::page 208::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

South Bend, Ind.............July      8 Montpelier, Ohio............July     14
Bristol, Ind................ "        9 Fayette, Ohio............... "       15
Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       10 Alvordton, Ohio............. "       16
Elkhart, Ind................ "       11 Chatham, Ont................ "       18
Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       13 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Bellevue, Ohio..............July      9 Port Huron, Mich............July 14, 15
Clyde, Ohio................. "       10 London, Ont................. "       16
Tiffin, Ohio................ "       11 Palmerston, Ont............. "       17
Detroit, Mich............... "       13 Mt. Forest, Ont............. "       18
Toledo, Ohio................ "       13 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Fostoria, Ohio..............July      9 Ashtabula, Ohio.............July     15
Lorain, Ohio................ "       10 Rock Creek, Ohio............ "       16
Elyria, Ohio................ "       11 Erie, Pa.................... "       17
Cleveland, Ohio............. "   12, 13 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       18
Painesville, Ohio........... "       14 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Pikeville, Tenn.............July      3 Morristown, Tenn............July 14, 15
Knoxville, Tenn............. "    5 - 7 Hendersonville, N.C......... "   16, 17
Luttrell, Tenn.............. "    8,  9 Saluda, N.C................. "       18
New Tazewell, Tenn.......... "   10, 11 E. Flat Rock, N.C........... "       19
Lone Mountain, Tenn......... "   12, 13 Asheville, N.C.............. "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

McGregor, Iowa..............July      8 Estherville, Iowa...........July     14
Farmersburg, Iowa........... "        9 Hartford, S.D............... "       15
Lawler, Iowa................ "   10, 11 Mitchell, S.D............... "       16
Clear Lake, Iowa............ "       12 Mellette, S.D............... "       17
Lake Mills, Iowa............ "       13 Conde, S.D.................. "   18, 19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Kittrell, N.C...............July      4 Winston-Salem, N.C..........July 12, 13
Henderson, N.C.............. "    5,  6 King, N.C................... "   14, 15
Stem, N.C................... "    7,  8 Statesville, N.C............ "       16
Durham, N.C................. "        9 Hickory, N.C................ "   17, 18
Greensboro, N.C............. "   10, 11 Asheville, N.C.............. "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Wadsworth, Ohio.............July  5,  6 Salem, Ohio.................July     14
Akron, Ohio................. "    7,  8 Columbiana, Ohio............ "   15, 16
New Berlin, Ohio............ "        9 E. Palestine, Ohio.......... "       17
Canton, Ohio................ "   10, 11 Columbus, Ohio.............. "   19, 20
Alliance, Ohio.............. "   12, 13 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Tacoma, Wash................July     10 Edmonton, Alta..............July     16
Seattle, Wash............... "       11 Regina, Sask................ "       17
Victoria, B.C............... "       12 Winnipeg, Man............... "       18
Vancouver, B.C.............. "       13 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       20
Calgary, Alta............... "       15 St. Paul, Minn.............. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Beale, W.Va.................July 10, 11 Marietta, Ohio..............July     18
Huntington, W.Va............ "   12, 13 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   19, 20
Charleston, W.Va............ "   14, 15 Latrobe, Pa................. "       21
Pliny, W.Va................. "       16 Burnham, Pa................. "       22
Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       17 Shindle, Pa................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Marietta, Ohio..............July  1,  2 Altoona, Pa.................July  8,  9
Steubenville, Ohio.......... "        3 Shamokin, Pa................ "   10, 11
Toronto, Ohio............... "        4 Pottsville, Pa.............. "   12, 13
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "    5,  6 Tamaqua, Pa................. "   13, 14
Johnstown, Pa............... "        7 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Bloomington, Ill............July  7,  8 Guthrie, Ky.................July     14
Champaign, Ill.............. "        9 Nashville, Tenn............. "   15, 16
Danville, Ill............... "       10 Lebanon, Tenn............... "       17
Mattoon, Ill................ "       11 Knoxville, Tenn............. "       18
Evansville, Ind............. "   12, 13 Asheville, N.C.............. "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. S. KENDALL

Rochelle, Ill...............July  7,  8 Windfall, Ind...............July     15
Streator, Ill............... "        9 Elwood, Ind................. "       16
Paxton, Ill................. "   10, 11 Gas City, Ind............... "       17
Logansport, Ind............. "   12, 13 Bluffton, Ind............... "       18
Kokomo, Ind................. "       14 Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Dayton, Ohio................July  7,  8 Mahoningtown, Pa............July     15
Jamestown, Ohio............. "        9 Sharon, Pa.................. "       16
Washington Court House, Ohio "   10, 11 Meadville, Pa............... "       17
Crooksville, Ohio........... "   12, 13 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "       18
Massillon, Ohio............. "       14 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Benton Harbor, Mich.........July  8,  9 Van Wert, Ohio..............July     18
South Haven, Mich........... "   10, 11 Springfield, Ohio........... "   19, 20
Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "   12, 13 Cambridge, Ohio............. "       21
Jackson, Mich............... "   14, 15 Wheeling, W.Va.............. "       22
Bryan, Ohio................. "   16, 17 Duquesne, Pa................ "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Kirksville, Mo..............July  3,  4 Kansas City, Mo.............July 12, 13
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "    5,  6 Ocheltree, Kan.............. "       14
Topeka, Kan................. "    7,  8 La Cygne, Kan............... "   15, 16
Lecompton, Kan.............. "        9 Pleasanton, Kan............. "   17, 18
Lawrence, Kan............... "   10, 11 Ft. Scott, Kan.............. "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Victoria, B.C...............July      5 Winnipeg, Man...............July     11
Vancouver, B.C.............. "        6 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       13
Calgary, Alta............... "        8 St. Paul, Minn.............. "       13
Edmonton, Alta.............. "        9 Springfield, Mass........... "   15 -20
Regina, Sask................ "       10 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Lonaconing, Md..............July      3 Annapolis, Md...............July      9
Eckhart Mines, Md........... "        4 Baltimore, Md............... "       10
Cumberland, Md.............. "    5,  6 Springfield, Mass........... "   13 -20
Washington, D.C............. "        7 Worcester, Mass............. "   21, 22
Laurel, Md.................. "        8 Franklin, Mass.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Waynesboro, Miss............July  5,  6 West Point, Miss............July     15
Lena, Miss.................. "        9 Aberdeen, Miss.............. "       16
Terry, Miss................. "       11 Birmingham, Ala............. "       18
McCool, Miss................ "   12, 13 Atlanta, Ga................. "       19
Cumberland, Miss............ "       14 Asheville, N.C.............. "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Waukesha, Wis...............July      9 Chicago, Ill................July     15
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "       10 La Porte, Ind............... "       16
Racine, Wis................. "       11 Detroit, Mich............... "       17
Zion City, Ill.............. "   12, 13 Brantford, Ont.............. "       18
Waukegan, Ill............... "       14 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Boston, Mass................July      6 Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -19
Providence, R.I............. "        6 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Laurel, Md..................July      2 Baltimore, Md...............July      4
Annapolis, Md............... "        3 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Madison, Wis................July  1 - 6 Washington, D.C.............July     20
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       13 Baltimore, Md............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Toronto, Ont................July      6 Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -16
Hamilton, Ont............... "        6 Springfield, Mass........... "   17 -20

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Springfield, Mass...........July      6 Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -16
Holyoke, Mass............... "        6 Springfield, Mass........... "   17 -20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Hazleton, Pa................July      6 Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -23
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "        6 Asheville, N.C.............. "   24 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Harrisburg, Pa..............July      6 Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -18
York, Pa.................... "        6 Toronto, Ont................ "   20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Schenectady, N.Y............July      6 Albany, N.Y.................July      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Washington, D.C.............July      6 Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -16
Baltimore, Md............... "        6 Springfield, Mass........... "   17 -20

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Hartford, Conn..............July      6 Toronto, Ont................July 20 -23
New Britain, Conn........... "        6 Toronto, Ont................ "   24 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Waterbury, Conn.............July      6 Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Philadelphia, Pa............July      6 Washington, D.C.............July     13
Camden, N.J................. "        6 Baltimore, Md............... "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Wilmington, Del.............July      6 Toronto, Ont................July 13 -16
Chester, Pa................. "        6 Toronto, Ont................ "   17 -20

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Manchester, N.H.............July     13 Manchester, N.H.............July     20
Nashua, N.H................. "       13 Nashua, N.H................. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Binghamton, N.Y.............July     13 Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -23
Elmira, N.Y................. "       13 Asheville, N.C.............. "   24 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Madison, Wis................July  1 - 3 Madison, Wis................July  4 - 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -16 Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Binghamton, N.Y.............July      6 Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -23
Elmira, N.Y................. "        6 Asheville, N.C.............. "   24 -27

==========

BETHEL HYMNS FOR AUGUST


   After the close of the hymn the Bethel Family listens to the
reading of "My Vow Unto the Lord," then joins in prayer.
At the breakfast table the MANNA text is considered.  Hymns
for August follow: (1) 120; (2) 165; (3) 113; (4) 230; (5) 163;
(6) 225; (7) 78; (8) 279; (9) 315; (10) 245; (11) 16; (12) 197;
(13) 72; (14) 240; (15) 93; (16) 217; (17) 281; (18) 289;
(19) 43; (20) 238; (21) 87; (22) 293; (23) 7; (24) 5; (25) 320;
(26) 313; (27) 299; (28) 4; (29) 152; (30) 318; (31) 198.

==========

SYMBOLIC BAPTISM IN WATER

   On Sunday morning at 10 o'clock, July 6, at the Brooklyn Tabernacle,
an opportunity will be given for symbolic baptism in water.
Robes, etc., will be provided.  Any desiring to symbolize will please
give us timely notice.

====================

::page 224::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Niagara Falls, Ont..........July     29 Hammondsport, N.Y...........Aug.      4
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       30 Elmira, N.Y................. "        5
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       31 Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "        6
Lockport, N.Y...............Aug.      1 Binghamton, N.Y............. "    7,  8
Rochester, N.Y.............. "    2,  3 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Toronto, Ont................July 20 -27 Corry, Pa...................Aug.      4
Jamestown, N.Y.............. "   28, 29 Union City, Pa.............. "    5,  6
Westfield, N.Y.............. "   30, 31 Warren, Pa.................. "    7,  8
Portland, N.Y...............Aug.      1 Oil City, Pa................ "    9, 10
Mayville, N.Y............... "    2,  3 Newmansville, Pa............ "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -27 Cleveland, Ohio.............Aug. 11, 12
Youngstown, Ohio............Aug.  3, 10 Huron, Ohio................. "       13
Niles, Ohio................. "    4,  5 Port Clinton, Ohio.......... "       14
Warren, Ohio................ "        6 Toledo, Ohio................ "   15, 16
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "    7,  8 Detroit, Mich............... "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -27 Boone Mill, Va..............Aug.      4
Bristol, Tenn............... "   28, 29 Lynchburg, Va............... "    5,  6
Pennington Gap, Va.......... "       30 Charlottesville, Va......... "    7,  8
Coeburn, Va................. "       31 Waynesboro, Va.............. "    9, 10
Roanoke, Va.................Aug.  2,  3 Staunton, Va................ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Elm Grove, Ky...............July     23 Galion, Ohio................Aug.      1
Felicity, Ohio.............. "       25 Mansfield, Ohio............. "    2,  3
Springfield, Ohio........... "   26, 27 Shelby, Ohio................ "    4,  5
Urbana, Ohio................ "   28, 29 Marion, Ohio................ "    6,  7
Delaware, Ohio.............. "   30, 31 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Faribault, Minn.............July     21 Freeport, Ill...............July 28, 29
Alden, Minn................. "   22, 23 Belvidere, Ill.............. "   30, 31
Austin, Minn................ "       24 Marengo, Ill................Aug.      1
Madison, Wis................ "       25 Chicago, Ill................ "    2,  3
Oregon, Wis................. "       26 Plymouth, Ind............... "        5
Rockford, Ill............... "       27 Leesburg, Ind............... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Geneva, Ill.................Aug.      3 Muscatine, Iowa.............Aug.     11
Clinton, Iowa............... "    5,  6 Keithsburg, Ill............. "   12, 13
Moline, Ill................. "        7 Burlington, Iowa............ "   14, 15
Rock Island, Ill............ "        8 Iowa City, Iowa............. "   16, 17
Davenport, Iowa............. "       10 North English, Iowa......... "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Toronto, Ont................July 20 -27 Mannsville, N.Y.............Aug.      4
Kingston, Ont............... "       29 Sandy Creek, N.Y............ "        5
Brockville, Ont............. "       30 Utica, N.Y.................. "    6,  7
Clayton, N.Y................Aug.      1 Oneida, N.Y................. "    8,  9
Watertown, N.Y.............. "    2,  3 Syracuse, N.Y............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Toronto, Ont................July 20 -27 Ingersoll, Ont..............Aug.  6,  7
Preston, Ont................ "       29 Woodstock, Ont.............. "        8
Galt, Ont................... "   30, 31 London, Ont................. "    9, 10
Brantford, Ont..............Aug.  2,  3 Seaforth, Ont............... "   11, 12
Tillsonburg, Ont............ "    4,  5 Listowell, Ont.............. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. S. KENDALL

Wabash, Ind.................July     21 Cincinnati, Ohio............July 27, 28
Muncie, Ind................. "       22 Nelsonville, Ohio........... "   29, 30
Indianapolis, Ind........... "   23, 24 Bellaire, Ohio..............Aug.      1
Richmond, Ind............... "       25 Wheeling, W.Va.............. "    2,  3
Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       26 Washington, Pa.............. "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -17 Colbert, Ga.................Aug.      4
Asheville, N.C.............. "   20 -27 Monroe, Ga.................. "    5,  6
Demorest, Ga................ "   29, 30 Greensboro, Ga.............. "    7,  8
Avalon, Ga..............July 31, Aug. 1 Thomson, Ga................. "    9, 10
Athens, Ga..................Aug.  2,  3 Augusta, Ga................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Bronson, Kan................July 21, 22 Osawatomie, Kan.............July     29
Iola, Kan................... "   23, 24 Pomona, Kan................. "       30
Mound City, Kan............. "       25 Burlingame, Kan.............Aug.      1
Ottawa, Kan................. "   26, 27 Emporia, Kan................ "    2,  3
Lane, Kan................... "       28 Olpe, Kan................... "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -27 Washington, D.C.............Aug.      4
Danville, Va................ "       29 Laurel, Md.................. "        5
Ringgold, Va................ "       30 Annapolis, Md............... "        6
Keysville, Va...........July 31, Aug. 1 Baltimore, Md............... "        7
Richmond, Va................Aug.  2,  3 Philadelphia, Pa............ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Toronto, Ont................July 22 -27 Perry, N.Y..................Aug.  4,  5
Hamilton, Ont............... "   29, 30 Bradford, Pa................ "        6
Beamsville, Ont............. "       31 Bolivar, N.Y................ "        7
St. Catharines, Ont.........Aug.      1 Shinglehouse, Pa............ "        8
Batavia, N.Y................ "    2,  3 Olean, N.Y.................. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Woonsocket, R.I.............July     24 Quincy, Mass................July 30, 31
Milford, Mass............... "       25 N. Duxbury, Mass............Aug.      1
Boston, Mass................ "   26, 27 Plymouth, Mass.............. "    2,  3
East Boston, Mass........... "       28 Bedford, Mass............... "        4
So. Boston, Mass............ "       29 Fall River, Mass............ "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Philadelphia, Pa............Aug.      3 Orangeville, Pa.............Aug.      8
Camden, N.J................. "        3 Benton, Pa.................. "    9, 10
Pottsville, Pa.............. "        4 Williamsport, Pa............ "       11
Cressona, Pa................ "        5 Grover, Pa.................. "       12
Tower City, Pa.............. "        6 Canton, Pa.................. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Springfield, Mass...........July 13 -20 Ottawa, Ont.................July 29, 30
St. Johnsbury, Vt........... "   21, 22 Havelock, Ont...............Aug.      1
Morrisville, Vt............. "   23, 24 Stirling, Ont............... "    2,  3
Burlington, Vt.............. "       25 Belleville, Ont............. "        4
Montreal, Que............... "   26, 27 Shannonville, Ont........... "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Baltimore, Md...............July     27 Worcester, Mass.............Aug.      3
Washington, D.C............. "       27 Springfield, Mass........... "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Newark, N.J.................July     27 Chester, Pa.................Aug.      3
Paterson, N.J............... "       27 Wilmington, Del............. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Worcester, Mass.............July     27 Baltimore, Md...............Aug.      3
Franklin, Mass.............. "       27 Washington, D.C............. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............July     27 Springfield, Mass...........Aug.     10
Hartford, Conn..............Aug.      3 Holyoke, Mass............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -23 New London, Conn............Aug.      3
Asheville, N.C.............. "   24 -27 Norwich, Conn............... "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Toronto, Ont................July 20 -27 Providence, R.I.............Aug.     10
Albany, N.Y.................Aug.      3 Boston, Mass................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Trenton, N.J................July     27 Millville, N.J..............Aug.      3
Plainfield, N.J............. "       27 Bridgeton, N.J.............. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Springfield, Mass...........July     27 Washington, D.C.............Aug.     10
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Aug.      3 Baltimore, Md............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Toronto, Ont................July 20 -27 Middletown, N.Y.............Aug.      3
Port Jervis, N.Y............Aug.      3 Bridgeport, Conn............ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -23 Newburgh, N.Y...............Aug.     10
Asheville, N.C.............. "   24 -27 Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -23 Providence, R.I.............Aug.      3
Asheville, N.C.............. "   24 -27 Boston, Mass................ "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Toronto, Ont................July 20 -27 York, Pa....................Aug.     10
Atlantic City, N.J..........Aug.      3 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Providence, R.I.............July     27 Brockton, Mass..............Aug.      3

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Schenectady, N.Y............July     27 Bethlehem, Pa...............Aug.      3
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       27 Easton, Pa.................. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -23 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Aug.     10
Asheville, N.C.............. "   24 -27 Scranton, Pa................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Asheville, N.C..............July 20 -27 Derby, Conn.................Aug.      3
New Haven, Conn.............Aug.      3 Long Branch, N.J............ "       10

====================