::page 156::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

BROOKLYN, N.Y., MAY 5

   Morning Rally for Praise, Prayer and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock,
and Question Meeting at 7:30 p.m. in the Brooklyn Tabernacle.  Discourse
for the Public at 3 p.m. in the Brooklyn Academy of Music,
Lafayette Avenue and Saint Felix Street.

WASHINGTON, D.C., MAY 12

   Morning Rally for Praise, Prayer and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock,
and Discourse for the interested at 7:30 p.m. in the Old Masonic
Temple, 9th and F Streets.  Discourse for the Public in the New National
Theatre at 3 p.m.

BOSTON, MASS., MAY 19

   Morning Rally for Praise, Prayer and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock,
and Discourse for the interested at 7:30 p.m. in Steinert Hall, 164
Boylston Street.  Discourse for the Public in the Boston Theatre, Washington
Street, at 3 p.m.

ELKHART, IND., MAY 25

CHICAGO, ILL., MAY 26

DUBUQUE, IOWA, MAY 27

ZION CITY, ILL., MAY 28

BROOKLYN, N.Y., JUNE 2

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Avalon, Ga..................May   1,  2 Avera, Ga...................May      13
Demorest, Ga................ "        3 Oconee, Ga.................. "   14, 15
Athens, Ga.................. "    4,  5 Milledgeville, Ga........... "   16, 17
Colbert, Ga................. "        6 Macon, Ga................... "   18, 19
Greensboro, Ga.............. "    8,  9 Willard, Ga................. "       20
Thomson, Ga................. "       10 Palmetto, Ga................ "       22
Augusta, Ga................. "   11, 12 Lawrenceville, Ga........... "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Mannington, W.Va............May       1 West Union, W.Va............May      13
Burton, W.Va................ "    2,  3 Ellenboro, W.Va............. "       14
Fairmont, W.Va.............. "    4,  5 Pliny, W.Va................. "   16, 17
Philippi, W.Va.............. "        6 Huntington, W.Va............ "   18, 19
Elkins, W.Va................ "        7 Hernshaw, W.Va.............. "       20
Parsons, W.Va............... "    8,  9 Mt. Lookout, W.Va........... "   22, 23
Clarksburg, W.Va............ "   11, 12 Princeton, W.Va............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Olean, N.Y..................May       1 Niagara Falls, N.Y..........May      14
Bradford, Pa................ "    2,  3 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       15
Shinglehouse, Pa............ "    4,  5 Buffalo, N.Y................ "   16, 17
Perry, N.Y.................. "    6,  7 Lake View, N.Y.............. "       18
Batavia, N.Y................ "    8,  9 Westfield, N.Y.............. "   19, 20
Rochester, N.Y.............. "   11, 12 Mayville, N.Y............... "       21
Lockport, N.Y............... "       13 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER GEORGE DRAPER

Austin, Minn................May   1,  2 Farmersburg, Iowa...........May      15
Alden, Minn................. "    4,  5 Dubuque, Iowa............... "   16, 17
Worthington, Minn........... "    6,  7 Waterloo, Iowa.............. "   18, 19
Estherville, Iowa........... "    8,  9 Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   20, 21
Lake Mills, Iowa............ "       10 Iowa City, Iowa............. "       22
Clear Lake, Iowa............ "   11, 12 North English, Iowa......... "       23
Lawler, Iowa................ "   13, 14 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Finley, Wis.................May       1 Marshfield, Wis.............May  11, 12
Grand Rapids, Wis........... "    2,  3 Chili, Wis.................. "       13
Plover, Wis................. "    4,  5 Wausau, Wis................. "       14
Stevens Point, Wis.......... "        6 Merrill, Wis................ "       15
Dexterville, Wis............ "        7 Bonduel, Wis................ "   16, 17
Eau Claire, Wis............. "        8 Appleton, Wis............... "   18, 19
Withee, Wis................. "    9, 10 Black Creek, Wis............ "   20, 21

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Iola, Kan...................May   1,  2 Brownington, Mo.............May  11, 12
Moran, Kan.................. "        3 Osceola, Mo................. "       13
Fort Scott, Kan............. "    4,  5 Sedalia, Mo................. "   14, 15
Deerfield, Mo............... "        6 Warrensburg, Mo............. "   16, 17
Nevada, Mo.................. "        7 Jefferson City, Mo.......... "   18, 19
Walker, Mo.................. "        8 Stephens Store, Mo.......... "   20, 21
Clinton, Mo................. "    9, 10 Burton, Mo.................. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Duluth, Minn................May   1,  5 Treherne, Man...............May      17
Aitkin, Minn................ "    2,  3 Carroll, Man................ "   18, 19
Barnum, Minn................ "        6 Glen Ewen, Sask............. "       21
Grand Rapids, Minn.......... "    8,  9 Carievale, Sask............. "       22
Grand Forks, N.D............ "       10 Brandon, Man................ "   23, 26
Winnipeg & Vic., Man........ "   11 -14 Rapid City, Man............. "   24, 25
Morris, Man................. "       15 Umatilla, Man............... "   28, 29

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Van Buren, Ark..............May       3 Wynnewood, Okla.............May      14
Waldron, Ark................ "    4,  5 Elmore, Okla................ "   16, 17
Hartshorn, Okla............. "        7 Paul's Valley, Okla......... "   18, 19
McAlester, Okla............. "    8,  9 Noble, Okla................. "       20
Tecumseh, Okla.............. "       10 Norman, Okla................ "       21
Shawnee, Okla............... "   11, 12 McLoud, Okla................ "       23
Tribbey, Okla............... "       13 Harrah, Okla................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Lebanon, Tenn...............May   4,  5 Hamby, Ky...................May      17
Smithville, Tenn............ "    7,  8 Paducah, Ky................. "   18, 19
Burns, Tenn................. "       10 Mayfield, Ky................ "   20, 21
Tullahoma, Tenn............. "   11, 12 Dukedom, Tenn............... "       22
Winchester, Tenn............ "       13 Martin, Tenn................ "       23
Guthrie, Ky................. "   14, 15 Paris, Tenn................. "       24
Madisonville, Ky............ "       16 Nashville, Tenn............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Reno, Nev...................May       3 Basalt, Colo................May  18, 19
Lovelocks, Nev.............. "    4,  5 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   21, 22
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "    8,  9 Pueblo, Colo................ "   23, 24
Ogden, Utah................. "   11, 12 Denver, Colo................ "   25, 26
Fruita, Colo................ "       14 Boulder, Colo............... "       27
Grand Junction, Colo........ "   15, 16 Wallstreet, Colo............ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Everett, Mass...............May       1 Portland, Me................May  11, 12
Melrose, Mass............... "        2 Saco, Me.................... "       13
Nashua, N.H................. "    3,  4 Wilton, Me.................. "       14
Manchester, N.H............. "    5,  6 Phillips, Me................ "       15
Pittsfield, N.H............. "    7,  8 Lewiston, Me................ "   16, 17
Laconia, N.H................ "        9 Pittsfield, Me.............. "   18, 19
Kittery, Me................. "       10 Belfast, Me................. "   20, 21

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Miles, Tex..................May   2,  3 Stephenville, Tex...........May      15
Ballinger, Tex.............. "    4,  5 Dublin, Tex................. "   16, 17
San Angelo, Tex............. "    6,  7 Waco, Tex................... "   18, 19
Merkel, Tex................. "        8 Hillsboro, Te~S............. "   20, 21
Carbon, Tex................. "        9 Corsicana, Tex.............. "   22, 23
Gustine, Tex................ "   11, 12 Thornton, Tex............... "       24
Proctor, Tex................ "       14 Marquez, Tex................ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Youngstown, Ohio............May      12 Great Falls, Mont...........May      20
Chicago, Ill................ "       13 Butte, Mont................. "       21
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       14 Spokane, Wash............... "   22, 23
Fargo, N.D.................. "       15 Ellensburg, Wash............ "       24
Billings, Mont.............. "       16 Seattle, Wash............... "   25, 26
Sheridan, Wyo............... "       17 Vancouver, B.C.............. "   27, 28
Lewistown, Mont............. "   18, 19 Tacoma, Wash................ "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Allentown, Pa...............May      12 Philadelphia, Pa............May      19

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Safford, Ariz...............May       5 San Diego, Cal..............May      19
Morenci, Ariz............... "       12 Goldfield, Nev.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Kingston, N.Y...............May      12 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............May      19
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       12 Hazleton, Pa................ "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Moores, Pa..................May      12 Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      19
Wilmington, Del............. "       12 Camden, N.J................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      12 Easton, Pa..................May      19
Paterson, N.J............... "       12 Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Bayonne, N.J................May      12 Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      19

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Hartford, Conn..............May      12 New Haven, Conn.............May      19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Worcester, Mass.............May      12 Lancaster, Pa...............May      19

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Lansdale, Pa................May      12 Atlantic City, N.J..........May      19

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      12 Washington, D.C.............May      19
Bloomfield, N.J............. "       12 Baltimore, Md............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Bridgeton, N.J..............May      12 Middletown, N.Y.............May      19
Millville, N.J.............. "       12 Port Jervis, N.Y............ "       19


====================

::page 172::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

THESE SERVICES ARE WITHOUT CHARGE, AND NO COLLECTIONS
ARE TAKEN UP.  THE FRIENDS AT EACH PLACE
GENERALLY PROVIDE THE MEETING PLACES AND
ARE PLEASED TO ENTERTAIN THE LORD'S
SERVANTS (AND NOTHING UNUSUAL OR ELABORATE IS EXPECTED).

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

(Continued from 2d page.)

CHICAGO, ILL., MAY 26

   Morning Rally and Discourse for the interested, both in Auditorium
Banquet Hall, Auditorium Hotel.  Public discourse in Thomas Orchestra
Hall, Michigan Ave., between Jackson and Adams, 3 p.m.

DUBUQUE, IA., MAY 27

   Afternoon Rally and Discourse for the interested at 3 o'clock in
Temple Hall, cor. 9th and Locust Sts.  Public Lecture in the Grand
Opera House at 8 p.m.

BROOKLYN, N.Y., JUNE 2

   Morning Rally for Praise and Testimony at 10:30 o'clock in the
Brooklyn Tabernacle.  The evening Question meeting at 7:30 o'clock
will also be in the Tabernacle.  Discourse for the Public at 3 p.m. in
the Brooklyn Academy of Music, Lafayette Ave. and St. Felix St.

PERTLE SPRINGS--WARRENSBURG, MO., JUNE 6-8

KANSAS CITY, MO., JUNE 9

PHILADELPHIA, PA., JUNE 16

CLEVELAND, O., JUNE 23

SYRACUSE, N.Y., JUNE 30

TORONTO, CANADA, JULY 7, 8

WASHINGTON, D.C., JULY 11-14

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Palmetto, Ga................May      22 Silver Creek, Ga............June      3
Lawrenceville, Ga........... "   23, 24 Round Mountain, Ala......... "        4
Atlanta, Ga................. "   25, 26 Boaz, Ala................... "    5,  6
Round Top, Ga............... "   27, 28 Albertville, Ala............ "        7
Cedartown, Ga............... "   30, 31 Birmingham, Ala............. "    8,  9
Rome, Ga....................June  1,  2 Cullman, Ala................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Mt. Lookout, W.Va...........May  22, 23 Pennington Gap, Va..........June      4
Princeton, W.Va............. "       25 Bristol, Tenn............... "        5
Athens, W.Va................ "   26, 27 Saltville, Va............... "    6,  7
Graham, Va.................. "       28 Roanoke, Va................. "    8,  9
Honaker, Va................. "   30, 31 Boone Mill, Va.............. "       10
Coeburn, Va.................June  1,  2 Lynchburg, Va............... "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Buffalo, N.Y................May  16, 17 West Valley, N.Y............May      24
Lake View, N.Y.............. "       18 W. Salamanca, N.Y........... "   25, 26
Westfield, N.Y.............. "   19, 20 Warren, Pa.................. "       27
Mayville, N.Y............... "       21 Youngstown, Ohio............ "   29, 30
Jamestown, N.Y.............. "       22 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Waterloo, Iowa..............May  18, 19 Burlington, Iowa............May  25, 26
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   20, 21 Medill, Mo.................. "   27, 28
Iowa City, Iowa............. "       22 Kirksville, Mo.............. "       29
North English, Iowa......... "       23 Boynton, Mo................. "       30
Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       24 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Black Creek, Wis............May  20, 21 Chicago, Ill................June      3
Sheboygan Falls, Wis........ "   22, 23 Paxton, Ill................. "        4
Waldo, Wis.................. "       24 Champaign, Ill.............. "        5
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "   25, 26 Danville, Ill............... "        6
Waukesha, Wis............... "   30, 31 Crawfordsville, Ind......... "        7
Racine, Wis.................June  1,  2 Lebanon, Ind................ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Carievale, Sask.............May      22 Regina, Sask................June      4
Brandon, Man................ "   23, 26 Herbert, Sask............... "    5,  6
Rapid City, Man............. "   24, 25 Surrey, N.D................. "    8,  9
Umatilla, Man............... "   28, 29 Fargo, N.D.................. "   11, 12
Yorkton, Sask............... "       30 Wyndmere, N.D............... "       13
Tantallon, Sask.............June  1,  2 De Lamere, N.D.............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Ft. Wayne, Ind..............May  18, 19 Taylorville, Ill............May  25, 26
Gas City, Ind............... "       20 Pana, Ill................... "   27, 28
Indianapolis, Ind........... "       21 Springfield, Ill............ "   29, 30
Terre Haute, Ind............ "       22 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8
Decatur, Ill................ "   23, 24 St. Louis, Mo............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

St. Louis, Mo...............June  1,  2 Evansville, Ind.............June  8,  9
Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "        3 Magnet, Ind................. "   11, 12
Vincennes, Ind.............. "        4 Louisville, Ky.............. "       14
Wadesville, Ind............. "        5 New Albany, Ind............. "   15, 16
Boonville, Ind.............. "        7 Salem, Ind.................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Hamby, Ky...................May      17 Paris, Tenn.................May      24
Paducah, Ky................. "   18, 19 Nashville, Tenn............. "   26, 27
Mayfield, Ky................ "   20, 21 Belleville, Ill............. "       29
Dukedom, Tenn............... "       22 Granite City, Ill........... "       30
Martin, Tenn................ "       23 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Grand Junction, Colo........May  15, 16 Boulder, Colo...............May      27
Basalt, Colo................ "   18, 19 Wallstreet, Colo............ "       28
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   21, 22 Salina, Colo................ "       29
Pueblo, Colo................ "   23, 24 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8
Denver, Colo................ "   25, 26 Kansas City, Mo............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Belfast, Me.................May  20, 21 Charlottetown, P.E.I........June  2,  3
Bangor, Me.................. "   22, 23 Pictou, N.S................. "        5
Old Towne, Me............... "       24 Westville, N.S.............. "        6
Woodstock, N.B.............. "   26, 27 Glengary, N.S............... "        7
St. John, N.B............... "   28, 29 Truro, N.S.................. "    8,  9
Harcourt, N.B............... "       30 Amherst, N.S................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. P. TALIAFERRO

San Bernardino, Cal.........May  16, 17 Pasadena, Cal...............May      25
Thermal, Cal................ "   18, 19 Monrovia, Cal............... "       26
Riverside, Cal.............. "   20, 21 Alhambra, Cal............... "       27
Los Angeles, Cal............ "   22, 23 Santa Monica, Cal........... "       28
S. Pasadena, Cal............ "       24 Whittier, Cal............... "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Thornton, Tex...............May      24 Iris, Tex...................June      4
Marquez, Tex................ "   25, 26 Shreveport, La.............. "        5
Zulch, Tex.................. "   27, 28 Texarkana, Tex.............. "        6
Palestine, Tex.............. "       30 Prescott, Ark............... "        7
Volga, Tex.................. "       31 Little Rock, Ark............ "    8,  9
Helmic, Tex.................June      2 Ward, Ark................... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Spokane, Wash...............May  22, 23 Ashland, Ore................June  3,  4
Ellensburg, Wash............ "       24 Oakland, Cal................ "        5
Seattle, Wash............... "   25, 26 San Francisco, Cal.......... "        6
Vancouver, B.C.............. "   27, 28 Santa Cruz, Cal............. "        7
Tacoma, Wash................ "   29, 30 San Jose, Cal............... "        8
Portland, Ore...............June  1,  2 Los Angeles, Cal............ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Dover, N.J..................May      26 Plainfield, N.J.............June      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Goldfield, Nev..............May      26 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Elizabeth, N.J..............May      26 Wilmington, Del.............June      9
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       26 Moores, Pa.................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Camden, N.J.................May      26 Norristown, Pa..............June      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........May      26 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8
Chicago, Ill................June      2 Canton, Ill................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Providence, R.I.............May      26 Bangor, Pa..................June      9
Philadelphia, Pa............June      2 Lancaster, Pa............... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Cromwell, Conn..............May      26 Warrensburg, Mo.............June  1 - 8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Boyertown, Pa...............May      26 Baltimore, Md...............June      9
Pottstown, Pa............... "       26 Washington, D.C............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Atlantic City, N.J..........May      19 Bayonne, N.J................June      9
Long Branch, N.J............ "       26 Jersey City, N.J............ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Schenectady, N.Y............May      26 Norwalk, Conn...............June      9
Springfield, Mass...........June      2 Stamford, Conn.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Scranton, Pa................May      19 Berwick, Pa.................June      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............May      26 Brockton, Mass..............June      2

====================