::page 272::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Sep.  5,  6 Scranton, Pa................Sep.     13
Newburgh, N.Y............... "        7 Berwick, Pa................. "       14
Kingston, N.Y............... "        8 Orangeville, Pa............. "       15
Port Jervis, N.Y............ "        9 Benton, Pa.................. "       16
Eldred, N.Y................. "       10 Shamokin, Pa................ "   17, 18
Carbondale, Pa.............. "       12 Sunbury, Pa................. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Fostoria, Ohio..............Sep.     10 Marion, Ohio................Sep. 17, 18
Tiffin, Ohio................ "       11 Delaware, Ohio.............. "       19
Attica, Ohio................ "       13 Galion, Ohio................ "       20
Shelby, Ohio................ "       14 Bucyrus, Ohio............... "       21
Mansfield, Ohio............. "       15 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "       22
Ashland, Ohio............... "       16 Toledo, Ohio................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Yorkville, S.C..............Sep.     11 Sumter, S.C.................Sep.     17
Charlotte, N.C.............. "       12 Charleston, S.C............. "       18
Gastonia, N.C............... "       13 Warrenville, S.C............ "       20
Rockingham, N.C............. "       14 Augusta, Ga................. "       21
Columbia, S.C............... "       15 Athens, Ga.................. "       22
New Brookland, S.C.......... "       16 Colbert, Ga................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Iowa City, Iowa.............Sep.     10 Dubuque, Iowa...............Sep.     16
Muscatine, Iowa............. "       11 McGregor, Iowa.............. "       17
Rock Island, Ill............ "       12 Farmersburg, Iowa........... "       18
Davenport, Iowa............. "       13 Lawler, Iowa................ "   20, 21
Moline, Ill................. "       14 Austin, Minn................ "       22
Clinton, Iowa............... "       15 Alden, Minn................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Dothan, Ala.................Sep.     11 Bay Minette, Ala............Sep.     19
Marianna, Fla............... "       13 Mobile, Ala................. "       20
Chipley, Fla................ "       15 Theodore, Ala............... "       21
Ponce de Leon, Fla.......... "       16 Brewton, Ala................ "       22
De Funiak Springs, Fla...... "       17 Greenville, Ala............. "       23
Flomaton, Ala............... "       18 Atlanta, Ga................. "   24 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Elba, Ont...................Sep.      6 Orillia, Ont................Sep.     16
Duncan, Ont................. "        8 Lindsay, Ont................ "       17
Meaford, Ont................ "    9, 10 Cameron, Ont................ "       18
Creemore, Ont............... "       11 Uxbridge, Ont............... "       20
Collingwood, Ont............ "       13 Stouffville, Ont............ "       21
Barrie, Ont................. "       14 Toronto, Ont................ "       22
Midland, Ont................ "       15 Brampton, Ont............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Santa Cruz, Cal.............Sep.  1 - 6 Los Angeles, Cal............Sep.     13
Paso Robles, Cal............ "        8 Phoenix, Ariz............... "       15
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "        9 El Paso, Tex................ "       16
Pasadena, Cal............... "       10 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "   18 -20
San Diego, Cal.............. "       11 Shreveport, La.............. "       21
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       12 Vicksburg, Miss............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Santa Cruz, Cal.............Sep.  1 - 6 Colorado Springs, Colo......Sep.     15
Sparks, Nev................. "        9 Denver, Colo................ "       16
Ogden, Utah................. "       10 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "   18 -20
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "       11 McAlester, Okla............. "       21
Green River, Utah........... "       13 Wilburton, Okla............. "       22
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       14 McCurtain, Okla............. "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Roanoke, Va.................Sep. 12, 13 Sandy Hook, Va..............Sep. 19, 20
Lynchburg, Va............... "       14 Richmond, Va................ "       21
Charlottesville, Va......... "       15 Danville, Va................ "       22
Waynesboro, Va.............. "       16 Charlotte, N.C.............. "       23
Staunton, Va................ "       17 Atlanta, Ga................. "   24 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

New Decatur, Ala............Sep.      4 Lineville, Ala..............Sep. 12, 13
Cullman, Ala................ "        6 Sylacauga, Ala.............. "       14
Pell City, Ala.............. "    7,  8 Randolph, Ala............... "       15
Seddon, Ala................. "        9 Selma, Ala.................. "   16, 17
Lincoln, Ala................ "       10 Hampden, Ala................ "       18
Anniston, Ala............... "       11 Montgomery, Ala............. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Tamaqua, Pa.................Sep.      9 Albin, Va...................Sep.     17
Shindle, Pa................. "   10, 11 Harrisonburg, Va............ "       18
Burnham, Pa................. "       12 Chatham, Va................. "       20
Lewistown, Pa............... "       13 Greensboro, N.C............. "       21
Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       14 Greenville, S.C............. "       22
Plainfield, Pa.............. "       15 Demorest, Ga................ "       23
Hagerstown, Md.............. "       16 Atlanta, Ga................. "   24 -27

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

St. Catharines, Ont.........Sep.     10 Batavia, N.Y................Sep.     18
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       11 Perry, N.Y.................. "       19
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       13 Rochester, N.Y.............. "       20
Lockport, N.Y............... "       14 Oswego, N.Y................. "       21
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       15 Syracuse, N.Y............... "       22
Buffalo, N.Y................ "   16, 17 Oneida, N.Y................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.      6 New York, N.Y...............Sep.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Yonkers, N.Y................Sep.      6 Bayonne, N.J................Sep.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

New York, N.Y...............Sep.      6 Paterson, N.J...............Sep.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Paterson, N.J...............Sep.      6 Yonkers, N.Y................Sep.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Elizabeth, N.J..............Sep.     13 Paterson, N.J...............Sep.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.      6 New Brunswick, N.J..........Sep.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Waldwick, N.J...............Sep.      6 New York, N.Y...............Sep.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     13 Plainfield, N.J.............Sep.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     20 Yonkers, N.Y................Sep.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

White Plains, N.Y...........Sep.      6 Waldwick, N.J...............Sep.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Newark, N.J.................Sep.     20 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

New Brunswick, N.J..........Sep.      6 Paterson, N.J...............Sep.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Yonkers, N.Y................Sep.     20 Eldred, N.Y.................Sep.     27

==========

BETHEL HYMNS FOR OCTOBER

   After the close of the hymn the Bethel family listens to the
reading of "My Vow Unto the Lord," then joins in prayer.  At
the breakfast table the MANNA text is considered.  Hymns for
October follow: (1) 6; (2) 108; (3) 14; (4) 12; (5) 23; (6) 273;
(7) 145; (8) 144; (9) 47; (10) 104; (11) 145; (12) 298; (13) 155;
(14) 107; (15) 307; (16) 152; (17) 209; (18) 176; (19) 291; (20)
16; (21) 7; (22) 113; (23) 263; (24) 226; (25) 240; (26) 62; (27)
9; (28) Vow; (29) 268; (30) 170; (31) 197.


====================

::page 288::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Springfield, Ill............Sep.     23 Kankakee, Ill...............Sep.     29
Kilbourne, Ill.............. "       24 Hoopeston, Ill.............. "       30
Canton, Ill................. "       25 Danville, Ill...............Oct.      1
Peoria, Ill................. "       26 Champaign, Ill.............. "        2
Bloomington, Ill............ "       27 Arcola, Ill................. "        3
Streator, Ill............... "       28 Mattoon, Ill................ "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Mt. Union, Pa...............Sep.     21 New Kensington, Pa..........Sep.     29
Alexandria, Pa.............. "       22 Export, Pa..................Oct.      1
Altoona, Pa................. "   23, 24 McKeesport, Pa.............. "        2
Johnstown, Pa............... "   25, 26 Buena Vista, Pa............. "        3
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   27, 30 Duquesne, Pa................ "        4
Kittanning, Pa.............. "       28 Greensburg, Pa.............. "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Pt. Clinton, Ohio...........Sep.     24 Westfield, N.Y..............Sep.     30
Huron, Ohio................. "       25 Dunkirk, N.Y................Oct.      1
Sandusky, Ohio.............. "       26 Chautauqua, N.Y............. "        2
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       27 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "        4
Jefferson, Ohio............. "       28 Warren, Pa.................. "        5
Erie, Pa.................... "       29 Onoville, N.Y............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Athens, Ga..................Sep.     22 Oconee, Ga..................Oct.      2
Colbert, Ga................. "       23 Savannah, Ga................ "    3,  4
Atlanta, Ga................. "   24 -27 Blackshear, Ga.............. "        5
Willard, Ga................. "       29 Waycross, Ga................ "        6
Milledgeville, Ga........... "       30 Brunswick, Ga............... "        7
Macon, Ga...................Oct.      1 Jacksonville, Fla........... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Faribault, Minn.............Sep.     24 Hutchinson, Minn............Oct.      1
Rochester, Minn............. "       25 Cambridge, Minn............. "        2
La Crosse, Wis.............. "       27 St. Paul, Minn.............. "        3
Diamond Bluff, Wis.......... "       28 Minneapolis, Minn........... "        4
Ellsworth, Wis.............. "       29 Willmar, Minn............... "        5
Excelsior, Minn............. "       30 Aitkin, Minn................ "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Atlanta, Ga.................Sep. 24 -27 Danville, Va................Oct.      5
Avalon, Ga.................. "       29 Ringgold, Va................ "        6
Gastonia, N.C............... "       30 Java, Va.................... "        7
Winston-Salem, N.C..........Oct.      1 Mt. Airy, Va................ "        8
King, N.C................... "        2 Level Run, Va............... "        9
Campbell, N.C............... "        4 Chatham, Va................. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Atlanta, Ga.................Sep. 24 -27 Knoxville, Tenn.............Oct.      4
Chattanooga, Tenn........... "       28 Morristown, Tenn............ "        5
Crossville, Tenn............ "       29 Asheville, N.C.............. "        6
Luttrell, Tenn..............Oct.      1 Greensboro, N.C............. "        7
Lone Mountain, Tenn......... "        2 Graham, N.C................. "        8
New Tazewell, Tenn.......... "        3 Stem, N.C................... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Detroit, Mich...............Sep.     22 Ingersoll, Ont..............Sep.     28
Northwood, Ont.............. "       23 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       29
Chatham, Ont................ "       24 Brantford, Ont.............. "       30
W. Lorne, Ont............... "       25 Tillsonburg, Ont............Oct.      1
St. Thomas, Ont............. "       26 Hamilton, Ont............... "        2
London, Ont................. "       27 Buffalo, N.Y................ "    3,  4

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Wilburton, Okla.............Sep.     22 Westville, Okla.............Oct.  1,  2
McCurtain, Okla............. "   23, 24 Decatur, Ark................ "        3
Stigler, Okla............... "       25 Siloam Springs, Ark......... "        4
Porum, Okla................. "       26 Rogers, Ark................. "        5
Muskogee, Okla.............. "       27 Monte Ne, Ark............... "        6
Peggs, Okla................. "   28, 29 Springdale, Ark............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Oakland, Cal................Sep. 23, 24 Eugene, Ore.................Oct.      4
Richmond, Cal............... "       25 Albany, Ore................. "        5
Sacramento, Cal............. "       27 Corvallis, Ore.............. "        6
Paradise, Cal............... "       29 Dallas, Ore................. "        7
Ashland, Ore................Oct.  1,  2 Salem, Ore.................. "        8
Medford, Ore................ "        3 Portland, Ore............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Atlanta, Ga.................Sep. 24 -27 Nashville, Tenn.............Oct.      4
Piedmont, Ala............... "       28 Lebanon, Tenn............... "        5
Birmingham, Ala............. "       29 Elizabethtown, Ky........... "        6
New Decatur, Ala............ "       30 Sonora, Ky.................. "        7
Tullahoma, Tenn.............Oct.      2 Jeffersontown, Ky........... "        8
Murfreesboro, Tenn.......... "        3 Shelbyville, Ky............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Greensboro, N.C.............Sep.     21 Asheville, N.C..............Oct.      1
Greenville, S.C............. "       22 Morristown, Tenn............ "        2
Demorest, Ga................ "       23 Bristol, Tenn............... "    3,  4
Atlanta, Ga................. "   24 -27 Pennington Gap, Va.......... "        5
Round Top, Ga............... "       28 Coeburn, Va................. "        6
Brasstown, N.C.............. "       30 Honaker, Va................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Oneida, N.Y.................Sep.     23 Easthampton, Mass...........Oct.      3
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       24 Holyoke, Mass............... "        4
Gloversville, N.Y........... "       25 Springfield, Mass........... "        4
Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "   27 -30 Hartford, Conn.............. "        5
Schenectady, N.Y............Oct.      1 New Haven, Conn............. "        6
Greenfield, Mass............ "        2 Bridgeport, Conn............ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Saratoga, N.Y...............Sep.     27 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.      4 Perth Amboy, N.J............Oct.     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Newark, N.J.................Sep.     27 Saratoga, N.Y...............Sep.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New Brunswick, N.J..........Oct.     11 Hartford, Conn..............Oct.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Saratoga, N.Y...............Sep.     29 New York, N.Y...............Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

New York, N.Y...............Oct.     11 Yonkers, N.Y................Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Philadelphia, Pa............Sep.     27 New York, N.Y...............Oct.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Plainfield, N.J.............Sep.     27 Jersey City, N.J............Oct.     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     20 Yonkers, N.Y................Sep.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Ramsey, N.J.................Sep.     20 Saratoga, N.Y...............Sep.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Newark, N.J.................Sep.     20 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Saratoga, N.Y...............Sep.     27 Newark, N.J.................Oct.     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Eldred, N.Y.................Sep.     27 New York, N.Y...............Oct.      4

----------

I.B.S.A. BEREAN BIBLE STUDIES
FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER
Questions from Manual on Series Second of
"STUDIES IN THE SCRIPTURES"

STUDY V.
Week of October  4....Q. 37 to 41  Week of October 18....Q. 47 to 51
Week of October 11....Q. 42 to 46  Week of October 25....Q. 52 to 56

   Question Manuals on Vol. II., STUDIES IN THE SCRIPTURES, 5c. each, or
50c. per dozen, postpaid.

====================