::page 48::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Perry, N.Y..................Feb. 10, 11 St. Catharines, Ont.........Feb. 19, 20
Batavia, N.Y................ "   12, 13 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       21
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       14 Buffalo, N.Y................ "   22, 23
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "   15, 16 Olean, N.Y.................. "       24
Beamsville, Ont............. "   17, 18 Bolivar, N.Y................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Pontiac, Mich...............Feb.     12 Clio, Mich..................Feb.     18
Jackson, Mich............... "       13 Birch Run, Mich............. "       19
Adrian, Mich................ "       14 Bay City, Mich.............. "       20
Detroit, Mich............... "   16, 23 Saginaw, Mich............... "       21
Flint, Mich................. "       17 Chatham, Ont................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Rogers, Ark.................Feb. 11, 12 Gentry, Ark.................Feb.     21
Springdale, Ark............. "   13, 14 Neosho, Mo.................. "       22
Ft. Smith, Ark.............. "   15, 16 Joplin, Mo.................. "   23, 24
Van Buren, Ark.............. "       17 Hornet, Mo.................. "       25
Siloam Springs, Ark......... "   19, 20 Webb City, Mo............... "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Salt Lake City, Utah........Feb.  8,  9 Las Animas, Colo............Feb. 18, 19
Ogden, Utah................. "   10, 11 Rocky Ford, Colo............ "   20, 21
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       13 Pueblo, Colo................ "   24, 25
Basalt, Colo................ "       14 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   26, 27
Denver, Colo................ "   16, 23 Falcon, Colo................ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Merkel, Tex.................Feb.  6,  7 Proctor, Tex................Feb. 20, 21
Sylvester, Tex.............. "    8,  9 Stephenville, Tex........... "   22, 23
Midland & Vic., Tex......... "   11 -13 Comanche, Tex............... "       24
Barstow & Vic., Tex......... "   14 -16 Gustine, Tex................ "   25, 26
Dublin, Tex................. "   18, 19 Waco, Tex................... "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Waller, Tex.................Feb.     11 League City, Tex............Feb.     21
Kirbyville, Tex............. "   13, 14 Houston, Tex................ "   22, 23
Beaumont, Tex............... "   15, 16 Rock Island, Tex............ "   24, 25
Galveston, Tex.............. "   17 -19 Moulton, Tex................ "       26
Alvin, Tex.................. "       20 Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Bremerton, Wash.............Feb. 11, 12 Pe-Ell, Wash................Feb.     20
Puyallup, Wash.............. "       14 Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   22, 23
Tacoma, Wash................ "   15, 16 Chehalis, Wash.............. "       24
Olympia, Wash............... "       17 La Center, Wash............. "   25, 26
Centralia, Wash............. "   18, 19 Vancouver, Wash............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Concord Junction, Mass......Feb.     14 Waverley, Mass..............Feb.     20
Lowell, Mass................ "   15, 16 Cambridge, Mass............. "       21
W. Medford, Mass............ "       17 Boston, Mass................ "       23
Melrose, Mass............... "       18 E. Boston, Mass............. "       24
Everett, Mass............... "       19 S. Boston, Mass............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Mitchell, S.D...............Feb.  8,  9 Aberdeen, S.D...............Feb.     19
Huron, S.D.................. "   11, 12 Ipswich, S.D................ "   20, 21
Watertown, S.D.............. "       13 Mobridge, S.D............... "   22, 23
Conde, S.D.................. "   15, 16 Wyndmere, N.D............... "   25, 26
Mellette, S.D............... "       17 De Lamere, N.D.............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Albuquerque, N.M............Feb.      5 Roosevelt, Okla.............Feb. 17, 18
Amarillo, Tex............... "        6 Carnegie, Okla.............. "   19, 20
Loop, Tex................... "    9 -11 Hobart, Okla................ "   22, 23
Lela, Tex................... "       14 Blair, Okla................. "   25, 26
Cordell, Okla............... "   15, 16 Dryden, Okla................ "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Wauchula, Fla...............Feb.  8,  9 Thomasville, Ga.............Feb.     20
Ocala, Fla.................. "   11, 12 Cairo, Ga................... "       21
Hampton Springs, Fla........ "       14 Midland City, Ala........... "   22, 23
Marianna, Fla............... "   16, 17 Elba, Ala................... "   24, 25
Monticello, Fla............. "   18, 19 Enterprise, Ala............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Crawfordsville, Ind.........Feb.      4 Elmgrove, Ky................Feb.     17
New Richmond, Ind........... "        5 Felicity, Ohio.............. "   18, 19
Indianapolis, Ind........... "        9 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       20
Greensburg, Ind............. "   14, 15 Springfield, Ohio........... "       21
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       16 Dayton, Ohio................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Batavia, Ill................Feb.     11 Zion City, Ill..............Feb.     18
Aurora, Ill................. "       12 Marengo, Ill................ "       20
Des Plaines, Ill............ "       14 Belvidere, Ill.............. "       21
Chicago, Ill................ "   15, 16 Cherry Valley, Ill.......... "       22
Waukegan, Ill............... "       17 Rockford, Ill............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Windfall, Ind...............Feb.     12 Newark, Ohio................Feb. 19, 20
Richmond, Ind............... "       13 Zanesville, Ohio............ "       21
Cambridge City, Ind......... "       14 Cambridge, Ohio............. "   22, 23
Piqua, Ohio................. "   15, 16 Canton, Ohio................ "   24, 25
Columbus, Ohio.............. "   17, 18 Youngstown, Ohio............ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

St. Louis, Mo...............Feb. 10, 11 Carrollton, Ill.............Feb.     18
E. St. Louis, Ill........... "       12 Palmyra, Ill................ "       19
Upper Alton, Ill............ "   13, 14 Jacksonville, Ill........... "   20, 21
Granite City, Ill........... "   15, 16 Springfield, Ill............ "   22, 23
Jerseyville, Ill............ "       17 Decatur, Ill................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

E. Liverpool, Ohio..........Feb.  8,  9 Shields, Pa.................Feb.     17
Wellsville, Ohio............ "       10 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   18, 19
St. Clair, Ohio............. "   11, 12 Duquesne, Pa................ "       20
New Brighton, Pa............ "   13, 14 Altoona, Pa................. "       21
Columbiana, Ohio............ "   15, 16 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Red Bluff, Cal..............Feb.  8,  9 Corvallis, Ore..............Feb.     21
Ashland, Ore................ "   11, 12 Albany, Ore................. "       22
Medford, Ore................ "   15, 16 Dallas, Ore................. "       23
Grant's Pass, Ore........... "       17 Salem, Ore.................. "       24
Eugene, Ore................. "       19 Portland, Ore............... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Detroit, Mich...............Feb.      2 New York, N.Y...............Feb.     16
Easton, Pa.................. "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Philadelphia, Pa............Feb.      2 Linfield, Pa................Feb.     16
Worcester, Mass............. "        9 Reading, Pa................. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Washington, D.C.............Feb.      2 Washington, D.C.............Feb.      9
Baltimore, Md............... "        2 Baltimore, Md............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Easton, Pa..................Feb.      2 Kingston, N.Y...............Feb.      9
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "        9 Worcester, Mass............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Meriden, Conn...............Feb.      2 Scranton, Pa................Feb.      9
Carbondale, Pa.............. "        9 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Springfield, Mass...........Feb.      2 Buffalo, N.Y................Feb.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

New York, N.Y...............Feb.      2 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.      9
New York, N.Y............... "        9 Troy, N.Y................... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Stamford, Conn..............Feb.      9 Derby, Conn.................Feb.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Norristown, Pa..............Feb.      9 Vineland, N.J...............Feb.     16
Millville, N.J.............. "       16 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Albany, N.Y.................Feb.      2 Philadelphia, Pa............Feb.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Hamilton, Ont...............Feb.      9 Baltimore, Md...............Feb.     16
Washington, D.C............. "       16 Washington, D.C............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Derby, Conn.................Feb.      9 Jersey City, N.J............Feb.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Buffalo, N.Y................Feb.      2 Paterson, N.J...............Feb.      9
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16

====================

::page 64::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES SUNDAY AFTERNOONS AT
3 O'CLOCK; EVENINGS AT 7:30 O'CLOCK, ACADEMY OF MUSIC.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Olean, N.Y..................Feb.     24 Westfield, N.Y..............Mar.      3
Bolivar, N.Y................ "       25 Ripley, N.Y................. "        4
Shinglehouse, Pa............ "   26, 27 Mayville, N.Y............... "        6
Bradford, Pa................ "       28 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "        7
Buffalo, N.Y................Mar.  2,  9 Erie, Pa.................... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Detroit, Mich...............Feb.     23 Courtland, Ont..............Mar.      3
Chatham, Ont................ "   24, 25 Woodstock, Ont.............. "        5
Northwood, Ont.............. "       26 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "        6
London, Ont................. "   27, 28 Brantford, Ont.............. "        7
Hamilton, Ont...............Mar.  2,  9 Paris, Ont.................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Joplin, Mo..................Feb. 23, 24 Purcell, Mo.................Mar.      4
Hornet, Mo.................. "       25 Pierce City, Mo............. "    5,  6
Webb City, Mo............... "   27, 28 Aurora, Mo.................. "        7
Carthage, Mo................Mar.  1,  2 Springfield, Mo............. "    8,  9
Jasper, Mo.................. "        3 Ash Grove, Mo............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Pueblo, Colo................Feb. 24, 25 Boulder, Colo...............Mar.      4
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   26, 27 Berthoud, Colo.............. "        5
Falcon, Colo................ "       28 Loveland, Colo.............. "    6,  7
Denver, Colo................Mar.      2 Greeley, Colo............... "    8,  9
Salina, Colo................ "        3 Laramie, Wyo................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Sheridan, Wyo...............Mar.  2,  3 Twin Bridges, Mont..........Mar.     12
Lewistown, Mont............. "    5,  6 Gibbonsville, Idaho......... "   15, 16
Great Falls, Mont........... "    8,  9 Missoula, Mont.............. "   20, 21
Helena, Mont................ "       10 Wallace, Idaho.............. "   22, 23
Butte, Mont................. "   11, 19 Spokane, Wash............... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Comanche, Tex...............Feb.     24 Cleburne, Tex...............Mar.  5,  6
Gustine, Tex................ "   25, 26 Weatherford, Tex............ "    8,  9
Waco, Tex................... "   27, 28 Millsap, Tex................ "       10
Hillsboro, Tex..............Mar.  1,  2 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "   11, 12
Alvarado, Tex............... "    3,  4 Sunset, Tex................. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Houston, Tex................Feb. 22, 23 Alice, Tex..................Mar.  4,  5
Rock Island, Tex............ "   24, 25 Beeville, Tex............... "        6
Moulton, Tex................ "       26 San Antonio, Tex............ "    8,  9
Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       28 Crystal City, Tex........... "   10, 11
Rockport, Tex...............Mar.  1,  2 Comfort, Tex................ "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Hamilton, Ont...............Feb. 16, 23 Toledo, Ohio................Mar.  3,  4
Stratford, Ont.............. "       25 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "        5
Park Hill, Ont.............. "       26 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "        6
Port Huron, Mich............ "   27, 28 Marion, Ohio................ "        7
Detroit, Mich...............Mar.  1,  2 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Chehalis, Wash..............Feb.     24 Dallas, Ore.................Mar.  4,  5
La Center, Wash............. "   25, 26 Albany, Ore................. "        6
Vancouver, Wash............. "   27, 28 Toledo, Ore................. "        7
Portland, Ore...............Mar.  1,  2 Corvallis, Ore.............. "    8,  9
Salem, Ore.................. "        3 Eugene, Ore................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Quincy, Mass................Feb.     26 Lynn, Mass..................Mar.  5,  6
Brockton, Mass.............. "       27 Marblehead, Mass............ "    7,  8
S. Hanson, Mass............. "       28 Beverly, Mass............... "    9, 10
Plymouth, Mass..............Mar.  1,  2 Lawrence, Mass.............. "       11
N. Duxbury, Mass............ "        3 Haverhill, Mass............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Wyndmere, N.D...............Feb. 25, 26 Cambridge, Minn.............Mar.      7
De Lamere, N.D.............. "   27, 28 Minneapolis, Minn........... "    8,  9
Fargo, N.D..................Mar.  1,  2 Diamond Bluff, Wis.......... "   10, 11
Willmar, Minn............... "    3,  4 Winona, Minn................ "       12
Excelsior, Minn............. "        6 Rochester, Minn............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Ft. Worth, Tex..............Feb.     15 Muskogee, Okla..............Feb.     26
Dallas, Tex................. "       16 Chetopa, Kan................ "       27
Greenville, Tex............. "       23 Iola, Kan................... "       28
Denison, Tex................ "       24 Kansas City, Mo.............Mar.      2
Hartshorne, Okla............ "       25 St. Joseph, Mo.............. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Hobart, Okla................Feb. 22, 23 Apache, Okla................Mar.  5,  6
Blair, Okla................. "   25, 26 Anadarko, Okla.............. "        7
Dryden, Okla................ "   27, 28 Oklahoma City, Okla......... "    8,  9
Olustee, Okla...............Mar.  1,  2 Tuttle, Okla................ "   10, 11
Cache, Okla................. "    3,  4 Norman, Okla................ "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Midland City, Ala...........Feb. 22, 23 Chipley, Fla................Mar.      4
Elba, Ala................... "   24, 25 Ponce de Leon, Fla.......... "        6
Enterprise, Ala............. "   26, 27 De Funiak Springs, Fla...... "        7
Hartford, Ala...............Mar.  1,  2 Pensacola, Fla.............. "    8,  9
Fountain, Fla............... "        3 Florala, Ala................ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Rochelle, Ill...............Feb. 24, 25 Waukesha, Wis...............Mar.      4
Freeport, Ill............... "       26 Madison, Wis................ "        5
Beloit, Wis................. "   27, 28 McGregor, Iowa.............. "        6
Milwaukee, Wis..............Mar.  1,  2 Farmersburg, Iowa........... "        7
Racine, Wis................. "        3 Dubuque, Iowa............... "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Decatur, Ill................Feb. 24, 25 Kansas, Ill.................Mar.      4
Taylorville, Ill............ "   26, 27 Westfield, Ill.............. "        6
Pana, Ill................... "       28 Casey, Ill.................. "        7
Mattoon, Ill................Mar.  1,  2 Effingham, Ill.............. "    8,  9
Arcola, Ill................. "        3 Hidalgo, Ill................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Dallas, Ore.................Feb.     23 Bremerton, Wash.............Mar.  8,  9
Salem, Ore.................. "       24 Everett, Wash............... "   12, 13
Portland, Ore............... "   26, 27 Burlington, Wash............ "       14
Tacoma, Wash................Mar.  2,  3 Bellingham, Wash............ "   15, 17
Seattle, Wash............... "    5,  6 Victoria, B.C............... "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Bridgeport, Conn............Feb.     23 Philadelphia, Pa............Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Easton, Pa..................Feb.     16 Lansdale, Pa................Feb.     23
Doylestown, Pa.............. "       23 Providence, R.I.............Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Providence, R.I.............Feb.     23 New York, N.Y...............Mar.      9
Pottsville, Pa..............Mar.      2 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Worcester, Mass.............Feb.     16 Camden, N.J.................Feb.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Worcester, Mass.............Feb.     23 Easton, Pa..................Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Providence, R.I.............Feb.     16 Baltimore, Md...............Mar.      2
Columbus, Ohio.............. "       23 Washington, D.C............. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Bangor, Pa..................Feb.     23 Worcester, Mass.............Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Vineland, N.J...............Feb.     16 Atlantic City, N.J..........Feb.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Pottsville, Pa..............Feb.     23 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.      2
New York, N.Y...............Mar.      2 New Britain, Conn........... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Baltimore, Md...............Feb.     16 Baltimore, Md...............Feb.     23
Washington, D.C............. "       16 Washington, D.C............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Springfield, Mass...........Mar.      2 Norristown, Pa..............Mar.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Jersey City, N.J............Feb.     16 New Haven, Conn.............Mar.      2
Montreal, Que............... "       23 Pottsville, Pa.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

New Brunswick, N.J..........Feb.     16 Yonkers, N.Y................Feb.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Troy, N.Y...................Feb.     16 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.     23

====================