscatine, Iowa.............Feb.  1,  2
Rochelle, Ill............... "       24 Rock Island, Ill............ "        3
Clinton, Iowa............... "   25, 26 Davenport, Iowa............. "    4,  5
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   27, 28 Burlington, Iowa............ "    6,  7
Iowa City, Iowa............. "       29 Mt. Pleasant, Iowa.......... "        8
N. English, Iowa............ "   30, 31 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Richmond, Ind...............Feb.      2 Kokomo, Ind.................Feb. 10, 11
Indianapolis, Ind........... "    3,  4 Elwood, Ind................. "   12, 13
Lebanon, Ind................ "    5,  6 Windfall, Ind............... "       14
Crawfordsville, Ind......... "    7,  8 Anderson, Ind............... "   15, 16
New Richmond, Ind........... "        9 Muncie, Ind................. "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Dexterville, Wis............Jan.     26 Waukegan, Ill...............Feb.      2
Plover, Wis................. "       27 Chicago, Ill................ "    3,  4
Stephens Point, Wis......... "       28 Benton Harbor, Mich......... "        5
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "   29, 30 South Haven, Mich........... "        6
Racine, Wis................. "       31 Lansing, Mich............... "    7,  8
Zion City, Ill..............Feb.      1 Port Huron, Mich............ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Fort Worth, Tex.............Jan. 25, 28 Belton, Tex.................Feb.      5
Weatherford, Tex............ "   26, 27 Temple, Tex................. "        6
Cleburne, Tex............... "       29 Corsicana, Tex.............. "    8,  9
Alvarado, Tex............... "   30, 31 Thornton, Tex............... "   10, 11
Hillsboro, Tex..............Feb.  1,  2 Marquez, Tex................ "   12, 13
Waco, Tex................... "    3,  4 Zulch, Tex.................. "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Cheney, Wash................Jan. 26, 27 Pullman, Wash...............Feb.  5,  6
Spokane, Wash............... "       28 Dayton, Wash................ "    7,  8
Latah, Wash................. "       29 Weston, Ore................. "    9, 10
Tekoa, Wash................. "   30, 31 Pendleton, Ore.............. "   11, 12
Wallace, Idaho..............Feb.      1 The Dalles, Ore............. "       13
Colfax, Wash................ "    3,  4 Portland, Ore............... "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Duquesne, Pa................Jan. 22, 23 Elliotsville, Pa............Feb.  1,  2
Buena Vista, Pa............. "       24 Uniontown, Pa............... "    3,  4
McKeesport, Pa.............. "   25, 26 Scottdale, Pa............... "    5,  6
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   27, 28 Youngwood, Pa............... "        7
Monessen, Pa................ "       29 Latrobe, Pa................. "    8,  9
Brownsville, Pa............. "   30, 31 Johnstown, Pa............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Grand Bay, Ala..............Jan. 22, 23 Mobile, Ala.................Feb.      5
Theodore, Ala............... "       24 Deer Park, Ala.............. "    6,  7
Bay Minette, Ala............ "   25, 28 Stateline, Miss............. "        8
Wingate, Miss...............Feb.      1 Waynesboro, Miss............ "        9
New Augusta, Miss........... "        2 Lena, Miss.................. "   10, 11
Hattiesburg, Miss........... "    3,  4 Cumberland, Miss............ "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Oceanside, Cal..............Jan.     29 Oakland, Cal................Feb.      6
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "   30, 31 Sacramento, Cal............. "        8
Paso Robles, Cal............Feb.      1 Red Bluff, Cal.............. "        9
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "        2 Ashland, Ore................ "       10
San Jose, Cal............... "        3 Grant's Pass, Ore........... "       11
San Francisco, Cal.......... "        4 Eugene, Ore................. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Atlanta, Ga.............Jan. 20, 21, 28 Richland, Ga................Jan.     31
Round Top, Ga............... "       22 Fitzgerald, Ga..............Feb.  1,  2
Avalon, Ga.................. "       24 Blackshear, Ga.............. "    3,  4
Demorest, Ga................ "       26 Brunswick, Ga............... "        6
Griffin, Ga................. "       29 Savannah, Ga................ "        7
Columbus, Ga................ "       30 Alamo, Ga................... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

No. Adams, Mass.............Jan.     21 Philadelphia, Pa............Feb.      4
Jersey City, N.J............ "       28 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Albany, N.Y.................Jan.     21 Lenover, Pa.................Feb.      4
Camden, N.J................. "       28 Norwalk, Conn............... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Stroudsburg, Pa.............Jan.     21 Boyertown, Pa...............Feb.      4
New Haven, Conn............. "       28 Norristown, Pa.............. "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Northampton, Pa.............Jan.     21 Pottsville, Pa..............Jan.     28
Reading, Pa................. "       28 Waterbury, Conn.............Feb.      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     21 Macungie, Pa................Jan.     28
Allentown, Pa............... "       28 Cromwell, Conn..............Feb.      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Jersey City, N.J............Jan.     21 Philadelphia, Pa............Jan.     28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     21 Scranton, Pa................Jan.     28
Paterson, N.J............... "       21 Carbondale, Pa.............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Lansdale, Pa................Jan.     21 New Britain, Conn...........Jan.     28
Doylestown, Pa.............. "       21 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Feb.      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Baltimore, Md...............Jan.     21 Tampa, Fla..................Feb.      4
Charleston, S.C............. "       28 Jacksonville, Fla........... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Easton, Pa..................Jan.     21 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.      4
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       28 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Kingston, N.Y...............Jan.     21 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.      4
Schenectady, N.Y............ "       28 Perth Amboy, N.J............ "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Hartford, Conn..............Jan.     21 Springfield, Mass...........Feb.      4
Boston, Mass................ "       28 Holyoke, Mass............... "        4

====================