::page 272::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Bellaire, Ohio..............Sep.      7 Huntington, W.Va............Sep.     14
Toronto, Ohio............... "        8 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "       15
Sistersville, W.Va.......... "        9 Elmgrove, Ky................ "       16
Marietta, Ohio.............. "       10 Felicity, Ohio.............. "       17
Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       11 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       18
Beale, W.Va................. "       12 Greensburg, Ind............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Henderson, N.C..............Sep.      5 Wilmington, N.C.............Sep.     14
Raleigh, N.C................ "        7 Columbia, S.C............... "       16
Winston-Salem, N.C.......... "        8 Augusta, Ga................. "       17
Greensboro, N.C............. "        9 Charleston, S.C............. "       18
Hayne, N.C.................. "       11 Savannah, Ga................ "       19
Newbern, N.C................ "       12 Jacksonville, Fla........... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Racine, Wis.................Sep.     21 Eau Claire, Wis.............Sep.     26
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "       21 Duluth, Minn................ "       28
Appleton, Wis............... "       22 Superior, Wis............... "       28
Marshfield, Wis............. "       24 Two Harbors, Minn........... "       29
Withee, Wis................. "       25 Barnum, Minn................ "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Racine, Wis.................Sep.     14 Withee, Wis.................Sep.     18
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "       14 Eau Claire, Wis............. "       19
Appleton, Wis............... "       15 Duluth, Minn................ "       21
Grand Rapids, Wis........... "       16 Superior, Wis............... "       21
Marshfield, Wis............. "       17 Two Harbors, Minn........... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Barnum, Minn................Sep.      9 Moose Jaw, Sask.............Sep.     16
Aitkin, Minn................ "       11 Herbert, Sask............... "       17
Fargo, N.D.................. "       12 Medicine Hat, Alta.......... "       19
Winnipeg, Man............... "       14 Great Falls, Mont........... "       21
Brandon, Man................ "       15 Helena, Mont................ "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Richmond, Va................Sep.      7 Raleigh, N.C................Sep.     14
Petersburg, Va.............. "        7 Rock Branch, N.C............ "       15
Stony Creek, Va............. "        8 Greensboro, N.C............. "       16
N. Emporia, Va.............. "        9 Hayne, N.C.................. "       18
Stem, N.C................... "       11 Newbern, N.C................ "       19
Henderson, N.C.............. "       12 Wilmington, N.C............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Belvidere, Ill..............Sep.      8 Iowa City, Iowa.............Sep.     14
Rockford, Ill............... "        9 Clinton, Iowa............... "       16
Freeport, Ill............... "       10 Kewanee, Ill................ "       17
Dubuque, Iowa............... "       11 Knoxville, Ill.............. "       18
Waterloo, Iowa.............. "       12 Rock Island, Ill............ "       21
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "       14 Davenport, Iowa............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Nebraska City, Neb..........Sep.  6,  7 Brady, Neb..................Sep. 15, 16
Lincoln, Neb................ "        8 Curtis, Neb................. "   18, 19
Grand Island, Neb........... "        9 Bloomington, Neb............ "   21, 22
Sargent, Neb................ "   10, 11 Blue Hill, Neb.............. "       23
Kearney, Neb................ "   13, 14 Long Island, Kan............ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Portsmouth, Ohio............Sep.      8 Mitchell, Ind...............Sep.     15
Chillicothe, Ohio........... "       10 Evansville, Ind............. "       16
Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       11 Owensboro, Ky............... "       17
Greensburg, Ind............. "       12 Hopkinsville, Ky............ "       19
No. Vernon, Ind............. "       14 Lebanon, Tenn............... "       21
Madison, Ind................ "       14 Nashville, Tenn............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. S. KENDALL

Wheeling, W.Va..............Sep.     14 Parkersburg, W.Va...........Sep.     18
Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       14 Pliny, W.Va................. "       19
Toronto, Ohio............... "       15 Huntington, W.Va............ "       21
Sistersville, W.Va.......... "       16 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "       22
Marietta, Ohio.............. "       17 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Richmond, Va................Sep.     14 Raleigh, N.C................Sep.     21
Petersburg, Va.............. "       14 Browns Summit, N.C.......... "       22
Louisburg, N.C.............. "       16 Greensboro, N.C............. "       23
Castalia, N.C............... "       17 Hayne, N.C.................. "       25
Henderson, N.C.............. "       19 Newbern, N.C................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Bluffton, Ind...............Sep.      5 Midland, Ohio...............Sep. 13, 14
Muncie, Ind................. "    6,  7 Wellston, Ohio.............. "       15
Anderson, Ind............... "        8 Nelsonville, Ohio........... "       16
Indianapolis, Ind........... "    9, 10 Crooksville, Ohio........... "       17
Richmond, Ind............... "       11 Zanesville, Ohio............ "       18
Oxford, Ohio................ "       12 Quaker City, Ohio........... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Lane, Kan...................Sep.      5 Oswego, Kan.................Sep.     11
Independence, Kan........... "    6,  7 Neodesha, Kan............... "       12
Coffeyville, Kan............ "    7,  8 Emporia, Kan................ "   13, 14
Parsons, Kan................ "        9 Olpe, Kan................... "       15
Labette, Kan................ "       10 Madison, Kan................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Clinton, Iowa...............Sep.      9 Moline, Ill.................Sep.     14
Kewanee, Ill................ "       10 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       15
Burlington, Iowa............ "       11 Sioux City, Iowa............ "       17
Galesburg, Ill.............. "       12 Lincoln, Neb................ "       19
Rock Island, Ill............ "       14 Omaha, Neb.................. "       21
Davenport, Iowa............. "       14 Council Bluffs, Iowa........ "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Elkins, W.Va................Sep.  4,  5 Morgantown, W.Va............Sep. 13, 14
Clarksburg, W.Va............ "    6,  7 Uniontown, Pa............... "       15
Ellenboro, W.Va............. "        8 Leckrone, Pa................ "       16
Grafton, W.Va............... "        9 Washington, Pa.............. "   17, 18
Fairmont, W.Va.............. "       10 Waynesburg, Pa.............. "       19
Burton, W.Va................ "   11, 12 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Bangor, Me..................Sep.  8,  9 Phillips, Me................Sep. 18, 19
Pittsfield, Me.............. "   10, 11 Intervale, N.H.............. "       21
Lewiston, Me................ "   13, 14 Kittery, Me................. "       22
Wilton, Me.................. "       15 Dover, N.H.................. "       23
New Sharon, Me.............. "   16, 17 Haverhill, Mass............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Opelika, Ala................Sep.      1 Nashville, Tenn.............Sep.     11
Montgomery, Ala............. "    2,  3 Sonora, Ky.................. "       13
Randolph, Ala............... "    4,  5 Louisville, Ky.............. "       14
Birmingham, Ala............. "    6,  7 Shelbyville, Ky............. "   15, 16
Cullman, Ala................ "    8,  9 Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

South Haven, Mich...........Sep.     15 Elgin, Ill..................Sep.     21
Benton Harbor, Mich......... "       16 Belvidere, Ill.............. "       22
La Porte, Ind............... "       17 Rockford, Ill............... "       23
Wheatfield, Ind............. "   18, 19 Freeport, Ill............... "       24
Aurora, Ill................. "       21 Dubuque, Iowa............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Elba, Ont...................Sep. 16, 17 Listowel, Ont...............Sep.     22
Hamilton, Ont............... "       18 Harriston, Ont.............. "   23, 24
Brantford, Ont.............. "       19 Cedarville, Ont............. "   25, 26
Berlin, Ont................. "       21 Mt. Forest, Ont............. "       28
Preston, Ont................ "       21 Palmerston, Ont............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Selma, N.C..................Sep.     11 Enfield, N.C................Sep. 18, 19
Smithfield, N.C............. "       12 Richmond, Va................ "       21
Rocky Mount, N.C............ "   13, 14 Petersburg, Va.............. "       21
Wilson, N.C................. "       15 Keysville, Va............... "       23
Whitakers, N.C.............. "   16, 17 South Hill, Va.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Lancaster, Pa...............Sep. 14, 15 Waynesboro, Pa..............Sep.     22
Manheim, Pa................. "       16 Hagerstown, Md.............. "       23
York, Pa.................... "       17 Shippensburg, Pa............ "       24
Hanover, Pa................. "       18 Plainfield, Pa.............. "       25
Gettysburg, Pa.............. "   20, 21 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Albany, N.Y.................Sep.      7 Scranton, Pa................Sep.     21
Gloversville, N.Y........... "        7 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Boston, Mass................Sep.      7 Scranton, Pa................Sep.     14
Quincy, Mass................ "        7 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Scranton, Pa................Sep.      7 Pittsfield, Mass............Sep.     14
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "        7 No. Adams, Mass............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.      7 Baltimore, Md...............Sep.     28
Paterson, N.J............... "        7 Washington, D.C............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

New Haven, Conn.............Sep.      7 Cromwell, Conn..............Sep.     21
Derby, Conn................. "        7 Hartford, Conn.............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Hanover, Pa.................Sep.      7 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     14
York, Pa.................... "        7 Paterson, N.J............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

New Britain, Conn...........Sep.     14 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Sep.     21
Waterbury, Conn............. "       14 Ossining, N.Y............... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Detroit, Mich...............Sep.      7 Pen Argyl, Pa...............Sep.     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Norwich, Conn...............Sep.     14 Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.     21
Westerly, R.I............... "       14 Camden, N.J................. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Newark, N.J.................Sep.      7 Allentown, Pa...............Sep.     21
Bloomfield, N.J............. "        7 Slatington, Pa.............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Baltimore, Md...............Sep.     14 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     21
Washington, D.C............. "       14 Paterson, N.J............... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Williamsport, Pa............Sep.     14 Williamsport, Pa............Sep.     21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Plainfield, N.J.............Sep.      7 Wilmington, Del.............Sep.     14
Trenton, N.J................ "        7 Chester, Pa................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Pittsfield, Mass............Sep.      7 Gardner, Mass...............Sep.     14
No. Adams, Mass............. "        7 Concord Junction, Mass...... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Springfield, Mass...........Sep.      7 Stamford, Conn..............Sep.     14
Easthampton, Mass........... "        7 Bridgeport, Conn............ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Pottsville, Pa..............Sep.      7 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     28
Tamaqua, Pa................. "        7 Paterson, N.J............... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.      7 Linfield, Pa................Sep.     21
Camden, N.J................. "        7 Reading, Pa................. "       21

====================

::page 288::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

No. Vernon, Ind.............Sep.     21 Lebanon, Tenn...............Sep.     28
Madison, Ind................ "       21 Nashville, Tenn............. "       28
Sparksville, Ind............ "       22 Tullahoma, Tenn............. "       29
Washington, Ind............. "       23 Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "       30
Vincennes, Ind.............. "       24 Guthrie, Ky.................Oct.      2
Hopkinsville, Ky............ "       26 Erin, Tenn.................. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

St. Petersburg, Fla.........Sep.     22 Montgomery, Ala.............Oct.      1
Tampa, Fla.................. "       23 Columbus, Ga................ "        2
Green Cove Springs, Fla..... "       24 Macon, Ga................... "        3
Marianna, Fla............... "       26 Atlanta, Ga................. "        5
Mobile, Ala................. "       28 Rome, Ga.................... "        5
Bay Minette, Ala............ "       30 Cedartown, Ga............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Two Harbors, Minn...........Sep.     29 Brandon, Man................Oct.      6
Barnum, Minn................ "       30 Moose Jaw, Sask............. "        7
Aitkin, Minn................Oct.      2 Regina, Sask................ "        8
Fargo, N.D.................. "        3 Medicine Hat, Alta.......... "       10
Winnipeg, Man............... "        5 Great Falls, Mont........... "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Barnum, Minn................Sep.     23 Moose Jaw, Sask.............Sep.     30
Aitkin, Minn................ "       25 Herbert, Sask...............Oct.      1
Fargo, N.D.................. "       26 Medicine Hat, Alta.......... "        3
Winnipeg, Man............... "       28 Great Falls, Mont........... "        5
Brandon, Man................ "       29 Helena, Mont................ "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Missoula, Mont..............Sep.     23 Ipswich, S.D................Oct.      1
Butte, Mont................. "       24 Willmar, Minn............... "        3
Lewistown, Mont............. "       26 St. Paul, Minn.............. "        5
Sheridan, Wyo............... "       28 Minneapolis, Minn........... "        5
Mobridge, S.D............... "       30 La Crosse, Wis.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

New Brookland, S.C..........Sep.     23 Tampa, Fla..................Sep.     30
Augusta, Ga................. "       24 Green Cove Springs, Fla.....Oct.      1
Charleston, S.C............. "       25 Marianna, Fla............... "        3
Savannah, Ga................ "       26 Mobile, Ala................. "        5
Jacksonville, Fla........... "       28 Bay Minette, Ala............ "        7
St. Petersburg, Fla......... "       29 Montgomery, Ala............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Council Bluffs, Iowa........Sep.     28 Boulder, Colo...............Oct.      5
Grand Island, Neb........... "       29 Cripple Creek, Colo......... "        6
Cheyenne, Wyo...............Oct.      1 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "        7
Laramie, Wyo................ "        2 Rocky Ford, Colo............ "        8
Greeley, Colo............... "        3 Pueblo, Colo................ "        9
Denver, Colo................ "        5 Grand Junction, Colo........ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Long Island, Kan............Sep. 25, 26 Clay Center, Kan............Oct.  7,  8
Lenora, Kan................. "   28 -30 Blue Rapids, Kan............ "    9, 10
Glen Elder, Kan.............Oct.  2,  3 St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   11, 12
Jamestown, Kan.............. "    4,  5 Helena, Mo.................. "       13
Clifton, Kan................ "        6 Easton, Kan................. "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Tullahoma, Tenn.............Sep.     22 Kensett, Ark................Sep.     29
Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "       23 Judsonia, Ark............... "       30
Guthrie, Ky................. "       25 Little Rock, Ark............Oct.      1
Erin, Tenn.................. "       26 Shreveport, La.............. "        2
Memphis, Tenn............... "       28 New Orleans, La............. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. S. KENDALL

Huntington, W.Va............Sep.     21 Richmond, Ind...............Sep.     25
Ironton, Ohio............... "       21 Greensburg, Ind............. "       26
Portsmouth, Ohio............ "       22 No. Vernon, Ind............. "       28
Columbus, Ohio.............. "       23 Madison, Ind................ "       28
Springfield, Ohio........... "       24 Washington, Ind............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Hayne, N.C..................Sep.     25 Charleston, S.C.............Oct.      2
Newbern, N.C................ "       26 Savannah, Ga................ "        3
Wilmington, N.C............. "       28 Jacksonville, Fla........... "        5
Columbia, S.C............... "       30 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "        6
Augusta, Ga.................Oct.      1 Tampa, Fla.................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Wheeling, W.Va..............Sep.     21 Charleston, W.Va............Sep.     26
Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       21 Huntington, W.Va............ "       28
Toronto, Ohio............... "       22 Ironton, Ohio............... "       28
Sistersville, W.Va.......... "       23 Portsmouth, Ohio............ "       29
Marietta, Ohio.............. "       24 Jamestown, Ohio.............Oct.      1
Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       25 Greensburg, Ind............. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Williamsport, Pa............Sep.     21 Brookville, Pa..............Sep.     30
Dubois, Pa.................. "       22 Nickleville, Pa.............Oct.  1,  2
Rochester Mills, Pa......... "   23, 24 Oil City, Pa................ "        3
Mahaffey, Pa................ "   25, 26 Meadville, Pa............... "        4
Punxsutawney, Pa............ "   27, 28 Greenville, Pa.............. "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Burlingame, Kan.............Sep.     26 Iola, Kan...................Oct.  1,  2
Pomona, Kan................. "       27 Bronson, Kan................ "        3
Ottawa, Kan................. "       28 Ft. Scott, Kan.............. "    4,  5
Baldwin, Kan................ "       29 Mound City, Kan............. "        6
Garnett, Kan................ "       30 La Cygne, Kan............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Grand Island, Neb...........Sep.     22 Cripple Creek, Colo.........Sep.     29
Cheyenne, Wyo............... "       24 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       30
Laramie, Wyo................ "       25 Rocky Ford, Colo............Oct.      1
Greeley, Colo............... "       26 Pueblo, Colo................ "        2
Denver, Colo................ "       28 Grand Junction, Colo........ "        3
Boulder, Colo............... "       28 Salt Lake City, Utah........ "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Cumberland, Md..............Sep.     28 Dukedom, Tenn...............Oct.      6
Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       30 Mayfield, Ky................ "        8
Huntington, W.Va............Oct.      1 New Albany, Ind............. "        9
Louisville, Ky.............. "        3 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       10
Memphis, Tenn............... "        5 Newark, Ohio................ "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Lawrence, Mass..............Sep.     25 St. Johnsbury, Vt...........Oct.      3
Lowell, Mass................ "       26 Morrisville, Vt............. "    4,  5
Manchester, N.H............. "   27, 28 Burlington, Vt.............. "    6,  7
Pittsfield, N.H............. "   29, 30 Montreal, Que............... "    9, 10
Laconia, N.H................Oct.  1,  2 Ottawa, Ont................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

De Pauw, Ind................Sep. 18, 19 Crawfordsville, Ind.........Sep.     25
New Albany, Ind............. "   20, 21 Lebanon, Ind................ "       26
Salem, Ind.................. "       22 Indianapolis, Ind........... "       28
Saltillo, Ind............... "       23 Losantville, Ind............ "   29, 30
Mitchell, Ind............... "       24 Dayton, Ohio................Oct.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Waterloo, Iowa..............Sep.     26 Keithsburg, Ill.............Oct.      3
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "       28 Rock Island, Ill............ "        5
Iowa City, Iowa............. "       28 Davenport, Iowa............. "        5
Clinton, Iowa............... "       30 Moline, Ill................. "        5
Kewanee, Ill................Oct.      1 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "        6
Monmouth, Ill............... "        2 Sioux City, Iowa............ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

W. Montrose, Ont............Sep.     30 Palmerston, Ont.............Oct.      5
Stratford, Ont..............Oct.      1 Detroit, Mich............... "        7
Seaforth, Ont............... "        2 Adrian, Mich................ "    8,  9
Ethel, Ont.................. "        3 Toledo, Ohio................ "       10
Mt. Forest, Ont............. "        5 Port Clinton, Ohio.......... "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Henderson, N.C..............Sep.     26 Newbern, N.C................Oct.      3
Raleigh, N.C................ "       28 Wilmington, N.C............. "        5
Winston-Salem, N.C.......... "       29 New Brookland, S.C.......... "        7
Greensboro, N.C............. "       30 Augusta, Ga................. "        8
Hayne, N.C..................Oct.      2 Charleston, S.C............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Plainfield, Pa..............Sep.     25 Johnstown, Pa...............Oct.  4,  5
Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   27, 28 Latrobe, Pa................. "    6,  7
Shindle, Pa................. "   29, 30 Greensburg, Pa.............. "        8
Burnham, Pa.................Oct.      1 Scottdale, Pa............... "    9, 10
Altoona, Pa................. "    2,  3 Freed, Pa................... "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Detroit, Mich...............Sep.     21 Providence, R.I.............Sep.     28
Pontiac, Mich............... "       21 Fall River, Mass............ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Scranton, Pa................Sep.     21 Syracuse, N.Y...............Sep.     28
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       21 Auburn, N.Y................. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Providence, R.I.............Sep.     21 Binghamton, N.Y.............Oct.      5
Fall River, Mass............ "       21 Elmira, N.Y................. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Easton, Pa..................Sep.     21 Utica, N.Y..................Oct.      5
Bethlehem, Pa............... "       21 Oneida, N.Y................. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Baltimore, Md...............Sep.     28 Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.      5
Washington, D.C............. "       28 Camden, N.J................. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Cromwell, Conn..............Sep.     21 Bloomfield, N.J.............Sep.     28
Hartford, Conn.............. "       21 Irvington, N.J.............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Baltimore, Md...............Sep.     21 Detroit, Mich...............Sep.     28
Washington, D.C............. "       21 Pontiac, Mich............... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Sep.     21 Schenectady, N.Y............Sep.     28
Ossining, N.Y............... "       21 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Cumberland, Md..............Sep.     21 Columbus, Ohio..............Oct.      5
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       28 Marion, Ohio................ "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.     21 New Brunswick, N.J..........Sep.     28
Camden, N.J................. "       21 Perth Amboy, N.J............ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Allentown, Pa...............Sep.     21 Vineland, N.J...............Sep.     28
Slatington, Pa.............. "       21 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     21 Paterson, N.J...............Sep.     21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Pittsfield, Mass............Sep.     21 Lancaster, Pa...............Sep.     28
No. Adams, Mass............. "       21 Manheim, Pa................. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Concord Junction, Mass......Sep.     21 Nashua, N.H.................Sep.     28

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Millville, N.J..............Sep.     21 Bridgeton, N.J..............Sep.     21

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     28 Springfield, Mass...........Oct.      5
Paterson, N.J............... "       28 Easthampton, Mass........... "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Linfield, Pa................Sep.     21 Albany, N.Y.................Oct.      5
Reading, Pa................. "       21 Gloversville, N.Y........... "        5

====================