::page 252::
International Bible Students Association Classes
STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION
----------
BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.
Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music). Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock (July and August excepted), preceded by a thirty minutes'
Praise Service. A service in German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.
----------
INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS
AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER
FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.
----------
COLUMBUS, OHIO, SEPTEMBER 8
PROVIDENCE, R.I., SEPTEMBER 15
MONTREAL, QUE., SEPTEMBER 22
HALIFAX, N.S., SEPTEMBER 29-OCTOBER 1
----------
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER
Cowpens, S.C................Aug. 12 Charleston, S.C.............Aug. 18, 19
Gaffney, S.C................ " 13 Savannah, Ga................ " 20
Yorkville, S.C.............. " 14 Helena, Ga.................. " 21
Columbia, S.C............... " 15 Chauncey, Ga................ " 22
New Brookland, S.C.......... " 16 McRae, Ga................... " 23
LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON
Norristown, Pa..............Aug. 15 Manheim, Pa.................Aug. 20
Pottstown, Pa............... " 16 York, Pa.................... " 21, 22
Boyertown, Pa............... " 17 Hanover, Pa................. " 23
Reading, Pa................. " 18 Waynesboro, Pa.............. " 24, 25
Lancaster, Pa............... " 19 Hagerstown, Md.............. " 26
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE
Selma, N.C..................Aug. 12 Fayetteville, N.C...........Aug. 17 -19
Smithfield, N.C............. " 13 Hayne, N.C.................. " 20, 21
Dunn, N.C................... " 14 Roseboro, N.C............... " 23
Hope Mills, N.C............. " 15 Wilmington, N.C............. " 24, 25
Rock Branch, N.C............ " 16 Rockingham, N.C............. " 26
LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER
Calgary, Alta...............Aug. 10, 11 Bozeman, Mont...............Aug. 21
Medicine Hat, Alta.......... " 12, 13 Helena, Mont................ " 23
Great Falls, Mont........... " 15, 16 Butte, Mont................. " 24, 25
Lewistown, Mont............. " 17, 18 Missoula, Mont.............. " 26, 27
Billings, Mont.............. " 20 Wallace, Idaho.............. " 28, 29
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL
Meaford, Ont................Aug. 10, 11 Stratford, Ont..............Aug. 20
Owen Sound, Ont............. " 13, 14 Mitchell, Ont............... " 21
Tara, Ont................... " 15, 16 Seaforth, Ont............... " 22
Palmerston, Ont............. " 18 Park Hill, Ont.............. " 23
Ethel, Ont.................. " 19 London, Ont................. " 24, 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR
Muskogee, Okla..............Aug. 5 Stillwater, Okla............Aug. 12, 13
Preston, Okla............... " 7 Coyle, Okla................. " 14, 15
Sapulpa, Okla............... " 9 Guthrie, Okla............... " 16
Tulsa, Okla................. " 10 Chandler, Okla.............. " 17, 18
Mannford, Okla.............. " 11 Tuttle, Okla................ " 19, 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE
Massillon, Ohio.............Aug. 10, 11 Wadsworth, Ohio.............Aug. 19
Dalton, Ohio................ " 12 Medina, Ohio................ " 20
Wooster, Ohio............... " 13, 14 Attica, Ohio................ " 21
Apple Creek, Ohio........... " 15, 16 Bellevue, Ohio.............. " 22, 23
Akron, Ohio................. " 17, 18 Tiffin, Ohio................ " 24, 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON
Delaware, Ohio..............Aug. 10 Elyria, Ohio................Aug. 15
Marion, Ohio................ " 11 Lorain, Ohio................ " 16
Galion, Ohio................ " 12 Cleveland, Ohio............. " 17
Mansfield, Ohio............. " 13 Ashtabula, Ohio............. " 18, 19
Shelby, Ohio................ " 14 Erie, Pa.................... " 20, 21
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN
Salem, Ind..................Aug. 8 Cincinnati, Ohio............Aug. 16, 18
Saltillo, Ind............... " 9 Felicity, Ohio.............. " 17
Medora, Ind................. " 10, 11 Hamilton, Ohio.............. " 19
Madison, Ind................ " 12, 13 Dayton, Ohio................ " 20
No. Vernon, Ind............. " 14, 15 Springfield, Ohio........... " 21
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON
South Haven, Mich...........Aug. 9 Muskegon, Mich..............Aug. 17, 18
Kalamazoo, Mich............. " 10, 11 Sparta, Mich................ " 19
Hastings, Mich.............. " 12 Bear Lake, Mich............. " 20, 21
Grand Rapids, Mich.......... " 13, 14 Empire, Mich................ " 22, 23
Belding, Mich............... " 15, 16 Saginaw, Mich............... " 24, 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE
Concord Junction, Mass......Aug. 12 Brockton, Mass..............Aug. 17
W. Medford, Mass............ " 13 Quincy, Mass................ " 18
Melrose, Mass............... " 14 So. Hanson, Mass............ " 19
Everett, Mass............... " 15 Plymouth, Mass.............. " 20
East Boston, Mass........... " 16 Fall River, Mass............ " 21
LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR
St. Joseph, Mo..............Aug. 18 Kansas City, Mo.............Aug. 24, 25
Hiawatha, Kan............... " 19 Richmond, Mo................ " 27
Oregon, Mo.................. " 20 Hale, Mo.................... " 28, 29
Helena, Mo.................. " 22 Linneus, Mo................. " 30
Union Star, Mo.............. " 23 Boynton, Mo.............Aug. 31,Sept. 1
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON
Seattle, Wash...............Aug. 10, 11 Centralia, Wash.............Aug. 19, 20
Bremerton, Wash............. " 12, 13 Pe Ell, Wash................ " 21
Tacoma, Wash................ " 14, 15 La Center, Wash............. " 23
Olympia, Wash............... " 16 Vancouver, Wash............. " 24, 25
Aberdeen, Wash.............. " 17, 18 Portland, Ore............... " 26
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. P. TALIAFERRO
Cache, Okla.................Aug. 8, 9 Belcherville, Tex...........Aug. 17, 18
Brey, Okla.................. " 10, 11 Archer City, Tex............ " 19, 20
Comanche, Okla.............. " 12 Gainesville, Tex............ " 22
Terral, Okla................ " 13, 14 Fort Worth, Tex............. " 23
Sunset, Tex................. " 15, 16 Weatherford, Tex............ " 24, 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE
Scottdale, Pa...............Aug. 10, 11 Mahaffey, Pa................Aug. 19
Latrobe, Pa................. " 12, 13 Rochester Mills, Pa......... " 20, 21
Blairsville, Pa............. " 14 Falls Creek, Pa............. " 22
Johnstown, Pa............... " 15, 16 Kittanning, Pa.............. " 23
Altoona, Pa................. " 17, 18 Butler, Pa.................. " 24, 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT
Cumberland, Md..............Aug. 10, 11 Parkersburg, W.Va...........Aug. 17
Grafton, W.Va............... " 12 Marietta, Ohio.............. " 18, 19
Corinth, W.Va............... " 13 Caldwell, Ohio.............. " 20
Clarksburg, W.Va............ " 14, 15 Cambridge, Ohio............. " 21, 22
Ellenboro, W.Va............. " 16 Newark, Ohio................ " 23, 24
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Aug. 18 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY
Goldfield, Nev..............Aug. 18 Los Angeles, Cal............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS
Elizabeth, N.J..............Aug. 18 Paterson, N.J...............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH
Philadelphia, Pa............Aug. 18 Camden, N.J.................Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS
Waterbury, Conn.............Aug. 18 New Haven, Conn.............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN
Scranton, Pa................Aug. 11 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Aug. 25
Jersey City, N.J............ " 18 Hazleton, Pa................ " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE
New London, Conn............Aug. 18 Pen Argyl, Pa...............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON
Yonkers, N.Y................Aug. 4 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Aug. 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL
Plainfield, N.J.............Aug. 18 Cromwell, Conn..............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON
Benton, Pa..................Aug. 18 New Albany, Pa..............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON
Allentown, Pa...............Aug. 18 Schenectady, N.Y............Aug. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON
Middletown, N.Y.............Aug. 11 Kingston, N.Y...............Aug. 18
Cottekill, N.Y.............. " 18 Yonkers, N.Y................ " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH
Worcester, Mass.............Aug. 18 Chester, Pa.................Aug. 25
====================
::page 268::
International Bible Students Association Classes
STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION
----------
BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.
Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music). Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock (July and August excepted), preceded by a thirty minutes'
Praise Service. A service in German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.
----------
INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS
AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE THE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER
FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.
----------
COLUMBUS, OHIO, SEPTEMBER 8
Morning rally and discourse for the interested at 10 o'clock in A.I.U.
Temple, 44 W. Broad street. Public discourse in The New Hartman
Theatre, Third and State streets, at 3 p.m.
PROVIDENCE, R.I., SEPTEMBER 15
Morning rally at 10:45 and discourse for the interested at 7:30
p.m. in the Elysium, Weybosset and Union streets. Public discourse
at 3 in the Providence Opera House, Dorrance and Pine streets.
MONTREAL, QUE., SEPTEMBER 22
HALIFAX, N.S., SEPTEMBER 29-OCTOBER 1
----------
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER
Fitzgerald, Ga..............Aug. 24, 25 Ocala, Fla..................Sep. 2
Blackshear, Ga.............. " 26, 27 Dade City, Fla.............. " 3, 4
Waycross, Ga................ " 28 Lakeland, Fla............... " 5
Brunswick, Ga............... " 29, 30 Bartow, Fla................. " 6
Jacksonville, Fla.......Aug. 31, Sep. 1 Punta Gorda, Fla............ " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON
Chambersburg, Pa............Aug. 27 Burnham, Pa.................Sep. 3
Shippensburg, Pa............ " 28 McVeytown, Pa............... " 4
Plainfield, Pa.............. " 30 Cole's Summit, Pa........... " 5, 6
Harrisburg, Pa..............Sep. 1 Shindle, Pa................. " 7, 8
Miflin, Pa.................. " 2 Sunbury, Pa................. " 9
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE
Rockingham, N.C.............Aug. 26, 27 Statesville, N.C............Sep. 3
Durham, N.C................. " 28 Taylorsville, N.C........... " 4
Brown's Summit.............. " 29 Hickory, N.C................ " 5, 6
Greensboro, N.C............. " 30, 31 Charlotte, N.C.............. " 7 - 9
Winston-Salem, N.C..........Sep. 1 Shelby, N.C................. " 10
LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER
Butte, Mont.................Aug. 24, 25 Pullman, Wash...............Sep. 3, 4
Missoula, Mont.............. " 26, 27 Moscow, Idaho............... " 5, 6
Wallace, Idaho.............. " 28, 29 Latah, Wash................. " 7, 8
Spokane, Wash...........Aug. 31, Sep. 1 Mead, Wash.................. " 9, 10
Cheney, Wash................Sep. 2 Orient, Wash................ " 11
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL
Strathroy, Ont..............Aug. 26 Fayette, Ohio...............Sep. 2
Ingersoll, Ont.............. " 27 Alvordton, Ohio............. " 3, 4
St. Thomas, Ont............. " 28 Montpelier, Ohio............ " 5
Detroit, Mich............... " 29, 30 Delta, Ohio................. " 6
Adrian, Mich............Aug. 31, Sep. 1 Bryan, Ohio................. " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR
Norman, Okla................Aug. 21, 22 Tecumseh, Okla..............Aug. 30
Noble, Okla................. " 23 Shawnee, Okla...........Aug. 31, Sep. 1
Oklahoma City, Okla......... " 24, 25 Trousdale, Okla.............Sep. 2, 3
Harrah, Okla................ " 27 Wanette, Okla............... " 4, 5
McLoud, Okla................ " 28, 29 Paul's Valley, Okla......... " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON
Ripley, N.Y.................Aug. 22 Boliver, N.Y................Aug. 31
Westfield, N.Y.............. " 23 Shinglehouse, Pa............Sep. 1, 2
Mayville, N.Y............... " 24 Belmont, N.Y................ " 3
Jamestown, N.Y.............. " 25, 26 Corning, N.Y................ " 4
Olean, N.Y.................. " 27, 28 Hammondsport, N.Y........... " 5, 6
Bradford, Pa................ " 29 Elmira, N.Y................. " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON
Vestaburg, Mich.............Aug. 26, 27 Mayville, Mich..............Sep. 4
Elwell, Mich................ " 28, 29 Flint, Mich................. " 5, 6
Wheeler, Mich............... " 30, 31 Birch Run, Mich............. " 7, 8
Bay City, Mich..............Sep. 1, 9 Omer, Mich.................. " 10, 11
Midland, Mich............... " 2 Alpena, Mich................ " 12, 13
LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE
East Liverpool, Ohio........Aug. 26, 27 Alliance, Ohio..............Sep. 1
St. Clair, Ohio............. " 28 Warren, Ohio................ " 2, 3
Columbiana, Ohio............ " 29 Niles, Ohio................. " 4
East Palestine, Ohio........ " 30 Youngstown, Ohio............ " 5, 6
Salem, Ohio................. " 31 Mahoningtown, Pa............ " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE
New Bedford, Mass...........Aug. 22, 23 Manchester, N.H.............Sep. 1, 2
Taunton, Mass............... " 24 Pittsfield, N.H............. " 3, 4
Boston, Mass................ " 25 Laconia, N.H................ " 5
So. Boston, Mass............ " 27 St. Johnsbury, Vt........... " 6
Cambridge, Mass............. " 28 Morrisville, Vt............. " 7, 8
Nashua, N.H................. " 29, 30 Ticonderoga, N.Y............ " 9, 10
LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR
Kansas City, Mo.............Aug. 24, 25 Kirksville, Mo..............Sep. 2
Richmond, Mo................ " 27 Shelbina, Mo................ " 4
Hale, Mo.................... " 28, 29 Hannibal, Mo................ " 5
Linneus, Mo................. " 30 Perry, Mo................... " 6
Boynton, Mo.............Aug. 31, Sep. 1 Kinderhook, Ill............. " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON
Salem, Ore..................Aug. 28, 29 Boring, Ore.................Sep. 5
Albany, Ore................. " 30 The Dalles, Ore............. " 6
Corvallis, Ore..........Aug. 31, Sep. 1 Pendleton, Ore.............. " 7, 8
Dallas, Ore.................Sep. 3 Weston, Ore................. " 9, 10
Portland, Ore............... " 4 Walla Walla, Wash........... " 11
LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN
Findlay, Ohio...............Aug. 26, 27 Elyria, Ohio................Sep. 3, 4
Toledo, Ohio................ " 28 Painesville, Ohio........... " 5
Fremont, Ohio............... " 29, 30 Ashtabula, Ohio............. " 6
Port Clinton, Ohio......Aug. 31, Sep. 1 Erie, Pa.................... " 7
Lorain, Ohio................Sep. 2 Buffalo, N.Y................ " 8, 9
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. P. TALIAFERRO
Weatherford, Tex............Aug. 24, 25 Waco, Tex...................Sep. 2, 3
Dallas, Tex................. " 26, 27 Gustine, Tex................ " 5, 6
Alvardo, Tex................ " 28, 29 Stephenville, Tex........... " 7, 8
Cleburne, Tex............... " 30, 31 Dublin (Alexander), Tex..... " 9, 10
Hillsboro, Tex..............Sep. 1 Dublin, Tex................. " 11, 12
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT
Zanesville, Ohio............Aug. 25, 26 Vinton, Ohio................Sep. 4
Crooksville, Ohio........... " 27, 28 Beale, W.Va................. " 5, 6
New Lexington, Ohio......... " 29, 30 Huntington, W.Va............ " 7, 8
Nelsonville, Ohio.......Aug. 31, Sep. 1 Portsmouth, Ohio............ " 9, 10
Wellston, Ohio..............Sep. 2, 3 Chillicothe, Ohio........... " 11
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 1 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY
Ashland, Ore................Sep. 5, 6 Medford, Ore................Sep. 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS
Hartford, Conn..............Sep. 1 Shrewsbury, N.J.............Sep. 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH
Newburgh, N.Y...............Sep. 1 New Britain, Conn...........Sep. 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS
Springfield, Mass...........Sep. 1 Weissport, Pa...............Sep. 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN
Albany, N.Y.................Sep. 1 Nazareth, Pa................Sep. 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND
Tamaqua, Pa.................Sep. 1 Bridgeport, Conn............Sep. 8
Pottsville, Pa.............. " 1 Philadelphia, Pa............ " 15
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE
Philadelphia, Pa............Sep. 1 Bayonne, N.J................Sep. 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON
Easton, Pa..................Sep. 1 Allentown, Pa...............Sep. 15
LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL
Pottstown, Pa...............Sep. 1 Milleville, N.J.............Sep. 8
Boyertown, Pa............... " 1 Bridgeton, N.J.............. " 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON
Stamford, Conn..............Sep. 1 Washington, D.C.............Sep. 8
Baltimore, Md............... " 8 Jersey City, N.J............ " 15
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMPSON
Kunkletown, Pa..............Sep. 1 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH
Paterson, N.J...............Sep. 1 Trenton, N.J................Sep. 8
Brooklyn, N.Y............... " 1 Atlantic City, N.J.......... " 15
====================