::page 284::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

COLUMBUS, OHIO, SEPTEMBER 8

   Morning rally and discourse for the interested at 10 o'clock in A.I.U.
Temple, 44 W. Broad street.  Public discourse in The New Hartman
Theatre, Third and State streets, at 3 p.m.

PROVIDENCE, R.I., SEPTEMBER 15

   Morning rally at 10:45 and discourse for the interested at 7:30
p.m. in the Elysium, Weybosset and Union streets.  Public discourse
at 3 in the Providence Opera House, Dorrance and Pine streets.

MONTREAL, QUE., SEPTEMBER 22

   Meetings for the interested at The Lyric Concert Hall, West St.
Catherine St., at 10:30 o'clock in the morning and 8 o'clock at night.
Public discourse in the Princess Theatre, 290 West St. Catherine St.,
at 3 p.m.

HALIFAX, N.S., SEPTEMBER 29, 30, OCTOBER 1

   A three-day Convention has been arranged for at Halifax, Nova
Scotia.  Brother Russell will deliver a public discourse on Sunday
afternoon at 3 o'clock in the Mayflower Curlers Rink, Agricola St.  A
full program has been arranged.
   For special rail and boat rates and other information address W. W.
Black, Box 612, Amherst, N.S.

HAMILTON, ONT., OCTOBER 1

   Public discourse in the Auditorium, I.O.O.F. Temple, Gore St.,
near Hughson, at 8 p.m.

LONDON, ONT., OCTOBER 2

   Public discourse in the Grand Opera House, Richmond St., at 8 p.m.

SAGINAW, MICH., OCTOBER 3

   Public discourse in the Auditorium, corner South Washington Ave.
and Janes St., at 8 p.m.

GRAND RAPIDS, MICH., OCTOBER 4

   Public discourse in Powers Opera House at 7:45 p.m.

SPRINGFIELD, ILL., OCTOBER 6

BROOKLYN, N.Y., NOVEMBER 3

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Wauchula, Fla...............Sep.  9, 10 Osteen, Fla.................Sep. 17, 18
Plant City, Fla............. "       11 Titusville, Fla............. "       19
Tampa, Fla.................. "   12, 13 Miami, Fla.................. "   21, 22
St. Petersburg, Fla......... "   14, 15 Ormond, Fla................. "       23
Kissimmee, Fla.............. "       16 St. Augustine, Fla.......... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Yorkville, S.C..............Sep.     11 Asheville, N.C..............Sep. 19, 20
Cowpens, S.C................ "       12 Spartanburg, S.C............ "   21, 22
Hendersonville, N.C......... "   13 -15 Greenville, S.C............. "       23
E. Flat Rock, N.C........... "       17 Greenwood, S.C.............. "   24, 25
Saluda, N.C................. "       18 Augusta, Ga................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Nelson, B.C.................Sep.     11 Vancouver, B.C..............Sep. 21, 22
Grand Forks, B.C............ "       13 New Westminster, B.C........ "   23, 24
Penticton, B.C.............. "   15, 16 Victoria, B.C............... "   25, 26
Vernon, B.C................. "       17 Bellingham, Wash............ "   27, 29
Agassiz, B.C................ "   19, 20 Ferndale, Wash.............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Van Wert, Ohio..............Sep.  9, 10 Springfield, Ohio...........Sep.     18
Lima, Ohio.................. "   11, 12 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       19
Sidney, Ohio................ "       13 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       20
Piqua, Ohio................. "   14, 15 Latonia, Ky................. "   21, 22
Urbana, Ohio................ "   16, 17 Louisville, Ky.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Wynnewood, Okla.............Sep.  9, 10 Francis, Okla...............Sep.     17
Elmore, Okla................ "   11, 12 Castle, Okla................ "   18, 19
Sulphur, Okla............... "       13 McCurtain, Okla............. "   21, 22
Ada, Okla................... "   14, 15 Stigler, Okla............... "   23, 24
Konawa, Okla................ "       16 Porum, Okla................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Shinglehouse, Pa............Sep.  1,  2 Montour Falls, N.Y..........Sep.      9
Belmont, N.Y................ "        3 Watkins, N.Y................ "       10
Corning, N.Y................ "        4 Canton, Pa.................. "       11
Hammondsport, N.Y........... "    5,  6 N. Towanda, Pa.............. "   12, 13
Elmira, N.Y................. "    7,  8 Binghamton, N.Y............. "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Bay City, Mich..............Sep.  1,  9 Manistique, Mich............Sep.     19
Omer, Mich.................. "   10, 11 Marquette, Mich............. "       20
Alpena, Mich................ "   12, 13 Ontonagon, Mich............. "   21, 22
Sault Sainte Marie, Mich.... "   15, 16 Marinette, Wis.............. "   24, 25
MacLennon, Ont.............. "   17, 18 Green Bay, Wis.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Oneida, N.Y.................Sep.      9 Kingston, Ont...............Sep.     16
Mohawk, N.Y................. "       10 Shannonville, Ont........... "       17
Utica, N.Y.................. "   11, 12 Belleville, Ont............. "   18, 19
Mannsville, N.Y............. "       13 Trenton, Ont................ "       20
Watertown, N.Y.............. "   14, 15 Stirling, Ont............... "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Ft. Edward, N.Y.............Sep.     11 Hoosick Falls, N.Y..........Sep.     17
Glens Falls, N.Y............ "       12 Bennington, Vt.............. "   18, 19
Hudson Falls, N.Y........... "       13 Pownal, Vt.................. "       20
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "   14, 15 Schenectady, N.Y............ "   21, 22
Cohoes, N.Y................. "       16 Mechanicsville, N.Y......... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Quincy, Ill.................Sep.      9 Muscatine, Iowa.............Sep.     16
Medill, Mo.................. "   10, 11 Clinton, Iowa............... "   17, 18
Burlington, Iowa............ "       12 Iowa City, Iowa............. "   19, 20
Keithsburg, Ill............. "       13 Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   21, 22
Davenport, Iowa............. "   14, 15 No. English, Iowa........... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Pendleton, Ore..............Sep.  7,  8 Alicel, Ore.................Sep. 17, 18
Weston, Ore................. "    9, 10 Elgin, Ore.................. "       19
Walla Walla, Wash........... "       11 Troy, Ore................... "   22, 23
Dayton, Wash................ "   12, 13 Bartlett, Ore............... "   25, 26
Pomeroy, Wash............... "   14, 15 Grouse, Ore................. "   28, 29

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Sharon, Pa..................Sep.  9, 10 Newmansville, Pa............Sep. 16, 17
Greenville, Pa.............. "       11 DeYoung, Pa................. "   18, 19
Mercer, Pa.................. "       12 Warren, Pa.................. "   21, 22
Jackson Center, Pa.......... "       13 Corry, Pa................... "   23, 24
Oil City, Pa................ "   14, 15 Union City, Pa.............. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Portsmouth, Ohio............Sep.  9, 10 Delaware, Ohio..............Sep.     17
Chillicothe, Ohio........... "       11 Shelby, Ohio................ "   18, 19
Midland, Ohio............... "       12 Mansfield, Ohio............. "   21, 22
Washington Court House, Ohio "   13, 14 Galion, Ohio................ "       23
Columbus, Ohio.............. "   15, 16 Marion, Ohio................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Reading, Pa.................Sep.     15 Camden, N.J.................Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Medford, Ore................Sep.      8 Salem, Ore..................Sep.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Shrewsbury, N.J.............Sep.      8 Kingston, N.Y...............Sep.     15
Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       15 Cromwell, Conn.............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Perth Amboy, N.J............Sep.     15 Waterbury, Conn.............Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Ramsey, N.J.................Sep.      8 Carbondale, Pa..............Sep.     15
Scranton, Pa................ "       15 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

New London, Conn............Sep.      8 Macungie, Pa................Sep.     22
Norwich, Conn............... "        8 Northampton, Pa............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.     15 Yonkers, N.Y................Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     15 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Allentown, Pa...............Sep.     15 Bangor, Pa..................Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     15 Worcester, Mass.............Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Jersey City, N.J............Sep.     15 Providence, R.I.............Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Norristown, Pa..............Sep.     15 Bethlehem, Pa...............Sep.     22
Linfield, Pa................ "       15 New Haven, Conn............. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Atlantic City, N.J..........Sep.     15 Lansdale, Pa................Sep.     22

====================

::page 300::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE THE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

----------

PROVIDENCE, R.I., SEPTEMBER 15

   Morning rally at 10:45 and discourse for the interested at 7:30
p.m. in the Elysium, Weybosset and Union streets.  Public discourse
at 3 in the Providence Opera House, Dorrance and Pine streets.

MONTREAL, QUE., SEPTEMBER 22

   Meetings for the interested at The Lyric Concert Hall, 551 West
Saint Catherine St., at 10:30 o'clock in the morning and 8 o'clock at
night.  Public discourse in the Princess Theatre, 290 West Saint Catherine
St., at 3 p.m.

HALIFAX, N.S., SEPTEMBER 29, 30, OCTOBER 1

   A three-day Convention has been arranged for at Halifax, Nova
Scotia.  Brother Russell will deliver a public discourse on Sunday
afternoon at 3 o'clock in the Mayflower Curlers Rink, Agricola St.  A
full program has been arranged.
   For special excursion rates address Brother I. I. Margeson, Westwood,
Mass.  Regarding accommodations: Rooms, 50c.; board and
lodging, $1 per day per person and upward.  Brother W. W. Black,
44 Brunswick St., Halifax, N.S. (Telephone 2337-R), will furnish
further particulars.

HAMILTON, ONT., OCTOBER 1

   Public discourse in the Auditorium, I.O.O.F. Temple, Gore St.,
near Hughson, at 8 p.m.

LONDON, ONT., OCTOBER 2

   Public discourse in the Grand Opera House, Richmond St., at 8 p.m.

SAGINAW, MICH., OCTOBER 3

   Public discourse in the Auditorium, corner South Washington Ave.
and Janes St., at 8 p.m.

GRAND RAPIDS, MICH., OCTOBER 4

   Public discourse in Powers Opera House at 7:45 p.m.

SPRINGFIELD, ILL., OCTOBER 6

LYNN, MASS., OCTOBER 13, 14, 15

ST. LOUIS, MO., OCTOBER 20

INDIANAPOLIS, IND., OCTOBER 27

BROOKLYN, N.Y., NOVEMBER 3

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Jacksonville, Fla...........Sep. 26, 27 Chipley, Ga.................Oct.      4
Monticello, Fla............. "       28 Marianna, Fla............... "    5,  6
Thomasville, Ga............. "   29, 30 Ponce de Leon, Fla.......... "        8
Cairo, Ga...................Oct.      1 Midland City, Ala........... "    9, 10
Bainbridge, Ga.............. "        2 Enterprise, Ala............. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Harrisburg, Pa..............Sep.     26 St. Clair, Ohio.............Oct.      3
Altoona, Pa................. "       27 Toronto, Ohio............... "    4,  5
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "       28 Wheeling, W.Va.............. "    6,  7
New Brighton, Pa............ "   29, 30 Bellaire, Ohio.............. "    8,  9
East Liverpool, Ohio........Oct.  1,  2 Marietta, Ohio.............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Thomson, Ga.................Sep.     27 Randolph, Ala...............Oct.  8,  9
Atlanta, Ga................. "   28, 29 Selma, Ala.................. "   10, 11
Tallapoosa, Ga.............. "       30 Montgomery, Ala............. "   12, 13
Hopewell, Ala...............Oct.      1 Hampden, Ala................ "   14, 15
Birmingham, Ala............. "    3 - 6 Mobile, Ala................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Ferndale, Wash..............Sep.     28 Bay View, Wash..............Oct.  6,  7
Lynden, Wash................ "       30 Milltown, Wash.............. "        8
Wickersham, Wash............Oct.      2 Marysville, Wash............ "        9
Sedro-Woolley, Wash......... "        3 Sultan, Wash................ "   10, 11
Burlington, Wash............ "    4,  5 Wenatchee, Wash............. "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Mellette, S.D...............Oct.      1 Gayville, S.D...............Oct.      9
Huron, S.D.................. "    2,  3 Vermillion, S.D............. "   10, 11
Hartford, S.D............... "    4,  5 Sioux City, Iowa............ "       12
Mitchell, S.D............... "    6,  7 Omaha, Neb.................. "   13, 14
Yankton, S.D................ "        8 Malvern, Iowa............... "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Jeffersontown, Ky...........Sep.     24 Luttrell, Tenn..............Oct.      3
Shelbyville, Ky............. "   25, 26 New Tazewell, Tenn.......... "    4,  5
Lexington, Ky............... "       27 Lone Mountain, Tenn......... "        6
Burnside, Ky................ "   28, 29 Morristown, Tenn............ "    7,  8
Knoxville, Tenn.............Oct.  1,  2 Ooltewah, Tenn.............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

McAlester, Okla.............Sep. 28, 29 Ardmore, Okla...............Oct.  7,  8
Coalgate, Okla.............. "       30 Denison, Tex................ "    9, 10
Wapanucka, Okla.............Oct.  1,  2 Van Alstyne, Tex............ "   11, 12
Fillmore, Okla.............. "    3,  4 Sherman, Tex................ "   13, 14
Tyler, Okla................. "    5,  6 Ivanhoe, Tex................ "   16, 17

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Wilmington, Del.............Sep.     19 Herndon, Va.................Sep.     27
Annapolis, Md............... "       20 Washington, D.C............. "   28, 29
Baltimore, Md............... "   21, 22 Charlottesville, Va......... "       30
Laurel, Md.................. "   23, 24 Staunton, Va................Oct.  1,  2
Fairfax, Va................. "       25 Waynesboro, Va.............. "    3,  4
Vienna, Va.................. "       26 Richmond, Va................ "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Hazleton, W.Va..............Sep.     13 Elkins, W.Va................Sep. 26, 27
Morgantown, W.Va............ "   15, 16 Parsons, W.Va............... "   28, 29
Fairmont, W.Va.............. "   17, 18 Ellenboro, W.Va.............Oct.      1
Burton, W.Va................ "   19, 20 Parkersburg, W.Va........... "        2
Clarksburg, W.Va............ "   21, 22 Beale, W.Va................. "    3,  4
Grafton, W.Va............... "       23 Huntington, W.Va............ "    5,  6
Phillippi, W.Va............. "       24 Ironton, Ohio............... "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Shawano, Wis................Sep.     27 Black Creek, Wis............Oct.  7,  8
Bonduel, Wis................ "   28, 29 Waupaca, Wis................ "        9
Sheboygan Falls, Wis........Oct.  1,  2 Grand Rapids, Wis........... "   10, 11
Waldo, Wis.................. "    3,  4 Plover, Wis................. "   12, 13
Appleton, Wis............... "    5,  6 Merrill, Wis................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Chicago, Ill................Sep. 29, 30 Waukesha, Wis...............Oct.      7
Waukegan, Ill...............Oct.      1 Madison, Wis................ "        8
Zion City, Ill.............. "        2 Beloit, Wis................. "   10, 11
Racine, Wis................. "    3,  4 Rockford, Ill............... "   12, 13
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "    5,  6 Freeport, Ill............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Campbellford, Ont...........Sep.     23 Haliburton, Ont.............Oct.      3
Havelock, Ont............... "   24, 25 Allsaw, Ont................. "        4
Craigmont, Ont.............. "   27, 28 Cameron, Ont................ "    5,  6
Boulter, Ont................ "   29, 30 Lindsay, Ont................ "        7
Highland Grove, Ont.........Oct.      2 Ponty Pool, Ont............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Iowa City, Iowa.............Sep. 19, 20 Mystic, Iowa................Sep.     26
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   21, 22 Moulton, Iowa............... "       27
North English, Iowa......... "       23 Chariton, Iowa.............. "   28, 29
Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       24 Indianola, Iowa............. "       30
Keosauqua, Iowa............. "       25 Des Moines, Iowa............Oct.  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Troy, Ore...................Sep. 22, 23 Emmett, Idaho...............Oct.  7,  8
Bartlett, Ore............... "   25, 26 Hammett, Idaho.............. "       10
Grouse, Ore................. "   28, 29 Twin Falls, Idaho........... "   12, 13
Nampa, Idaho................Oct.  3,  4 Filer, Idaho................ "   14, 15
Boise, Idaho................ "    5,  6 Ogden, Utah................. "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Meadville, Pa...............Sep.     27 Cleveland, Ohio.............Oct.  3,  4
Erie, Pa.................... "   28, 29 Detroit, Mich............... "    5,  6
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       30 Port Huron, Mich............ "    7,  8
Rock Creek, Ohio............Oct.      1 Pontiac, Mich............... "    9, 10
Painesville, Ohio........... "        2 Plymouth, Mich.............. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Upper Sandusky, Ohio........Sep.     26 Piqua, Ohio.................Oct.      4
Fostoria, Ohio.............. "   27, 28 Muncie, Ind................. "    5,  6
Tiffin, Ohio................ "   29, 30 Richmond, Ind............... "        7
Defiance, Ohio..............Oct.      1 Knightstown, Ind............ "        8
Lima, Ohio.................. "    2,  3 Indianapolis, Ind........... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     22 Montreal, Que...............Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Cromwell, Conn..............Sep.     22 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Portland, Ore...............Sep.     22 Dallas, Ore.................Sep.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Waterbury, Conn.............Sep.     22 Hartford, Conn..............Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     22 Lancaster, Pa...............Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Northampton, Pa.............Sep.     22 Chester, Pa.................Sep.     29
Macungie, Pa................ "       22 Wilmington, Del............. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.     15 Yonkers, N.Y................Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Bloomfield, N.J.............Sep.     22 Plainfield, N.J.............Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Allentown, Pa...............Sep.     15 Bangor, Pa..................Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Worcester, Mass.............Sep.     22 Easton, Pa..................Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     15 Providence, R.I.............Sep.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Bethlehem, Pa...............Sep.     22 New Haven, Conn.............Sep.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Lansdale, Pa................Sep.     22 Jersey City, N.J............Sep.     29

====================