::page 188::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

KANSAS CITY, MO., JUNE 9

   Convention Hall, corner 13th and Central Sts., has been
secured for both afternoon and evening.  Two discourses, one
for the public at 3 o'clock, and another, more especially for
the interested, at 7:30 p.m., have been arranged for.

PHILADELPHIA, PA., JUNE 16

   Morning Rally and Discourse for the interested at 10:30
o'clock in Clayton's Auditorium, 913 W. Girard Ave.  Evening
service at 7:30 o'clock in the same hall.  Discourse for the
Public at 3 p.m. in the Metropolitan Opera House, corner
Broad and Poplar Sts.

CLEVELAND, O., JUNE 23

SYRACUSE, N.Y., JUNE 30

TORONTO, CANADA, JUNE 30-JULY 6, 7

WASHINGTON, D.C., JULY 6-14

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Cullman, Ala................June     10 Piedmont, Ala...............June 17, 18
Odenville, Ala.............. "       12 Chelsea, Ga................. "       20
Seddon, Ala................. "       13 La Fayette, Ga.............. "       21
Lincoln, Ala................ "       14 Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   22, 23
Pell City, Ala.............. "   15, 16 Dalton, Ga.................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Lecompton, Kan..............June     10 Newton, Kan.................June     17
Topeka, Kan................. "   11, 12 Peabody, Kan................ "       18
Abilene, Kan................ "       13 Hutchinson, Kan............. "   19, 20
Marquette, Kan.............. "       14 Partridge, Kan.............. "       21
Bridgeport, Kan............. "       16 Wichita, Kan................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Lynchburg, Va...............June 11, 12 Riceville, Va...............June     19
Houston, Va................. "       13 Level Run, Va............... "       21
Ringgold, Va................ "       14 Charlottesville, Va......... "   22, 23
Danville, Va................ "   15, 16 Staunton, Va................ "       24
Chatham, Va................. "       17 Waynesboro, Va.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Clay Center, Kan............June 10, 11 Stanton, Neb................June     19
Clifton, Kan................ "       12 Concord, Neb................ "       20
Jamestown, Kan.............. "   13, 14 Sioux City, Iowa............ "       21
Blue Rapids, Kan............ "   15, 16 Vermillion, S.D............. "   22, 23
Lincoln, Neb................ "   17, 18 Gayville, S.D............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Wyndmere, N.D...............June     13 Faribault, Minn.............June     20
DeLamere, N.D............... "       14 St. Paul, Minn.............. "       21
Willmar, Minn............... "   15, 16 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       23
Excelsior, Minn............. "       18 Rochester, Minn............. "       24
Farmington, Minn............ "       19 Madison, Wis................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

E. St. Louis, Ill...........June     10 Hamby, Ky...................June     17
Herrin, Ill................. "       11 Madisonville, Ky............ "       18
Anna, Ill................... "       12 Owensboro, Ky............... "   19, 20
Paducah, Ky................. "       14 Hawesville, Ky.............. "       21
Mayfield, Ky................ "   15, 16 Louisville, Ky.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Amherst, N.S................June 10, 11 Berwick, N.S................June 22, 23
Highland Village, N.S....... "       13 Deep Brook, N.S............. "       24
Halifax, N.S................ "   15, 16 Bear River, N.S............. "       25
Kentville, N.S.............. "   17, 18 Centreville, N.S............ "   26, 27
East Halls Harbour, N.S..... "   20, 21 Yarmouth, N.S............... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Magnet, Ind.................June 11, 12 Medora, Ind.................June     20
Louisville, Ky.............. "       14 Holton, Ind................. "       21
New Albany, Ind............. "   15, 16 N. Vernon, Ind.............. "   22, 23
Salem, Ind.................. "       17 Greensburg, Ind............. "       24
Saltillo, Ind............... "   18, 19 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Kansas City, Mo.............June     10 Loveland, Colo..............June     18
Saint Joseph, Mo............ "   11, 12 Greeley, Colo............... "       19
Pueblo, Colo................ "       14 Laramie, Wyo................ "   20, 21
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   15, 16 Casper, Wyo................. "   22, 23
Denver, Colo................ "       17 Sheridan, Wyo............... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Tamaqua, Pa.................June     11 Maitland, Pa................June     17
Cressona, Pa................ "       12 Burnham, Pa................. "       18
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       13 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   19, 20
Shamokin, Pa................ "       14 Plainfield, Pa.............. "       21
Shindle, Pa................. "   15, 16 Carlisle, Pa................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. P. TALIAFERRO

Winfield, Kan...............June 10, 11 Waynoka, Okla...............June 20, 21
Harper, Kan................. "       12 Salt Fork, Okla............. "   23, 25
Amorita, Okla............... "   13, 14 Billings, Okla.............. "   26, 27
Alva, Okla.................. "   15, 16 Enid, Okla.................. "       28
Arnett, Okla................ "   18, 19 Pond Creek, Okla............ "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Judsonia, Ark...............June     11 Paducah, Ky.................June     19
Jonesboro, Ark.............. "   12, 13 Cecilian, Ky................ "       20
Avert, Mo................... "       14 Elizabethtown, Ky........... "       21
Dexter, Mo.................. "   15, 16 Sonora, Ky.................. "   22, 23
Poplar Bluff, Mo............ "       17 Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Los Angeles, Cal............June  9, 10 Ogden, Utah.................June     17
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       11 Grand Junction, Colo........ "       19
Pasadena, Cal............... "       12 Aztec, N.M.................. "   22, 23
Riverside, Cal.............. "       13 Pueblo, Colo................ "       27
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "   15, 16 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Auburn, N.Y.................June      9 Glens Falls, N.Y............June     18
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       11 Hudson Falls, N.Y........... "       19
Oneida, N.Y................. "       13 Greenwich, N.Y.............. "       20
Utica, N.Y.................. "       14 Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "       22
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       16 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Plainfield, N.J.............June      9 Elizabeth, N.J..............June     16
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16 Camden, N.J................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Wilmington, Del.............June      9 Waterbury, Conn.............June     16
Moore, Pa................... "        9 Bloomfield, N.J............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Easton, Pa..................June     16 Tamaqua, Pa.................June     23
Bethlehem, Pa............... "       16 Pottsville, Pa.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Canton, Ill.................June     10 Kingston, N.Y...............June     23
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "       16 Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Toledo, Ohio................June      2 Ramsey, N.J.................June     16
Detroit, Mich............... "        9 Weissport, Pa............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Philadelphia, Pa............June      2 Newburgh, N.Y...............June     16
Bangor, Pa.................. "        9 Allentown, Pa............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Baltimore, Md...............June      9 New Britain, Conn...........June     16
Washington, D.C............. "        9 Providence, R.I............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Bayonne, N.J................June      9 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     23
Jersey City, N.J............ "       16 Elizabeth, N.J.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Norwalk, Conn...............June      9 Worcester, Mass.............June     16
Stamford, Conn.............. "        9 Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Berwick, Pa.................June      2 Scranton, Pa................June     16
Carbondale, Pa.............. "        9 Hazleton, Pa................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June      9 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     16
Paterson, N.J............... "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Dayton, Ohio................June  2,  9 Cincinnati, Ohio............June     16

====================

::page 204::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

CLEVELAND, OHIO, JUNE 23

   Morning rally and discourse for the interested at 9:30
o'clock in Pythian Castle, East 55th St.  Discourse for the
Public in the Hippodrome, Euclid Ave., at 3 p.m.

SYRACUSE, N.Y., JUNE 30

   At 10 o'clock in the morning there will be a Praise, Prayer
and Testimony Service and discourse for the interested in
Odd Fellows' Temple, 713 South Warren St.  Public discourse
at 3 p.m. in the Empire Theatre, 468 South Salina St.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Greenfield, Mass............June 23, 24 Cromwell, Conn..............July      1
Holyoke, Mass............... "       25 New Haven, Conn............. "        2
Springfield, Mass........... "   26, 27 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14
New Britain, Conn........... "       28 Charlottesville, Va......... "   15, 16
Hartford, Conn.............. "   29, 30 Staunton, Va................ "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Chattanooga, Tenn...........June 22, 23 North Tazewell, Tenn........July      1
Dalton, Ga.................. "       24 Luttrell, Tenn.............. "    2,  3
Dunlap, Tenn................ "       26 Morristown, Tenn............ "        4
Dayton, Tenn................ "       28 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14
Knoxville, Tenn............. "   29, 30 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Eldorado, Kan...............June     24 Coffeyville, Kan............July  1,  2
Winfield, Kan............... "       26 Independence, Kan........... "    3,  4
Douglas, Kan................ "       27 Howard, Kan................. "        5
Leon, Kan................... "       28 Olpe, Kan................... "        6
Iola, Kan................... "   29, 30 Emporia, Kan................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Level Run, Va...............June     21 Richmond, Va................June 29, 30
Charlottesville, Va......... "   22, 23 Ashland, Va.................July      1
Staunton, Va................ "       24 Fredericksburg, Va.......... "    2,  3
Waynesboro, Va.............. "       25 Falls Church, Va............ "    4,  5
Sandy Hook, Va.............. "       27 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Ethan, S.D..................June     25 Miller, S.D.................July      1
Mitchell, S.D............... "       26 Watertown, S.D.............. "        3
Hartford, S.D............... "       27 Conde, S.D.................. "    4,  5
Arlington, S.D.............. "       28 Mellette, S.D............... "    6,  7
Huron, S.D.................. "   29, 30 Ipswich, S.D................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Hartford City, Ind..........June     22 Chatham, Ont................June     27
Bluffton, Ind............... "       23 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       28
Auburn, Ind................. "       24 Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6
Jackson, Mich............... "       25 Trenton, Ont................July      8
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "       26 Shannonville, Ont........... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Faribault, Minn.............June     20 Milwaukee, Wis..............June     26
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       21 Chicago, Ill................ "       27
Minneapolis, Minn........... "       23 Detroit, Mich............... "       28
Rochester, Minn............. "       24 London, Ont................. "       29
Madison, Wis................ "       25 Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Louisville, Ky..............June     23 Humboldt, Tenn..............July      2
Sonora, Ky.................. "       26 Jackson, Tenn............... "        3
Guthrie, Ky................. "       28 McNairy, Tenn............... "    4,  5
Paris, Tenn................. "   29, 30 Chewalla, Tenn.............. "        6
Gadsden, Tenn...............July      1 Memphis, Tenn............... "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

E. Halls Harbour, N.S.......June 20, 21 Yarmouth, N.S...............June     28
Berwick, N.S................ "   22, 23 Toronto, Ont................July  1 - 6
Deep Brook, N.S............. "       24 London, Ont................. "    8,  9
Bear River, N.S............. "       25 Strathroy, Ont.............. "       10
Centerville, N.S............ "   26, 27 Port Huron, Mich............ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Slatington, Pa..............June     25 Boyertown, Pa...............July      1
Allentown, Pa............... "       26 Pottstown, Pa............... "        2
Easton, Pa.................. "       27 Norristown, Pa.............. "        3
Macungie, Pa................ "       28 Philadelphia, Pa............ "        5
Reading, Pa................. "   29, 30 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

North Vernon, Ind...........June 22, 23 Wheeling, W.Va..............June 29, 30
Greensburg, Ind............. "       24 Washington, Pa..............July      1
Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       25 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "    2,  3
Jamestown, Ohio............. "       26 Johnstown, Pa............... "    4,  5
Crooksville, Ohio........... "   27, 28 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Nebraska City, Neb..........June     23 Omaha, Neb..................June 29, 30
Hamburg, Iowa............... "       24 Little Sioux, Iowa..........July  2,  3
Malvern, Iowa............... "       25 Schuyler, Neb............... "        5
Red Oak, Iowa............... "       26 Lincoln, Neb................ "    6,  7
Atlantic, Iowa.............. "   27, 28 Osceola, Neb................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Casper, Wyo.................June 22, 23 Great Falls, Mont...........July  3,  4
Sheridan, Wyo............... "   25, 26 Reid Hill, Alta............. "    6,  7
Billings, Mont.............. "       28 Medicine Hat, Alta.......... "    9, 10
Lewistown, Mont............. "   29, 30 Calgary, Alta............... "   11, 12
Butte, Mont.................July      2 Edmonton, Alta.............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Plainfield, Pa..............June     21 Hagerstown, Md..............June 29, 30
Carlisle, Pa................ "       23 Westminster, Md.............July      1
York, Pa.................... "   24, 25 Baltimore, Md............... "    2,  3
Hanover, Pa................. "   26, 27 Annapolis, Md............... "        5
Waynesboro, Pa.............. "       28 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. P. TALIAFERRO

Salt Fork, Okla.............June 23 -25 Ringwood, Okla..............July  3,  4
Billings, Okla.............. "   26, 27 Watonga, Okla............... "        5
Enid, Okla.................. "       28 Geary, Okla................. "    6,  7
Pond Creek, Okla............ "   29, 30 El Reno, Okla............... "    8,  9
Deer Creek, Okla............July      1 Guthrie, Okla............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Jeffersontown, Ky...........June     24 Ironton, Ohio...............July      1
Shelbyville, Ky............. "       25 Huntington, W.Va............ "        2
Lexington, Ky............... "       26 Marietta, Ohio.............. "        3
Covedale, Ky................ "   27, 28 Oakland, Md................. "        5
Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   29, 30 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Greenwich, N.Y..............June     20 Mechanicsville, N.Y.........June     28
Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "       22 Bennington, Vt.............. "       30
Schenectady, N.Y............ "       23 North Adams, Mass...........July      2
Albany, N.Y................. "       25 Pittsfield, Mass............ "        3
Cohoes, N.Y................. "       26 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Camden, N.J.................June     23 Washington, D.C.............July  6 -13
Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 5 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Cleveland, Ohio.............June     29 Toledo, Ohio................July      7
Detroit, Mich............... "       30 Washington, D.C............. "    8 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     30 Washington, D.C.............July  6 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Lansdale, Pa................June     30 Washington, D.C.............July  6 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Philadelphia, Pa............July      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Washington, D.C.............July  8 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........July     21

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Springfield, Mass...........July      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 5 Washington, D.C.............July  7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     30 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July      7
Toronto, Ont................July  1 - 6 Worcester, Mass............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Cleveland, Ohio.............June     28 Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Cumberland, Md..............July      5 Bayonne, N.J................July     14
Washington, D.C............. "    7 -13 Allentown, Pa............... "       21

====================