::page 336::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Ft. Worth, Tex..............Nov.      2 Kansas City, Mo.............Nov.      9
Sherman, Tex................ "        3 Topeka, Kan................. "        9
Denison, Tex................ "        4 Lawrence, Kan............... "       10
Shawnee, Okla............... "        5 St. Joseph, Mo.............. "       12
Oklahoma, Okla.............. "        6 Chariton, Iowa.............. "       13
Independence, Kan........... "        7 Indianola, Iowa............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Morgantown, W.Va............Nov.      3 Greensburg, Pa..............Nov.      9
Uniontown, Pa............... "        4 New Kensington, Pa.......... "       10
Brownsville, Pa............. "        5 New Brighton, Pa............ "       11
Monessen, Pa................ "        6 Ellwood City, Pa............ "       12
Monongahela, Pa............. "        7 Mahoningtown, Pa............ "       13
Duquesne, Pa................ "        9 Warren, Ohio................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Beamsville, Ont.............Nov.      4 Auburn, Ind.................Nov.     11
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "        5 Garrett, Ind................ "       12
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "        6 Wabash, Ind................. "       13
Galt, Ont................... "        7 Elwood, Ind................. "       14
London, Ont................. "        9 Kokomo, Ind................. "       16
Adrian, Mich................ "       10 Jonesboro, Ind.............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Grand Rapids, Mich..........Nov.      6 Northwood, Ont..............Nov.     12
Hastings, Mich.............. "        7 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       13
Saginaw, Mich............... "        9 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       14
Bay City, Mich.............. "        9 Brantford, Ont.............. "       16
Pt. Huron, Mich............. "       10 St. Catharines, Ont......... "       17
Chatham, Ont................ "       11 Beamsville, Ont............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Pt. Huron, Mich.............Nov.      3 Beamsville, Ont.............Nov.     11
Detroit, Mich............... "        5 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       12
Woodstock, Ont.............. "        6 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       13
Tillsonburg, Ont............ "        7 Galt, Ont................... "       14
Brantford, Ont.............. "        9 London, Ont................. "       16
Hamilton, Ont............... "       10 Adrian, Mich................ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Adrian, Mich................Nov.      3 Jonesboro, Ind..............Nov.      9
Auburn, Ind................. "        4 Bluffton, Ind............... "       10
Logansport, Ind............. "        5 Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       11
Wabash, Ind................. "        6 Van Wert, Ohio.............. "       12
Elwood, Ind................. "        7 Lima, Ohio.................. "       13
Kokomo, Ind................. "        9 Sidney, Ohio................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Vancouver, Wash.............Nov.      9 Ashland, Ore................Nov.     12
Portland, Ore............... "        9 Sacramento, Cal............. "       14
Salem, Ore.................. "        9 San Francisco, Cal.......... "       16
Eugene, Ore................. "       10 Oakland, Cal................ "       16
Medford, Ore................ "       11 Richmond, Cal............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Cumberland, Md..............Nov.      3 Morgantown, W.Va............Nov.     10
Lonaconing, Md.............. "        4 Uniontown, Pa............... "       11
Westernport, Md............. "        5 Jefferson, Pa............... "       12
Oakland, Md................. "        6 Rice's Landing, Pa.......... "       13
Fairmont, W.Va.............. "        9 Monongahela, Pa............. "       14
Clarksburg, W.Va............ "        9 Duquesne, Pa................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Ashland, Ore................Nov.      5 Petaluma, Cal...............Nov.     11
Sacramento, Cal............. "        7 San Rafael, Cal............. "       12
San Francisco, Cal.......... "        9 Richmond, Cal............... "       13
Oakland, Cal................ "        9 San Jose, Cal............... "       14
Santa Rosa, Cal............. "       10 Stockton, Cal............... "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Leon, Kan...................Nov.      7 Thornton, Tex...............Nov. 17, 18
Winfield, Kan............... "    9, 10 Marquez, Tex................ "   19, 20
Pauls Valley, Okla.......... "       11 Zulch, Tex.................. "       21
Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       12 Teague, Tex................. "   22, 23
Waco, Tex................... "   14 -16 Buffalo, Tex................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Lawrence, Kan...............Nov.      3 Canton, Ill.................Nov.     12
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "        5 Peoria, Ill................. "       13
Chariton, Iowa.............. "        6 Streator, Ill............... "       14
Indianola, Iowa............. "        7 Paxton, Ill................. "       16
Des Moines, Iowa............ "        9 Bloomington, Ill............ "       16
Burlington, Iowa............ "       11 Urbana, Ill................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Ocheltree, Kan..............Nov.      5 Miami, Okla.................Nov.     14
Pittsburg, Kan.............. "    6,  7 Peggs, Okla................. "       16
Coffeyville, Kan............ "    8,  9 Muskogee, Okla.............. "       18
Chetopa, Kan................ "   10, 11 Porum, Okla................. "       19
Columbus, Kan............... "       12 Stigler, Okla............... "       20
Galena, Kan................. "       13 Hisaw, Okla................. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Java, Va....................Nov.      4 Lonaconing, Md..............Nov.     11
Charlottesville, Va......... "        5 Westernport, Md............. "       12
Staunton, Va................ "        6 Oakland, Md................. "       13
Waynesboro, Va.............. "        7 Fairmont, W.Va.............. "       16
Hagerstown, Md.............. "        9 Clarksburg, W.Va............ "       16
Eckhart Mines, Md........... "       10 Morgantown, W.Va............ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Comfort, Tex................Nov.      6 Hillsboro, Tex..............Nov.     13
Kerrville, Tex.............. "        7 Weatherford, Tex............ "       14
San Antonio, Tex............ "        9 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       16
Temple, Tex................. "       10 Dallas, Tex................. "       16
Waco, Tex................... "       11 Sherman, Tex................ "       17
Corsicana, Tex.............. "       12 Denison, Tex................ "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Ben Franklin, Tex...........Nov.  6,  7 Belton, Tex.................Nov. 17, 18
Greenville, Tex............. "    8,  9 Lampasas, Tex............... "       20
Terrell, Tex................ "   10, 11 Goldthwaite, Tex............ "       21
Rosser, Tex................. "       12 Brownwood, Tex.............. "   22, 23
Waco, Tex................... "   14 -16 Placid, Tex................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Canton, Ohio................Nov.  8,  9 Akron, Ohio.................Nov. 17, 18
New Berlin, Ohio............ "    9, 10 Alliance, Ohio.............. "   19, 20
Dalton, Ohio................ "   11, 12 Lisbon, Ohio................ "       21
Apple Creek, Ohio........... "   13, 14 New Castle, Pa.............. "   22, 23
Wooster, Ohio............... "   15, 16 Negley, Ohio................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Kirksville, Mo..............Nov.  6,  7 Burton, Mo..................Nov.     13
Medill, Mo.................. "    8,  9 Boonville, Mo............... "       14
Memphis, Mo................. "       10 Columbia, Mo................ "       16
Quincy, Ill................. "       11 Stephens, Mo................ "       17
Shelbina, Mo................ "       12 Jefferson City, Mo.......... "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Los Angeles, Cal............Nov.      9 Whittier, Cal...............Nov.     19
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "   13, 14 Redlands, Cal............... "       20
San Diego, Cal.............. "   15, 16 San Bernardino, Cal......... "       21
La Mesa, Cal................ "       17 Riverside, Cal.............. "   22, 23
Long Beach, Cal............. "       18 San Jacinto, Cal............ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Temple, Tex.................Nov.      3 Dallas, Tex.................Nov.      9
Waco, Tex................... "        4 Sherman, Tex................ "       10
Corsicana, Tex.............. "        5 Denison, Tex................ "       11
Hillsboro, Tex.............. "        6 Shawnee, Okla............... "       12
Weatherford, Tex............ "        7 Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       13
Ft. Forth, Tex.............. "        9 Independence, Kan........... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Neeleyville, Mo.............Nov.      6 Brownington, Mo.............Nov. 13, 14
St. Louis, Mo............... "        7 Springfield, Mo............. "   15, 16
Columbia, Mo................ "        9 Taneyville, Mo.............. "   18, 19
Sedalia, Mo................. "   10, 11 Aurora, Mo.................. "       21
Chilhowie, Mo............... "       12 Carthage, Mo................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Batavia, N.Y................Nov.  6,  7 Olean, N.Y..................Nov. 15, 16
Rochester, N.Y.............. "    8,  9 Shinglehouse, Pa............ "   17, 18
Perry, N.Y.................. "   10, 11 Gaines Junction, Pa......... "   19, 20
Bradford, Pa................ "   12, 13 Elmira, N.Y................. "   22, 23
Bolivar, N.Y................ "       14 Hammondsport, N.Y........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Osteen, Fla.................Nov.      6 Hastings, Fla...............Nov.     17
Miami, Fla.................. "    8,  9 Jacksonville, Fla........... "       18
Homestead, Fla.............. "       10 Brunswick, Ga............... "       19
Lakeworth, Fla.............. "       12 Waycross, Ga................ "       20
Pierson, Fla................ "       14 Blackshear, Ga.............. "       21
Daytona, Fla................ "   15, 16 Savannah, Ga................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Everett, Wash...............Nov.      6 Vancouver, B.C..............Nov.     12
Bremerton, Wash............. "        7 Victoria, B.C............... "       13
Seattle, Wash............... "        9 Vancouver, Wash............. "       16
Tacoma, Wash................ "        9 Portland, Ore............... "       16
Bellingham, Wash............ "       10 Salem, Ore.................. "       16
New Westminster, B.C........ "       11 Eugene, Ore................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Baltimore, Md...............Nov.     11 Sandy Hook, Va..............Nov. 17, 18
Laurel, Md.................. "       12 Stony Creek, Va............. "       20
Annapolis, Md............... "       13 N. Emporia, Va.............. "       21
Washington, D.C............. "       14 Rocky Mount, N.C............ "   22, 23
Richmond, Va................ "   15, 16 Enfield, N.C................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Chattanooga, Tenn...........Nov.      4 Level Run, Va...............Nov.     11
Knoxville, Tenn............. "        5 Charlottesville, Va......... "       12
Morristown, Tenn............ "        6 Staunton, Va................ "       13
Bristol, Tenn............... "        7 Waynesboro, Va.............. "       14
Roanoke, Va................. "        9 Hagerstown, Md.............. "       16
Lynchburg, Va............... "        9 Martinsburg, W.Va........... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Flint, Mich.................Nov.      9 Bear Lake, Mich.............Nov. 15, 16
Clare, Mich................. "       10 Empire, Mich................ "   17, 18
Harrison, Mich.............. "       11 Petoskey, Mich.............. "       19
Farwell, Mich............... "       12 Sault Sainte Marie, Mich.... "   21, 22
Fountain, Mich.............. "   13, 14 Steelton, Ont............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     16 Detroit, Mich...............Nov.     30
Camden, N.J................. "       16 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Springfield, Mass...........Nov.      2 Lowell, Mass................Nov.      9
Lynn, Mass.................. "        9 Norfolk, Va................. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      2 Baltimore, Md...............Nov.      9
Washington, D.C............. "        9 Bangor, Me.................. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Ottawa, Ont.................Nov.      2 Manheim, Pa.................Nov.     23
Lancaster, Pa............... "       23 Norfolk, Va................. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Detroit, Mich...............Nov.      2 Schenectady, N.Y............Nov.     23
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "        2 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Hanover, Pa.................Nov.      9 Bloomfield, N.J.............Nov.     23
York, Pa.................... "        9 Irvington, N.J.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Detroit, Mich...............Nov.     16 Pittsburgh, Pa..............Nov.     30
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "       16 Johnstown, Pa............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

New Britain, Conn...........Nov.      9 Vineland, N.J...............Nov.     23
Waterbury, Conn............. "        9 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Easton, Pa..................Nov.     16 Bethlehem, Pa...............Nov.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Fall River, Mass............Nov.      2 Detroit, Mich...............Nov.      9
Providence, R.I............. "        2 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Linfield, Pa................Nov.     16 Cortland, N.Y...............Nov.     30
Reading, Pa................. "       16 Syracuse, N.Y............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Boyerton, Pa................Nov.      9 Lynn, Mass..................Nov.     23
Pottstown, Pa............... "        9 Lowell, Mass................ "       23

====================

::page 352::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Paxton, Ill.................Nov.     23 Terre Haute, Ind............Nov.     28
Bloomington, Ill............ "       23 Evansville, Ind............. "       30
Urbana, Ill................. "       24 Boonville, Ind.............. "       30
Arcola, Ill................. "       25 Owensboro, Ky...............Dec.  1,  2
Paris, Ill.................. "       26 Hawesville, Ky.............. "    3,  4
Mattoon, Ill................ "       27 Magnet, Ind................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Meadville, Pa...............Nov.     19 Latrobe, Pa.................Nov. 27, 28
Oil City, Pa................ "       20 Altoona, Pa................. "   29, 30
Sharon, Pa.................. "       21 Alexandria, Pa..............Dec.      1
Butler, Pa.................. "       23 Burnham, Pa................. "    2,  3
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   24, 25 Shindle, Pa................. "    4,  5
Export, Pa.................. "       26 Berwick, Pa................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Sidney, Ohio................Nov.     21 Wheatfield, Ind.............Nov. 27, 28
Urbana, Ohio................ "       23 Chicago, Ill................ "   29, 30
Dayton, Ohio................ "       23 Dubuque, Iowa...............Dec.  1,  2
Hagerstown, Ind............. "       24 McGregor, Iowa.............. "        3
Indianapolis, Ind........... "       25 Farmersburg, Iowa........... "        5
New Richmond, Ind........... "       26 Lawler, Iowa................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Auburn, Ind.................Nov.     25 Bluffton, Ind...............Dec.      1
Plymouth, Ind............... "       26 Findlay, Ohio............... "    2,  3
Wabash, Ind................. "       27 Lima, Ohio.................. "        4
Elwood, Ind................. "       28 Sidney, Ohio................ "        5
Kokomo, Ind................. "       30 Urbana, Ohio................ "        7
Jonesboro, Ind.............. "       30 Dayton, Ohio................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Kokomo, Ind.................Nov.     23 Sidney, Ohio................Nov.     28
Jonesboro, Ind.............. "       23 Urbana, Ohio................ "       30
Bluffton, Ind............... "       24 Dayton, Ohio................ "       30
Cecil, Ohio................. "       25 Piqua, Ohio.................Dec.  2,  3
Defiance, Ohio.............. "       26 Marion, Ohio................ "    4,  5
Lima, Ohio.................. "       27 Mansfield, Ohio............. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Jamestown, Ohio.............Nov. 18, 19 Huntington, W.Va............Nov. 29, 30
Midland, Ohio............... "   20, 21 Charleston, W.Va............Dec.      1
Felicity, Ohio.............. "   22, 23 Coco, W.Va.................. "    2,  3
Elmgrove, Ky................ "   24, 25 Pliny, W.Va................. "        4
Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   26, 27 Beale, W.Va................. "        5
Ironton, Ohio............... "       28 Parkersburg, W.Va........... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Hollister, Cal..............Nov. 20, 21 Merced, Cal.................Nov.     28
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   22, 23 Fresno, Cal................. "   29, 30
San Jose, Cal............... "   24, 25 Portersville, Cal...........Dec.  2,  3
San Francisco, Cal.......... "       26 Pasadena, Cal............... "        5
Oakland, Cal................ "       27 Los Angeles, Cal............ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Youngstown, Ohio............Nov.     23 Sharon, Pa..................Nov.     28
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       23 Butler, Pa.................. "       30
Erie, Pa.................... "       24 E. Liverpool, Ohio..........Dec.  1,  2
Union City, Pa.............. "       25 St. Clair, Ohio............. "    3,  4
Meadville, Pa............... "       26 Toronto, Ohio............... "        5
Oil City, Pa................ "       27 Canal Dover, Ohio........... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Vancouver, B.C..............Nov.     30 Agassiz, B.C................Dec.  3,  4
New Westminster, B.C........Dec.      1 Everson, Wash............... "        5
Ruskin, B.C................. "        2 Lynden, Wash................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Buffalo, Tex................Nov.     25 Rosston, Ark................Dec.  4,  5
Volga, Tex.................. "   26, 27 Malvern, Ark................ "    6,  7
Tenaha, Tex................. "   29, 30 Hot Springs, Ark............ "        8
Shreveport, La..............Dec.      1 Kensett, Ark................ "        9
Thornton, Ark............... "        3 Pangburn, Ark............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Evansville, Ind.............Nov.     23 Vincennes, Ind..............Nov. 29, 30
Boonville, Ind.............. "       23 Washington, Ind.............Dec.      1
Lynnville, Ind.............. "       24 Linton, Ind................. "        2
Wadesville, Ind............. "       26 Dugger, Ind................. "    3,  4
Mt. Carmel, Ill............. "       27 Jasonville, Ind............. "        5
Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "       28 Brazil, Ind................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Ft. Smith, Ark..............Nov.     23 Springdale, Ark.............Dec.      2
Siloam Springs, Ark......... "       25 Fayetteville, Ark........... "        3
Pedro, Ark.................. "       27 Swain, Ark.................. "    4,  5
Rogers, Ark................. "   29, 30 Dover, Ark.................. "        7
Bentonville, Ark............Dec.      1 Appleton, Ark............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

New Brighton, Pa............Nov.     25 Erie, Pa....................Dec.      1
Ellwood City, Pa............ "       26 Union City, Pa.............. "        2
Mahoningtown, Pa............ "       27 Meadville, Pa............... "        3
Warren, Ohio................ "       28 Oil City, Pa................ "        4
Youngstown, Ohio............ "       30 Sharon, Pa.................. "        5
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       30 Butler, Pa.................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Kansas City, Mo.............Nov.     23 Burlington, Iowa............Dec.      2
Topeka, Kan................. "       23 Canton, Ill................. "        3
Lawrence, Kan............... "       24 Peoria, Ill................. "        4
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "       26 Kilbourne, Ill.............. "        5
Chariton, Iowa.............. "       27 Paxton, Ill................. "        7
Des Moines, Iowa............ "   29, 30 Bloomington, Ill............ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Goldthwaite, Tex............Nov.     21 Ballinger, Tex..............Nov. 29, 30
Brownwood, Tex.............. "   22, 23 Santa Anna, Tex.............Dec.  1,  2
Placid, Tex................. "       24 Gustine, Tex................ "    4,  5
Brookesmith, Tex............ "       25 Stephenville, Tex........... "    6,  7
Miles, Tex.................. "   27, 28 Proctor, Tex................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Negley, Ohio................Nov.     25 Greenville, Pa..............Dec.  3,  4
E. Palestine, Ohio.......... "   26, 27 Corry, Pa................... "        5
Salem, Ohio................. "       28 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "    6,  7
Columbiana, Ohio............ "   29, 30 Mayville, N.Y............... "        8
Niles, Ohio.................Dec.  1,  2 Portland, N.Y............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

S. Auburn, Neb..............Nov.     28 Farwell, Neb................Dec.      3
Lincoln, Neb................ "   29, 30 Sargent, Neb................ "        5
Grand Island, Neb...........Dec.  1,  2 Kearney, Neb................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

San Jacinto, Cal............Nov. 24, 25 Ogden, Utah.................Dec.      2
Alhambra, Cal............... "       26 Basalt, Colo................ "    4,  5
Santa Monica, Cal........... "       28 Denver, Colo................ "        7
Pasadena, Cal............... "   29, 30 Salina, Colo................ "        8
Los Angeles, Cal............ "       30 Boulder, Colo............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Pierce City, Mo.............Nov.     24 Jasper, Mo..................Dec.      1
Neosho, Mo.................. "       25 Golden City, Mo............. "    2,  3
Webb City, Mo............... "       26 Ash Grove, Mo............... "        4
Oronogo, Mo................. "       27 Fordland, Mo................ "        5
Hornett, Mo................. "       28 West Plains, Mo............. "    6,  7
Joplin, Mo.................. "   29, 30 Pomona, Mo.................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Hammondsport, N.Y...........Nov.     24 Mannsville, N.Y.............Dec.      1
Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "       25 Syracuse, N.Y............... "    2,  3
Geneva, N.Y................. "       26 Auburn, N.Y................. "    4,  5
Oswego, N.Y................. "   27, 28 Oneida, N.Y................. "    6,  7
Watertown, N.Y.............. "   29, 30 Utica, N.Y.................. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

McRae, Ga...................Nov.     24 Towns, Ga...................Dec.      1
Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "   25, 26 Chauncey, Ga................ "        2
Tifton, Ga.................. "       27 Rentz, Ga................... "        3
Alamo, Ga................... "       28 Oconee, Ga.................. "    4,  5
Eastman, Ga................. "   29, 30 Macon, Ga................... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Sacramento, Cal.............Nov.     21 Turlock, Cal................Nov. 29, 30
San Francisco, Cal.......... "       23 Yankee Hill, Cal............Dec.      1
Oakland, Cal................ "       23 Paradise, Cal............... "        3
Oakdale, Cal................ "   25, 26 Redding, Cal................ "        5
Modesto, Cal................ "   27, 28 Medford, Ore................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Rocky Mount, N.C............Nov. 22, 23 Roseboro, N.C...............Dec.      1
Enfield, N.C................ "       24 Hayne, N.C.................. "        2
Whitakers, N.C.............. "       25 Fayetteville, N.C........... "    3,  4
Newbern, N.C................ "   27, 28 Hope Mills, N.C............. "        5
Wilmington, N.C............. "   29, 30 Rockingham, N.C............. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Knoxville, Ill..............Nov.     26 Arcola, Ill.................Dec.      2
Peoria, Ill................. "       27 Paris, Ill.................. "        3
Springfield, Ill............ "       28 Danville, Ill............... "        4
Paxton, Ill................. "       30 Terre Haute, Ind............ "        5
Bloomington, Ill............ "       30 Evansville, Ind............. "        7
Urbana, Ill.................Dec.      1 Boonville, Ind.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Uniontown, Pa...............Nov.     25 New Brighton, Pa............Dec.      2
Scottdale, Pa............... "       26 Ellwood City, Pa............ "        3
Freed, Pa................... "   27, 28 Mahoningtown, Pa............ "        4
Duquesne, Pa................ "       30 Warren, Ohio................ "        5
Greensburg, Pa.............. "       30 Youngstown, Ohio............ "        7
New Kensington, Pa..........Dec.      1 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Sault Sainte Marie, Mich....Nov. 21, 22 New Liskeard, Ont...........Nov. 28 -30
Steelton, Ont............... "       23 Matheson, Ont...............Dec.  1,  2
MacLennon, Ont.............. "   24, 25 Bracebridge, Ont............ "        5
North Bay, Ont.............. "       27 Orillia, Ont................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Detroit, Mich...............Nov.     30 Ypsilanti, Mich.............Nov.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Boston, Mass................Nov.     30 Washington, D.C.............Dec.      7
Worcester, Mass............. "       30 Baltimore, Md............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Bethlehem, Pa...............Nov.     30 Lawrence, Mass..............Dec.      7
Easton, Pa.................. "       30 Haverhill, Mass............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Portsmouth, Va..............Nov.     30 Albany, N.Y.................Dec.      7
Norfolk, Va................. "       30 Gloversville, N.Y........... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Taunton, Mass...............Dec.      7 Providence, R.I.............Dec.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Carbondale, Pa..............Nov.     30 Bangor, Pa..................Dec.      7
Scranton, Pa................ "       30 Pen Argyl, Pa............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Washington, D.C.............Nov.     30 Buffalo, N.Y................Dec.      7
Annapolis, Md............... "       30 Rochester, N.Y.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Pittsfield, Mass............Dec.      7 Springfield, Mass...........Dec.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Pittsburgh, Pa..............Nov.     30 Bethlehem, Pa...............Dec.      7
Johnstown, Pa............... "       30 Easton, Pa.................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Bangor, Pa..................Nov.     30 New London, Conn............Dec.      7
Pen Argyl, Pa............... "       30 Norwich, Conn............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Stamford, Conn..............Nov.     30 Bridgeport, Conn............Nov.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Buffalo, N.Y................Nov.     30 Lawrence, Mass..............Dec.     14
Rochester, N.Y.............. "       30 Haverhill, Mass............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

New Britain, Conn...........Nov.     30 Lawrence, Mass..............Dec.     28
Waterbury, Conn............. "       30 Haverhill, Mass............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Greenfield, Mass............Nov.     30 No. Adams, Mass.............Dec.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Wilmington, Del.............Nov.     30 Philadelphia, Pa............Dec.      7
Chester, Pa................. "       30 Camden, N.J................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Cortland, N.Y...............Nov.     30 Hanover, Pa.................Dec.      7
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       30 York, Pa.................... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Lynn, Mass..................Nov.     30 Portsmouth, Va..............Dec.      7
Lowell, Mass................ "       30 Norfolk, Va................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Fall River, Mass............Nov.     30 Boston, Mass................Dec.      7
Providence, R.I............. "       30 Worcester, Mass............. "        7

====================