::page 144::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Lowell, Mass................May       7 Dover, N.H..................May      14
Nashua, N.H................. "        8 Wells River, Vt............. "       15
Laconia, N.H................ "    9, 10 Morrisville, Vt............. "   16, 17
Pittsfield, N.H............. "       11 Montreal, Que............... "   18, 19
Manchester, N.H............. "       12 Ottawa, Ont................. "   20, 21
Portsmouth, N.H............. "       13 Kingston, Ont............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Dallas, Tex.................May   7,  8 Big Sandy, Tex..............May  14, 15
Greenville, Tex............. "    9, 10 Shreveport, La.............. "       17
Lone Oak, Tex............... "       10 Center, Tex................. "   18, 19
Mineola, Tex................ "       11 Kirbyville, Tex............. "       20
Terrell, Tex................ "       12 Beaumont, Tex............... "   21, 22
Grand Saline, Tex........... "       13 Houston, Tex................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Duke, Okla..................May   9, 10 Sylvester, Tex..............May      19
Dryden, Okla................ "       11 Merkel, Tex................. "       21
Blair, Okla................. "       13 Abilene, Tex................ "       22
Frederick, Okla............. "       15 Ballinger, Tex.............. "   23, 24
Childress, Tex.............. "       17 Miles, Tex.................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Rochester Mills, Pa.........May       8 New Brighton, Pa............May      15
Mahaffey, Pa................ "       10 Canal Dover, Ohio........... "       17
Brookville, Pa.............. "       11 New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "       17
Kittanning, Pa.............. "       12 Pt. Washington, Ohio........ "       18
Butler, Pa.................. "       13 New Comerstown, Ohio........ "       19
Ellwood City, Pa............ "       14 Cambridge, Ohio............. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Garrett, Ind................May      10 Champaign, Ill..............May      18
Leesburg, Ind............... "   11, 12 Paxton, Ill................. "       19
Plymouth, Ind............... "       13 Bloomington, Ill............ "   20, 21
Wheatfield, Ind............. "   14, 15 Decatur, Ill................ "       22
Danville, Ill............... "   16, 17 Arcola, Ill................. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Rockford, Ill...............May      10 Elgin, Ill..................May  16, 17
Cherry Valley, Ill.......... "       11 Aurora, Ill................. "       18
Marengo, Ill................ "       12 Rochelle, Ill............... "       20
Belvidere, Ill.............. "       13 Clinton, Iowa............... "   21, 22
Geneva, Ill................. "       14 Waterloo, Iowa.............. "   23, 24
Batavia, Ill................ "       15 Gladbrook, Iowa............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Ft. Pierce, Fla.............May      13 Arcadia, Fla................May      18
Osteen, Fla................. "       14 Plant City, Fla............. "       19
Orlando, Fla................ "       15 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "   20, 21
Lakeland, Fla............... "       16 Tarpon Springs, Fla......... "       22
Punta Gorda, Fla............ "       17 Tampa, Fla.................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Lincoln, Neb................May  11, 12 Little Sioux, Iowa..........May      18
Nebraska City, Neb.......... "       13 Sioux City, Iowa............ "       19
So. Auburn, Neb............. "       14 Gayville, S.D............... "       20
Plattsmouth, Neb............ "       15 Wagner, S.D................. "       22
Omaha, Neb.................. "   16, 17 Vermillion, S.D............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Sacramento, Cal.............May      12 Eugene, Ore.................May      19
Redding, Cal................ "       13 Albany, Ore................. "       20
Ashland, Ore................ "       14 Corvallis, Ore.............. "       21
Medford, Ore................ "       15 Salem, Ore.................. "       22
Roseburg, Ore............... "       17 Sheridan, Ore............... "       24
Cottage Grove, Ore.......... "       18 Dallas, Ore................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Rescue, Va..................May       8 Edmunds Store, Va...........May      15
Norfolk, Va................. "       10 Henderson, N.C.............. "   16, 17
Portsmouth, Va.............. "       11 Stem, N.C................... "       18
Suffolk, Va................. "       12 Louisburg, N.C.............. "       19
Stony Creek, Va............. "       13 Castalia, N.C............... "       20
N. Emporia, Va.............. "       14 Raleigh, N.C................ "   21, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Dunlap, Tenn................May   9, 10 Cumberland, Miss............May  18, 19
Birmingham, Ala............. "       12 McCool, Miss................ "       21
Columbus, Miss.............. "   13, 14 Scoby, Miss................. "       22
West Point, Miss............ "       15 Memphis, Tenn............... "   23, 24
Aberdeen, Miss.............. "       17 McNairy, Tenn............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

San Jose, Cal...............May      15 Santa Monica, Cal...........May      22
Hollister, Cal.............. "       16 Alhambra, Cal............... "       23
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "       17 Pasadena, Cal............... "       24
Paso Robles, Cal............ "       18 Whittier, Cal............... "       25
Los Angeles, Cal............ "       20 Long Beach, Cal............. "       26
Sawtelle, Cal............... "       21 Oceanside, Cal.............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Altoona, Pa.................May  11, 12 Duquesne, Pa................May      19
Alexandria, Pa.............. "       13 Export, Pa.................. "       20
Johnstown, Pa............... "   14, 15 McKeesport, Pa.............. "       21
Latrobe, Pa................. "   16, 17 Buena Vista, Pa............. "       22
Greensburg, Pa.............. "       18 Monongahela, Pa............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Barrie, Ont.................May      11 Duncan, Ont.................May      20
Midland, Ont................ "   12, 13 Meaford, Ont................ "       21
Orillia, Ont................ "   14, 15 Owen Sound, Ont............. "   23 -25
Collingwood, Ont............ "       17 Park Head, Ont.............. "       26
Creemore, Ont............... "       18 Mar, Ont.................... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Niagara Falls, N.Y..........May      14 Olean, N.Y..................May      19
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       15 Elmira, N.Y................. "       20
Buffalo, N.Y................ "       16 Ithaca, N.Y................. "       21
Batavia, N.Y................ "       17 Cortland, N.Y............... "       22
Perry, N.Y.................. "       18 Binghamton, N.Y............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Manheim, Pa.................May      10 Montreal, Que...............May      17
Lancaster, Pa............... "       10 Hazleton, Pa................ "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Phoenixville, Pa............May      10 Washington, D.C.............May      24
Paterson, N.J............... "       17 Baltimore, Md............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Binghamton, N.Y.............May      17 Pottstown, Pa...............May      24
Elmira, N.Y................. "       17 Colebrookdale, Pa........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Allentown, Pa...............May      10 Paterson, N.J...............May      24
Quakertown, Pa.............. "       17 Irvington, N.J.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Newburgh, N.Y...............May      10 Oneida, N.Y.................May      17
Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       10 Utica, N.Y.................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Cortland, N.Y...............May      10 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........May      17

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Oneida, N.Y.................May      24 Utica, N.Y..................May      24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Linfield, Pa................May      17 Troy, N.Y...................May      24
Reading, Pa................. "       17 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

New Britain, Conn...........May       3 Newburgh, N.Y...............May      24
Waterbury, Conn............. "        3 Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Trenton, N.J................May      17 Nanticoke, Pa...............May      24
Philadelphia, Pa............ "       17 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Auburn, N.Y.................May      10 New Brunswick, N.J..........May      17

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

New York, N.Y...............May      17 Newark, N.J.................May      24
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       17 Bloomfield, N.J............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

New York, N.Y...............May      10 Long Branch, N.J............May      17
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       10 Asbury Park, N.J............ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Wilmington, Del.............May      17 Dover, Del..................May      17

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Washington, D.C.............May      17 Auburn, N.Y.................May      24
Baltimore, Md............... "       17 Syracuse, N.Y............... "       24

====================

::page 160::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Emporia, Kan................June      7 Hutchinson, Kan.............June     14
Peabody, Kan................ "        8 Harper, Kan................. "       15
Newton, Kan................. "        9 Winfield, Kan............... "       16
Partridge, Kan.............. "       10 Leon, Kan................... "       17
Pratt, Kan.................. "       11 Peck, Kan................... "       18
Arlington, Kan.............. "       12 Cheney, Kan................. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Esperanza, Tex..............May      25 Waller, Tex.................June      3
Rosenberg, Tex.............. "   26, 27 Austin, Tex................. "        4
Rock Island, Tex............ "       28 Lampasas, Tex............... "    5,  7
Moulton, Tex................ "       29 Goldthwaite, Tex............ "        6
Galveston, Tex.............. "       31 Belton, Tex................. "        8
Alvin, Tex..................June      1 Temple, Tex................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Ballinger, Tex..............May  23, 24 Gustine, Tex................June  1,  2
Miles, Tex.................. "       25 Alexander, Tex.............. "    4,  5
Santa Anna, Tex............. "       26 Stephenville, Tex........... "    6,  7
Brownwood, Tex.............. "   27, 31 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "        8
Brookesmith, Tex............ "       28 Weatherford, Tex............ "        9
Placid, Tex................. "       29 Millsap, Tex................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Richmond, Ind...............May      25 Van Wert, Ohio..............June      1
Hagerstown, Ind............. "       26 Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "        2
Losantville, Ind............ "       27 Auburn, Ind................. "        3
Piqua, Ohio................. "       28 Garrett, Ind................ "        4
Sidney, Ohio................ "       29 Leesburg, Ind............... "        5
Lima, Ohio.................. "       31 Elkhart, Ind................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Quaker City, Ohio...........May      21 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........May      29
Zanesville, Ohio............ "       22 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "   30, 31
Dresden, Ohio............... "       23 Prairie Depot, Ohio.........June      1
Coshocton, Ohio............. "       24 Findlay, Ohio............... "        2
Mansfield, Ohio............. "   25, 26 Fremont, Ohio............... "        3
Shelby, Ohio................ "       27 Clyde, Ohio................. "        4
Galion, Ohio................ "       28 Attica, Ohio................ "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Arcola, Ill.................May  23, 24 Bridgeton, Ind..............June      1
Mattoon, Ill................ "       25 Martinsville, Ill........... "        2
Kansas, Ill................. "       26 Casey, Ill.................. "        3
Paris, Ill.................. "       27 Hidalgo, Ill................ "        4
Terre Haute, Ind............ "   28, 29 Effingham, Ill.............. "        5
Brazil, Ind................. "       31 Oblong, Ill................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Waterloo, Iowa..............May  23, 24 Farmersburg, Iowa...........June      1
Gladbrook, Iowa............. "   24, 25 Roseland, Ill............... "        3
Lawler, Iowa................ "       27 Hegewisch, Ill.............. "        4
Hawkeye, Iowa............... "       28 Des Plaines, Ill............ "        5
Monona, Iowa................ "       29 Chicago, Ill................ "    6,  7
McGregor, Iowa.............. "       31 Laporte, Ind................ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. S. KENDALL

Wauseon, Ohio...............May      24 Caro, Mich..................June      1
Adrian, Mich................ "       25 Cass City, Mich............. "        2
Detroit, Mich............... "   26, 27 Mayville, Mich.............. "        3
Plymouth, Mich.............. "       28 Pt. Huron, Mich............. "        4
Pontiac, Mich............... "       29 Applegate, Mich............. "        5
Bay City, Mich.............. "   30, 31 Toledo, Ohio................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Vermillion, S.D.............May  23, 24 Ellsworth, Wis..............June      1
Irene, S.D.................. "       26 Diamond Bluff, Wis.......... "        2
Hartford, S.D............... "       27 Excelsior, Minn............. "        3
Mitchell, S.D............... "       28 Cambridge, Minn............. "        4
Worthington, Minn........... "       29 Farmington, Minn............ "        5
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       31 Minneapolis, Minn........... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Portland, Ore...............May      26 Missoula, Mont..............June      4
The Dalles, Ore............. "       27 Butte, Mont................. "        5
Pendleton, Ore.............. "       29 Bozeman, Mont............... "        7
Walla Walla, Wash........... "       31 Great Falls, Mont........... "    8,  9
Spokane, Wash...............June  1,  2 Lewistown, Mont............. "   10, 11
Wallace, Idaho.............. "        3 Sheridan, Wyo............... "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Smithfield, N.C.............May      22 Wilmington, N.C.............May  30, 31
Selma, N.C.................. "       23 Roseboro, N.C...............June      1
Raleigh, N.C................ "       24 Hayne, N.C.................. "        2
Rocky Mount, N.C............ "       25 Fayetteville, N.C........... "    3,  4
Whitakers, N.C.............. "       26 Hope Mills, N.C............. "        5
Enfield, N.C................ "       27 Rockingham, N.C............. "        7
Newbern, N.C................ "   28, 29 Olivia, N.C................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Memphis, Tenn...............May  23, 24 Murfreesboro, Tenn..........June      2
McNairy, Tenn............... "       25 Doyle, Tenn................. "        3
Adamsville, Tenn............ "       27 Tullahoma, Tenn............. "        5
Trenton, Tenn............... "   28, 29 Lebanon, Tenn............... "        7
Erin, Tenn.................. "       31 Nashville, Tenn............. "    7,  8
Guthrie, Ky.................June      1 Burns, Tenn................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Oceanside, Cal..............May      27 San Bernardino, Cal.........June      5
San Diego, Cal.............. "       28 Salt Lake City, Utah........ "        7
La Mesa, Cal................ "       29 Ogden, Utah................. "        8
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       31 Green River, Utah........... "        9
Riverside, Cal..............June  1,  2 Grand Junction, Colo........ "       11
San Jacinto, Cal............ "        3 Basalt, Colo................ "       12
Redlands, Cal............... "        4 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Monongahela, Pa.............May      24 Brownsville, Pa.............June  2,  3
Monessen, Pa................ "       25 Leckrone, Pa................ "    4,  5
Washington, Pa.............. "       27 Uniontown, Pa............... "    6,  7
Waynesburg, Pa.............. "   28, 29 Dawson, Pa.................. "        8
Jefferson, Pa............... "       31 Scottdale, Pa............... "        9
Rices Landing, Pa...........June      1 Prittstown, Pa.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Owen Sound, Ont.............May  23 -25 Mt. Forest, Ont.............June      1
Park Head, Ont.............. "       26 Harriston, Ont.............. "        2
Mar, Ont.................... "       27 Palmerston, Ont............. "        3
Allenford, Ont.............. "       28 Stratford, Ont.............. "        4
Tara, Ont................... "       29 Mitchell, Ont............... "        5
Cedarville, Ont............. "       31 Seaforth, Ont............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Philadelphia, Pa............May      28 Hanover, Pa.................June      4
Chester, Pa................. "       29 Gettysburg, Pa.............. "        5
Coatesville, Pa............. "       31 Waynesboro, Pa.............. "    6,  7
Lancaster, Pa...............June      1 Hagerstown, Md.............. "        8
Manheim, Pa................. "        2 Cumberland, Md.............. "        9
York, Pa.................... "        3 Westernport, Md............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Lawrence, Mass..............June      7 Cortland, N.Y...............June     14
Haverhill, Mass............. "        7 Ithaca, N.Y................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Wilmington, Del.............May      31 Troy, N.Y...................June      7
Elkton, Md.................. "       31 New York, N.Y............... "       14
Cohoes, N.Y.................June      7 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New York, N.Y...............May      31 Bloomfield, N.J.............June      7
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       31 Jersey City, N.J............ "       14
Newark, N.J.................June      7 Bayonne, N.J................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Pottstown, Pa...............June     13 Reading, Pa.................June     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

New York, N.Y...............May      24 Paterson, N.J...............June      7
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       24 Newark, N.J................. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Yonkers, N.Y................May      24 Oneida, N.Y.................May      31

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

New York, N.Y...............June      7 Washington, D.C.............June     14
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        7 Baltimore, Md............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Paterson, N.J...............June     14 Bridgeport, Conn............June     21

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Linfield, Pa................June      6 Reading, Pa.................June      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Newark, N.J.................May      31 Plainfield, N.J.............June     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Washington, D.C.............May      31 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............June      7
Baltimore, Md............... "       31 Fall River, Mass............ "       14
Nanticoke, Pa...............June      7 Taunton, Mass............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Wilmington, Del.............May      24 Reading, Pa.................May      31
New Castle, Del............. "       24 Washington, D.C.............June      7
Pottstown, Pa............... "       30 Baltimore, Md............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Long Branch, N.J............June     14 Asbury Park, N.J............June     14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Trenton, N.J................June      7 Port Jervis, N.Y............June     13
Philadelphia, Pa............ "        7 Middletown, N.Y............. "       14

====================