::page 380::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES EVERY SUNDAY AFTERNOON
AT 3 O'CLOCK.  EVERY SUNDAY EVENING AT 7:30 O'CLOCK.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Chattanooga, Tenn...........Dec.      8 Charlottesville, Va.........Dec. 14, 15
Knoxville, Tenn............. "    9, 10 Waynesboro, Va.............. "       16
Bristol, Tenn............... "       11 Staunton, Va................ "       17
Roanoke, Va................. "       12 Hagerstown, Md.............. "       19
Lynchburg, Va............... "       13 Baltimore, Md............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Eldorado, Ill...............Dec.     11 Wadesville, Ind.............Dec. 19, 20
Dahlgren, Ill............... "   12, 13 Mt. Carmel, Ill............. "   21, 22
Evansville, Ind............. "   14, 15 Bellmont, Ill............... "       23
Lynnville, Ind.............. "       17 Vincennes, Ind.............. "   24, 25
Boonville, Ind.............. "       18 Washington, Ind............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Denver, Colo............Dec.  8, 15, 22 Salina, Colo................Dec.     18
Greeley, Colo............... "        9 Golden, Colo................ "       20
Loveland, Colo.............. "   10, 11 Cheyenne, Wyo............... "       23
Berthoud, Colo.............. "       13 Laramie, Wyo................ "   24, 25
Boulder, Colo............... "   16, 17 Casper, Wyo................. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Elmhurst, Cal...............Dec.  5,  6 Ukiah, Cal..................Dec.     20
Oakland, Cal................ "    7,  8 Fort Bragg, Cal............. "   21, 22
Richmond, Cal............... "        9 San Jose, Cal............... "   24, 25
San Rafael, Cal............. "   10, 11 Hollister, Cal.............. "   26, 27
Eureka, Cal................. "   14, 15 Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   28, 29

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Arkansas City, Kan..........Dec.      9 Neodesha, Kan...............Dec. 18, 19
Newton, Kan................. "   10, 11 Independence, Kan........... "   21, 22
Peabody, Kan................ "   12, 13 Coffeyville, Kan............ "       23
Wichita, Kan................ "   14, 15 Chetopa, Kan................ "   24, 25
Leon, Kan................... "   16, 17 Oswego, Kan................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Poplar Bluff, Mo............Dec.     13 Hamby, Ky...................Dec. 21, 22
Dexter, Mo.................. "   14, 15 Elizabethtown, Ky........... "   23, 24
Avert, Mo................... "       16 Sonora, Ky.................. "       25
Gideon, Mo.................. "       18 Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       26
Cairo, Ill.................. "       20 Shelbyville, Ky............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Center, Tex.................Dec. 17, 18 La Porte, Tex...............Dec.     26
Kirbyville, Tex............. "   19, 20 League City, Tex............ "       27
Beaumont, Tex............... "   21, 22 Galveston, Tex.............. "   28, 29
Crosby, Tex................. "       23 Alvin, Tex.................. "       30
Houston, Tex................ "   24, 25 Rosenberg, Tex.............. "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Midland, Ont................Dec.  4,  5 Tara, Ont...................Dec. 16, 17
Barrie, Ont................. "    7,  8 Mar, Ont.................... "   18, 19
Duncan, Ont................. "   10, 11 Palmerston, Ont............. "       20
Meaford, Ont................ "   12, 13 Guelph, Ont................. "   21, 22
Owen Sound, Ont............. "   14, 15 Galt, Ont................... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Honey Grove, Tex............Dec.      9 Van Alstyne, Tex............Dec.     18
Dodd City, Tex.............. "       10 McKinney, Tex............... "       19
Ivanhoe, Tex................ "   12, 13 Addison, Tex................ "       20
Sherman, Tex................ "   14, 15 Plano, Tex.................. "   21, 22
Denison, Tex................ "   16, 17 Dallas, Tex................. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Waynesboro, Pa..............Dec.     11 Shindle, Pa.................Dec. 17, 18
Chambersburg, Pa............ "       12 Cole's Summit, Pa........... "   19, 20
Shippensburg, Pa............ "       13 Blairsville, Pa............. "       21
Plainfield, Pa.............. "   14, 15 Latrobe, Pa................. "   22, 23
Burnham, Pa................. "       16 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Avalon, Ga..................Dec.  9, 10 Thomson, Ga.................Dec.     18
Greenwood, S.C.............. "   11, 12 Greensboro, Ga.............. "   19, 20
Columbia, S.C............... "   14, 15 Athens, Ga.................. "   21, 22
Augusta, Ga................. "       16 Colbert, Ga................. "       23
Dearing, Ga................. "       17 Atlanta, Ga................. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Brandon, Man................Dec. 14, 15 Herbert, Sask...............Dec.     22
Rapid City, Man............. "       16 Calgary, Alta............... "   24, 25
Carroll, Man................ "       17 Belvedere, Alta............. "       27
Carievale, Sask............. "       18 Edmonton, Alta.............. "       29
Glen Ewen, Sask............. "   19, 20 Calmar, Alta................ "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Erie, Pa....................Dec.     11 DeYoung, Pa.................Dec. 18, 19
Union City, Pa.............. "       12 Kane, Pa.................... "       20
Corry, Pa................... "       13 Williamsport, Pa............ "   21, 22
Oil City, Pa................ "   14, 15 Sunbury, Pa................. "       23
Warren, Pa.................. "   16, 17 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Medill, Mo..................Dec. 11, 12 Mystic, Iowa................Dec.     19
Keokuk, Iowa................ "       13 Russell, Iowa............... "       20
Keosauqua, Iowa............. "   14, 15 Chariton, Iowa.............. "   21, 22
Ottumwa, Iowa............... "   16, 17 Indianola, Iowa............. "   23, 24
Moulton, Iowa............... "       18 Des Moines, Iowa............ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Waco, Tex...................Dec.      8 San Antonio, Tex............Dec. 14, 15
Temple, Tex................. "        9 Kerrville, Tex.............. "       16
Belton, Tex................. "       10 Comfort, Tex................ "       17
Austin, Tex................. "   11, 12 Crystal City, Tex........... "   18, 19
San Marcos, Tex............. "       13 Uvalde, Tex................. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Eastman, Ga.................Dec.  7,  8 Milledgeville, Ga...........Dec. 16, 17
Davisboro, Ga............... "        9 Willard, Ga................. "   18, 19
Avera, Ga................... "   10, 11 Columbus, Ga................ "   21, 22
Oconee, Ga.................. "   12, 13 Opelika, Ala................ "       23
Macon, Ga................... "   14, 15 Montgomery, Ala............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Kalamazoo, Mich.............Dec.  7,  8 Charlotte, Mich.............Dec. 16, 17
Battle Creek, Mich.......... "    9, 10 Hastings, Mich.............. "   18, 22
Albion, Mich................ "       11 Sunfield, Mich.............. "   19, 20
Jackson, Mich............... "   12, 13 Flint, Mich................. "   23, 24
Lansing, Mich............... "   14, 15 Port Huron, Mich............ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

St. Catharines, Ont.........Dec.  8,  9 Brantford, Ont..............Dec. 18, 19
Beamsville, Ont............. "   10, 11 Paris, Ont.................. "       20
Hamilton, Ont............... "   12, 13 Woodstock, Ont.............. "   21, 22
Preston, Ont................ "   14, 15 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "   23, 24
Toronto, Ont................ "   16, 17 London, Ont................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Hamilton, Ohio..............Dec.  6,  7 Jamestown, Ohio.............Dec.     16
Elmgrove, Ky................ "    9, 10 Springfield, Ohio........... "   17, 18
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       11 Columbus, Ohio.............. "   19, 20
Felicity, Ohio.............. "   12, 13 Crooksville, Ohio........... "   21, 22
Dayton, Ohio................ "   14, 15 Coshocton, Ohio............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Chester, Pa.................Dec.  8, 15 Washington, D.C.............Dec.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

New Britain, Conn...........Dec.      8 Kingston, N.Y...............Dec.     15
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       15 Pen Argyl, Pa............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     15 Hazleton, Pa................Dec.     22
Paterson, N.J............... "       15 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Binghamton, N.Y.............Dec.      8 Millville, N.J..............Dec.     22
Jersey City, N.J............ "       15 Vineland, N.J............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Atlantic City, N.J..........Dec.     15 Camden, N.J.................Dec.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Providence, R.I.............Dec.      8 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Hartford, Conn..............Dec.     15 Wilmington, Del.............Dec.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Waterbury, Conn.............Dec.      8 Doylestown, Pa..............Dec.     15
Lansdale, Pa................ "       15 Cromwell, Conn.............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Bridgeton, N.J..............Dec.      8 Boyertown, Pa...............Dec.     22
Philadelphia, Pa............ "       15 Pottstown, Pa............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Washington, D.C.............Dec.      8 Scranton, Pa................Dec.     15
Carbondale, Pa.............. "       15 Detroit, Mich............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Newark, N.J.................Dec.     15 Newark, N.J.................Dec.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Linfield, Pa................Dec.     15 Stamford, Conn..............Dec.     22
Reading, Pa................. "       15 Bridgeport, Conn............ "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Leominster, Mass............Dec.      6 Plymouth, Mass..............Dec.     20
Lowell, Mass................ "    7,  8 Brockton, Mass.............. "       21
Worcester, Mass............. "       15 Boston, Mass................ "       22

====================

::page 395::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES EVERY SUNDAY AFTERNOON
AT 3 O'CLOCK.  EVERY SUNDAY EVENING AT 7:30 O'CLOCK.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Albany, N.Y.................Jan.      5 Bennington, Vt..............Jan. 11, 12
Cohoes, N.Y................. "        6 Pownal, Vt.................. "       13
Schenectady, N.Y............ "        7 Greenwich, N.Y.............. "   15, 16
Mechanicsville, N.Y......... "        8 Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "       17
Hoosick Falls, N.Y.......... "        9 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Worthington, Ind............Dec.     27 Brazil, Ind.................Jan.  2,  3
Linton, Ind................. "   28, 29 Danville, Ill............... "    4,  5
Dugger, Ind................. "       30 Champaign, Ill.............. "    6,  7
Sullivan, Ind............... "       31 Paxton, Ill................. "        8
Terre Haute, Ind............Jan.      1 Hoopeston, Ill.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Cheyenne, Wyo...............Dec.     23 Colorado Springs, Colo......Jan.      1
Laramie, Wyo................ "   24, 25 Pueblo, Colo................ "    2,  3
Casper, Wyo................. "   26, 27 Las Animas, Colo............ "    4,  5
Denver, Colo................ "       29 Rocky Ford, Colo............ "    6,  7
Falcon, Colo................ "       30 Holly, Colo................. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Santa Cruz, Cal.............Dec. 28, 29 Kingsbury, Cal..............Jan.      4
Watsonville, Cal............ "       30 Orosi, Cal.................. "    6,  7
Gilroy, Cal................. "       31 Porterville, Cal............ "    8,  9
San Francisco, Cal..........Jan.  1,  2 Bakersfield, Cal............ "       10
Fresno, Cal................. "    3,  5 Los Angeles, Cal............ "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Galveston, Tex..............Dec. 28, 29 Rockport, Tex...............Jan.  5,  6
Alvin, Tex.................. "       30 Ingleside, Tex.............. "        7
Rosenberg, Tex.............. "       31 Corpus Christi, Tex......... "    8,  9
Waller, Tex.................Jan.      2 Alice, Tex.................. "       10
Rock Island, Tex............ "        3 San Antonio, Tex............ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Ft. Worth, Tex..............Dec. 26, 27 Greenville, Tex.............Jan.  4,  5
Terrell, Tex................ "   28, 29 Grand Saline, Tex........... "    6,  7
Sulphur Bluff, Tex.......... "   30, 31 Big Sandy, Tex.............. "    8,  9
Ben Franklin, Tex...........Jan.  1,  2 Rhonesboro, Tex............. "       10
Wolfe City, Tex............. "        3 Shreveport, La.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Waynesburg, Pa..............Dec. 26, 27 Monessen, Pa................Jan.  2,  3
Washington, Pa.............. "       28 Brownsville, Pa............. "    4,  5
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "       29 E. Millsboro, Pa............ "        6
Buena Vista, Pa............. "   30, 31 Jefferson, Pa............... "    7,  8
McKeesport, Pa..............Jan.      1 Rice's Landing, Pa.......... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Lawrenceville, Ga...........Dec.     26 West Point, Miss............Jan.      1
Palmetto, Ga................ "       27 Aberdeen, Miss.............. "    2,  3
Birmingham, Ala............. "   28, 29 Cumberland, Miss............ "    4,  5
Gordo, Ala.................. "       30 McCool, Miss................ "        6
Columbus, Miss.............. "       31 Terry, Miss................. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Edmonton, Alta..............Dec.     29 Reid Hill, Alta.............Jan.  7,  8
Calmar, Alta................ "   30, 31 Penticton, B.C.............. "   11, 12
Calgary, Alta...............Jan.  1,  2 Agassiz, B.C................ "   14, 15
Lethbridge, Alta............ "        3 New Westminster, B.C........ "   16, 17
Medicine Hat, Alta.......... "    4,  5 Vancouver, B.C.............. "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Hazleton, Pa................Jan.  5,  6 Kingston, N.Y...............Jan.     11
Scranton, Pa................ "        7 Leeds, N.Y.................. "   12, 13
Port Jervis, N.Y............ "        8 Pittsfield, Mass............ "   14, 15
Middletown, N.Y............. "        9 Chester, Mass............... "       16
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       10 Huntington, Mass............ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Indianola, Iowa.............Dec. 23, 24 No. English, Iowa...........Jan.      2
Des Moines, Iowa............ "   25, 26 Muscatine, Iowa............. "    3,  4
Colfax, Iowa................ "       27 Davenport, Iowa............. "    5,  6
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   28, 29 Clinton, Iowa............... "    7,  8
Iowa City, Iowa............. "   30, 31 Dubuque, Iowa............... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Eufaula, Ala................Dec.     27 Jacksonville, Fla...........Jan.  5,  6
Clayton, Ala................ "   28, 29 Green Cove Springs, Fla..... "    7,  8
Bronwood, Ga................ "       30 Palatka, Fla................ "       10
Thomasville, Ga.............Jan.  1,  2 St. Augustine, Fla.......... "   11, 12
Cairo, Ga................... "        3 Ormond, Fla................. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Birmingham, Mich............Dec.     27 Bay City, Mich..............Jan.  4,  5
Detroit, Mich............... "   28, 29 Midland, Mich............... "        6
Birch Run, Mich............. "   30, 31 Omer, Mich.................. "    8,  9
Saginaw, Mich...............Jan.  1,  2 Alpena, Mich................ "   11, 12
Juniata, Mich............... "        3 St. Louis, Mich............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

London, Ont.................Dec. 25, 26 Ypsilanti, Mich.............Jan.  3,  4
Strathroy, Ont.............. "       27 Detroit, Mich............... "        5
Port Huron, Mich............ "   28, 29 Adrian, Mich................ "    6,  7
Pontiac, Mich............... "   30, 31 Toledo, Ohio................ "    8,  9
Plymouth, Mich..............Jan.  1,  2 Delta, Ohio................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Sharon, Pa..................Dec.     29 Mahoningtown, Pa............Jan.  6,  7
Niles, Ohio................. "   30, 31 E. Palestine, Ohio.......... "    8,  9
Warren, Ohio................Jan.  1,  2 Salem, Ohio................. "       10
Burghill, Ohio.............. "        3 Columbiana, Ohio............ "   11, 12
Youngstown, Ohio............ "    4,  5 Alliance, Ohio.............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Washington, D.C.............Dec.     22 Baltimore, Md...............Dec.     29
Annapolis, Md............... "       29 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Pen Argyl, Pa...............Dec.     22 Lancaster, Pa...............Jan.      5
Cohoes, N.Y................. "       29 Norristown, Pa.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Hazleton, Pa................Dec.     22 Lancaster, Pa...............Dec.     29
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       22 Easton, Pa..................Jan.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Vineland, N.J...............Dec.     22 Slatington, Pa..............Dec.     29
Millville, N.J.............. "       22 Elizabeth, N.J..............Jan.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Camden, N.J.................Dec.     22 Perth Amboy, N.J............Dec.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Washington, D.C.............Dec.     29 Buffalo, N.Y................Jan.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Chester, Pa.................Dec.     22 Pottsville, Pa..............Jan.      5
New Haven, Conn............. "       29 Tamaqua, Pa................. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Newburgh, N.Y...............Jan.      5 Scranton, Pa................Jan.     12
Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "        5 Carbondale, Pa.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Boyertown, Pa...............Dec.     22 Trenton, N.J................Dec.     29
Pottstown, Pa............... "       22 Springfield, Mass...........Jan.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Santa Ana, Cal..............Jan.      5 San Diego, Cal..............Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Detroit, Mich...............Dec.     22 Paterson, N.J...............Dec.     29
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       29 Philadelphia, Pa............Jan.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Newark, N.J.................Dec.     22 New London, Conn............Jan.      5
Newark, N.J................. "       29 Norwich, Conn............... "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Stamford, Conn..............Dec.     22 Bangor, Pa..................Dec.     29
Bridgeport, Conn............ "       22 Waterbury, Conn.............Jan.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Boston, Mass................Dec.     22 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.      5
Waltham, Mass............... "       29 Paterson, N.J............... "        5

====================