::page 240::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Clifton, Kan................Aug.     10 Hastings, Neb...............Aug.     22
Blue Rapids, Kan............ "       11 Blue Hill, Neb.............. "       23
Jamestown, Kan.............. "   13, 14 Grand Island, Neb........... "       24
Lenora, Kan................. "   15, 16 Kearney, Neb................ "       25
Bloomington, Neb............ "       18 Overton, Neb................ "       26
Beaver City, Neb............ "       19 Brady, Neb.................. "       27
Maywood, Neb................ "       20 Flats, Neb.................. "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Bennington, Vt..............Aug.      7 St. John, N.B...............Aug. 15, 16
Pownal, Vt.................. "        8 Woodstock, N.B.............. "       18
N. Adams, Mass.............. "        9 Moncton, N.B................ "       19
Pittsfield, Mass............ "       10 Amherst, N.B................ "       20
Greenfield, Mass............ "       11 Highland Village, N.S....... "       21
Orange, Mass................ "       12 Truro, N.S.................. "       23
Boston, Mass................ "       13 Pictou, N.S................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Withee, Wis.................Aug.      7 Merrill, Wis................Aug.     14
Marshall, Wis............... "        8 Bonduel, Wis................ "   15, 16
Chili, Wis.................. "        9 Black Creek, Wis............ "       18
Stevens Point, Wis.......... "       10 Appleton, Wis............... "   19, 20
Plover, Wis................. "       11 De Pere, Wis................ "       21
Scandinavia, Wis............ "       12 Marinette, Wis.............. "   22, 23
Grand Rapids, Wis........... "       13 Sheboygan Falls, Wis........ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Newark, Ohio................Aug.      9 Ashland, Ky.................Aug.     18
Mt. Vernon, Ohio............ "       10 Huntington, W.Va............ "       19
Columbus, Ohio.............. "   11, 12 Elmgrove, Ky................ "       21
Chillicothe, Ohio........... "       13 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   22, 23
Wellston, Ohio.............. "       14 Felicity, Ohio.............. "       24
Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   15, 16 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       26
Ironton, Ohio............... "       17 Oxford, Ohio................ "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Enfield, N.C................Aug.     11 Wilmington, N.C.............Aug.     19
Whitakers, N.C.............. "       12 Newbern, N.C................ "       20
Rocky Mt., N.C.............. "       13 Pinelevel, N.C.............. "       21
Smithfield, N.C............. "       14 Selma, N.C.................. "       22
Fayetteville, N.C........... "   15, 16 Raleigh, N.C................ "       23
Hayne, N.C.................. "       17 Olivia, N.C................. "       24
Roseboro, N.C............... "       18 Louisburg, N.C.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Salem, Ind..................Aug.      9 Pana, Ill...................Aug.     16
Saltillo, Ind............... "       10 Taylorville, Ill............ "       17
Medora, Ind................. "       11 Springfield, Ill............ "   18, 19
Bedford, Ind................ "       12 Jacksonville, Ill........... "   20, 21
Oblong, Ill................. "       13 Kinderhook, Ill............. "       23
Effingham, Ill.............. "       14 Quincy, Ill................. "       24
Vandalia, Ill............... "       15 Burlington, Iowa............ "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Bartow, Fla.................Aug.     10 Ft. Pierce, Fla.............Aug.     20
Orlando, Fla................ "       11 Jacksonville, Fla........... "       21
Sanford, Fla................ "       12 Lake City, Fla.............. "       23
Osteen, Fla................. "       13 Monticello, Fla............. "       24
Miami, Fla.................. "   15, 16 Boston, Ga.................. "       25
Homestead, Fla.............. "       17 Cairo, Ga................... "       26
Lakeworth, Fla.............. "       19 Thomasville, Ga............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

New Richmond, Ind...........Aug.     10 Bridgeton, Ind..............Aug.     19
Crawfordsville, Ind......... "       11 Paris, Ill.................. "       20
Lebanon, Ind................ "       12 Marshall, Ill............... "       21
Columbus, Ind............... "       13 Terre Haute, Ind............ "       23
Martinsville, Ind........... "       14 Jasonville, Ind............. "       24
Cooper, Ind................. "       16 Linton, Ind................. "       25
Brazil, Ind................. "       18 Dugger, Ind................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Paris, Tenn.................Aug.  8,  9 Helena, Ark.................Aug.     18
Humboldt, Tenn.............. "       10 Monroe, Ark................. "       19
McNairy, Tenn............... "       11 Wabbaseka, Ark.............. "       20
Iuka, Miss.................. "       12 Pine Bluff, Ark............. "       21
Chewalla, Tenn.............. "       13 Little Rock, Ark............ "       23
Memphis, Tenn............... "   15, 16 Hot Springs, Ark............ "   24, 25
Lambert, Miss............... "       17 Argenta, Ark................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Moose Jaw, Sask.............Aug.  8,  9 Calmar, Alta................Aug. 18, 19
Rush Lake, Sask............. "   10, 11 Calgary, Alta............... "       23
Regina, Sask................ "       12 Vernon, B.C................. "       25
Saskatoon, Sask............. "       13 Penticton, B.C.............. "   26, 27
Asquith, Sask............... "       14 Agassiz, B.C................ "       29
Edmonton, Alta.............. "   16, 17 Vancouver, B.C.............. "   30, 31

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Pt. Marion, Pa..............Aug.      9 Flemington, W.Va............Aug.     19
Morgantown, W.Va............ "       10 Parsons, W.Va............... "       20
Brandonville, W.Va.......... "   11, 12 Hambleton, W.Va............. "       21
Fairmont, W.Va.............. "       14 Elkins, W.Va................ "       23
Burton, W.Va................ "   15, 16 Bulltown, W.Va.............. "   24, 25
Clarksburg, W.Va............ "       17 Charleston, W.Va............ "   26, 28
Ellenboro, W.Va............. "       18 Coco, W.Va.................. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Asheville, N.C..............Aug.      9 Rome, Ga....................Aug. 19, 20
Brasstown, N.C.............. "       11 Dalton, Ga.................. "       21
Round Top, Ga............... "   12, 13 Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   22, 23
Atlanta, Ga................. "   14, 15 Dunlap, Tenn................ "       24
Newnan, Ga.................. "       16 La Fayette, Ga.............. "       26
Griffin, Ga................. "       17 Menlo, Ga................... "       27
Cedartown, Ga............... "       18 Summerville, Ga............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Saco, Me....................Aug.     10 Everett, Mass...............Aug.     18
Haverhill, Mass............. "       11 Melrose, Mass............... "       19
Lawrence, Mass.............. "       12 W. Medford, Mass............ "       20
Beverly, Mass............... "       13 Waverley, Mass.............. "       21
Salem, Mass................. "       14 Waltham, Mass............... "       23
Lynn, Mass.................. "       16 E. Boston, Mass............. "       24
E. Everett, Mass............ "       17 S. Boston, Mass............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Haliburton, Ont.............Aug.  8,  9 Trenton, Ont................Aug.     20
Allsaw, Ont................. "       10 Shannonville, Ont........... "       21
Peterboro, Ont.............. "       11 Kingston, Ont............... "   22, 23
Apsley, Ont................. "   13, 14 Oshawa, Ont................. "       24
Havelock, Ont............... "       16 N. Claremont, Ont........... "       25
Stirling, Ont............... "   17, 18 Pontypool, Ont.............. "       26
Belleville, Ont............. "       19 Brampton, Ont............... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Birch Run, Mich.............Aug.     10 Mayville, Mich..............Aug.     19
Clio, Mich.................. "       11 St. Louis, Mich............. "       20
Flint, Mich................. "       12 Wheeler, Mich............... "       21
Omer, Mich.................. "   13, 14 Saginaw, Mich............... "       23
Bay City, Mich.............. "       16 Rosebush, Mich.............. "       24
Caro, Mich.................. "       17 Farwell, Mich............... "       25
Cass City, Mich............. "       18 Harrison, Mich.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Tillsonburg, Ont............Aug.     10 Northwood, Ont..............Aug.     18
Woodstock, Ont.............. "       11 Detroit, Mich............... "       19
Thamesford, Ont............. "       12 Adrian, Mich................ "       20
Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       13 Blissfield, Mich............ "       21
St. Thomas, Ont............. "       14 Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       23
London, Ont................. "       16 Logansport, Ind............. "       24
Chatham, Ont................ "       17 Danville, Ill............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Newark, N.J.................Aug.      9 Bethlehem, Pa...............Aug.     23
Schenectady, N.Y............ "       16 Easton, Pa.................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

New Bedford, Mass...........Aug.     16 New Brunswick, N.J..........Aug.     23
Providence, R.I............. "       16 Elizabeth, N.J.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Hazleton, Pa................Aug.      9 Macungie, Pa................Aug.     23
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "        9 Allentown, Pa............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New York, N.Y...............Aug.     16 Wilmington, Del.............Aug.     23
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16 Chester, Pa................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Ambler, Pa..................Aug.     16 Kunkletown, Pa..............Aug.     23
Camden, N.J................. "       16 Providence, R.I............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Long Branch, N.J............Aug.     16 Norwalk, Conn...............Aug.     23
Asbury Park, N.J............ "       16 Stamford, Conn.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Washington, D.C.............Aug.      9 Carbondale, Pa..............Aug.     16
Baltimore, Md............... "        9 Scranton, Pa................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Auburn, N.Y.................Aug.      9 Doylestown, Pa..............Aug.     16
Syracuse, N.Y............... "        9 Norristown, Pa.............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Washington, D.C.............Aug.     16 Hanover, Pa.................Aug.     30
Laurel, Md.................. "       16 York, Pa.................... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Rheems, Pa..................Aug.     23 Washington, D.C.............Aug.     30
Lancaster, Pa............... "       23 Baltimore, Md............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Boyertown, Pa...............Aug.      9 Troy, N.Y...................Aug.     23
Pottstown, Pa............... "        9 Cohoes, N.Y................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

New York, N.Y...............Aug.      9 Boyertown, Pa...............Aug.     30
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        9 Pottstown, Pa............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Dover, N.J..................Aug.      9 Yonkers, N.Y................Aug.     16
White Plains, N.Y........... "       16 Middletown, Conn............ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Waterbury, Conn.............Aug.      9 Norwich, Conn...............Aug.     23
Quincy, Mass................ "       16 Westerly, R.I............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Gloversville, N.Y...........Aug.      9 Washington, D.C.............Aug.     23
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "        9 Baltimore, Md............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Bayonne, N.J................Aug.     16 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Aug.     23
New York, N.Y............... "       23 Bridgeport, Conn............ "       30

====================

::page 256::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Kearney, Neb................Aug.     25 Lincoln, Neb................Sep.      6
Overton, Neb................ "       26 Beatrice, Neb............... "        7
Brady, Neb.................. "       27 So. Auburn, Neb............. "        8
Flats, Neb.................. "   29, 30 Nebraska City, Neb.......... "       10
Farwell, Neb................Sep.  1,  2 Red Oak, Iowa............... "       11
Comstock, Neb............... "    3,  4 Omaha, Neb.................. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Sep.  5,  6 Scranton, Pa................Sep.     13
Newburgh, N.Y............... "        7 Berwick, Pa................. "       14
Kingston, N.Y............... "        8 Orangeville, Pa............. "       15
Port Jervis, N.Y............ "        9 Benton, Pa.................. "       16
Eldred, N.Y................. "       10 Shamokin, Pa................ "   17, 18
Carbondale, Pa.............. "       12 Sunbury, Pa................. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Santa Cruz, Cal.........Aug. 30 -Sep. 6 Merkel, Tex.................Sep.     17
Riverside, Cal.............. "        9 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "   18 -20
El Centro, Cal.............. "       10 Pauls Valley, Okla.......... "       21
Safford, Ariz............... "       13 Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       22
Barstow, Tex................ "       15 Guthrie, Okla............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Midland, Ohio...............Aug.     28 Springfield, Ohio...........Sep.      4
Washington Court House, Ohio "       29 Bellefontaine, Ohio......... "        6
Jamestown, Ohio............. "       30 Lima, Ohio.................. "        7
Dayton, Ohio................ "       31 Van Wert, Ohio.............. "        8
Tippecanoe City, Ohio.......Sep.      1 Findlay, Ohio............... "        9
Piqua, Ohio................. "        2 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "       10
Urbana, Ohio................ "        3 Tiffin, Ohio................ "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Louisburg, N.C..............Aug.     26 Winston-Salem, N.C..........Sep.      3
Henderson, N.C.............. "       27 Hickory, N.C................ "        4
Stem, N.C................... "       28 Asheville, N.C.............. "    5,  6
Graham, N.C................. "       30 Hendersonville, N.C......... "        7
Greensboro, N.C............. "       31 Spartanburg, S.C............ "        8
Browns Summit, N.C..........Sep.      1 Cowpens, S.C................ "        9
King, N.C................... "        2 Shelby, N.C................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Burlington, Iowa............Aug. 25, 26 Des Moines, Iowa............Sep.  5,  6
Ottumwa, Iowa............... "       27 Waterloo, Iowa.............. "        7
Albia, Iowa................. "       28 Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "    8,  9
Keosauqua, Iowa............. "       30 Iowa City, Iowa............. "       10
Moulton, Iowa............... "       31 Muscatine, Iowa............. "       11
West Grove, Iowa............Sep.      1 Rock Island, Ill............ "       12
Indianola, Iowa............. "        4 Davenport, Iowa............. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Thomasville, Ga.............Aug.     27 Andalusia, Ala..............Sep.      4
Tifton, Ga.................. "       28 Opp, Ala.................... "        5
Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "       30 Florala, Ala................ "        6
Bronwood, Ga................ "       31 Hartford, Ala............... "        7
Eufaula, Ala................Sep.      1 Midland City, Ala........... "        8
Clayton, Ala................ "        2 Elba, Ala................... "        9
Perote, Ala................. "        3 Enterprise, Ala............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Santa Cruz, Cal.........Aug. 30 -Sep. 6 Santa Ana, Cal..............Sep.     12
Paso Robles, Cal............ "        8 Los Angeles, Cal............ "       13
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "        9 Phoenix, Ariz............... "       15
Pasadena, Cal............... "       10 El Paso, Tex................ "       16
San Diego, Cal.............. "       11 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "   18 -20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. MEGGISON

Ellwood City, Pa............Aug.     25 Jefferson, Ohio.............Sep.      2
Butler, Pa.................. "       26 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "        3
Kittanning, Pa.............. "       27 Westfield, N.Y.............. "        4
Titusville, Pa.............. "       28 Dunkirk, N.Y................ "        5
Oil City, Pa................ "       30 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "        6
Meadville, Pa............... "       31 Warren, Pa.................. "        7
Erie, Pa....................Sep.      1 Onoville, N.Y............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Santa Cruz, Cal.........Aug. 30 -Sep. 6 Colorado Springs, Colo......Sep.     15
Sparks, Nev.................Sep.      9 Denver, Colo................ "       16
Ogden, Utah................. "       10 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "   18 -20
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "       11 McAlester, Okla............. "       21
Green River, Utah........... "       13 Wilburton, Okla............. "       22
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       14 McCurtain, Okla............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Bulltown, W.Va..............Aug. 24, 25 Princeton, W.Va.............Sep.  5,  6
Charleston, W.Va............ "       26 Honaker, Va................. "        7
Coco, W.Va.................. "       27 Coeburn, Va................. "        8
Springdale, W.Va............ "   29, 30 Pennington Gap, Va.......... "       10
Leander, W.Va...............Sep.      2 Bristol, Tenn............... "       11
Romont, W.Va................ "        3 Roanoke, Va................. "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

LaFayette, Ga...............Aug.     26 Cullman, Ala................Sep.      6
Menlo, Ga................... "       27 Pell City, Ala.............. "    7,  8
Summerville, Ga............. "       28 Seddon, Ala................. "        9
Piedmont, Ala............... "   29, 30 Lincoln, Ala................ "       10
Boaz, Ala...................Sep.      1 Anniston, Ala............... "       11
Birmingham, Ala............. "    2,  3 Lineville, Ala.............. "   12, 13
New Decatur, Ala............ "        4 Sylacauga, Ala.............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Uxbridge, Ont...............Aug.     28 Galt, Ont...................Sep.  5,  6
Toronto, Ont................ "       30 Brantford, Ont.............. "        7
Elba, Ont................... "       31 Hamilton, Ont............... "        8
Guelph, Ont.................Sep.      1 Beamsville, Ont............. "        9
Berlin, Ont................. "        2 St. Catharines, Ont......... "       10
Preston, Ont................ "        3 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       11
Hespeler, Ont............... "        4 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Farwell, Mich...............Aug.     25 Searchmont, Ont.............Sep.      4
Harrison, Mich.............. "       26 Steelton, Ont............... "        6
Manton, Mich................ "       28 MacLennan, Ont.............. "        7
Bear Lake, Mich............. "       30 Manistique, Mich............ "        9
Empire, Mich................ "       31 Vulcan, Mich................ "       10
Petoskey, Mich..............Sep.      1 Port Arthur, Ont............ "   13, 14
Sault Sainte Marie, Mich.... "        3 Duluth, Minn................ "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Schenectady, N.Y............Aug.     19 Philadelphia, Pa............Aug.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

New Bedford, Mass...........Aug.     16 New Brunswick, N.J..........Aug.     23
Providence, R.I............. "       16 Elizabeth, N.J.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Macungie, Pa................Aug.     23 Allentown, Pa...............Aug.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New York, N.Y...............Aug.     16 Wilmington, Del.............Aug.     23
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16 Chester, Pa................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Ambler, Pa..................Aug.     16 Kunkletown, Pa..............Aug.     23
Camden, N.J................. "       16 White Plains, N.Y........... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Long Branch, N.J............Aug.     16 Norwalk, Conn...............Aug.     23
Asbury Park, N.J............ "       16 Stamford, Conn.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Philadelphia, Pa............Aug.     23 Yonkers, N.Y................Aug.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Doylestown, Pa..............Aug.     16 Asbury Park, N.J............Aug.     30
Norristown, Pa.............. "       16 Long Branch, N.J............ "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Rheems, Pa..................Aug.     23 Washington, D.C.............Aug.     30
Lancaster, Pa............... "       23 Baltimore, Md............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Troy, N.Y...................Aug.     23 Pottsville, Pa..............Aug.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Newburgh, N.Y...............Aug.     23 Boyertown, Pa...............Aug.     30
Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       23 Pottstown, Pa............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

White Plains, N.Y...........Aug.     16 Middletown, Conn............Aug.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Norwich, Conn...............Aug.     23 Plymouth, Mass..............Aug.     30
Westerly, R.I............... "       23 Providence, R.I.............Sep.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Washington, D.C.............Aug.     23 New York, N.Y...............Aug.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Washington, D.C.............Aug.     16 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Aug.     23
New York, N.Y............... "       23 Plainfield, N.J............. "       30

====================