::page 16::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES SUNDAY AFTERNOONS AT
3 O'CLOCK; EVENINGS AT 7:30 O'CLOCK, ACADEMY OF MUSIC.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Pownal, Vt..................Jan.     13 Glens Falls, N.Y............Jan.     21
Greenwich, N.Y.............. "   15, 16 Ft. Edward, N.Y............. "       22
Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "       17 Ticonderoga, N.Y............ "       23
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "   18, 19 Morrisville, Vt............. "   25, 26
Hudson Falls, N.Y........... "       20 Montreal, Que............... "   28, 29

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Bloomington, Ill............Jan. 11, 12 Ray, Ill....................Jan.     20
Hudson, Ill................. "       13 Monmouth, Ill............... "       21
Peoria, Ill................. "   14, 15 Burlington, Iowa............ "   22, 23
Kilbourne, Ill.............. "   16, 17 Keithsburg, Ill............. "       24
Canton, Ill................. "   18, 19 Galesburg, Ill.............. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Holly, Colo.................Jan.  8,  9 Wichita, Kan................Jan. 18, 19
Garden City, Kan............ "   11, 12 Leon, Kan................... "   20, 21
Hutchinson, Kan............. "   13, 14 Neodesha, Kan............... "   22, 23
Newton, Kan................. "       15 Coffeyville, Kan............ "   24, 25
Peabody, Kan................ "   16, 17 Independence, Kan........... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Santa Monica, Cal...........Jan. 14, 15 Santa Ana, Cal..............Jan. 22, 23
Pomona, Cal................. "       16 Pasadena, Cal............... "   25, 26
Alhambra, Cal............... "       17 San Diego, Cal.............. "   27, 28
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "   18, 19 La Mesa, Cal................ "       29
Long Beach, Cal............. "   20, 21 Whittier, Cal............... "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Alice, Tex..................Jan.     10 Austin, Tex.................Jan. 18, 19
San Antonio, Tex............ "   11, 12 Temple, Tex................. "   20, 21
Kerrville, Tex.............. "   13, 14 Belton, Tex................. "       22
Comfort, Tex................ "       15 Lampasas, Tex............... "   23, 24
San Marcos, Tex............. "   16, 17 Brownwood, Tex.............. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Rhonesboro, Tex.............Jan.     10 Helmic, Tex.................Jan. 18, 19
Shreveport, La.............. "       12 Volga, Tex.................. "   20, 21
Center, Tex................. "   13, 14 Mt. Selman, Tex............. "   22, 23
Burke, Tex.................. "   15, 16 Dialville, Tex.............. "       24
Iris, Tex................... "       17 Palestine, Tex.............. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Uniontown, Pa...............Jan. 11, 12 New Brighton, Pa............Jan. 20, 21
Scottdale, Pa............... "   13, 14 Shields, Pa................. "       22
Freed, Pa................... "   15, 16 Kelly Station, Pa........... "       23
Greensburg, Pa.............. "       17 Kittanning, Pa.............. "       24
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   18, 19 Butler, Pa.................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Jackson, Miss...............Jan.      9 Mobile, Ala.................Jan. 18, 19
Vicksburg, Miss............. "       10 Theodore, Ala............... "       20
Lena, Miss.................. "   12, 13 Bay Minette, Ala............ "       21
Waynesboro, Miss............ "   15, 16 Wingate, Miss............... "       23
Deer Park, Ala.............. "       17 New Augusta, Miss........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Penticton, B.C..............Jan. 11, 12 Ferndale, Wash..............Jan.     23
Agassiz, B.C................ "   14, 15 Bellingham, Wash............ "   24 -26
N. Westminster, B.C......... "   16, 17 Lynden, Wash................ "       27
Vancouver, B.C.............. "   18, 19 Burlington, Wash............ "   28, 29
Victoria, B.C............... "   20, 21 Bay View, Wash.............. "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Cottekill, N.Y..............Jan.     10 Huntington, Mass............Jan.     17
Kingston, N.Y............... "       11 Holyoke, Mass............... "   19, 20
Leeds, N.Y.................. "   12, 13 Springfield, Mass........... "   21, 22
Pittsfield, Mass............ "   14, 15 Greenfield, Mass............ "   23, 24
Chester, Mass............... "       16 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

McGregor, Iowa..............Jan.     11 Kesley, Iowa................Jan. 18, 19
Farmersburg, Iowa........... "   12, 13 Clear Lake, Iowa............ "       20
Hawkeye, Iowa............... "       14 Lake Mills, Iowa............ "       21
Lawler, Iowa................ "   15, 16 Austin, Minn................ "       22
Waterloo, Iowa.............. "       17 Alden, Minn................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Palatka, Fla................Jan.     10 Miami, Fla..................Jan. 18, 19
St. Augustine, Fla.......... "   11, 12 Titusville, Fla............. "       21
Ormond, Fla................. "       13 Pierson, Fla................ "       22
Daytona, Fla................ "   14, 15 Sanford, Fla................ "       24
Ft. Pierce, Fla............. "       17 Osteen, Fla................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

St. Louis, Mich.............Jan. 13, 14 Bear Lake, Mich.............Jan.     22
Vestaburg, Mich............. "   15, 16 Empire, Mich................ "       24
Elwell, Mich................ "       17 Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "   25, 26
Wheeler, Mich............... "   18, 19 Belding, Mich............... "       27
Shepherd, Mich.............. "       20 Sparta, Mich................ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Bryan, Ohio.................Jan. 11, 12 Van Wert, Ohio..............Jan. 18, 19
Alvordton, Ohio............. "       13 Lima, Ohio.................. "   20, 21
Montpelier, Ohio............ "       14 New Haven, Ind.............. "       22
Fayette, Ohio............... "       15 Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "   23, 24
Cecil, Ohio................. "       17 Auburn, Ind................. "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Louisville, Ky..............Jan.     12 Lynnville, Ind..............Jan. 22, 23
Magnet, Ind................. "   14, 15 Evansville, Ind............. "   25, 26
Hawesville, Ind............. "       17 Wadesville, Ind............. "   27, 28
Owensboro, Ky............... "   18, 19 Vincennes, Ind.............. "       29
Boonville, Ind.............. "   20, 21 Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Columbiana, Ohio............Jan. 11, 12 Canton, Ohio................Jan. 19, 20
Alliance, Ohio.............. "   13, 14 Massillon, Ohio............. "   21, 22
Akron, Ohio................. "   15, 16 Dalton, Ohio................ "       23
Wadsworth, Ohio............. "       17 Apple Creek, Ohio........... "       24
New Berlin, Ohio............ "       18 Wooster, Ohio............... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Santa Barbara, Cal..........Jan.     14 Oakland, Cal................Jan. 24, 25
Paso Robles, Cal............ "       15 San Rafael, Cal............. "       26
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   16, 17 Richmond, Cal............... "       27
San Jose, Cal............... "   18, 19 Elmhurst, Cal............... "       28
San Francisco, Cal.......... "   21, 22 Stockton, Cal............... "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.      5 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Lancaster, Pa...............Jan.      5 Norristown, Pa..............Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Easton, Pa..................Jan.      5 Easton, Pa..................Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Elizabeth, N.J..............Jan.      5 Pottstown, Pa...............Jan.     12
Boyertown, Pa............... "       12 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Slatington, Pa..............Jan.      5 Paterson, N.J...............Jan.     12
Allentown, Pa............... "        5 Bayonne, N.J................ "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Buffalo, N.Y................Jan.      5 Boston, Mass................Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Tamaqua, Pa.................Jan.      5 Providence, R.I.............Jan.     12
Pottsville, Pa.............. "        5 Reading, Pa................. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Newburgh, N.Y...............Jan.      5 Scranton, Pa................Jan.     12
Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "        5 Carbondale, Pa.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Springfield, Mass...........Jan.      5 Lancaster, Pa...............Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Whittier, Cal...............Jan.     19 Redlands, Cal...............Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Philadelphia, Pa............Jan.      5 Rochester, N.Y..............Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

New London, Conn............Jan.      5 Newark, N.J.................Jan.     12
Norwich, Conn............... "        5 Newark, N.J................. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Waterbury, Conn.............Jan.      5 Hartford, Conn..............Jan.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.      5 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     12
Paterson, N.J............... "        5 Bloomfield, N.J............. "       12

====================

::page 32::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

PASTOR RUSSELL AT WASHINGTON, D.C., JAN. 19

   At Washington Temple, Cor. New York Avenue and Thirteenth
Street.  The service will commence at 3 p.m.  Topic: "Slaves Set
Free Return to Bonds."

----------

PASTOR RUSSELL AT BROOKLYN, N.Y., FEB. 2

   Morning Rally for Praise and Testimony in the Tabernacle at 10:30
o'clock.  Discourse to the Public at 3 p.m. in the Brooklyn Academy of
Music.  Topic: "The Philosophy of the Deluge."  At 7:30 p.m. Question
Meeting in the same building.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Ticonderoga, N.Y............Jan.     23 Watertown, N.Y..............Feb.      5
Morrisville, Vt............. "   25, 26 Mannsville, N.Y............. "        6
Montreal, Que............... "   28 -30 Syracuse, N.Y............... "        7
Ottawa, Que.............Jan. 31 -Feb. 2 Rochester, N.Y.............. "    8,  9
Brockville, Ont.............Feb.      3 Perry, N.Y.................. "   10, 11
Clayton, N.Y................ "        4 Batavia, N.Y................ "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Galesburn, Ill..............Jan. 25, 26 Mishawaka, Ind..............Feb.      5
Kewanee, Ill................ "   27, 28 Elkhart, Ind................ "        6
Streator, Ill............... "   29, 30 Bristol, Ind................ "        7
Joliet, Ill................. "       31 Detroit, Mich............... "        9
Chicago, Ill................Feb.  1,  2 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "       10
South Bend, Ind............. "        4 Plymouth, Mich.............. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Neodesha, Kan...............Jan. 22, 23 Parsons, Kan................Feb.      3
Coffeyville, Kan............ "   24, 25 Labette, Kan................ "        4
Independence, Kan........... "   26, 27 Oswego, Kan................. "        5
Nowata, Okla................ "   28, 29 Columbus, Kan............... "    6,  7
Chetopa, Kan................ "   30, 31 Baxter Springs, Kan......... "    8,  9
Pittsburg, Kan..............Feb.  1,  2 Needmore, Okla.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Long Beach, Cal.............Jan. 20, 21 San Bernardino, Cal.........Feb.  1,  2
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "   22, 23 Redlands, Cal............... "    3,  4
Pasadena, Cal............... "   25, 26 Riverside, Cal.............. "    5,  6
San Diego, Cal.............. "   27, 28 Salt Lake City, Utah........ "    8,  9
La Mesa, Cal................ "       29 Ogden, Utah................. "   10, 11
Whittier, Cal............... "       31 Grand Jet, Colo............. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Belton, Tex.................Jan.     22 Ballinger, Tex..............Feb.  3,  4
Lampasas, Tex............... "   23, 24 Abilene, Tex................ "        5
Brownwood, Tex.............. "   25, 26 Merkel, Tex................. "    6,  7
Placid, Tex................. "   27, 28 Sylvester, Tex.............. "    8,  9
Santa Anna, Tex............. "   29, 30 Midland & Vic., Tex......... "   11 -13
Miles, Tex..................Feb.  1,  2 Barstow & Vic., Tex......... "   14 -16

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Mt. Selman, Tex.............Jan. 22, 23 Rosser, Tex.................Feb.      2
Dialville, Tex.............. "       24 Thornton, Tex............... "        3
Palestine, Tex.............. "   25, 26 Marquez, Tex................ "    4,  5
La Rue, Tex................. "       27 Zulch, Tex.................. "    6,  7
Athens, Tex................. "       29 Houston, Tex................ "    9, 10
Corsicana, Tex.............. "   30, 31 Waller, Tex................. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Ferndale, Wash..............Jan.     23 Everett, Wash...............Feb.   2, 3
Bellington, & Vic. Wash..... "   24 -26 Sultan, Wash................ "        4
Lynden, Wash................ "       27 Wenatchee, Wash............. "    5,  6
Burlington, Wash............ "   28, 29 Marysville, Wash............ "        8
Bay View, Wash.............. "   30, 31 Seattle, Wash............... "    9, 10
Milltown, Wash..............Feb.      1 Bremerton, Wash............. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Schenectady, N.Y............Jan.     26 Taunton, Mass...............Feb.      4
No. Adams, Mass............. "       27 New Bedford, Mass........... "    5,  6
Orange, Mass................ "   28, 29 Fall River, Mass............ "    7,  8
Lunenberg, Mass............. "   30, 31 Providence, R.I............. "        9
Worcester, Mass.............Feb.  1,  2 Woonsocket, R.I............. "   11, 12
Franklin, Mass.............. "        3 Waltham, Mass............... "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Austin, Minn................Jan.     22 Vermillion, S.D.............Feb.  2,  3
Alden, Minn................. "       24 Gayville, S.D............... "    4,  5
Estherville, Iowa........... "   25, 26 Yankton, S.D................ "        6
Worthington, Minn........... "   27, 28 Ethan, S.D.................. "        7
Hartford, S.D............... "   29, 30 Mitchell, S.D............... "    8,  9
Sioux City, Iowa............ "       31 Huron, S.D.................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Pierson, Fla................Jan.     22 Tampa, Fla..................Feb.  1,  2
Sanford, Fla................ "       24 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "    3,  4
Osteen, Fla................. "   25, 26 Punta Gorda, Fla............ "    6,  7
Mount Dora, Fla............. "   27, 28 Wauchula, Fla............... "    8,  9
Dade City, Fla.............. "   29, 30 Ocala, Fla.................. "   11, 12
Plant City, Fla............. "       31 Hampton Springs, Fla........ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Grand Rapids, Mich..........Jan. 25, 26 Ravenna, Mich...............Feb.      3
Belding, Mich............... "       27 La Porte, Ind............... "        5
Sparta, Mich................ "       28 Roseland, Ill............... "        6
Mears, Mich................. "       30 Hegewisch, Ill.............. "        7
Whitehall, Mich............. "       31 Elgin, Ill.................. "    8,  9
Muskegon, Mich..............Feb.  1,  2 Geneva, Ill.................         10

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Boonville, Ind..............Jan. 20, 21 Rinard, Ill.................Feb.  1,  2
Lynnville, Ind.............. "   22, 23 Iola, Ill................... "        3
Evansville, Ind............. "   25, 26 Farina, Ill................. "        4
Wadesville, Ind............. "   27, 28 Sandoval, Ill............... "        5
Vincennes, Ind.............. "       29 Patoka, Ill................. "    6,  7
Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "   30, 31 Belleville, Ill............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Lima, Ohio..................Jan. 20, 21 Wabash, Ind.................Feb.  1,  2
Fort Wayne, Ind............. "   23, 24 Bluffton, Ind............... "        3
Auburn, Ind................. "   25, 26 Muncie, Ind................. "    4,  5
Garrett, Ind................ "       27 Elwood, Ind................. "    6,  7
Leesburg, Ind............... "   28, 29 Logansport, Ind............. "    8,  9
Gas City, Ind............... "   30, 31 Kokomo, Ind................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Wooster, Ohio...............Jan. 25, 26 Bellaire, Ohio..............Feb.  3,  4
New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "       28 Steubenville, Ohio.......... "        5
Canal Dover, Ohio........... "       29 Toronto, Ohio............... "    6,  7
New Comerstown, Ohio........ "       30 E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "    8,  9
Port Washington, Ohio....... "       31 Wellsville, Ohio............ "       10
Wheeling, W.Va..............Feb.  1,  2 St. Clair, Ohio............. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

San Jose, Cal...............Jan. 18, 19 Stockton, Cal...............Jan. 30, 31
San Francisco, Cal.......... "   21, 22 Sacramento, Cal.............Feb.      2
Oakland, Cal................ "   24, 25 Yankee Hill, Cal............ "        4
San Rafael, Cal............. "       26 Chico, Cal.................. "        5
Richmond, Cal............... "       27 Paradise, Cal............... "        6
Elmhurst, Cal............... "       28 Red Bluff, Cal.............. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     19 Washington, D.C.............Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Hartford, Conn..............Jan.     19 Easton, Pa..................Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     26 Washington, D.C.............Feb.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Philadelphia, Pa............Jan.     19 Hartford, Conn..............Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Jersey City, N.J............Jan.     19 Yonkers, N.Y................Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Millville, N.J..............Jan.     19 Cromwell, Conn..............Jan.     26
Bridgeton, N.J.............. "       19 Springfield, Mass...........Feb.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Lancaster, Pa...............Jan.     19 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Reading, Pa.................Jan.     19 Port Jervis, N.Y............Jan.     26
Linfield, Pa................ "       19 Middletown, N.Y............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Camden, N.J.................Jan.     26 Norristown, Pa..............Feb.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Buffalo, N.Y................Jan.     26 Albany, N.Y.................Feb.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Easton, Pa..................Jan.     19 Lancaster, Pa...............Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Newark, N.J.................Jan.     19 Newark, N.J.................Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Jan.     26 Hazleton, Pa................Jan.     26

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     19 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Jan.     26

====================