::page 336::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

Ashland, Ore................Nov.  7,  8 Dallas, Ore.................Nov.     17
Medford, Ore................ "    8,  9 Sheridan, Ore............... "       18
Roseburg, Ore............... "   10, 11 Willamina, Ore.............. "       19
Eugene, Ore................. "       12 McMinnville, Ore............ "       20
Albany, Ore................. "       13 Portland, Ore............... "       21
Corvallis, Ore.............. "   14, 15 Vancouver, Wash............. "       22
Salem, Ore.................. "       16 La Center, Wash............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. A. BAKER

Medicine Hat, Alta..........Nov.  8,  9 Agassiz, B.C................Nov.     21
Calgary, Alta............... "       11 Vancouver, B.C.............. "       22
Calmar, Alta................ "   12, 13 Langley Ft., B.C............ "       23
Edmonton, Alta.............. "   14, 15 Matsqui, B.C................ "       24
Vernon, B.C................. "       17 New Westminster, B.C........ "       25
Penticton, B.C.............. "       19 Duncan, B.C................. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

St. Louis, Mo...............Nov.     10 Taneyville, Mo..............Nov.     18
Granite City, Ill........... "       11 Fordland, Mo................ "       20
E. St. Louis, Ill........... "       12 Ash Grove, Mo............... "       21
Rolla, Mo................... "       13 Golden City, Mo............. "       22
Lebanon, Mo................. "   14, 15 Jasper, Mo.................. "       23
Springfield, Mo............. "       16 Carthage, Mo................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Lima, Ohio..................Nov.      8 Danville, Ill...............Nov. 14, 15
Portland, Ind............... "        9 Champaign, Ill.............. "       16
Muncie, Ind................. "       10 Bloomington, Ill............ "   17, 18
La Fayette, Ind............. "       11 Peoria, Ill................. "       19
New Richmond, Ind........... "       12 Kilbourne, Ill.............. "       20
Crawfordsville, Ind......... "       13 Canton, Ill................. "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Cairo, Ga...................Nov.      4 Muscogee, Fla...............Nov.     13
Thomasville, Ga............. "        5 Mobile, Ala................. "   14, 15
Monticello, Fla............. "        6 Theodore, Ala............... "   15, 16
Marianna, Fla............... "    7,  8 Deer Park, Ala.............. "       17
Ponce de Leon, Fla.......... "       10 Shubuta, Miss............... "   19, 20
De Funiak Springs, Fla...... "       11 Waynesboro, Miss............ "   21, 22
Pensacola, Fla.............. "       12 Silas, Ala.................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

De Kalb, Ill................Nov.      6 Plano, Ill..................Nov.     13
Marengo, Ill................ "        7 Chicago, Ill................ "       14
Belvidere, Ill.............. "        8 Roseland, Ill............... "       15
Elgin, Ill.................. "        9 Hegewisch, Ill.............. "       17
Geneva, Ill................. "       10 Des Plaines, Ill............ "       18
Batavia, Ill................ "       11 Streator, Ill............... "       19
Aurora, Ill................. "       12 Kankakee, Ill............... "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

New York, N.Y...............Nov.      8 Rochester, N.Y..............Nov.     17
Kingston, N.Y............... "       11 Batavia, N.Y................ "       18
Oneonta, N.Y................ "       12 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       19
Binghamton, N.Y............. "   13, 14 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       20
Elmira, N.Y................. "       15 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       21
Hammondsport, N.Y........... "       16 St. Catharines, Ont......... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Richmond, Va................Nov.  7,  8 Baltimore, Md...............Nov. 15, 16
Petersburg, Va.............. "        8 Wilmington, Del............. "       17
Sandy Hook, Va.............. "       10 Chester, Pa................. "       18
Laurel, Md.................. "       12 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       19
Annapolis, Md............... "       13 Trenton, N.J................ "       20
Washington, D.C............. "   14, 15 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. HOMER LEE

Houston, Tex................Nov.  7,  8 Kirbyville, Tex.............Nov.     16
Wharton, Tex................ "        9 Center, Tex................. "       18
Rosenberg, Tex.............. "       10 Jacksonville, Tex........... "       19
Galveston, Tex.............. "   11, 12 Mt. Selman, Tex............. "       20
Beaumont, Tex............... "       13 Esperanza, Tex.............. "   21, 22
Lake Charles, La............ "   14, 15 Volga, Tex.................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Easton, Pa..................Nov.     16 Perry, N.Y..................Nov.     23
Scranton, Pa................ "       17 Olean, N.Y.................. "       24
Binghamton, N.Y............. "       18 Elmira, N.Y................. "       25
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       19 Williamsport, Pa............ "       26
Auburn, N.Y................. "       20 Berwick, Pa................. "       27
Rochester, N.Y.............. "       22 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Springfield, Ill............Nov.      9 Memphis, Mo.................Nov.     16
Jacksonville, Ill........... "       10 Medill, Mo.................. "       17
Kinderhook, Ill............. "       11 Montrose, Iowa.............. "       18
Quincy, Ill................. "       12 Burlington, Iowa............ "       19
Shelbina, Mo................ "       13 Keithsburg, Ill............. "       20
Kirksville, Mo.............. "   14, 15 Davenport, Iowa............. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. PRICE

Hagerstown, Md..............Nov.  7,  8 Lynchburg, Va...............Nov. 15, 16
Albin, Va................... "        9 Roanoke, Va................. "       17
Staunton, Va................ "   10, 11 Level Run, Va............... "       18
Waynesboro, Va.............. "       12 Mt. Airy, Va................ "       19
Charlottesville, Va......... "       13 Java, Va.................... "       20
Bryant, Va.................. "       14 Chatham, Va................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Wenatchee, Wash.............Nov.  7,  8 Boise, Idaho................Nov.     22
Spokane, Wash............... "        9 Emmett, Idaho............... "       23
Pendleton, Ore.............. "       10 Nampa, Idaho................ "       24
Elgin, Ore.................. "       12 Glenns Ferry, Idaho......... "       25
Troy, Ore................... "       15 Twin Falls, Idaho........... "       26
Bartlett, Ore............... "       17 Filer, Idaho................ "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Marion, Ind.................Nov.  7,  8 Auburn, Ind.................Nov.     15
Wabash, Ind................. "        9 Montpelier, Ohio............ "       16
Bluffton, Ind............... "       10 Alvordton, Ohio............. "       17
Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       11 Pioneer, Ohio............... "       18
Plymouth, Ind............... "       12 Fayette, Ohio............... "       19
Warsaw, Ind................. "       13 Adrian, Mich................ "       20
Garrett, Ind................ "       14 Blissfield, Mich............ "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Dayton, Ohio................Nov.  7,  8 Springfield, Ohio...........Nov.     15
W. Milton, Ohio............. "        9 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       16
Piqua, Ohio................. "       10 Nelsonville, Ohio........... "       17
Tippecanoe City, Ohio....... "       11 Buchtel, Ohio............... "       18
Sidney, Ohio................ "       12 Crooksville, Ohio........... "       19
Bellefontaine, Ohio......... "       13 Zanesville, Ohio............ "       20
Urbana, Ohio................ "       14 Newark, Ohio................ "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Marietta, Ohio..............Nov.  7,  8 Wellsville, Ohio............Nov.     16
Sistersville, W.Va.......... "        9 E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "       17
Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       10 St. Clair, Ohio............. "       18
Wheeling, W.Va.............. "   11, 12 Negley, Ohio................ "       19
Steubenville, Ohio.......... "       13 E. Palestine, Ohio.......... "       20
Toronto, Ohio............... "   14, 15 Columbiana, Ohio............ "   21, 22

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Harrisburg, Pa..............Nov.      8 Johnstown, Pa...............Nov. 14, 15
Shindle, Pa................. "        9 Mahaffey, Pa................ "       16
Burnham, Pa................. "       10 Punxsutawney, Pa............ "       17
Mt. Union, Pa............... "       11 Dubois, Pa.................. "       18
Alexandria, Pa.............. "       12 De Young, Pa................ "   19, 20
Altoona, Pa................. "       13 Oil City, Pa................ "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Dallas, Tex.................Nov.     11 Vernon, Tex.................Nov.     18
Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       12 Childress, Tex.............. "       19
Graham, Tex................. "       13 Goodlett, Tex............... "       20
Sunset, Tex................. "       15 Olustee, Okla............... "       22
Wichita Falls, Tex.......... "       16 Blair, Okla................. "       23
Archer City, Tex............ "       17 Frederick, Okla............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Jersey City, N.J............Nov.      8 Norfolk, Va.................Nov.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Nov.      8 Newark, N.J.................Nov.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Bridgeport, Conn............Nov.      8 Paterson, N.J...............Nov.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New Brunswick, N.J..........Nov.     15 Mt. Vernon, N.Y.............Nov.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Mt. Vernon, N.Y.............Nov.      8 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Newark, N.J.................Nov.      8 Bloomfield, N.J.............Nov.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Newark, N.J.................Nov.     22 Bloomfield, N.J.............Nov.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Bayonne, N.J................Nov.     15 New York, N.Y...............Nov.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

White Plains, N.Y...........Nov.     15 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Newark, N.J.................Nov.     15 Bloomfield, N.J.............Nov.     15

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Asbury Park, N.J............Nov.     15 Plainfield, N.J.............Nov.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Paterson, N.J...............Nov.     15 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

New York, N.Y...............Nov.      8 Jersey City, N.J............Nov.     22

====================

::page 352::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS

La Center, Wash.............Nov.     23 Seattle, Wash...............Dec.  2,  3
Chehalis, Wash.............. "       24 Ellensburg, Wash............ "        4
Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   25, 26 N. Yakima, Wash............. "    5,  6
Tacoma, Wash................ "   27, 28 Paha, Wash.................. "        7
Puyallup, Wash.............. "       29 Spokane, Wash............... "    8,  9
Bremerton, Wash.............Dec.      1 Colfax, Wash................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. A. BAKER

New Westminster, B.C........Nov.     25 Ferndale, Wash..............Dec.      3
Duncan, B.C................. "       26 Everson, Wash............... "        4
Ladysmith, B.C.............. "       27 Lynden, Wash................ "    5,  6
Royal Oak, B.C.............. "       28 Burlington, Wash............ "        7
Victoria, B.C............... "       29 Bay View, Wash.............. "        8
Bellingham, Wash............Dec.  1,  2 Sedro-Wooley, Wash.......... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Carthage, Mo................Nov.     24 Bronson, Kan................Dec.      1
Oronogo, Mo................. "       25 Iola, Kan................... "        2
Webb City, Mo............... "       26 Garnett, Kan................ "        3
Hornett, Mo................. "       27 Lane, Kan................... "        4
Joplin, Mo.................. "       29 Centropolis, Kan............ "        5
Ft. Scott, Kan.............. "       30 Ottawa, Kan................. "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Bay Minette, Ala............Nov.     26 Midland City, Ala...........Dec.      3
Brewton, Ala................ "       27 Enterprise, Ala............. "        4
Andalusia, Ala.............. "   28, 29 Elba, Ala................... "        6
Opp, Ala.................... "       30 Clayton, Ala................ "    7,  8
Florala, Ala................Dec.      1 Eufaula, Ala................ "        9
Dothan, Ala................. "        2 Perote, Ala................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Evansville, Ind.............Nov.     29 Shelbyville, Ky.............Dec.      6
Boonville, Ind.............. "       30 Louisville, Ky.............. "        8
Hawesville, Ky..............Dec.      1 Elizabethtown, Ky........... "        9
Owensboro, Ky............... "        2 Sonora, Ky.................. "       10
Fordsville, Ky.............. "        3 Guthrie, Ky................. "   11, 12
Jeffersontown, Ky........... "        4 Hopkinsville, Ky............ "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Beamsville, Ont.............Nov.     23 Trenton, Ont................Dec.      1
Hamilton, Ont............... "       24 Stirling, Ont............... "        2
Toronto, Ont................ "   25, 26 Havelock, Ont............... "        4
Shannonville, Ont........... "       27 Peterboro, Ont.............. "    5,  6
Kingston, Ont............... "   28, 29 Pontypool, Ont.............. "        7
Belleville, Ont............. "       30 N. Claremont, Ont........... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Kenosha, Wis................Nov.     24 Black Creek, Wis............Dec.      1
Racine, Wis................. "       25 Bonduel, Wis................ "    2,  3
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "       26 Merrill, Wis................ "        4
Sheboygan Falls, Wis........ "       27 Junction City, Wis.......... "    5,  6
Marinette, Wis.............. "   28, 29 Stevens Point, Wis.......... "        7
Appleton, Wis............... "       30 Plover, Wis................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. HOMER LEE

Palestine, Tex..............Nov.     24 Corsicana, Tex..............Dec.  2,  3
Jewett, Tex................. "       25 Terrell, Tex................ "        4
Zulch, Tex.................. "       26 Greenville, Tex............. "    5,  6
Normangee, Tex.............. "       27 Mineola, Tex................ "        7
Teague, Tex................. "   28, 29 Grand Saline, Tex........... "        8
Thornton, Tex...............Dec.      1 Rhonesboro, Tex............. "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

New Haven, Conn.............Nov.     23 Springfield, Mass...........Nov. 29, 30
Waterbury, Conn............. "       24 Greenfield, Mass............Dec.      1
Middletown, Conn............ "       25 Orange, Mass................ "        2
Cromwell, Conn.............. "       26 Lunenberg, Mass............. "        3
New Britain, Conn........... "       27 Worcester, Mass............. "        4
Hartford, Conn.............. "       28 Boston, Mass................ "    5,  6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Tonawanda, N.Y..............Nov.     25 Niagara Falls, N.Y..........Dec.      1
Buffalo, N.Y................ "       26 Olean, N.Y.................. "        2
St. Catharines, Ont......... "       27 Elmira, N.Y................. "        3
Toronto, Ont................ "       29 Williamsport, Pa............ "        4
Hamilton, Ont............... "       29 Berwick, Pa................. "        5
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       30 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Norwich, Conn...............Nov.     24 Manchester, N.H.............Dec.      1
Westerly, R.I............... "       25 St. Johnsbury, Vt........... "        2
Providence, R.I............. "       26 Morrisville, Vt............. "        3
Taunton, Mass............... "       27 Montreal, Que............... "    5,  6
Boston, Mass................ "   28, 29 Ottawa, Ont................. "        7
Nashua, N.H................. "       30 Brockville, Ont............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Muscatine, Iowa.............Nov.     23 Chariton, Iowa..............Dec.  1,  2
Iowa City, Iowa............. "       24 Albia, Iowa................. "        3
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... "   25, 26 Ottumwa, Iowa............... "        4
Waterloo, Iowa.............. "       27 Keosauqua, Iowa............. "    5,  6
Des Moines, Iowa............ "   28, 29 West Grove, Iowa............ "        8
Indianola, Iowa............. "       30 Moulton, Iowa............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. PRICE

Ringgold, Va................Nov.     24 New Brookland, S.C..........Dec.      3
Danville, Va................ "       25 Sumter, S.C................. "        4
Campbell, N.C............... "       26 Charleston, S.C............. "    5,  6
Winston-Salem, N.C.......... "   28, 29 Savannah, Ga................ "    7,  8
Rockingham, N.C.............Dec.      1 Blackshear, Ga.............. "        9
Columbia, S.C............... "        2 Waycross, Ga................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Twin Falls, Idaho...........Nov.     26 Berthoud, Colo..............Dec.      4
Filer, Idaho................ "       27 Greeley, Colo............... "    5,  6
Montpelier, Idaho........... "       29 Boulder, Colo............... "        7
Laramie, Wyo................ "       30 Wallstreet, Colo............ "        8
Cheyenne, Wyo...............Dec.      2 Denver, Colo................ "    9, 10
Loveland, Colo.............. "        3 Cripple Creek, Colo......... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Toledo, Ohio................Nov.     22 So. Haven, Mich.............Dec.      1
Delta, Ohio................. "       23 Kalamazoo, Mich............. "        2
Wauseon, Ohio............... "       24 Battle Creek, Mich.......... "        3
Bryan, Ohio................. "       25 Albion, Mich................ "        4
Elkhart, Ind................ "   26- 29 Jackson, Mich............... "    5,  6
Benton Harbor, Mich......... "       30 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Mansfield, Ohio.............Nov. 23, 24 Bellevue, Ohio..............Dec.      1
Ashland, Ohio............... "       25 Fremont, Ohio............... "        2
Shelby, Ohio................ "       26 Findlay, Ohio............... "        3
Shiloh, Ohio................ "       27 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "        4
Galion, Ohio................ "   28, 29 Tiffin, Ohio................ "    5,  6
Attica, Ohio................ "       30 Toledo, Ohio................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Salem, Ohio.................Nov.     23 Dalton, Ohio................Dec.      1
Alliance, Ohio.............. "       24 Massillon, Ohio............. "        3
Canton, Ohio................ "   25, 26 New Philadelphia, Ohio...... "        4
New Berlin, Ohio............ "       27 Canal Dover, Ohio........... "    5,  6
Wooster, Ohio............... "   28, 29 New Comerstown, Ohio........ "        7
Apple Creek, Ohio........... "       30 Pt. Washington, Ohio........ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Titusville, Pa..............Nov.     23 Girard, Pa..................Dec.      1
Warren, Pa.................. "       24 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "        2
Jamestown, N.Y.............. "   25, 26 Jefferson, Ohio............. "        3
Chautauqua, N.Y............. "       27 Painesville, Ohio........... "        4
Westfield, N.Y.............. "       29 Cleveland, Ohio............. "    5,  6
Erie, Pa.................... "       30 Hudson, Ohio................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Frederick, Okla.............Nov.     25 Hobart, Okla................Dec.      1
Lawton, Okla................ "       26 Cordell, Okla............... "        2
Rush Springs, Okla.......... "       27 Custer, Okla................ "        3
Chickasha, Okla............. "       28 Watonga, Okla............... "        4
Carnegie, Okla.............. "       29 Oklahoma, Okla.............. "    6,  7
Ft. Cobb, Okla.............. "       30 Guthrie, Okla............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

New York, N.Y...............Dec.      6 Paterson, N.J...............Dec.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Newark, N.J.................Nov.     29 Bloomfield, N.J.............Nov.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Concord, N.H................Dec.     13 New York, N.Y...............Dec.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Mt. Vernon, N.Y.............Nov.     22 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov.     22

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Long Branch, N.J............Dec.     20 Asbury Park, N.J............Dec.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Bridgeport, Conn............Nov.     22 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Nov.     29

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Paterson, N.J...............Nov.     29 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

New York, N.Y...............Nov.     29 New Brunswick, N.J..........Dec.     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........Dec.     13 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Dec.     27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Mt. Vernon, N.Y.............Dec.      6 Yonkers, N.Y................Dec.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Plainfield, N.J.............Nov.     29 Paterson, N.J...............Dec.      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.     29 Plainfield, N.J.............Dec.     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Bridgeport, Conn............Dec.      6 New York, N.Y...............Dec.     20

----------

I.B.S.A. BEREAN BIBLE STUDIES
FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER
Questions from Manual on Series Second of
"STUDIES IN THE SCRIPTURES"

STUDY V.
Week of December 6....Q. 82 to 86  Week of December 20....Q. 92 to 96
Week of December 13....Q. 87 to 91  Week of December 27....Q. 97 to 101

   Question Manuals on Vol. II., STUDIES IN THE SCRIPTURES, 5c. each, or
50c. per dozen, postpaid.

====================