::page 348::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

----------

OTTAWA, ONT., NOVEMBER 10

   Discourse for the Public at 3 p.m., in the Russell Theater.

ALBANY, N.Y., NOVEMBER 17

   Morning Rally and Discourse for the Interested in Van
Vechten Hall, 119 State Street, at 10:30 a.m.  Public discourse
at 3 p.m., in the Harmanus Bleecker Hall, Washington
Avenue.

ROCHESTER, N.Y., NOVEMBER 24

   Morning Rally at 10:30 o'clock in Musician's Hall, 95 Main
St., E., and discourse for the interested at 7 p.m. in the same
hall.  Public discourse at 3 p.m. in the Temple Theatre, 35
Clinton Avenue, S.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Piedmont, Ala...............Nov. 10, 11 Rockmart, Ga................Nov.     18
Alabama City, Ala........... "       12 Tallapoosa, Ga.............. "   19, 20
Albertville, Ala............ "       13 Hopewell, Ala............... "   21, 22
Boaz, Ala................... "   14, 15 Cedartown, Ga............... "   23, 24
Rome, Ga.................... "   16, 17 Atlanta, Ga................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Granite City, Ill...........Nov.     10 Taylorville, Ill............Nov. 18, 19
Bunker Hill, Ill............ "   11, 12 Pana, Ill................... "   20, 21
E. St. Louis, Ill........... "       13 Hidalgo, Ill................ "       22
Belleville, Ill............. "   14, 15 Effingham, Ill.............. "   23, 24
St. Louis, Mo............... "   16, 17 Oblong, Ill................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Waynesboro, Miss............Nov.  9, 10 West Point, Miss............Nov.     20
Lena, Miss.................. "   12, 13 Aberdeen, Miss.............. "   21, 22
Cumberland, Miss............ "   16, 17 McCool, Miss................ "   23, 24
Columbus, Miss.............. "       18 Jackson, Miss............... "       25
Gordo, Ala.................. "       19 Terry, Miss................. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Eugene, Ore.................Nov.  9, 10 Ashland, Ore................Nov. 18, 19
Dixonville, Ore............. "       11 Red Bluff, Cal.............. "       20
Lookingglass, Ore........... "       13 Chico, Cal.................. "   21, 22
Grant's Pass, Ore........... "   14, 15 Paradise, Cal............... "   23, 24
Medford, Ore................ "   16, 17 Yankee Hill, Cal............ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Bloomington, Neb............Nov.  9, 10 Clifton, Kan................Nov.     19
Phillipsburg, Kan........... "       11 Clay Center, Kan............ "   20, 21
Lenora, Kan................. "   13, 14 Salina, Kan................. "       22
Beloit, Kan................. "       16 Abilene, Kan................ "   23, 24
Jamestown, Kan.............. "   17, 18 Gypsum, Kan................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Dukedom, Tenn...............Nov.  9, 10 Memphis, Tenn...............Nov. 19, 20
McNairy, Tenn............... "   12, 13 Monroe, Ark................. "   21, 22
Iuka, Miss.................. "   14, 15 Pine Bluff, Ark............. "       23
Chewalla, Tenn.............. "   16, 17 Little Rock, Ark............ "   24, 25
Grand Junction, Tenn........ "       18 Hot Springs, Ark............ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Texarkana, Tex..............Nov.  8,  9 Terrell, Tex................Nov. 19, 20
Shreveport, La.............. "   10, 11 Grand Saline, Tex........... "   21, 22
Jefferson, Tex.............. "   12, 13 Big Sandy, Tex.............. "   23, 24
Sulphur Springs, Tex........ "       14 Mt. Selman, Tex............. "   25, 26
Arbala, Tex................. "   16, 17 Dialville, Tex.............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Johnstown, Pa...............Nov.     12 Shamokin, Pa................Nov. 20, 21
Altoona, Pa................. "   13, 14 Mahanoy City, Pa............ "       22
Alexandria, Pa.............. "       15 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "   23, 24
Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   16, 17 Allentown, Pa............... "       25
Tower City, Pa.............. "   18, 19 Easton, Pa.................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Lynchburg, Va...............Nov. 10, 11 Browns Summit, N.C..........Nov.     18
Houston, Va................. "   12, 13 King, N.C................... "   19, 20
Ringgold, Va................ "       14 Winston-Salem, N.C.......... "       21
Danville, Va................ "       15 Hickory, N.C................ "   23, 24
Greensboro, N.C............. "   16, 17 Statesville, N.C............ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Kesley, Iowa................Nov.  9, 10 Austin, Minn................Nov.     20
Lake Mills, Iowa............ "   11, 12 Rochester, Minn............. "   21, 22
Worthington, Minn........... "   14, 15 Minneapolis, Minn........... "   23, 24
Estherville, Iowa........... "   16, 17 Excelsior, Minn............. "       25
Alden, Minn................. "   18, 19 Willmar, Minn............... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Brantford, Ont..............Nov.  9, 10 Park Hill, Ont..............Nov. 18, 19
Paris, Ont.................. "       11 Port Huron, Mich............ "   20, 21
Stratford, Ont.............. "   12, 13 Strathroy, Ont.............. "       22
Mitchell, Ont............... "   14, 15 London, Ont................. "   23, 24
Seaforth, Ont............... "   16, 17 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Bloomington, Ill............Nov.  9, 10 Champaign, Ill..............Nov. 16, 17
Atlanta, Ill................ "       11 Danville, Ill............... "   18, 19
Peoria, Ill................. "   12, 13 Hoopeston, Ill.............. "       20
Streator, Ill............... "       14 Paxton, Ill................. "       21
Hudson, Ill................. "       15 Saybrook, Ill............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Aurora, Mo..................Nov. 11, 12 Webb City, Mo...............Nov. 20, 21
Monett, Mo.................. "       13 Purcell, Mo................. "       22
Pierce City, Mo............. "   14, 15 Joplin, Mo.................. "   23, 24
Neosho, Mo.................. "   16, 17 Pittsburg, Kan.............. "       25
Hornett, Mo................. "   18, 19 Pleasanton, Kan............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Wilmington, N.C.............Nov.  9, 10 Rock Branch, N.C............Nov. 18, 19
Roseboro, N.C............... "       11 Rockingham, N.C............. "   20, 21
Hayne, N.C.................. "   12, 13 Darlington, S.C............. "       22
Fayetteville, N.C........... "   14, 15 Charleston, S.C............. "   23, 24
Hope Mills, N.C............. "   16, 17 Savannah, Ga................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Cleveland, Ohio.............Nov.     10 New Haven, Ind..............Nov. 16, 17
Lorain, Ohio................ "       11 Fort Wayne, Ind............. "   18, 19
Huron, Ohio................. "   12, 13 Leesburg, Ind............... "   20, 21
Fremont, Ohio............... "       14 Garrett, Ind................ "       22
Findlay, Ohio............... "       15 Auburn, Ind................. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Brookton, N.Y...............Nov.     11 Corning, N.Y................Nov.     20
Elmira, N.Y................. "   12, 13 Gaines, Pa.................. "   21, 22
Watkins, N.Y................ "   14, 15 Shinglehouse, Pa............ "       24
Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "   16, 17 Bolivar, N.Y................ "       25
Hammondsport, N.Y........... "   18, 19 Olean, N.Y.................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Benton, Pa..................Nov.  5,  6 Pottsville, Pa..............Nov.     15
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "    7,  8 Reading, Pa................. "   16, 17
Carbondale, Pa.............. "        9 Lebanon, Pa................. "       18
Scranton, Pa................ "       10 Manheim, Pa................. "   19, 20
Hazleton, Pa................ "       11 Lancaster, Pa............... "       21
Tamaqua, Pa................. "   12, 13 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       22
Cressona, Pa................ "       14 Camden, N.J................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Sullivan, Ind...............Nov.  9, 10 Owensboro, Ky...............Nov.     18
Vincennes, Ind.............. "       11 Hawesville, Ky.............. "       19
Boonville, Ind.............. "   12, 13 Magnet, Ind................. "   21, 22
Lynnville, Ind.............. "   14, 15 Louisville, Ky.............. "   23, 24
Evansville, Ind............. "   16, 17 New Albany, Ind............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Pueblo, Colo................Nov.     11 Loveland, Colo..............Nov.     18
Denver, Colo................ "   12, 13 Berthoud, Colo.............. "       19
Salina, Colo................ "       14 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   21, 22
Boulder, Colo............... "       15 Basalt, Colo................ "   24, 25
Greeley, Colo............... "   16, 17 Grand Junction, Colo........ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Jersey City, N.J............Nov.     17 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     17 Bloomfield, N.J.............Nov.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Hartford, Conn..............Nov.     17 Cromwell, Conn..............Nov.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Weissport, Pa...............Nov.     17 Kunkletown, Pa..............Nov.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Worcester, Mass.............Nov.     17 Boston, Mass................Nov.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Doylestown, Pa..............Nov.     17 Boyertown, Pa...............Nov.     24
Lansdale, Pa................ "       17 Pottstown, Pa............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Atlantic City, N.J..........Nov.     17 Bethlehem, Pa...............Nov.     24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Stamford, Conn..............Nov.     17 Kingston, N.Y...............Nov.     24
Bridgeport, Conn............ "       17 Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

New Britain, Conn...........Nov.     10 Annapolis, Md...............Nov.     17
Baltimore, Md............... "       17 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

New London, Conn............Nov.     17 New Brunswick, N.J..........Nov.     24
Norwich, Conn............... "       17 Trenton, N.J................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     17 Schenectady, N.Y............Nov.     24

====================

::page 364::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES EVERY SUNDAY AFTERNOON
AT 3 O'CLOCK.  EVERY SUNDAY EVENING AT 7:30 O'CLOCK.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Atlanta, Ga.................Nov. 25, 26 Dalton, Ga..................Dec.      3
Roundtop, Ga................ "   27, 28 Chattanooga, Tenn........... "    4,  8
Cartersville, Ga............ "       29 Menlo, Ga................... "        5
Kingston, Ga............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 La Fayette, Ga.............. "    6,  7
Calhoun, Ga.................Dec.      2 Knoxville, Tenn............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Oblong, Ill.................Nov. 25, 26 Farina, Ill.................Dec.  3,  4
Robinson, Ill............... "       27 Patoka, Ill................. "    5,  6
Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "   28, 29 Anna, Ill................... "    7,  8
Rinard, Ill.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Mounds, Ill................. "        9
Iola, Ill...................Dec.      2 Cairo, Ill.................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

St. Louis, Mo...............Nov. 23, 24 Kansas City, Mo.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Stephen's Store, Mo......... "   25, 26 Lawrence, Kan...............Dec.      2
Jefferson City, Mo.......... "       27 Topeka, Kan................. "        3
Versailles, Mo.............. "       28 Clay Center, Kan............ "        4
Chilhowee, Mo............... "       29 Clifton, Kan................ "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Paradise, Cal...............Nov. 23, 24 San Francisco, Cal..........Dec.  3,  4
Yankee Hill, Cal............ "   25, 26 Elmhurst, Cal............... "    5,  6
Sacramento, Cal............. "   27, 28 Oakland, Cal................ "    7,  8
Modesto, Cal................ "       29 Richmond, Cal............... "        9
Stockton, Cal...............Dec.  1,  2 San Rafael, Cal............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Marquette, Kan..............Nov. 27, 28 Harper, Kan.................Dec.  4,  5
Hutchinson, Kan.........Nov. 29, Dec. 1 Wellington, Kan............. "        6
Arlington, Kan.............. "       30 Winfield, Kan............... "    7,  8
Partridge, Kan..............Dec.      2 Arkansas City, Kan.......... "        9
Pratt, Kan.................. "        3 Newton, Kan................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Judsonia, Ark...........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Imboden, Ark................Dec.     10
Heber Springs, Ark..........Dec.      2 Jonesboro, Ark.............. "   11, 12
Batesville, Ark............. "        4 Poplar Bluff, Mo............ "       13
Cave City, Ark.............. "        6 Dexter, Mo.................. "   14, 15
Melbourne, Ark.............. "        8 Avert, Mo................... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Big Sandy, Tex..............Nov. 23, 24 Volga, Tex..................Dec.  3,  4
Mt. Selman, Tex............. "   25, 26 Iris, Tex................... "    6,  7
Dialville, Tex.............. "       27 Helmic, Tex................. "    8,  9
La Rue, Tex................. "   28, 29 Burke, Tex.................. "   10, 11
Palestine, Tex..............Dec.  1,  2 Shelbyville, Tex............ "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Allsaw, Ont.................Nov.     20 Toronto, Ont................Nov.     29
Haliburton, Ont............. "       22 Uxbridge, Ont...........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Cameron, Ont................ "   23, 24 Orillia, Ont................Dec.  2,  3
Pontypool, Ont.............. "   25, 26 Midland, Ont................ "    4,  5
Claremont, Ont.............. "   27, 28 Barrie, Ont................. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Memphis, Tenn...............Nov. 27, 28 Texarkana, Tex..............Dec.      6
Little Rock, Ark............ "       29 Paris, Tex.................. "    7,  8
Malvern, Ark................ "       30 Honey Grove, Tex............ "        9
Prescott, Ark...............Dec.  1,  2 Dodd City, Tex.............. "       10
Eagle Mills, Ark............ "    3,  4 Ivanhoe, Tex................ "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Reading, Pa.................Dec.      4 Gettysburg, Pa..............Dec.     10
Manheim, Pa................. "        5 Waynesboro, Pa.............. "       11
Lancaster, Pa............... "        6 Chambersburg, Pa............ "       12
York, Pa.................... "        7 Shippensburg, Pa............ "       13
Hanover, Pa................. "    8,  9 Plainfield, Pa.............. "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Statesville, N.C............Nov.     25 Cowpens, S.C................Dec.      2
Taylorsville, N.C........... "       26 Spartanburg, S.C............ "    3,  4
Charlotte, N.C.............. "   27, 28 Greenville, S.C............. "    5,  6
Shelby, N.C................. "   29, 30 Demorest, Ga................ "    7,  8
Yorkville, S.C..............Dec.      1 Avalon, Ga.................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Cambridge, Minn.............Nov.     29 Winnipeg, Man...............Dec.  8,  9
Duluth, Minn............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Umatilla, Man............... "       12
Soudan, Minn................Dec.  2,  3 Gilbert Plains, Man......... "       13
Barnum, Minn................ "    4,  5 Brandon, Man................ "   14, 15
Grand Forks, N.D............ "        7 Rapid City, Man............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Ingersoll, Ont..............Nov.     25 Northwood, Ont..............Dec.      2
Woodstock, Ont.............. "       26 Detroit, Mich............... "    3,  4
Courtland, Ont.............. "   27, 28 Toledo, Ohio................ "    5,  6
St. Thomas, Ont............. "       29 Cleveland, Ohio............. "    7,  8
Chatham, Ont............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Decatur, Ill................Nov. 23, 24 Perry, Mo...................Dec.      3
Springfield, Ill............ "       25 Shelbina, Mo................ "        4
Jacksonville, Ill........... "   26, 27 Hale, Mo.................... "        5
Kinderhook, Ill............. "   28, 29 Linneus, Mo................. "        6
Quincy, Ill.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Boynton, Mo................. "    7,  8
Hannibal, Mo................Dec.      2 Kirksville, Mo.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Alvarado, Tex...............Nov.     22 Franklin, Tex...............Dec.      2
Hillsboro, Tex.............. "   23, 24 Marquez, Tex................ "    3,  4
Corsicana, Tex.............. "   25, 26 Zulch, Tex.................. "    5,  6
Rosser, Tex................. "   27, 28 Waco, Tex................... "        8
Wortham, Tex................ "       29 Temple, Tex................. "        9
Thornton, Tex...........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Belton, Tex................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Brunswick, Ga...............Nov. 26, 27 McRae, Ga...................Dec.      3
Blackshear, Ga.............. "       28 Chauncey, Ga................ "    4,  5
Waycross, Ga................ "       29 Rentz, Ga................... "        6
Fitzgerald, Ga..........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Eastman, Ga................. "    7,  8
Helena, Ga..................Dec.      2 Davisboro, Ga............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Auburn, Ind.................Nov. 23, 24 Three Rivers, Mich..........Dec.  2,  3
Elkhart, Ind................ "   25, 26 Benton Harbor, Mich......... "        4
Bristol, Ind................ "       27 South Haven, Mich........... "    5,  6
South Bend, Ind............. "   28, 29 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "    7,  8
Mishawaka, Ind..........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Battle Creek, Mich.......... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Olean, N.Y..................Nov.     26 Tonawanda, N.Y..............Dec.  4,  5
Bradford, Pa................ "       27 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "        6
Perry, N.Y.................. "   28, 29 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "        7
Rochester, N.Y..........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 St. Catharines, Ont......... "    8,  9
Batavia, N.Y................Dec.  2,  3 Beamsville, Ont............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Hartford, Conn..............Nov.     29 Leominster, Mass............Dec.      5
Holyoke, Mass............... "       30 Lunenberg, Mass............. "        6
Springfield, Mass...........Dec.      1 Lowell, Mass................ "    7,  8
Greenfield, Mass............ "    2,  3 Haverhill, Mass............. "        9
Orange, Mass................ "        4 Lawrence, Mass.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

New Albany, Ind.............Nov.     25 Madison, Ind................Dec.  2,  3
Salem, Ind.................. "       26 Greensburg, Ind............. "    4,  5
Saltillo, Ind............... "       27 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "    6,  7
Medora, Ind................. "       29 Elmgrove, Ky................ "    9, 10
No. Vernon, Ind.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Grand Junction, Colo........Nov. 26, 27 Redlands, Cal...............Dec.      6
Green River, Utah........... "       28 Riverside, Cal.............. "        8
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "       29 Santa Ana, Cal.............. "        9
Ogden, Utah.................Dec.      1 Long Beach, Cal............. "       10
San Bernardino, Cal......... "    4,  5 Los Angeles, Cal............ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

New Haven, Conn.............Dec.      1 New Britain, Conn...........Dec.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Bangor, Pa..................Dec.      1 Jersey City, N.J............Dec.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Easton, Pa..................Dec.      1 Atlantic City, N.J..........Dec.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Allentown, Pa...............Dec.      8 Hartford, Conn..............Dec.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

New Brunswick, N.J..........Dec.      1 Lansdale, Pa................Dec.     15
Waterbury, Conn............. "        8 Doylestown, Pa.............. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Vineland, N.J...............Dec.      8 Bridgeton, N.J..............Dec.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Philadelphia, Pa............Dec.      1 Chester, Pa.................Dec.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Paterson, N.J...............Dec.      1 Bayonne, N.J................Dec.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Pottsville, Pa..............Dec.      1 Tamaqua, Pa.................Dec.      8

====================