::page 56::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE THE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

NEW YORK CITY, MARCH 31

BROOKLYN, N.Y., APRIL 7.

BALTIMORE, MD., APRIL 14

ATLANTA, GA., APRIL 28

WASHINGTON, D.C., MAY 12

BOSTON, MASS., MAY 19

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Suffolk, Va.................Feb.      8 Charlottesville, Va.........Feb. 17, 18
Dolphin, Va................. "        9 Waynesboro, Va.............. "   19, 20
N. Emporia, Va.............. "   10, 11 Roanoke, Va................. "   21, 22
Stony Creek, Va............. "       12 Boone Mill, Va.............. "       23
Sandy Hook and Vic., Va..... "   14 -16 Lynchburg, Va............... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Lima, Ohio..................Feb. 10, 11 Jamestown, Ohio.............Feb. 19, 20
Piqua, Ohio................. "   12, 13 Washington Court House, Ohio "       21
Urbana, Ohio................ "       14 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       22
Springfield, Ohio........... "   15, 16 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       23
Dayton, Ohio................ "   17, 18 Felicity, Ohio.............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Prairie Grove, Ark..........Feb.  8,  9 Ward, Ark...................Feb.     19
Fort Smith, Ark............. "   10, 11 Beebe, Ark.................. "       20
Van Buren, Ark.............. "       12 Cave City, Ark.............. "       22
Appleton, Ark............... "       15 Melbourne, Ark.............. "       23
Little Rock, Ark............ "   17, 18 Pangburn, Ark............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

New London, Conn............Feb.     19 Melrose, Mass...............Feb.     24
Norwich, Conn............... "       20 Boston, Mass................ "       25
Putnam, Conn................ "       21 Beverly, Mass............... "       26
Worcester, Mass............. "       22 Lynn, Mass.................. "       27
Concord Junction, Mass...... "       23 Norwood, Mass............... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Virden, Ill.................Feb.      9 Pana, Ill...................Feb. 17, 18
Jacksonville, Ill........... "   10, 11 Decatur, Ill................ "   19, 20
Kinderhook, Ill............. "       12 Champaign, Ill.............. "   21, 22
Springfield, Ill............ "   13, 14 Arcola, Ill................. "       23
Taylorville, Ill............ "   15, 16 Mattoon, Ill................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Magnet, Ind.................Feb.  8,  9 Mayfield, Ky................Feb. 17, 18
Owensboro, Ky............... "       11 Anna, Ill................... "       20
Madisonville, Ky............ "   12, 13 Herrin, Ill................. "   21, 22
Hamby Station, Ky........... "       14 Dexter, Mo.................. "   24, 25
Paducah, Ky................. "   15, 16 Avert, Mo................... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Ottumwa, Iowa...............Feb.      9 Boynton, Mo.................Feb. 17, 18
Keosauqua, Iowa............. "   10, 11 Mystic, Iowa................ "       19
Keokuk, Iowa................ "       12 Cainesville, Mo............. "       20
Medill, Mo.................. "   13, 14 Chariton, Iowa.............. "   21, 22
Moulton, Iowa............... "       15 Indianola, Iowa............. "       23
Kirksville, Mo.............. "       16 Des Moines, Iowa............ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Kokomo, Ind.................Feb. 10, 11 Winchester, Ind.............Feb.     19
Elwood, Ind................. "   12, 13 Hartford City, Ind.......... "   20, 21
Windfall, Ind............... "       14 Bluffton, Ind............... "       22
Anderson, Ind............... "   15, 16 Van Buren, Ind.............. "       23
Muncie, Ind................. "   17, 18 Gas City, Ind............... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Port Huron, Mich............Feb.      9 Brantford, Ont..............Feb. 17, 18
Chatham, Ont................ "   10, 11 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       19
Northwood, Ont.............. "       12 Simcoe, Ont................. "       20
London, Ont................. "   13, 14 Courtland, Ont.............. "   21, 22
Strathroy, Ont.............. "       15 Burlington, Ont............. "       23
Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       16 Beamsville, Ont............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Corsicana, Tex..............Feb.  8,  9 Mount Selman, Tex...........Feb.     18
Thornton, Tex............... "   10, 11 LaRue, Tex.................. "       19
Marquez, Tex................ "   12, 13 Ham, Tex.................... "       21
Zulch, Tex.................. "   14, 15 Ben Wheeler, Tex............ "   22, 23
Palestine, Tex.............. "       17 Big Sandy, Tex.............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Pendleton, Ore..............Feb. 11, 12 Corvallis, Ore..............Feb.     19
The Dalles, Ore............. "       13 Eugene, Ore................. "       20
Portland, Ore............... "   14, 15 Lookingglass, Ore........... "       22
Dallas, Ore................. "       16 Grants Pass, Ore............ "       23
Salem, Ore.................. "   17, 18 Ashland, Ore................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Blairsville, Pa.............Feb. 12, 13 Mahaffey, Pa................Feb.     18
Rochester Mills, Pa......... "       14 Altoona, Pa................. "   19, 20
Falls Creek, Pa............. "       15 Burnham, Pa................. "   21, 22
Brookville, Pa.............. "       16 Maitland, Pa................ "       23
New Washington, Pa.......... "       17 Dormantown, Pa.............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Waynesboro, Miss............Feb.      9 West Point, Miss............Feb. 17, 18
Lena, Miss.................. "   10, 11 McCool, Miss................ "       19
Cumberland, Miss............ "   13, 14 Vicksburg, Miss............. "   21, 22
Columbus, Miss.............. "       15 Rayville, La................ "       23
Carrollton, Ala............. "       16 Verda, La................... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Grants Pass, Ore............Feb.     11 Victoria, B.C...............Feb.     20
Eugene, Ore................. "       12 Vancouver, B.C.............. "       22
Salem, Ore.................. "       13 Spokane, Wash............... "       25
Portland, Ore............... "       18 Pendleton, Ore.............. "       27
Seattle, Wash............... "       19 Elgin, Ore.................. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Shinglehouse, Pa............Feb.      9 Meadville, Pa...............Feb. 17, 18
Bradford, Pa................ "   10, 11 Union City, Pa.............. "   19, 20
De Young, Pa................ "   12, 13 Erie, Pa.................... "   21, 22
Warren, Pa.................. "   14, 15 Jefferson, Ohio............. "   23, 24
Oil City, Pa................ "       16 Painesville, Ohio........... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.     11 Jersey City, N.J............Feb.     18
Elizabeth, N.J.............. "       11 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Bakersfield, Cal............Feb.      4 Stockton, Cal...............Feb.     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Hartford, Conn..............Feb.     18 Schenectady, N.Y............Feb.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Atlantic City, N.J..........Feb.     11 Cromwell, Conn..............Feb.     25
Bridgeport, Conn............ "       18 Springfield, Mass...........Mar.      3

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Bridgeton, N.J..............Feb.     11 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.     18
Millville, N.J.............. "       11 Trenton, N.J................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Newburgh, N.Y...............Feb.     18 Easton, Pa..................Feb.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Doylestown, Pa..............Feb.     18 Yonkers, N.Y................Feb.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Middletown, N.Y.............Feb.     11 Lansdale, Pa................Feb.     18
Port Jervis, N.Y............ "       11 Stamford, Conn.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.     18 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Bethlehem, Pa...............Feb.     18 Baltimore, Md...............Feb.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Pottstown, Pa...............Feb.     18 Irvington, N.J..............Feb.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Reading, Pa.................Feb.     11 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.     25
Lancaster, Pa............... "       18 Newark, N.J................. "       25

====================

::page 72::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

THESE SERVICES ARE WITHOUT CHARGE, AND NO COLLECTIONS
ARE TAKEN UP.  THE FRIENDS AT EACH PLACE
GENERALLY PROVIDE THE MEETING PLACES AND ARE
PLEASED TO ENTERTAIN THE LORD'S
SERVANTS (AND NOTHING UNUSUAL OR ELABORATE IS EXPECTED).

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE THE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

NEW YORK CITY, MARCH 31

BROOKLYN, N.Y., APRIL 7

BALTIMORE, MD., APRIL 14

ATLANTA, GA., APRIL 28

BROOKLYN, N.Y., MAY 5

WASHINGTON, D.C., MAY 12

BOSTON, MASS., MAY 19

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Boone Mill, Va..............Feb.     23 Danville, Va................Mar.  2,  3
Lynchburg, Va............... "   24, 25 Spray, N.C.................. "    4,  5
Level Run, Va............... "       26 Ringgold, Va................ "        6
Riceville, Va............... "       28 Houston, Va................. "        8
Chatham, Va.................Mar.      1 Henderson, N.C.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Felicity, Ohio..............Feb. 24, 25 Kilgore, Ky.................Mar.      4
Elmgrove, Ky................ "   26, 27 Ironton, Ohio............... "        5
Covedale, Ky................ "       28 Wellston, Ohio.............. "        6
Portsmouth, Ohio........Feb. 29, Mar. 1 Nelsonville, Ohio........... "    7,  8
Huntington, W.Va............Mar.  2,  3 Columbus, Ohio.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Heber, Ark..................Feb.     26 S. Memphis, Tenn............Mar.      4
Pearson, Ark................ "       27 Chewalla, Tenn.............. "        5
Judsonia, Ark............... "       28 Iuka, Miss.................. "    6,  7
Monroe, Ark.................Mar.      1 McNairy, Tenn............... "        8
Memphis, Tenn............... "        3 Humboldt, Tenn.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Norwood, Mass...............Feb.     28 New Bedford, Mass...........Mar.      5
Franklin, Mass.............. "       29 Fall River, Mass............ "        6
Taunton, Mass...............Mar.      1 Newport, R.I................ "        7
Brockton, Mass.............. "        2 Auburn, R.I................. "        8
Quincy, Mass................ "        3 Pawtuxet, R.I............... "        9
Plymouth, Mass.............. "        4 Providence, R.I............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Doylestown, Pa..............Mar.      6 Pottstown, Pa...............Mar.     12
Lansdale, Pa................ "        7 Boyertown, Pa............... "       13
Philadelphia, Pa............ "    8,  9 Reading, Pa................. "   14, 15
Norristown, Pa.............. "       10 Lancaster, Pa............... "       16
Linfield, Pa................ "       11 Lenover, Pa................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Mattoon, Ill................Feb. 24, 25 Martinsville, Ill...........Mar.  2,  3
Sullivan, Ill............... "       26 Marshall, Ill............... "    4,  5
Effingham, Ill.............. "   27, 28 Terre Haute, Ind............ "    6,  7
Casey, Ill.................. "       29 Paris, Ill.................. "        8
Westfield, Ill..............Mar.      1 Danville, Ill............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Dexter, Mo..................Feb. 24, 25 Mammoth Spring, Ark.........Mar.      4
Avert, Mo................... "       26 Thayer, Mo.................. "    5,  6
Paragould, Ark.............. "       28 Mountain Grove, Mo.......... "    7,  8
Datto, Ark.................. "       29 Nottinghill, Mo............. "    9, 10
Jonesboro, Ark..............Mar.  2,  3 Fordland, Mo................ "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Des Moines, Iowa............Feb. 24, 25 St. Joseph, Mo..............Mar.  2,  3
Atlantic, Iowa.............. "   26, 27 Helena, Mo.................. "    4,  5
Red Oak, Iowa............... "       28 Union Star, Mo.............. "        6
Malvern, Iowa............... "       29 Oregon, Mo.................. "    7,  8
Hamburg, Iowa...............Mar.      1 S. Auburn, Neb.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Gas City, Ind...............Feb. 24, 25 Mishawaka, Ind..............Mar.      4
Wabash, Ind................. "       26 Benton Harbor, Mich......... "        5
Peru, Ind................... "       27 Three Rivers, Mich.......... "    6,  7
Logansport, Ind............. "   28, 29 Marcellus, Mich............. "        8
S. Bend, Ind................Mar.  2,  3 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

St. Catharines, Ont.........Feb.     26 Berlin, Ont.................Mar.      4
Hamilton, Ont............... "   27, 28 W. Montrose, Ont............ "    5,  6
Galt, Ont................... "       29 Mitchell, Ont............... "        7
Guelph, Ont.................Mar.      1 Seaforth, Ont............... "        8
Preston, Ont................ "    2,  3 Ethel, Ont.................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Big Sandy, Tex..............Feb. 24, 25 Plano, Tex..................Mar.      4
Mineola, Tex................ "   26, 27 Dallas, Tex................. "        5
Terrell, Tex................ "   28, 29 Van Alstyne, Tex............ "        6
Rosser, Tex.................Mar.      1 Denison, Tex................ "    7,  8
Greenville, Tex............. "    2,  3 Sherman, Tex................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Hilts, Cal..................Feb.     26 Grass Valley, Cal...........Mar.      4
Red Bluff, Cal.............. "       27 Richmond, Cal............... "        6
Chico, Cal.................. "       28 San Rafael, Cal............. "        7
Paradise, Cal............... "       29 San Francisco, Cal.......... "        8
Sacramento, Cal.............Mar.  2,  3 Oakland, Cal................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Maitland, Pa................Feb.     23 Berwick, Pa.................Mar.  2,  3
Dormantown, Pa.............. "   24, 25 Hughesville, Pa............. "        5
Shamokin, Pa................ "   26, 27 Williamsport, Pa............ "        6
Benton, Pa.................. "   28, 29 Canton, Pa.................. "    7,  8
Orangeville, Pa.............Mar.      1 No. Towanda, Pa............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Vicksburg, Miss.............Feb. 21, 22 New Orleans, La.............Mar.  2,  3
Rayville, La................ "       23 Folsom, La.................. "    4,  5
Verda, La................... "   25, 26 Genesee, La................. "    6,  7
Milldale, La................ "   27, 28 Beaumont, Tex............... "    9, 10
Harelson, La................ "       29 Kirbyville, Tex............. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Spokane, Wash...............Feb.     25 Nampa, Idaho................Mar.  8,  9
Pendleton, Ore.............. "       27 Boise, Idaho................ "   10, 11
Elgin, Ore.................. "       29 Filer, Idaho................ "       13
Troy, Ore...................Mar.      3 Twin Falls, Idaho........... "   14, 15
Bartlett, Ore............... "        4 Ogden, Utah................. "   16, 17

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Cleveland, Ohio.............Feb. 26, 27 Barberton, Ohio.............Mar.      4
Lorain, Ohio................ "       28 Ravenna, Ohio............... "        5
Elyria, Ohio................ "       29 Warren, Ohio................ "    6,  7
Medina, Ohio................Mar.      1 Niles, Ohio................. "        8
Akron, Ohio................. "    2,  3 Sharon, Pa.................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Albany, N.Y.................Mar.      3 Annapolis, Md...............Mar.     10
Baltimore, Md............... "       10 Washington, D.C............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.      3 Scranton, Pa................Mar.     10
Newark, N.J................. "        3 Carbondale, Pa.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Cromwell, Conn..............Feb.     25 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     10
White Plains, N.Y...........Mar.      3 Newark, N.J................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Pen Argyl, Pa...............Mar.      3 Norwalk, Conn...............Mar.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Springfield, Mass...........Mar.      3 Worcester, Mass.............Mar.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Philadelphia, Pa............Mar.      3 York, Pa....................Mar.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Stamford, Conn..............Feb.     25 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     10
Allentown, Pa...............Mar.      3 Paterson, N.J............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.      3 Reading, Pa.................Mar.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Irvington, N.J..............Mar.      3 Irvington, N.J..............Mar.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Newark, N.J.................Feb.     25 Wilmington, Del.............Mar.     10
Maplewood, N.J..............Mar.      3 Moores, Pa.................. "       10

====================