::page 304::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Jonesboro, Ark..............Oct.      5 Esperanza, Tex..............Oct.     14
Judsonia, Ark............... "        7 Rosenberg, Tex.............. "       15
Little Rock, Ark............ "        8 Beeville, Tex............... "       16
Shreveport, La.............. "        9 Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       17
New Orleans, La............. "       12 Houston, Tex................ "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Athens, Ga..................Oct.      7 Knoxville, Tenn.............Oct.     15
Demorest, Ga................ "        8 Morristown, Tenn............ "       16
Spartanburg, S.C............ "        9 Bristol, Tenn............... "       17
Birmingham, Ala............. "       12 Roanoke, Va................. "       19
Chattanooga, Tenn........... "       14 Lynchburg, Va............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Medicine Hat, Alta..........Oct.     10 Lewistown, Mont.............Oct.     17
Great Falls, Mont........... "       12 Sheridan, Wyo............... "       19
Helena, Mont................ "       13 Roscoe, S.D................. "       21
Missoula, Mont.............. "       14 Ipswich, S.D................ "       22
Butte, Mont................. "       15 Willmar, Minn............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Missoula, Mont..............Oct.      7 Ipswich, S.D................Oct.     15
Butte, Mont................. "        8 Willmar, Minn............... "       17
Lewistown, Mont............. "       10 St. Paul, Minn.............. "       19
Sheridan, Wyo............... "       12 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       19
Roscoe, S.D................. "       14 Oregon, Wis................. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Madison, Wis................Oct.      8 Battle Creek, Mich..........Oct.     14
Beloit, Wis................. "        9 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "       15
Zion City, Ill.............. "       10 Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "       16
Elkhart, Ind................ "       12 Hastings, Mich.............. "       17
Three Rivers, Mich.......... "       12 Saginaw, Mich............... "       19
Jackson, Mich............... "       13 Bay City, Mich.............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Columbus, Ga................Oct.      9 Athens, Ga..................Oct.     14
Macon, Ga................... "       10 Demorest, Ga................ "       15
Dalton, Ga.................. "       12 Spartanburg, S.C............ "       16
Rome, Ga.................... "       12 Greenfield, S.C............. "       17
Cedartown, Ga............... "       13 Birmingham, Ala............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Pueblo, Colo................Oct.      9 Nampa, Idaho................Oct.     15
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       10 Pendleton, Ore.............. "       17
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "       12 Spokane, Wash............... "       19
Ogden, Utah................. "       12 Wenatchee, Wash............. "       21
Twin Falls, Idaho........... "       14 Everett, Wash............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Clay Center, Kan............Oct.  7,  8 Lansing, Kan................Oct. 16, 17
Blue Rapids, Kan............ "    9, 10 Hutchinson, Kan............. "   18, 19
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "   11, 12 Pratt, Kan.................. "   20, 21
Helena, Mo.................. "       13 Partridge, Kan.............. "       22
Easton, Kan................. "   14, 15 Bridgeport, Kan............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Beaumont, Tex...............Oct.      7 San Marcos, Tex.............Oct.     14
Rosenberg, Tex.............. "        8 Austin, Tex................. "       15
Beeville, Tex............... "        9 Kerrville, Tex.............. "       17
Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       10 San Antonio, Tex............ "       19
Houston, Tex................ "       12 Temple, Tex................. "       20
Galveston, Tex.............. "       12 Waco, Tex................... "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Quaker City, Ohio...........Oct.      9 Piqua, Ohio.................Oct. 15, 16
Cambridge, Ohio............. "       10 Sidney, Ohio................ "       17
Columbus, Ohio.............. "       12 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       19
Marion, Ohio................ "       12 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       19
Urbana, Ohio................ "   13, 14 Oxford, Ohio................ "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Green Cove Springs, Fla.....Oct.      8 Montgomery, Ala.............Oct.     15
Marianna, Fla............... "       10 Columbus, Ga................ "       16
Mobile, Ala................. "       12 Macon, Ga................... "       17
Theodore, Ala............... "       13 Dalton, Ga.................. "       19
Bay Minette, Ala............ "       14 Rome, Ga.................... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

No. Vernon, Ind.............Oct.      5 Lebanon, Tenn...............Oct.     12
Madison, Ind................ "        5 Nashville, Tenn............. "       12
Mitchell, Ind............... "        6 Burns, Tenn................. "       13
Washington, Ind............. "        7 Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "       14
Evansville, Ind............. "        8 Guthrie, Ky................. "       16
Hopkinsville, Ky............ "       10 Erin, Tenn.................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Sharon, Pa..................Oct.  7,  8 Butler, Pa..................Oct. 16, 17
W. Middlesex, Pa............ "        9 Washington, Pa.............. "       19
Mahoningtown, Pa............ "   10, 11 Waynesburg, Pa.............. "       19
New Brighton, Pa............ "   12, 13 New Kensington, Pa.......... "   21, 22
Ellwood City, Pa............ "   14, 15 St. Clair, Ohio............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Anita, Iowa.................Oct.     17 Moulton, Iowa...............Oct.     23
Des Moines, Iowa............ "   18, 19 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       24
Indianola, Iowa............. "       20 Keosauqua, Iowa............. "   25, 26
Chariton, Iowa.............. "       21 Decatur, Iowa............... "       27
Mystic, Iowa................ "       22 Hopkins, Mo................. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Ogden, Utah.................Oct.      5 Wenatchee, Wash.............Oct.     14
Twin Falls, Idaho........... "        7 Everett, Wash............... "       16
Nampa, Idaho................ "        8 Bremerton, Wash............. "       17
Boise, Idaho................ "        9 Seattle, Wash............... "       19
Spokane, Wash............... "       12 Tacoma, Wash................ "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Hopkinsville, Ky............Oct.      3 Erin, Tenn..................Oct.     10
Lebanon, Tenn............... "        5 Jonesboro, Ark.............. "       12
Nashville, Tenn............. "        5 Judsonia, Ark............... "       14
Burns, Tenn................. "        6 Little Rock, Ark............ "       15
Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "        7 Shreveport, La.............. "       16
Guthrie, Ky................. "        9 New Orleans, La............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Newark, Ohio................Oct.     12 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........Oct.     16
Zanesville, Ohio............ "       12 Delaware, Ohio.............. "       17
Mansfield, Ohio............. "       13 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       19
Shelby, Ohio................ "       14 Marion, Ohio................ "       19
Galion, Ohio................ "       15 Burnside, Ky................ "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Montreal, Que...............Oct.  9, 10 Stirling, Ont...............Oct. 18, 19
Ottawa, Ont................. "   11, 12 Havelock, Ont............... "       21
Belleville, Ont............. "   13, 14 Pontypool, Ont.............. "   22, 23
Shannonville, Ont........... "       15 N. Claremont, Ont........... "       24
Trenton, Ont................ "   16, 17 Lindsay, Ont................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Lincoln, Neb................Oct.     10 Laramie, Wyo................Oct.     16
Omaha, Neb.................. "       12 Greeley, Colo............... "       17
Council Bluffs, Iowa........ "       12 Denver, Colo................ "       19
Grand Island, Neb........... "       13 Boulder, Colo............... "       19
Cheyenne, Wyo............... "       15 Cripple Creek, Colo......... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Toledo, Ohio................Oct.     10 Elyria, Ohio................Oct.     17
Port Clinton, Ohio.......... "   11, 12 Cleveland, Ohio............. "   18, 19
Sandusky, Ohio.............. "   13, 14 Wellington, Ohio............ "       20
Huron, Ohio................. "       15 Norwalk, Ohio............... "       21
Lorain, Ohio................ "       16 Attica, Ohio................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Savannah, Ga................Oct.     10 Marianna, Fla...............Oct.     17
Jacksonville, Fla........... "       12 Mobile, Ala................. "       19
St. Petersburg, Fla......... "       13 Theodore, Ala............... "       20
Tampa, Fla.................. "       14 Bay Minette, Ala............ "       21
Green Cove Springs, Fla..... "       15 Montgomery, Ala............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Scottdale, Pa...............Oct.  9, 10 Jefferson, Pa...............Oct.     19
Freed, Pa................... "   11, 12 Monessen, Pa................ "   20, 21
Brownsville, Pa............. "       14 Monongahela, Pa............. "       22
E. Millsboro, Pa............ "       15 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   23, 24
Rice's Landing, Pa.......... "   16, 17 Export, Pa.................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.      5 Annapolis, Md...............Oct.     12

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Sacramento, Cal.............Oct.      5 Sacramento, Cal.............Oct.     12
Stockton, Cal............... "        5 Stockton, Cal............... "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Detroit, Mich...............Oct.      5 Boston, Mass................Oct.     12
Plymouth, Mich.............. "        5 Plymouth, Mass.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Binghamton, N.Y.............Oct.      5 Nashua, N.H.................Oct.     12
Elmira, N.Y................. "        5 Lowell, Mass................ "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Utica, N.Y..................Oct.      5 Worcester, Mass.............Oct.     12
Oneida, N.Y................. "        5 Franklin, Mass.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.      5 Boston, Mass................Oct.     19
Camden, N.J................. "        5 Taunton, Mass............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Allentown, Pa...............Oct.     12 Linfield, Pa................Oct.     19
Slatington, Pa.............. "       12 Reading, Pa................. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Boston, Mass................Oct.      5 Brockton, Mass..............Oct.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Wilmington, Del.............Oct.      5 Lancaster, Pa...............Oct.     12
Chester, Pa................. "        5 Manheim, Pa................. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Columbus, Ohio..............Oct.      5 Muncie, Ind.................Oct.     19
Marion, Ohio................ "        5 Anderson, Ind............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Stamford, Conn..............Oct.      5 Cortland, N.Y...............Oct.     12
Norwalk, Conn............... "        5 Binghamton, N.Y............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Hanover, Pa.................Oct.      5 York, Pa....................Oct.      5

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Detroit, Mich...............Oct.     12 Hanover, Pa.................Oct.     19
Plymouth, Mich.............. "       12 York, Pa.................... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Tamaqua, Pa.................Oct.      5 Boyertown, Pa...............Oct.     12
Mahanoy City, Pa............ "        5 Pottstown, Pa............... "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Wilkes-Barre, Pa............Oct.      5 Jersey City, N.J............Oct.     12
Hazleton, Pa................ "        5 Bayonne, N.J................ "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. J. WOODWORTH

Springfield, Mass...........Oct.      5 Scranton, Pa................Oct.     12
Easthampton, Mass........... "        5 Carbondale, Pa.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Albany, N.Y.................Oct.      5 New Britain, Conn...........Oct.     12
Gloversville, N.Y........... "        5 Waterbury, Conn............. "       12

====================

::page 320::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Galveston, Tex..............Oct.     19 Temple, Tex.................Oct.     27
Alvin, Tex.................. "       20 Waco, Tex................... "       28
Rock Island, Tex............ "       21 Corsicana, Tex.............. "       29
Moulton, Tex................ "       22 Hillsboro, Tex.............. "       30
Kerrville, Tex.............. "       24 Weatherford, Tex............ "       31
San Antonio, Tex............ "       26 Dallas, Tex.................Nov.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Danville, Va................Oct.     21 Martinsburg, W.Va...........Oct.     27
Charlottesville, Va......... "       22 Lonaconing, Md.............. "       28
Staunton, Va................ "       23 Westernport, Md............. "       29
Waynesboro, Va.............. "       24 Oakland, Md................. "       30
Hagerstown, Md.............. "       26 Fairmont, W.Va..............Nov.      2
Albin, Va................... "       26 Clarksburg, W.Va............ "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Battle Creek, Mich..........Oct.     21 Port Huron, Mich............Oct.     27
Kalamazoo, Mich............. "       22 St. Thomas, Ont............. "       28
Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "       23 Thamesford, Ont............. "       29
Hastings, Mich.............. "       24 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       30
Saginaw, Mich............... "       26 Hespeler, Ont............... "       31
Bay City, Mich.............. "       26 Brantford, Ont..............Nov.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Minneapolis, Minn...........Oct.     26 Zion City, Ill..............Oct.     31
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       26 Elkhart, Ind................Nov.      2
Excelsior, Minn............. "       27 Three Rivers, Mich.......... "        2
La Crosse, Wis.............. "       28 Jackson, Mich............... "        3
Madison, Wis................ "       29 Battle Creek, Mich.......... "        4
Beloit, Wis................. "       30 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Madison, Wis................Oct.     22 Battle Creek, Mich..........Oct.     28
Beloit, Wis................. "       23 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "       29
Zion City, Ill.............. "       24 Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "       30
Elkhart, Ind................ "       26 Hastings, Mich.............. "       31
Three Rivers, Mich.......... "       26 Saginaw, Mich...............Nov.      2
Jackson, Mich............... "       27 Bay City, Mich.............. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Port Huron, Mich............Oct.     20 Beamsville, Ont.............Oct.     28
St. Thomas, Ont............. "       21 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       29
Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       22 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       30
Woodstock, Ont.............. "       23 Galt, Ont................... "       31
Brantford, Ont.............. "       26 London, Ont.................Nov.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Nampa, Ida..................Oct.     22 Seattle, Wash...............Nov.      2
Walla Walla, Wash........... "       24 Tacoma, Wash................ "        2
Spokane, Wash............... "       26 Bellingham, Wash............ "        3
Wenatchee, Wash............. "       28 New Westminster, B.C........ "        4
Everett, Wash............... "       30 Vancouver, B.C.............. "        5
Bremerton, Wash............. "       31 Victoria, B.C............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Chattanooga, Tenn...........Oct.     21 Chatham, Va.................Oct.     28
Knoxville, Tenn............. "       22 Charlottesville, Va......... "       29
Morristown, Tenn............ "       23 Staunton, Va................ "       30
Bristol, Tenn............... "       24 Waynesboro, Va.............. "       31
Roanoke, Va................. "       26 Hagerstown, Md..............Nov.      2
Lynchburg, Va............... "       26 Albin, Va................... "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Bremerton, Wash.............Oct.     24 Victoria, B.C...............Oct.     30
Seattle, Wash............... "       26 Vancouver, Wash.............Nov.      2
Tacoma, Wash................ "       26 Portland, Ore............... "        2
Bellingham, Wash............ "       27 Salem, Ore.................. "        2
New Westminster, B.C........ "       28 Eugene, Ore................. "        3
Vancouver, B.C.............. "       29 Medford, Ore................ "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Bridgeport, Kan.............Oct. 23, 24 Wichita, Kan................Nov.  1,  2
Salina, Kan................. "   25, 26 Peck, Kan................... "        3
Abilene, Kan................ "       27 Peabody, Kan................ "        4
Marquette, Kan.............. "   28, 29 Newton, Kan................. "    5,  6
Gypsum, Kan................. "   30, 31 Leon, Kan................... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Corsicana, Tex..............Oct.     22 Denison, Tex................Oct.     28
Hillsboro, Tex.............. "       23 Shawnee, Okla............... "       29
Weatherford, Tex............ "       24 Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       30
Dallas, Tex................. "       26 Independence, Kan........... "       31
Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       26 Kansas City, Mo.............Nov.      2
Sherman, Tex................ "       27 Topeka, Kan................. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Richmond, Ind...............Oct. 21, 22 Terre Haute, Ind............Oct.     28
Knightstown, Ind............ "       23 Martinsville, Ill........... "       29
Losantville, Ind............ "       24 Effingham, Ill.............. "       30
Muncie, Ind................. "       26 E. St. Louis, Ill........... "       31
Anderson, Ind............... "       26 Columbia, Mo................Nov.      2
Indianapolis, Ind........... "       27 Jefferson City, Mo.......... "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Cedartown, Ga...............Oct.     20 Chattanooga, Tenn...........Oct.     28
Athens, Ga.................. "       21 Knoxville, Tenn............. "       29
Demorest, Ga................ "       22 Morristown, Tenn............ "       30
Spartanburg, S.C............ "       23 Bristol, Tenn............... "       31
Crescent, S.C............... "       24 Roanoke, Va.................Nov.      2
Greenwood, S.C.............. "   25, 26 Lynchburg, Va............... "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Jonesboro, Ark..............Oct.     19 Rosenberg, Tex..............Oct.     29
Judsonia, Ark............... "       21 Beeville, Tex............... "       30
Little Rock, Ark............ "       22 Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       31
Shreveport, La.............. "       23 Houston, Tex................Nov.      2
New Orleans, La............. "       26 Galveston, Tex.............. "        2
Crosby, Tex................. "       28 El Campo, Tex............... "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

El Paso, Tex................Oct. 18, 19 Sylvester, Tex..............Oct.     27
Barstow, Tex................ "   20, 21 Millsap, Tex................ "       29
Midland, Tex................ "       23 Dallas, Tex.............Oct. 31 -Nov. 2
Merkel, Tex................. "       24 Plano, Tex..................Nov.      3
Abilene, Tex................ "   25, 26 Wolfe City, Tex............. "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

New Kensington, Pa..........Oct. 21, 22 New Comerstown, Ohio........Oct.     31
St. Clair, Ohio............. "   23, 24 Pt. Washington, Ohio........Nov.  1,  2
E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "   25, 26 Coshocton, Ohio............. "    3,  4
Canal Dover, Ohio........... "   27, 28 Dresden, Ohio............... "        5
New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "   29, 30 Massillon, Ohio............. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Bellingham, Wash............Oct.     20 Salem, Ore..................Oct.     26
New Westminster, B.C........ "       21 Eugene, Ore................. "       27
Vancouver, B.C.............. "       22 Medford, Ore................ "       28
Victoria, B.C............... "       23 Ashland, Ore................ "       29
Vancouver, Wash............. "       26 Sacramento, Cal............. "       31
Portland, Ore............... "       26 San Francisco, Cal..........Nov.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

New Orleans, La.............Oct.     19 Galveston, Tex..............Oct.     26
Kirbyville, Tex............. "       20 Waller, Tex................. "       27
Rosenberg, Tex.............. "       22 Austin, Tex................. "       28
Beeville, Tex............... "       23 San Marcos, Tex............. "       29
Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       24 Kerrville, Tex.............. "       31
Houston, Tex................ "       26 San Antonio, Tex............Nov.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Dayton, Tenn................Oct. 23, 24 McCool, Miss................Oct.     30
Birmingham, Ala............. "       26 Cumberland, Miss............ "       31
Columbus, Miss.............. "       27 Memphis, Tenn...............Nov.      2
West Point, Miss............ "       28 Jonesboro, Ark.............. "        3
Aberdeen, Miss.............. "       29 Poplar Bluff, Mo............ "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Pontypool, Ont..............Oct. 22, 23 Toronto, Ont................Oct.     30
N. Claremont, Ont........... "       24 Hamilton, Ont............... "       31
Lindsay, Ont................ "       26 Tonawanda, N.Y..............Nov.  1,  2
Cameron, Ont................ "       27 Lockport, N.Y............... "        3
Uxbridge, Ont............... "   28, 29 Buffalo, N.Y................ "    4,  5

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Boston, Ga..................Oct. 18, 19 St. Petersburg, Fla.........Oct. 27, 28
Thomasville, Ga............. "       20 Tampa, Fla.................. "   29, 30
Monticello, Fla............. "       21 Plant City, Fla............. "       31
Lake City, Fla.............. "       22 Punta Gorda, Fla............Nov.  1,  2
Ocala, Fla.................. "   23, 24 Arcadia, Fla................ "    3,  4
Tarpon Springs, Fla......... "   25, 26 Lakeland, Fla............... "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Colorado Springs, Colo......Oct.     21 Ogden, Utah.................Oct.     26
Rocky Ford, Colo............ "       22 Twin Falls, Idaho........... "       28
Pueblo, Colo................ "       23 Nampa, Idaho................ "       29
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       24 Spokane, Wash...............Nov.      2
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "       26 Wenatchee, Wash............. "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Fremont, Ohio...............Oct.     24 Erie, Pa....................Oct.     29
Bellevue, Ohio.............. "       26 North East, Pa.............. "       30
Clyde, Ohio................. "       26 Westfield, N.Y.............. "       31
Painesville, Ohio........... "       27 Mayville, N.Y...............Nov.      1
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       28 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Columbus, Ga................Oct.     23 Athens, Ga..................Oct.     28
Macon, Ga................... "       24 Demorest, Ga................ "       29
Atlanta, Ga................. "       26 Spartanburg, S.C............ "       30
Rome, Ga.................... "       26 Piedmont, Ala............... "       31
Cedartown, Ga............... "       27 Birmingham, Ala.............Nov.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Franklin, Mass..............Oct.     26 Boston, Mass................Nov.      2
Worcester, Mass............. "       26 Brockton, Mass.............. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

El Centro, Cal..............Oct.     19 Tucumcari, N.M..............Nov.  1,  2
Bisbee, Ariz................ "       26 Amarillo, Tex............... "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.     19 Springfield, Mass...........Nov.      2
Camden, N.J................. "       19 Holyoke, Mass............... "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Baltimore, Md...............Oct.     19 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      2
Annapolis, Md............... "       19 Elizabeth, N.J.............. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Detroit, Mich...............Oct.     19 Hanover, Pa.................Oct.     26
Plymouth, Mich.............. "       19 York, Pa.................... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Boston, Mass................Oct.     19 Ottawa, Ont.................Oct.     26
Taunton, Mass............... "       19 Detroit, Mich...............Nov.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Easton, Pa..................Oct.     26 Boyertown, Pa...............Nov.      2
Bangor, Pa.................. "       26 Pottstown, Pa............... "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Muncie, Ind.................Oct.     19 Washington, D.C.............Oct.     26
Anderson, Ind............... "       19 Annapolis, Md............... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Mt. Vernon, N.Y.............Oct.     19 Bloomfield, N.J.............Oct.     26
Yonkers, N.Y................ "       19 Irvington, N.J.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Binghamton, N.Y.............Oct.     19 Johnstown, N.Y..............Oct.     26
Elmira, N.Y................. "       19 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Hanover, Pa.................Oct.     19 Boston, Mass................Oct.     26
York, Pa.................... "       19 Quincy, Mass................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Auburn, N.Y.................Oct.     26 Vineland, N.J...............Nov.      2
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       26 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Bethlehem, Pa...............Oct.     19 Hazelton, Pa................Oct.     26
Easton, Pa.................. "       19 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       26

====================