::page 304::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Decatur, Ill................Oct.      5 Farina, Ill.................Oct.     13
Taylorville, Ill............ "        6 Effingham, Ill.............. "       14
Pana, Ill................... "        7 Greenup, Ill................ "       15
Patoka, Ill................. "        8 Casey, Ill.................. "       16
Sandoval, Ill............... "        9 Martinsville, Ill........... "       17
Rinard, Ill................. "       11 Terre Haute, Ind............ "       18
Iola, Ill................... "       12 Kansas, Ill................. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Latrobe, Pa.................Oct.      6 Monessen, Pa................Oct.     13
Canonsburg, Pa.............. "        7 Monongahela, Pa............. "       14
Washington, Pa.............. "        8 Dawson, Pa.................. "       15
Waynesburg, Pa.............. "        9 Freed, Pa................... "       16
Jefferson, Pa............... "       10 Scottdale, Pa............... "       18
Rices Landing, Pa........... "       11 Leckrone, Pa................ "       19
Brownsville, Pa............. "       12 Pt. Marion, Pa.............. "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Salamanca, N.Y..............Oct.      7 Elmira, N.Y.................Oct.     13
Bradford, Pa................ "        8 Canton, Pa.................. "       14
Shinglehouse, Pa............ "        9 Grover, Pa.................. "       15
Bolivar, N.Y................ "       10 Williamsport, Pa............ "       16
Olean, N.Y.................. "       11 Towanda, Pa................. "       18
Hammondsport, N.Y........... "       12 Laceyville, Pa.............. "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Brunswick, Ga...............Oct.      7 Punta Gorda, Fla............Oct.     15
Jacksonville, Fla........... "    9, 10 Arcadia, Fla................ "       16
Green Cove Springs, Fla..... "       11 Tampa, Fla.................. "   18, 19
Pierson, Fla................ "       12 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "       20
Orlando, Fla................ "       13 Plant City, Fla............. "       21
Lakeland, Fla............... "       14 Osteen, Fla................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Barnum, Minn................Oct.      7 Eau Claire, Wis.............Oct.     16
Grand Rapids, Minn.......... "        9 Fairchild, Wis.............. "       17
Duluth, Minn................ "       11 Osseo, Wis.................. "       18
Two Harbors, Minn........... "       12 Necedah, Wis................ "       19
Glenwood, Wis............... "       14 Madison, Wis................ "   20, 21
Elk Mound, Wis.............. "       15 Oregon, Wis................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Level Run, Va...............Oct.      9 Richmond, Va................Oct. 17, 18
Chatham, Va................. "       11 Petersburg, Va.............. "       18
Lynchburg, Va............... "   12, 13 Washington, D.C............. "       19
Houston, Va................. "       14 Laurel, Md.................. "       20
Keysville, Va............... "       15 Annapolis, Md............... "       21
Edmunds Store, Va........... "       16 Baltimore, Md............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Greensboro, N.C.............Oct.      7 Smithfield, N.C.............Oct.     14
Graham, N.C................. "        8 Pine Level, N.C............. "       15
Stem, N.C................... "        9 Mt. Olive, N.C.............. "       16
Henderson, N.C.............. "       11 Raleigh, N.C................ "       18
Louisburg, N.C.............. "       12 Fayetteville, N.C........... "   19, 20
Selma, N.C.................. "       13 Olivia, N.C................. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Fayetteville, Ark...........Oct.      8 Memphis, Tenn...............Oct.     19
Swain, Ark.................. "   10, 11 Mayfield, Ky................ "       20
Ft. Smith, Ark.............. "   13, 14 Paducah, Ky................. "       21
Havana, Ark................. "       16 Louisville, Ky.............. "       22
Argenta, Ark................ "       17 New Albany, Ind............. "       23
Little Rock, Ark............ "       18 Madison, Ind................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Salem, Ore..................Oct.      8 Vancouver, B.C..............Oct. 17, 18
Portland, Ore............... "       10 Spokane, Wash............... "       20
Vancouver, Wash............. "       11 Pendleton, Ore.............. "       21
Tacoma, Wash................ "   12, 13 Grouse, Ore................. "       24
Seattle, Wash............... "   14, 15 Troy, Ore................... "       25
Victoria, B.C............... "       16 Bartlett, Ore............... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Jeffersontown, Ky...........Oct.      8 Salem, Ind..................Oct.     15
Shelbyville, Ky............. "        9 Saltillo, Ind............... "       16
Louisville, Ky.............. "   10, 11 Mitchell, Ind............... "       17
Newton Stewart, Ind......... "       12 Bedford, Ind................ "       18
Depauw, Ind................. "       13 Medora, Ind................. "       19
New Albany, Ind............. "       14 Columbus, Ind............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     11 Macungie, Pa................Oct.     17
E. Stroudsburg, Pa.......... "       12 Allentown, Pa............... "       18
Bangor, Pa.................. "       13 Slatington, Pa.............. "       19
Pen Argyl, Pa............... "       14 Kunkletown, Pa.............. "       20
Easton, Pa.................. "       15 Weissport, Pa............... "       21
Bethlehem, Pa............... "       16 Tamaqua, Pa................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Ramsey, N.J.................Oct.     11 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.      4 Perth Amboy, N.J............Oct.     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Elizabeth, N.J..............Oct.     11 Bayonne, N.J................Oct.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New Brunswick, N.J..........Oct.     11 Hartford, Conn..............Oct.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Newark, N.J.................Oct.     18 New York, N.Y...............Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

New York, N.Y...............Oct.     11 Yonkers, N.Y................Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

New York, N.Y...............Oct.     18 Jersey City, N.J............Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Jersey City, N.J............Oct.     11 Perth Amboy, N.J............Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Washington, D.C.............Oct.      4 Baltimore, Md...............Oct.      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Washington, D.C.............Oct.     25 Baltimore, Md...............Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Washington, D.C.............Oct.     18 Baltimore, Md...............Oct.     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Washington, D.C.............Oct.     11 Baltimore, Md...............Oct.     11

==========

BETHEL HYMNS FOR NOVEMBER

   After the close of the hymn the Bethel family listens to the
reading of "My Vow Unto the Lord," then joins in prayer.  At
the breakfast table the MANNA text is considered.  Hymns for
November follow: (1) 102; (2) 50; (3) 273; (4) 67; (5) 120; (6)
235; (7) 110; (8) 7; (9) 264; (10) 197; (11) 208; (12) 4; (13) 193;
(14) 14; (15) 244; (16) 54; (17) 305; (18) 293; (19) 307; (20)
328; (21) 313; (22) 189; (23) 164; (24) 279; (25) 286; (26)
29; (27) 303; (28) 3; (29) 101; (30) 55.

====================

::page 320::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Paris, Ill..................Oct.     20 Ardeola, Mo.................Oct.     30
Oblong, Ill................. "       21 Avert, Mo................... "       31
Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "       23 Dexter, Mo..................Nov.  1,  2
Belmont, Ill................ "   24, 25 Poplar Bluff, Mo............ "        3
Dahlgren, Ill............... "       26 Neelyville, Mo.............. "        4
Anna, Ill................... "   27, 28 Farmington, Mo.............. "    6,  8
Cairo, Ill.................. "       29 Knoblick, Mo................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Lakeworth, Fla..............Oct.     24 Jacksonville, Fla...........Nov.      1
Miami, Fla.................. "   25, 26 Lake City, Fla.............. "        2
Homestead, Fla.............. "       27 Boston, Ga.................. "        3
Daytona, Fla................ "       28 Cairo, Ga................... "        4
Palatka, Fla................ "       29 Thomasville, Ga............. "        5
Ocala, Fla.................. "       30 Monticello, Fla............. "        6
Gainesville, Fla............ "       31 Marianna, Fla............... "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Whitewater, Wis.............Oct.     23 Waukegan, Ill...............Oct.     30
Waukesha, Wis............... "       24 Zion City, Ill.............. "       31
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "       25 Racine, Wis.................Nov.      1
Richfield, Wis.............. "       26 Beloit, Wis................. "        2
Sheboygan Falls, Wis........ "       27 Freeport, Ill............... "        3
Oconomowoc, Wis............. "       28 Rockford, Ill............... "        4
Kenosha, Wis................ "       29 Rochelle, Ill............... "        5

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Laurel, Md..................Oct.     20 Pottstown, Pa...............Oct.     28
Annapolis, Md............... "       21 Boyertown, Pa............... "       29
Baltimore, Md............... "       22 Linfield, Pa................ "       30
Wilmington, Del............. "       24 Norristown, Pa.............. "       31
Chester, Pa................. "       25 Ambler, Pa..................Nov.      1
Philadelphia, Pa............ "       26 Doylestown, Pa.............. "        2
Camden, N.J................. "       27 Trenton, N.J................ "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Wheeler, Mich...............Oct.     24 Lansing, Mich...............Nov.      1
St. Louis, Mich............. "       25 Sunfield, Mich.............. "        2
Belding, Mich............... "       26 Haslett, Mich............... "        3
Holland, Mich............... "       27 Fenton, Mich................ "        4
Grand Rapids, Mich.......... "       28 Birch Run, Mich............. "        5
Middleville, Mich........... "       29 Clio, Mich.................. "        6
Charlotte, Mich............. "       30 Flint, Mich................. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Hayne, N.C..................Oct.     23 N. Emporia, Va..............Oct.     30
Roseboro, N.C............... "       24 Norfolk, Va.................Nov.      1
Wilmington, N.C............. "       25 Portsmouth, Va.............. "        2
Newbern, N.C................ "       26 Newport News, Va............ "        3
Rocky Mount, N.C............ "       27 Smithfield, Va.............. "        4
Whitakers, N.C.............. "       28 Suffolk, Va................. "        5
Enfield, N.C................ "       29 Stony Creek, Va............. "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Rome, N.Y...................Oct.     21 Granville, N.Y..............Oct.     29
Oneida, N.Y................. "       22 Ticonderoga, N.Y............ "       30
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       25 Ft. Edwards, N.Y............ "       31
Gloversville, N.Y........... "       25 Glens Falls, N.Y............Nov.      1
Schenectady, N.Y............ "       26 Cohoes, N.Y................. "        2
Mechanicsville, N.Y......... "       27 Troy, N.Y................... "        3
Greenwich, N.Y.............. "       28 Albany, N.Y................. "        4

LECTURES BY BRO. R. R. PRICE

Fairmont, W.Va..............Oct.     25 Westernport, Md.............Oct.     31
Burton, W.Va................ "       26 Oakland, Md.................Nov.      1
Grafton, W.Va............... "       27 Mountain Lake Park, Md...... "        3
Elkins, W.Va................ "       28 Lonaconing, Md.............. "        4
Hambleton, W.Va............. "       29 Eckhart Mines, Md........... "        5
Parsons, W.Va............... "       30 Cumberland, Md.............. "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Greensburg, Ind.............Oct.     21 Anderson, Ind...............Oct.     30
Indianapolis, Ind........... "   22, 23 Alexandria, Ind............. "       31
Knightstown, Ind............ "       25 Elwood, Ind.................Nov.      1
Richmond, Ind............... "       26 Windfall, Ind............... "        2
Hagerstown, Ind............. "       27 Kokomo, Ind................. "        3
Losantville, Ind............ "       28 Russiaville, Ind............ "        4
Muncie, Ind................. "       29 Logansport, Ind............. "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Martinsville, Ind...........Oct.     22 Ashland, Ky.................Oct.     31
Oxford, Ohio................ "       23 Ironton, Ohio...............Nov.      1
Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       24 Wellston, Ohio.............. "        2
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   25, 26 Chillicothe, Ohio........... "        3
Felicity, Ohio.............. "       27 Midland City, Ohio.......... "        4
Elmgrove, Ky................ "       28 Washington Court House, Ohio "        5
Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   29, 30 Jamestown, Ohio............. "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Princeton, W.Va.............Oct.     18 Beale, W.Va.................Oct.     29
Romont, W.Va................ "       20 Huntington, W.Va............ "       30
Leander, W.Va............... "       21 Coco, W.Va..................Nov.      1
Mt. Lookout, W.Va........... "       23 Bulltown, W.Va.............. "        3
Springdale, W.Va............ "       25 Clarksburg, W.Va............ "        4
Charleston, W.Va............ "       27 Ellenboro, W.Va............. "        5
Pliny, W.Va................. "       28 Simpson, W.Va............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Hazelton, Pa................Oct.     23 Lancaster, Pa...............Nov.      1
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       25 York, Pa.................... "        2
Cressona, Pa................ "       26 Hanover, Pa................. "        3
Tower City, Pa.............. "       27 Gettysburg, Pa.............. "        4
Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       28 Waynesboro, Pa.............. "        5
Rheems, Pa.................. "       29 Chambersburg, Pa............ "        6
Manheim, Pa................. "       30 Plainfield, Pa.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Los Angeles, Cal............Oct.     26 Barstow, Tex................Nov.      4
El Centro, Cal.............. "       27 Sylvester, Tex.............. "        6
Phoenix, Ariz............... "       29 Merkel, Tex................. "        8
Miami, Ariz................. "       31 Weatherford, Tex............ "        9
Safford, Ariz...............Nov.      1 Dallas, Tex................. "       11
El Paso, Tex................ "        3 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Norfolk, Va.................Oct.     25 Jersey City, N.J............Nov.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

White Plains, N.Y...........Nov.      1 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Fall River, Mass............Oct.     25 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Oct.     25 Elizabeth, N.J..............Nov.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

New York, N.Y...............Oct.     25 Paterson, N.J...............Nov.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Mt. Vernon, N.Y.............Oct.     25 Yonkers, N.Y................Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Jersey City, N.J............Oct.     25 Plainfield, N.J.............Nov.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Perth Amboy, N.J............Oct.     25 Bayonne, N.J................Nov.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

New York, N.Y...............Nov.      1 Ramsey, N.J.................Nov.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Paterson, N.J...............Oct.     25 Perth Amboy, N.J............Nov.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Washington, D.C.............Oct.     25 Baltimore, Md...............Oct.     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Paterson, N.J...............Nov.     15 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      8 Jersey City, N.J............Nov.     22

====================