::page 88::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

THESE SERVICES ARE WITHOUT CHARGE, AND NO COLLECTIONS
ARE TAKEN UP.  THE FRIENDS AT EACH PLACE
GENERALLY PROVIDE THE MEETING PLACES AND
ARE PLEASED TO ENTERTAIN THE LORD'S
SERVANTS (AND NOTHING UNUSUAL OR ELABORATE IS EXPECTED).

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER C. T. RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

----------

NEW YORK CITY, MAR. 31

   Morning Rally for Praise and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock at the
Brooklyn Tabernacle, 17 Hicks St.  Report on Foreign Missions by
Brother Russell at the New York Hippodrome, West 43d St. and Sixth
Ave., at 3 p.m.  Memorial Service, Brooklyn Tabernacle, 7 p.m.

BROOKLYN, N.Y., APR. 7

   Morning Rally for Praise and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock in the
Brooklyn Tabernacle.  In conjunction with this meeting an opportunity
will be given for symbolic Baptism in water.  Robes, etc., will be provided.
Any desiring to make use of this opportunity will please give
us timely notice.  The evening Question Meeting at 7:30 o'clock will
also be in the Tabernacle.  Discourse for the Public at 3 p.m. in the
Brooklyn Academy of Music, Lafayette Ave. and St. Felix St.

BALTIMORE, MD., APR. 14

ATLANTA, GA., APR. 28

BROOKLYN, N.Y., MAY 5

WASHINGTON, D.C., MAY 12

BOSTON, MASS., MAY 19

CHICAGO, ILL., MAY 26

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Stem, N.C...................Mar. 11, 12 Hayne, N.C..................Mar.     20
Kittrell, N.C............... "       13 Roseboro, N.C............... "       21
Louisburg, N.C.............. "   14, 15 Hope Mills, N.C............. "       22
Raleigh, N.C................ "   16, 17 Fayetteville, N.C........... "   23, 24
Rock Branch, N.C............ "   18, 19 Dunn, N.C................... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Columbus, Ohio..............Mar.  9, 10 Cambridge, Ohio.............Mar. 18, 19
Newark, Ohio................ "   11, 12 Port Washington, Ohio....... "       20
Zanesville, Ohio............ "   13, 14 Coshocton, Ohio............. "   21, 22
Crooksville, Ohio........... "       15 Frazeysburg, Ohio........... "       24
New Lexington, Ohio......... "       17 New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Gadsden, Tenn...............Mar.     11 Latonia, Ky.................Mar.     18
Paris, Tenn................. "       12 Chillicothe, Ohio........... "       19
Guthrie, Ky................. "       14 Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       20
Louisville, Ky.............. "       15 Marietta, Ohio.............. "   21, 22
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   16, 17 Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Boyertown, Pa...............Mar.     13 Hanover, Pa.................Mar.     19
Reading, Pa................. "   14, 15 Waynesboro, Pa.............. "       20
Lancaster, Pa............... "       16 Hagerstown, Md.............. "       21
Lenover, Pa................. "       17 Plainfield, Pa.............. "       22
York, Pa.................... "       18 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Hoopeston, Ill..............Mar. 11, 12 Peoria, Ill.................Mar.     19
Paxton, Ill................. "   13, 14 Bryant, Ill................. "       20
Saybrook, Ill............... "       15 Ray, Ill.................... "   21, 22
Bloomington, Ill............ "   16, 17 Canton, Ill................. "   23, 24
Hudson, Ill................. "       18 Knoxville, Ill.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Nottinghill, Mo.............Mar.  9, 10 Elwood, Mo..................Mar.     20
Fordland, Mo................ "   12, 13 Ash Grove, Mo............... "   21, 22
Taneyville, Mo.............. "   14, 15 Aurora, Mo.................. "   23, 24
Springfield, Mo............. "   16, 17 Pierce City, Mo............. "   25, 26
Lebanon, Mo................. "   18, 19 Carthage, Mo................ "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

S. Auburn, Neb..............Mar.  9, 10 Sioux City, Iowa............Mar. 19, 20
Nebraska City, Neb.......... "   12, 13 Gayville, S.D............... "   21, 22
Lincoln, Neb................ "   14, 15 Vermillion, S.D............. "   23, 24
Omaha, Neb.................. "   16, 17 Mitchell, S.D............... "       25
Little Sioux, Iowa.......... "       18 Hartford, S.D............... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Kalamazoo, Mich.............Mar.  9, 10 Sunfield, Mich..............Mar. 18, 19
Battle Creek, Mich.......... "   11, 12 Hastings, Mich.............. "       20
Jackson, Mich............... "   13, 14 Muskegon, Mich.............. "   21, 22
Mason, Mich................. "       15 Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "   23, 24
Lansing, Mich............... "   16, 17 Belding, Mich............... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Ethel, Ont..................Mar.  9, 10 Meaford, Ont................Mar. 18, 19
Palmerston, Ont............. "       11 Duncan, Ont................. "       20
Mount Forest, Ont........... "   12, 13 Elba, Ont................... "       22
Tara, Ont................... "   14, 15 Toronto, Ont................ "   23, 24
Owen Sound, Ont............. "   16, 17 Uxbridge, Ont............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Sherman, Tex................Mar.  9, 10 Wilton, Ark.................Mar.     19
Texarkana, Tex.............. "       11 Geneva, Ark................. "   21, 22
Texarkana, Ark.............. "       12 Valliant, Okla.............. "       24
Eagle Mills, Ark............ "   14, 15 Durant, Okla................ "       26
Prescott, Ark............... "   16, 17 Caddo, Okla................. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Sacramento, Cal.............Mar.  2,  3 Oakland, Cal................Mar.     10
Grass Valley, Cal........... "        4 Stockton, Cal............... "   11, 12
Richmond, Cal............... "        6 Fresno, Cal................. "   13, 14
San Rafael, Cal............. "        7 Orosi, Cal.................. "       15
San Francisco, Cal.......... "        8 Portersville, Cal........... "   16, 17

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

N. Towanda, Pa..............Mar.  9, 10 Oneida, N.Y.................Mar.     18
Binghamton, N.Y............. "   11, 12 Rome, N.Y................... "       19
Cortland, N.Y............... "   13, 14 Utica, N.Y.................. "   20, 21
Syracuse, N.Y............... "   15, 16 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       22
Auburn, N.Y................. "       17 Schenectady, N.Y............ "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Beaumont, Tex...............Mar.  9, 10 Waller, Tex.................Mar.     19
Kirbyville, Tex............. "       11 Alvin, Tex.................. "   21, 22
Galveston, Tex.............. "   13, 14 Rosenberg, Tex.............. "   23, 24
League City, Tex............ "       15 Wharton, Tex................ "       25
Houston, Tex................ "   16 -18 Rock Island, Tex............ "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Boise, Idaho................Mar. 10, 11 Laramie, Wyo................Mar. 20, 21
Filer, Idaho................ "       13 Cheyenne, Wyo............... "       22
Twin Falls, Idaho........... "   14, 15 Casper, Wyo................. "   23, 24
Ogden, Utah................. "   16, 17 Denver, Colo................ "       26
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "       18 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Youngstown, Ohio............Mar. 11, 12 Negley, Ohio................Mar.     18
Mahoningtown, Pa............ "       13 Lisbon, Ohio................ "       19
Columbiana, Ohio............ "       14 Alliance, Ohio.............. "   20, 21
New Waterford, Ohio......... "       15 Canton, Ohio................ "       22
E. Palestine, Ohio.......... "   16, 17 Massillon, Ohio............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

New Britain, Conn...........Mar.     17 Newburgh, N.Y...............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     17 Norwalk, Conn...............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Providence, R.I.............Mar.     10 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     24
Philadelphia, Pa............ "       17 Newark, N.J................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Stamford, Conn..............Mar.     17 Northampton, Pa.............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Norwalk, Conn...............Mar.     10 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Mar.     17
Hazleton, Pa................ "       17 Bangor, Pa.................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Yonkers, N.Y................Mar.     17 Atlantic City, N.J..........Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

York, Pa....................Mar.     10 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     24
Bethlehem, Pa............... "       17 Paterson, N.J............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Weissport, Pa...............Mar.     17 Waterbury, Conn.............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Lansdale, Pa................Mar.     17 Hartford, Conn..............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Ridgewood, N.J..............Mar.     17 Boston, Mass................Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Irvington, N.J..............Mar.     10 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     17
Jersey City, N.J............ "       17 Kunkletown, Pa.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Moores, Pa..................Mar.     10 Bridgeton, N.J..............Mar.     17
Vineland, N.J............... "       17 Camden, N.J................. "       24

====================

::page 104::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

THESE SERVICES ARE WITHOUT CHARGE, AND NO COLLECTIONS
ARE TAKEN UP.  THE FRIENDS AT EACH PLACE
GENERALLY PROVIDE THE MEETING PLACES AND
ARE PLEASED TO ENTERTAIN THE LORD'S
SERVANTS (AND NOTHING UNUSUAL OR ELABORATE IS EXPECTED).

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE THE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

NEW YORK CITY, MARCH 31

   Morning Rally for Praise and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock
at the Brooklyn Tabernacle, 17 Hicks street.  Report on
Foreign Missions by Brother Russell at the New York
Hippodrome, West 43d street and Sixth avenue, at 3 p.m.
Memorial Service, Brooklyn Tabernacle, 7 p.m.

BROOKLYN, N.Y., APRIL 7

   Morning Rally for Praise and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock
in the Brooklyn Tabernacle.  In conjunction with this meeting
an opportunity will be given for symbolic Baptism in water.
Robes, etc., will be provided.  Any desiring to make use of this
opportunity will please give us timely notice.  The evening
Question Meeting at 7:30 o'clock will also be in the Tabernacle.
Discourse for the Public at 3 p.m. in the Brooklyn Academy
of Music, Lafayette avenue and St. Felix street.

BALTIMORE, MD., APRIL 14

   Morning Rally for Praise, Prayer and Testimony at 10.30,
and evening discourses for the interested at 8 o'clock.  Lehman's
Hall, 856 Howard St.  Service for the Public at 3 p.m.,
Academy of Music, North Howard St.

NEW ORLEANS, LA., APRIL 21

ATLANTA, GA., APRIL 28

BROOKLYN, N.Y., MAY 5

WASHINGTON, D.C., MAY 12

BOSTON, MASS., MAY 19

CHICAGO, ILL., MAY 26

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Dunn, N.C...................Mar. 25, 26 Enfield, N.C................Apr.      2
Selma, N.C.................. "   27, 28 Spring Hope, N.C............ "        3
Wilson, N.C................. "       29 Mount Olive, N.C............ "    4,  5
Rocky Mount, N.C............ "       31 Wilmington, N.C............. "    6,  7
Whitakers, N.C..............Apr.      1 Rockingham, N.C............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Galesburg, Ill..............Mar. 26, 27 Joliet, Ill.................Apr.      4
Kewanee, Ill................ "   28, 29 Roseland, Ill............... "        5
La Salle, Ill............... "   30, 31 Hegewisch, Ill.............. "        6
Streator, Ill...............Apr.  1,  2 Chicago, Ill................ "    7,  8
Kankakee, Ill............... "        3 Des Plaines, Ill............ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Carthage, Mo................Mar. 27, 28 Neosho, Mo..................Apr.      5
Jasper, Mo.................. "       29 Rogers, Ark................. "    6,  7
Webb City, Mo............... "   30, 31 Springdale, Ark............. "    8,  9
Joplin, Mo..................Apr.  1,  2 Prairie Grove, Ark.......... "   10, 11
Hornet, Mo.................. "        3 Siloam Springs, Ark......... "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Hartford, S.D...............Mar. 26, 27 Conde, S.D..................Apr.      4
Arlington, S.D.............. "       29 Aberdeen, S.D............... "        5
Miller, S.D................. "   30, 31 Mobridge, S.D............... "    6,  7
Huron, S.D..................Apr.  1,  2 Ipswich, S.D................ "    8,  9
Watertown, S.D.............. "        3 Mellette, S.D............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Belding, Mich...............Mar. 25, 26 Clio, Mich..................Apr.      3
Vestaburg, Mich............. "   27, 28 Arbela, Mich................ "        5
St. Louis, Mich............. "       29 Saginaw, Mich............... "    6,  7
Alma, Mich.................. "   30, 31 Midland, Mich............... "        8
Wheeler, Mich...............Apr.  1,  2 Bay City, Mich.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Toronto, Ont................Mar. 23, 24 Lindsay, Ont................Apr.      1
Uxbridge, Ont............... "       25 Cameron, Ont................ "    2,  3
Claremont, Ont.............. "       27 Haliburton, Ont............. "    4,  5
Barrie, Ont................. "   28, 29 Allsaw, Ont................. "    6,  7
Orillia, Ont................ "   30, 31 Boulter, Ont................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Durant, Okla................Mar.     26 Coalgate, Okla..............Apr.      5
Caddo, Okla................. "   27, 28 Ada, Okla................... "    6,  7
Tyler, Okla................. "   30, 31 Francis, Okla............... "    8,  9
Fillmore, Okla..............Apr.  1,  2 Castle, Okla................ "   10, 11
Wapanucka, Okla............. "    3,  4 Henryetta, Okla............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Santa Barbara, Cal..........Apr.  4,  5 Watsonville, Cal............Apr.     11
Paso Robles, Cal............ "    6,  7 Hollister, Cal.............. "       12
Salinas, Cal................ "        8 Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   13, 14
Monterey, Cal............... "        9 San Jose, Cal............... "   15, 16
Pacific Grove, Cal.......... "       10 Oakland, Cal................ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Saratoga Springs, N.Y.......Mar.     25 North Adams, Mass...........Apr.  2,  3
Glens Falls, N.Y............ "       26 Pittsfield, Mass............ "    4,  5
Hudson Falls, N.Y........... "       27 Holyoke, Mass............... "        6
Greenwich, N.Y.............. "       28 Springfield, Mass........... "        7
Bennington, Vt.............. "   30, 31 Greenfield, Mass............ "    8,  9
Pownal Center, Vt...........Apr.      1 Orange, Mass................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Wharton, Tex................Mar.     25 Springfield, Tex............Apr.      3
Rock Island, Tex............ "       27 San Antonio, Tex............ "        5
Beeville, Tex............... "   28, 29 Crystal City, Tex........... "    6,  7
Rockport, Tex............... "   30, 31 Tarpley, Tex................ "    9, 10
Corpus Christi, Tex.........Apr.      1 Utopia, Tex................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Denver, Colo................Mar.     26 Omaha, Neb..................Apr.  6,  7
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       27 Des Moines, Iowa............ "        8
Lenora, Kan................. "   28, 29 Davenport, Iowa............. "    9, 10
Norcatur, Kan............... "   30, 31 Chicago, Ill................ "   11, 12
Long Island, Kan............Apr.      2 Indianapolis, Ind........... "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Dalton, Ohio................Mar.     25 Shelby, Ohio................Apr.      1
Apple Creek, Ohio........... "       26 Mansfield, Ohio............. "        2
Wooster, Ohio............... "       27 Galion, Ohio................ "    3,  4
Norwalk, Ohio............... "       28 Marion, Ohio................ "        5
Bellevue, Ohio.............. "       29 Tiffin, Ohio................ "    6,  7
Attica, Ohio................ "   30, 31 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

New Britain, Conn...........Mar.     17 Newburgh, N.Y...............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Colton, Cal.................Mar.     24 Los Angeles, Cal............Apr.      7
Goldfield, Nev.............. "       31 Jerome, Ariz................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     17 Norwalk, Conn...............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Philadelphia, Pa............Mar.     17 Newark, N.J.................Mar.     24
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       24 Reading, Pa.................Apr.     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Lenover, Pa.................Mar.     17 Greenwich, N.Y..............Apr.      7
Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       24 Glens Falls, N.Y............ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Northampton, Pa.............Mar.     24 Philadelphia, Pa............Apr.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Hazleton, Pa................Mar.     17 Bangor, Pa..................Mar.     24
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       17 Allentown, Pa...............Apr.     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Yonkers, N.Y................Mar.     17 Atlantic City, N.J..........Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Bethlehem, Pa...............Mar.     17 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Weissport, Pa...............Mar.     17 Waterbury, Conn.............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Lansdale, Pa................Mar.     17 Hartford, Conn..............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Ridgewood, N.J..............Mar.     17 Boston, Mass................Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.     17 Kunkletown, Pa..............Mar.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Vineland, N.J...............Mar.     17 Camden, N.J.................Mar.     24
Bridgeton, N.J.............. "       17 Bridgeport, Conn............Apr.     14

====================