::page 316::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock (July and August excepted), preceded by a thirty minutes'
Praise Service.  A service in German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Ponce de Leon, Fla..........Oct.      8 Hartford, Ala...............Oct. 16, 17
Midland City, Ala........... "    9, 10 Eufaula, Ala................ "   19, 20
Enterprise, Ala............. "   11, 12 Clayton, Ala................ "   21, 22
Elba, Ala................... "   13, 14 Bronwood, Ga................ "   23, 24
Richburg, Ala............... "       15 Columbus, Ga................ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Cambridge, Ohio.............Oct. 12, 13 Kansas, Ill.................Oct. 19, 20
Columbus, Ohio.............. "       14 Mattoon, Ill................ "   21, 22
Terre Haute, Ind............ "   15, 16 Arcola, Ill................. "   23, 24
Casey, Ill.................. "       17 Sullivan, Ill............... "       25
Westfield, Ill.............. "       18 Decatur, Ill................ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Selma, Ala..................Oct. 10, 11 Bay Minette, Ala............Oct. 20, 21
Montgomery, Ala............. "   12, 13 Fannie, Ala................. "       22
Hampden, Ala................ "   14, 15 Brewton, Ala................ "   23, 24
Mobile, Ala................. "       17 Muscogee, Fla............... "       25
Silas, Ala.................. "       18 Pensacola, Fla.............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Sultan, Wash................Oct. 10, 11 Tacoma, Wash................Oct. 20, 21
Wenatchee, Wash............. "   12, 13 Puyallup, Wash.............. "       22
Everett, Wash............... "   14, 15 Centralia, Wash............. "   23, 24
Seattle, Wash............... "   16, 17 Pe Ell, Wash................ "       25
Bremerton, Wash............. "   18, 19 Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Omaha, Neb..................Oct. 13, 14 Nebraska City, Neb..........Oct.     19
Malvern, Iowa............... "       15 Lincoln, Neb................ "   20, 21
Red Oak, Iowa............... "       16 Ravenna, Neb................ "   22, 23
Hamburg, Iowa............... "       17 Grand Island, Neb........... "   24, 25
S. Auburn, Neb.............. "       18 Read, Neb................... "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Dalton, Ga..................Oct. 10, 11 Tullahoma, Tenn.............Oct. 18, 19
Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   12 -14 Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "   20, 21
Dunlap, Tenn................ "       15 Lebanon, Tenn............... "   22, 23
Pikeville, Tenn............. "       16 Smithville, Tenn............ "   24, 25
Winchester, Tenn............ "       17 Nashville, Tenn............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Denison, Tex................Oct.  9, 10 Greenville, Tex.............Oct. 20, 21
Van Alystyne, Tex........... "   11, 12 McKinney, Tex............... "       22
Sherman, Tex................ "   13, 14 Plano, Tex.................. "       23
Ivanhoe, Tex................ "   16, 17 Addison, Tex................ "       24
Paris, Tex.................. "   18, 19 Dallas, Tex................. "   25 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Sandy Hook, Va..............Oct.  7,  8 Suffolk, Va.................Oct.     15
Stony Creek, Va............. "       10 Adsit, Va................... "       16
North Emporia, Va........... "       11 De Witt, Va................. "       17
Norfolk, Va................. "   12, 13 Meredithville, Va........... "       18
Portsmouth, Va.............. "       14 Danville, Va................ "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Charleston, W.Va............Oct.  9, 10 Princeton, W.Va.............Oct.     20
Hernshaw, W.Va.............. "       11 Ada, W.Va................... "   21, 22
Romont, W.Va................ "   12, 13 Honaker, Va................. "   23, 24
Mt. Lookout, W.Va........... "   14, 15 Toms Creek, Va.............. "       25
Springdale, W.Va............ "       17 Coeburn, Va................. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Plover, Wis.................Oct. 12, 13 Eau Claire, Wis.............Oct. 19, 20
Merrill, Wis................ "       14 Black River Falls, Wis...... "       21
Marshfield, Wis............. "   15, 16 Necedah, Wis................ "   22, 23
Chili, Wis.................. "       17 Finley, Wis................. "   24, 25
Withee, Wis................. "       18 La Crosse, Wis.............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Claremont, Ont..............Oct. 10, 11 Barrie, Ont.................Oct. 19, 20
Toronto, Ont................ "   12, 13 Collingwood, Ont............ "       21
Uxbridge, Ont............... "       14 Duncan, Ont................. "   22, 23
Orillia, Ont................ "   15, 16 Meaford, Ont................ "   24, 25
Midland, Ont................ "   17, 18 Owen Sound, Ont............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Cherry Valley, Ill..........Oct.     15 Aurora, Ill.................Oct.     20
Belvidere, Ill.............. "       16 Geneva, Ill................. "       21
Marengo, Ill................ "       17 Des Plaines, Ill............ "       22
Elgin, Ill.................. "       18 Roseland, Ill............... "       23
Batavia, Ill................ "       19 Hegewisch, Ill.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Twin Falls, Idaho...........Oct. 12, 13 Grand Junction, Colo........Oct. 23, 24
Filer, Idaho................ "   14, 15 Delta, Colo................. "       25
Ogden, Utah................. "   17, 18 Telluride, Colo............. "       27
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "   19, 20 Durango, Colo............... "       28
Green River, Utah........... "       21 Aztec, N.M.................. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. S. STEVENS

Augusta, Ga.................Oct.     10 Hickory, N.C................Oct. 17, 18
Greenwood, S.C.............. "       11 Shelby, N.C................. "       19
Columbia, S.C............... "   12, 13 Yorkville, S.C.............. "       20
Chester, S.C................ "       14 Cowpens, S.C................ "       21
Charlotte, N.C.............. "   15, 16 Spartanburg, S.C............ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Baltimore, Md...............Oct.     12 Henderson, N.C..............Oct. 19, 20
Annapolis, Md............... "       13 Stem, N.C................... "   21, 22
Charlottesville, Va......... "   14, 15 Kittrell, N.C............... "       23
Lynchburg, Va............... "   16, 17 Louisburg, N.C.............. "       25
Durham, N.C................. "       18 Raleigh, N.C................ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Plymouth, Mich..............Oct.     11 Delta, Ohio.................Oct.     21
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "   12, 13 Fayette, Ohio............... "       23
Adrian, Mich................ "   16, 17 Alvordton, Ohio............. "       24
Toledo, Ohio................ "   18, 19 Montpelier, Ohio............ "       25
Bryan, Ohio................. "       20 Jackson, Mich............... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Brownsville, Pa.............Oct.      8 Freed, Pa...................Oct. 15, 16
Rice's Landing, Pa.......... "        9 Latrobe, Pa................. "       17
Jefferson, Pa............... "   10, 11 Blairsville, Pa............. "       18
Uniontown, Pa............... "   12, 13 Butler, Pa.................. "   19, 20
Scottdale, Pa............... "       14 Kittanning, Pa.............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Alexandria, Ind.............Oct.     11 Gas City, Ind...............Oct. 18, 19
Elwood, Ind................. "   12, 13 Kokomo, Ind................. "       20
Windfall, Ind............... "       14 New Richmond, Ind........... "   21, 22
Logansport, Ind............. "       15 La Fayette, Ind............. "       23
Wabash, Ind................. "   16, 17 Hoopeston, Ill.............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Jonesboro, Ark..............Oct.  9, 10 Mountain Grove, Mo..........Oct.     18
Imboden, Ark................ "       11 Springfield, Mo............. "       20
Mammoth Springs, Ark........ "       13 Taneyville, Mo.............. "       22
Thayer, Mo.................. "       14 Ash Grove, Mo............... "   24, 25
West Plains, Mo............. "       16 Fort Scott, Kan............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.      6 Allentown, Pa...............Oct.     13
Paterson, N.J............... "        6 Bethlehem, Pa............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.      6 Vineland, N.J...............Oct.     13
Millville, N.J.............. "       13 Waterbury, Conn............. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Portland, Me................Oct. 11, 12 Worcester, Mass.............Oct. 19, 20
Lynn, Mass.................. "       14 Springfield, Mass........... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Springfield, Mass...........Oct.      6 Norristown, Pa..............Oct.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Cottekill, N.Y..............Oct.      6 Bayonne, N.J................Oct.     13
Kingston, N.Y............... "        6 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Elizabeth, N.J..............Oct.      6 Shrewsbury, N.J.............Oct.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Springfield, Ill............Oct.      7 Washington, D.C.............Oct.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Cohoes, N.Y.................Oct.      6 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Oct.     13
Newburgh, N.Y............... "       13 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Scranton, Pa................Oct.     20 Camden, N.J.................Oct.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Pottsville, Pa..............Oct.      6 Buffalo, N.Y................Oct.     13
Tamaqua, Pa................. "        6 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Lenover, Pa.................Oct.      6 Weissport, Pa...............Oct.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Port Jervis, N.Y............Oct.      6 New Britain, Conn...........Oct.     13
Middletown, N.Y............. "        6 Hartford, Conn.............. "       20

====================

::page 332::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock (July and August excepted), preceded by a thirty minutes'
Praise Service.  A service in German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Opelika, Ala................Oct.     28 Carbon Hill, Ala............Nov.  4,  5
Montgomery, Ala............. "   29, 30 Seddon, Ala................. "    6,  7
Wetumpka, Ala............... "       31 Lincoln, Ala................ "        8
Jemison, Ala................Nov.      1 Anniston, Ala............... "        9
Birmingham, Ala............. "    2,  3 Piedmont, Ala............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Decatur, Ill................Oct. 26, 27 Palmyra, Ill................Nov.  4,  5
Jacksonville, Ill........... "   28, 29 Jerseyville, Ill............ "        6
Kinderhook, Ill............. "   30, 31 Carrollton, Ill............. "        7
Chatham, Ill................Nov.      1 Upper Alton, Ill............ "    8,  9
Springfield, Ill............ "    2,  3 Granite City, Ill........... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Brewton, Ala................Oct. 23, 24 Hattiesburg, Miss...........Nov.  2,  3
Muscogee, Fla............... "       25 Wingate, Miss............... "    4,  5
Pensacola, Fla.............. "       27 Deer Park, Ala.............. "    6,  7
Grand Bay, Ala.............. "   28, 29 State Line, Miss............ "        8
Theodore, Ala............... "   30, 31 Waynesboro, Miss............ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Pe Ell, Wash................Oct.     25 Portland, Ore...............Nov.  2,  3
Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   26, 27 Salem, Ore.................. "    4,  5
La Center, Wash............. "       29 Dallas, Ore................. "        6
Vancouver, Wash............. "   30, 31 Corvallis, Ore.............. "    7,  8
Sherwood, Ore...............Nov.      1 Eugene, Ore................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Ravenna, Neb................Oct. 22, 23 Maywood, Neb................Nov.  2,  3
Grand Island, Neb........... "   24, 25 Culbertson, Neb............. "    5,  6
Read, Neb................... "   27, 28 Stratton, Neb............... "        8
Brady, Neb.................. "       31 Bloomington, Neb............ "    9, 10
Hastings, Neb...............Nov.      1 Phillipsburg, Kan........... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Lebanon, Tenn...............Oct. 22, 23 Erin, Tenn..................Nov.  1,  2
Smithville, Tenn............ "   24, 25 Paris, Tenn................. "    3,  4
Nashville, Tenn............. "   27, 28 Paducah, Ky................. "    5,  6
Burns, Tenn................. "       29 Mayfield, Ky................ "    7,  8
Guthrie, Ky................. "   30, 31 Dukedom, Tenn............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Addison, Tex................Oct.     24 Valliant, Okla..............Nov.  2,  3
Dallas, Tex................. "   25 -27 DeQueen, Ark................ "    4,  5
Wolfe City, Tex............. "       28 Cove, Ark................... "    6,  7
Ben Franklin, Tex........... "   29, 30 Texarkana, Tex.............. "    8,  9
Sulphur Bluff, Tex......Oct. 31, Nov. 1 Shreveport, La.............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Hagerstown, Md..............Oct.     24 Westernport, Md.............Nov.  1,  2
Albin, Va................... "       25 Oakland, Md................. "    3,  4
Cumberland, Md.............. "   26, 27 Mountain Lake Park, Md...... "        5
Eckhart Mines, Md........... "       28 Corinth, W.Va............... "        6
Lonaconing, Md.............. "       29 Hazleton, W.Va.............. "        8
Burlington, W.Va............ "       31 Brandonville, W.Va.......... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Coeburn, Va.................Oct. 26, 27 Motley, Va..................Nov.      4
Pennington, Va.............. "       29 Level Run, Va............... "        5
Bristol, Tenn............... "   30, 31 Riceville, Va............... "    6,  7
Saltville, Va...............Nov.      1 Chatham, Va................. "    8,  9
Roanoke, Va................. "    2,  3 Lynchburg, Va............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Finley, Wis.................Oct. 24, 25 Lawler, Iowa................Nov.  2,  3
La Crosse, Wis.............. "   26, 27 Hawkeye, Iowa............... "    4,  5
Dubuque, Iowa............... "   28, 29 Clear Lake, Iowa............ "    6,  7
McGregor, Iowa.............. "       30 Mason City, Iowa............ "        8
Farmersburg, Iowa.......Oct. 31, Nov. 1 Kesley, Iowa................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Owen Sound, Ont.............Oct.     27 Elba, Ont...................Nov.      4
Tara, Ont................... "   28, 29 Guelph, Ont................. "        6
Palmerston, Ont............. "   30, 31 W. Montrose, Ont............ "        7
Ethel, Ont..................Nov.      1 Berlin, Ont................. "        8
Mt. Forest, Ont............. "    2,  3 Brantford, Ont.............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Princeton, Ill..............Oct.     25 Knoxville, Ill..............Nov.      1
Kewanee, Ill................ "   26, 27 Canton, Ill................. "    2,  3
Galesburg, Ill.............. "   28, 29 Ray, Ill.................... "    4,  5
Monmouth, Ill............... "       30 Havana, Ill................. "        6
Keithsburg, Ill............. "       31 Kilbourne, Ill.............. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Sedalia, Mo.................Oct. 20, 21 Lebanon, Mo.................Nov.  2,  3
Burton, Mo.................. "   22, 23 Springfield, Mo............. "        4
Boonville, Mo............... "   24, 25 Ash Grove, Mo............... "        5
Jefferson City, Mo.......... "   26, 27 Golden City, Mo............. "    6,  7
St. Louis, Mo............... "   28, 29 Jasper, Mo.................. "        8
Rolla, Mo...............Oct. 31, Nov. 1 Carthage, Mo................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Delta, Colo.................Oct.     25 Colorado Springs, Colo......Nov.  4,  5
Telluride, Colo............. "       27 Englewood, Colo............. "        6
Durango, Colo............... "       28 Golden, Colo................ "        7
Aztec, N. Mex............... "   29, 30 Brighton, Colo.............. "        8
Pueblo, Colo................Nov.  2,  3 Denver, Colo................ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. S. STEVENS

Saluda, N.C.................Oct.     24 Palmetto, Ga................Nov.      2
E. Flat Rock, N.C........... "       25 Atlanta, Ga................. "        3
Asheville, N.C.............. "   26, 27 Chattanooga, Tenn........... "    5,  6
Hendersonville, N.C......... "   28, 29 Knoxville, Tenn............. "    7, 10
Greenville, S.C............. "   30, 31 Morristown, Tenn............ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Louisburg, N.C..............Oct.     25 Rocky Mount, N.C............Nov.  2,  3
Raleigh, N.C................ "   26, 27 Dunn, N.C................... "    4,  5
Wilson, N.C................. "   28, 29 Smithfield, N.C............. "        6
Whitakers, N.C.............. "   30, 31 Newbern, N.C................ "    7,  8
Enfield, N.C................Nov.      1 Wilmington, N.C............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Schenectady, N.Y............Oct.     27 Oneida, N.Y.................Nov.  2,  3
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "   28, 29 Utica, N.Y.................. "    4,  5
Cohoes, N.Y................. "       30 Syracuse, N.Y............... "    6,  7
Albany, N.Y................. "       31 Cortland, N.Y............... "        8
Oneonta, N.Y................Nov.      1 Auburn, N.Y................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Rochester Mills, Pa.........Oct.     22 Burnham, Pa.................Oct.     30
Falls Creek, Pa............. "       23 Shindle, Pa.............Oct. 31, Nov. 1
Mahaffey, Pa................ "       25 Berwick, Pa.................Nov.      3
Johnstown, Pa............... "   26, 27 Orangeville, Pa............. "        4
Altoona, Pa................. "   28, 29 Benton, Pa.................. "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Paxton, Ill.................Oct. 26, 27 Brazil, Ind.................Nov.  2,  3
Champaign, Ill.............. "   28, 29 Terre Haute, Ind............ "    4,  5
Danville, Ill............... "       30 Linton, Ind................. "    6,  7
Crawfordsville, Ind......... "       31 Dugger, Ind................. "        8
Lebanon, Ind................Nov.      1 Sullivan, Ind............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Taneyville, Mo..............Oct.     22 Hutchinson, Kan.............Nov.      1
Ash Grove, Mo............... "   24, 25 Garden City, Kan............ "    3,  4
Fort Scott, Kan............. "       27 Holly, Colo................. "    5,  6
Iola, Kan................... "       29 Las Animas, Colo............ "    7,  8
Wichita, Kan................ "   30, 31 Rocky Ford, Colo............ "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

New Haven, Conn.............Oct.     27 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Oct.     27 Chester, Pa.................Nov.     10
Hazleton, Pa................ "       27 Wilmington, Del............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Reading, Pa.................Oct.     20 Millville, N.J..............Nov.     10
Bloomfield, N.J............. "       27 Bridgeton, N.J.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     27 Albany, N.Y.................Nov.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Lansdale, Pa................Oct.     27 Newburgh, N.Y...............Nov.     10
Doylestown, Pa.............. "       27 Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Washington, D.C.............Oct.     27 Springfield, Mass...........Nov.      3

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Yonkers, N.Y................Oct.     27 Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.      3

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Camden, N.J.................Oct.     27 Allentown, Pa...............Nov.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     20 Boston, Mass................Oct.     27
Paterson, N.J............... "       20 New Britain, Conn...........Nov.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Jersey City, N.J............Oct.     20 Pottstown, Pa...............Oct.     27
Boyertown, Pa............... "       27 Norristown, Pa..............Nov.     10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Hartford, Conn..............Oct.     20 Lenover, Pa.................Nov.     10
Cromwell, Conn.............. "       27 Lancaster, Pa............... "       10

====================