::page 176::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES SUNDAY AFTERNOONS
AT 3 O'CLOCK; EVENINGS AT 7 O'CLOCK.

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Washington, Pa..............June  7,  8 Crooksville, Ohio...........June     18
Waynesburg, Pa.............. "    9, 10 Newark, Ohio................ "   19, 20
Wheeling, W.Va.............. "   11, 12 Columbus, Ohio.............. "   21, 22
Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       13 Delaware, Ohio.............. "       23
Cambridge, Ohio............. "   14, 15 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "       24
Zanesville, Ohio............ "   16, 17 Lima, Ohio.................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June      3 Indianapolis, Ind...........June     15
Hot Springs, Ark............ "    5,  8 Elwood, Ind................. "   16, 17
Little Rock, Ark............ "        6 Windfall, Ind............... "       18
St. Louis, Mo............... "   10, 11 Kokomo, Ind................. "   19, 20
Effingham, Ill.............. "       12 Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       22
Terre Haute, Ind............ "       13 Wabash, Ind................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June  1 - 4 Louisville, Ky..............June 14, 15
Hot Springs, Ark............ "    6 - 8 New Albany, Ind............. "       16
Memphis, Tenn............... "    9 -10 No. Vernon, Ind............. "   17, 18
Paris, Tenn................. "       11 Madison, Ind................ "   19, 20
Elizabethtown, Ky........... "       12 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   21, 22
Sonora, Ky.................. "       13 Dayton, Ohio................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Hot Springs, Ark............June  1 - 8 Lynnville, Ind..............June     20
Nashville, Tenn............. "   10, 11 Washington, Ind............. "   21, 22
Guthrie, Ky................. "   12, 13 Vincennes, Ind.............. "       23
Evansville, Ind............. "   14, 15 Bedford, Ind................ "       24
Wadesville, Ind............. "   16, 17 Salem, Ind.................. "       25
Boonville, Ind.............. "       18 Saltillo, Ind............... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June  1 - 5 Farmington, Mo..............June 14, 15
St. Louis, Mo............... "        8 Cairo, Ill.................. "       17
Upper Alton, Ill............ "       10 Hamby Sta., Ky.............. "       18
Granite City, Ill........... "       11 Nashville, Tenn............. "       20
Belleville, Ill............. "       12 Lebanon, Tenn............... "   21, 22
E. St. Louis, Ill........... "       13 Smithville, Tenn............ "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Hot Springs, Ark............June  1 - 8 Avert, Mo...................June     20
Melbourne, Ark.............. "       10 Dexter, Mo.................. "   21, 22
Batesville, Ark............. "   12, 15 Cairo, Ill.................. "       23
Cave City, Ark.............. "   13, 14 Anna, Ill................... "       24
Jonesboro, Ark.............. "   16, 17 Patoka, Ill................. "       25
Paragould, Ark.............. "   18, 19 Pana, Ill................... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Wilmington, N.C.............June  5,  6 Wilson, N.C.................June 16, 17
New Bern, N.C............... "    7,  8 Selma, N.C.................. "       18
Mount Olive, N.C............ "    9, 10 Hope Mills, N.C............. "   19, 20
Rocky Mount, N.C............ "   11, 12 Dunn, N.C................... "   21, 22
Enfield, N.C................ "       13 Fayetteville, N.C........... "   23, 24
Whitakers, N.C.............. "   14, 15 Rock Branch, N.C............ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Hot Springs, Ark............June  1 - 8 Ft. Smith, Ark..............June     20
Malvern, Ark................ "       10 Kansas City, Mo............. "       22
Rosston, Ark................ "   12, 13 Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       25
Foreman, Ark................ "   15, 16 Little Rock, Ark............ "       27
De Queen, Ark............... "       17 Dallas, Tex................. "       29
Cove, Ark................... "       18 San Antonio, Tex............ "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June  1 - 8 Sullivan, Ind...............June     16
Taylorville, Ill............ "       10 Dugger, Ind................. "       17
Pana, Ill................... "       11 Linton, Ind................. "       18
Arcola, Ill................. "   12, 13 New Albany, Ind............. "   19, 20
Paris, Ill.................. "       14 Louisville, Ky.............. "   21, 22
Terre Haute, Ind............ "       15 Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June  1 - 8 Flora, Ill..................June     16
Springfield, Mo............. "       10 Rinard, Ill................. "   17, 18
Lebanon, Mo................. "       11 Iola, Ill................... "       19
Rolla, Mo................... "       12 Mattoon, Ill................ "       20
St. James, Mo............... "       13 Terre Haute, Ind............ "       22
St. Louis, Mo............... "       15 Indianapolis, Ind........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June  1 - 4 Webb City, Mo...............June 15, 16
Little Rock, Ark............ "        6 Joplin, Mo.................. "       17
Hot Springs, Ark............ "    7,  8 Carthage, Mo................ "       18
Judsonia, Ark............... "    9, 10 Jasper, Mo.................. "       19
Pangburn, Ark............... "       11 Kansas City, Mo............. "       20
Heber Springs, Ark.......... "   12, 13 St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. S. KENDALL

Lookingglass, Ore...........June      1 Paradise, Cal...............June 11, 12
Dixonville, Ore............. "        3 Yankee Hill, Cal............ "       13
Grant's Pass, Ore........... "        4 San Francisco, Cal.......... "   15, 16
Medford, Ore................ "    5,  6 San Jose, Cal............... "       17
Ashland, Ore................ "    7,  8 Santa Cruz, Cal............. "       18
Red Bluff, Cal.............. "       10 Los Angeles, Cal............ "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Hot Springs, Ark............June  3 - 5 Shelbina, Mo................June 16, 17
Pertle Springs, Mo.......... "    7,  8 Quincy, Ill................. "       18
Sedalia, Mo................. "    9, 10 Jacksonville, Ill........... "   19, 20
Chilhowee, Mo............... "       11 Springfield, Ill............ "   21, 22
Brownington, Mo............. "   12, 13 La Fayette, Ind............. "       23
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "       15 Lebanon, Ind................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Hot Springs, Ark............June  1 - 4 Davenport, Iowa.............June     20
Pertle Springs, Mo.......... "    6 - 8 Rock Island, Ill............ "       21
Lawler, Iowa................ "       15 Moline, Ill................. "       22
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   16, 17 Clinton, Iowa............... "       23
Iowa City, Iowa............. "       18 Chicago, Ill................ "   24, 25
Muscatine, Iowa............. "       19 South Bend, Ind............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Greensburg, Pa..............June  8,  9 Jefferson, Pa...............June     18
Scottdale, Pa............... "       10 Rice's Landing, Pa.......... "       19
Freed, Pa................... "   11, 12 Monessen, Pa................ "       20
Uniontown, Pa............... "   13, 14 New Brighton, Pa............ "   21, 22
Brownsville, Pa............. "       15 Alliance, Ohio.............. "       23
E. Millsboro, Pa............ "       16 Canton, Ohio................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Hot Springs, Ark............June  1 - 4 San Antonio, Tex............June     16
Pertle Springs, Mo.......... "    6,  7 El Paso, Tex................ "       18
Kansas City, Mo............. "        8 Los Angeles, Cal............ "       20
Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       11 San Diego, Cal.............. "       21
Little Rock, Ark............ "       13 Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       22
Dallas, Tex................. "       15 Pasadena, Cal............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June  3 - 8 Little Rock, Ark............June     20
Lansing, Kan................ "       10 Dallas, Tex................. "       22
Easton, Kan................. "       12 San Antonio, Tex............ "       23
Hiawatha, Kan............... "       13 El Paso, Tex................ "       25
Kansas City, Mo............. "       15 Los Angeles, Cal............ "       27
Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       18 San Diego, Cal.............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Grafton, W.Va...............June      8 Ellenboro, W.Va.............June     16
Philippi, W.Va.............. "        9 Fairmont, W.Va.............. "   17, 18
Parsons, W.Va............... "       10 Burton, W.Va................ "   19, 20
Hambleton, W.Va............. "       12 Morgantown, W.Va............ "   21, 22
Elkins, W.Va................ "       13 Brandonville, W.Va.......... "   24, 25
Clarksburg, W.Va............ "   14, 15 Hazleton, W.Va.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Pertle Springs, Mo..........June  1 - 5 Harelson, La................June     17
Hot Springs, Ark............ "    7,  8 Olive Branch, La............ "   18, 19
Texarkana, Tex.............. "       10 New Orleans, La............. "   20 -22
Shreveport, La.............. "       11 Scanlon, La................. "       23
Verda, La................... "       13 Folsom, La.................. "       25
Winnfield, La............... "       15 Bogalusa, La................ "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Atlanta, Ga.................June      1 Washington, D.C.............June     10
Greenwood, S.C.............. "        2 Laurel, Md.................. "       11
Columbia, S.C............... "        4 Annapolis, Md............... "       12
Raleigh, N.C................ "        6 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       13
Richmond, Va................ "        8 Wilmington, Del............. "       14
Petersburg, Va.............. "        8 Chester, Pa................. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Minneapolis, Minn...........June  7,  8 Elk Mound, Wis..............June 16, 17
Cambridge, Minn............. "        9 Withee, Wis................. "       18
Excelsior, Minn............. "       10 Ladysmith, Wis.............. "   19, 20
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       11 Marshfield, Wis............. "   21, 22
Diamond Bluff, Wis.......... "   12, 13 Chili, Wis.................. "       23
Eau Claire, Wis............. "   14, 15 Grand Rapids, Wis........... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Hot Springs, Ark............June  1 - 5 Pertle Springs, Mo..........June      8
Little Rock, Ark............ "        6 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Detroit, Mich...............June      1 Johnstown, Pa...............June      8
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "        8 Ottawa, Ont................. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Baltimore, Md...............June      1 Baltimore, Md...............June      8
Washington, D.C............. "        1 Washington, D.C............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Philadelphia, Pa............June      1 Hamilton, Ont...............June      8
Camden, N.J................. "        1 Toronto, Ont................ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Elizabeth, N.J..............June      1 Auburn, N.Y.................June     15
Ottawa, Ont................. "        8 Ithaca, N.Y................. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Boston, Mass................June      1 Detroit, Mich...............June      8
Providence, R.I............. "        1 Toronto, Ont................ "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Harrisburg, Pa..............June      8 Scranton, Pa................June     15
York, Pa.................... "        8 Carbondale, Pa.............. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Springfield, Mass...........June      1 Philadelphia, Pa............June     15
Holyoke, Mass............... "        1 Camden, N.J................. "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Harrisburg, Pa..............June      1 Boston, Mass................June      8
York, Pa.................... "        1 Providence, R.I............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Manchester, N.H.............June      1 Manchester, N.H.............June      8
Nashua, N.H................. "        1 Nashua, N.H................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Binghamton, N.Y.............June      1 Auburn, N.Y.................June      8
Elmira, N.Y................. "        1 Ithaca, N.Y................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Chester, Pa.................June      1 Christiana, Pa..............June      8
Wilmington, Del............. "        1 Westchester, Pa............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June      1 Chester, Pa.................June      8
Wilmington, Del............. "        8 Detroit, Mich............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Toronto, Ont................June      1 Binghamton, N.Y.............June      8
Hamilton, Ont............... "        1 Elmira, N.Y................. "        8

====================

::page 192::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Upper Sandusky, Ohio........June     24 South Bend, Ind.............July      8
Lima, Ohio.................. "       25 Bristol, Ind................ "        9
Van Wert, Ohio.............. "       26 Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       10
Leesburg, Ind............... "       27 Elkhart, Ind................ "       11
Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6 Fort Wayne, Ind............. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Auburn, Ind.................June     25 Port Clinton, Ohio..........July  3,  4
Bryan, Ohio................. "       26 Detroit, Mich............... "    5,  6
Delta, Ohio................. "       27 Toledo, Ohio................ "    6,  7
Detroit, Mich............... "       29 Fremont, Ohio............... "        8
Sandusky, Ohio..............July  1,  2 Bellevue, Ohio.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 2 Springfield, Ohio...........July 12, 13
Ypsilanti, Mich.............July      6 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       14
Pontiac, Mich............... "        8 Newark, Ohio................ "       15
Plymouth, Mich.............. "        9 Zanesville, Ohio............ "       16
Adrian, Mich................ "       11 Wheeling, W.Va.............. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Dayton, Ohio................June     23 Laurel, Md..................July      2
Marion, Ohio................ "   24, 25 Annapolis, Md............... "        3
Mansfield, Ohio............. "   26, 27 Baltimore, Md............... "        4
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   28, 29 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        6
Washington, D.C............. "       30 Springfield, Mass........... "   13 -20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Saltillo, Ind...............June     26 Muncie, Ind.................July  3,  4
Medora, Ind................. "       27 Fort Wayne, Ind............. "    5,  6
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   29, 30 Wabash, Ind................. "    6,  7
Hamilton, Ohio..............July      1 Defiance, Ohio.............. "        8
Greensburg, Ind............. "        2 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Murfreesboro, Tenn..........June     26 Knoxville, Tenn.............July  5 - 7
Tullahoma, Tenn............. "       27 Luttrell, Tenn.............. "    8,  9
Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   28 -30 New Tazewell, Tenn.......... "   10, 11
Dunlap, Tenn................July  1,  2 Lone Mountain, Tenn......... "   12, 13
Pikeville, Tenn............. "        3 Morristown, Tenn............ "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Jonesboro, Ark..............June 16, 17 Anna, Ill...................June     24
Paragould, Ark.............. "   18, 19 Patoka, Ill................. "       25
Avert, Mo................... "       20 Pana, Ill................... "       26
Dexter, Mo.................. "   21, 22 Decatur, Ill................ "       27
Cairo, Ill.................. "       23 Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Rock Branch, N.C............June 25, 26 Kittrell, N.C...............July      4
Hayne, N.C.................. "   27, 28 Henderson, N.C.............. "    5,  6
Roseboro, N.C............... "       29 Stem, N.C................... "    7,  8
Raleigh, N.C................July      1 Durham, N.C................. "        9
Louisburg, N.C.............. "    2,  3 Greensboro, N.C............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Coshocton, Ohio.............June     22 Canal Dover, Ohio...........June 28, 29
Dresden, Ohio............... "       23 Massillon, Ohio............. "       30
New Comerstown, Ohio........ "       24 Dalton, Ohio................July      1
Pt. Washington, Ohio........ "   25, 26 Apple Creek, Ohio........... "        2
New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "       27 Wooster, Ohio............... "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Little Rock, Ark............June     27 San Diego, Cal..............July      5
Dallas, Tex................. "       29 Santa Ana, Cal.............. "        6
San Antonio, Tex............ "       30 Pasadena, Cal............... "        6
El Paso, Tex................July      2 San Francisco, Cal.......... "        7
Los Angeles, Cal............ "    4,  6 Portland, Ore............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Shelbyville, Ky.............June 24, 25 Wellston, Ohio..............July  2,  3
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       27 Chillicothe, Ohio........... "        4
Felicity, Ohio.............. "   28, 29 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "    5,  6
Elmgrove, Ky................ "       30 Ironton, Ohio............... "    7,  8
Midland, Ohio...............July      1 Beale, W.Va................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Richmond, Ind...............June     25 Steubenville, Ohio..........July      3
Jamestown, Ohio............. "       26 Toronto, Ohio............... "        4
Washington Court House, Ohio "       27 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "    5,  6
Nelsonville, Ohio........... "   28, 29 Johnstown, Pa............... "        7
Marietta, Ohio..............July  1,  2 Altoona, Pa................. "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Joplin, Mo..................June     17 Des Moines, Iowa............June 23, 24
Carthage, Mo................ "       18 Waterloo, Iowa.............. "       25
Jasper, Mo.................. "       19 Dubuque, Iowa............... "       26
Kansas City, Mo............. "       20 Freeport, Ill............... "       27
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   21, 22 Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

La Fayette, Ind.............June     23 Wabash, Ind.................June     29
Lebanon, Ind................ "   24, 25 Piqua, Ohio.................July      1
Crawfordsville, Ind......... "       26 Marion, Ohio................ "        2
New Richmond, Ind........... "       27 Warren, Ohio................ "    3,  4
Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       29 Youngstown, Ohio............ "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Clinton, Iowa...............June     23 Attica, Ohio................July      1
Chicago, Ill................ "   24, 25 Shelby, Ohio................ "        2
South Bend, Ind............. "       26 Galion, Ohio................ "    3,  4
Elkhart, Ind................ "       27 Springfield, Ohio........... "    5,  6
Toledo, Ohio................ "   28, 29 Dayton, Ohio................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

East Millsboro, Pa..........June     16 Alliance, Ohio..............June     23
Jefferson, Pa............... "       18 Canton, Ohio................ "       24
Rice's Landing, Pa.......... "       19 Tiffin, Ohio................ "   25, 26
Monessen, Pa................ "       20 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "       27
New Brighton, Pa............ "   21, 22 Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

San Francisco, Cal..........June     23 Vancouver, B.C..............June     29
Portland, Ore............... "       25 Calgary, Alta...............July      1
Tacoma, Wash................ "       26 Edmonton, Alta.............. "        2
Seattle, Wash............... "       27 Regina, Sask................ "        3
Victoria, B.C............... "       28 Winnipeg, Man............... "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

San Diego, Cal..............June     28 Tacoma, Wash................July      3
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       29 Seattle, Wash............... "        4
Pasadena, Cal............... "       29 Victoria, B.C............... "        5
San Francisco, Cal.......... "       30 Vancouver, B.C.............. "        6
Portland, Ore...............July      2 Calgary, Alta............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Morgantown, W.Va............June 21, 22 Westernport, Md.............June     30
Brandonville, W.Va.......... "   24, 25 Burlington, W.Va............July      1
Hazleton, W.Va.............. "       26 Lonaconing, Md.............. "        3
Mountain Lake Park, Md...... "       28 Eckhart Mines, Md........... "        4
Oakland, Md................. "       29 Cumberland, Md.............. "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Hattiesburg, Miss...........June 28, 29 Lena, Miss..................July      9
New Augusta, Miss........... "       30 Terry, Miss................. "       11
Shubuta, Miss...............July  1,  2 McCool, Miss................ "   12, 13
Buckatunna, Miss............ "    3,  4 Cumberland, Miss............ "       14
Waynesboro, Miss............ "    5,  6 West Point, Miss............ "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Montreal, Que...............June     21 Milwaukee, Wis..............June     25
Ottawa, Ont................. "       22 Northfield, Minn............ "       26
Pt. Huron, Mich............. "       23 St. Paul, Minn.............. "       27
Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "       24 Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Marshfield, Wis.............June 21, 22 Oconomowoc, Wis.............July  7,  8
Chili, Wis.................. "       23 Waukesha, Wis............... "        9
Grand Rapids, Wis........... "   24, 25 Milwaukee, Wis.............. "       10
Plover, Wis................. "   26, 27 Racine, Wis................. "       11
Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6 Zion City, Ill.............. "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     15 Providence, R.I.............June     22
Paterson, N.J............... "       15 Boston, Mass................ "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Ottawa, Ont.................June     15 Middletown, Conn............June     22
Cromwell, Conn.............. "       22 Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Washington, D.C.............June 22, 29 Toronto, Ont................July      6
Baltimore, Md............... "   22, 29 Hamilton, Ont............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Detroit, Mich...............June     15 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     22
Toledo, Ohio................ "       15 Paterson, N.J............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Binghamton, N.Y.............June     15 Atlantic City, N.J..........June     22
Elmira, N.Y................. "       15 Lakehurst, N.J.............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Providence, R.I.............June     15 Springfield, Mass...........June     29
Boston, Mass................ "       15 Worcester, Mass............. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. S. KENDALL

Los Angeles, Cal............June 21, 22 Madison, Wis............June 29 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Ithaca, N.Y.................June     15 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........June     29
Auburn, N.Y................. "       15 Newburgh, N.Y............... "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Hamilton, Ont...............June     15 Lancaster, Pa...............June     22
Toronto, Ont................ "       15 Ottawa, Ont................. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Scranton, Pa................June     15 Worcester, Mass.............June     22
Carbondale, Pa.............. "       15 Springfield, Mass........... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Philadelphia, Pa............June     15 Utica, N.Y..................June     29
Camden, N.J................. "       15 Syracuse, N.Y............... "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Utica, N.Y..................June     15 Schenectady, N.Y............June     22
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       15 Binghamton, N.Y............. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Wilkes-Barre, Pa............June     15 Utica, N.Y..................June     22
Hazleton, Pa................ "       15 Syracuse, N.Y............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Tamaqua, Pa.................June     22 Slatington, Pa..............June     29
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       22 Weissport, Pa............... "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Detroit, Mich...............June     22 Providence, R.I.............June     29
Toledo, Ohio................ "       22 Boston, Mass................ "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Worcester, Mass.............June     15 Scranton, Pa................June     22
Springfield, Mass........... "       15 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       22

====================