::page 144::

International Bible Students Association Classes

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. A. BAKER

Grand Junction, Col.........May 13, 14   Yankee Hill, Cal...........May      23
Green River, Utah........... "      16   Stockton, Cal.............. "       24
Ogden, Utah................. "      18   Sonora, Cal................ "       26
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "      19   Modesto, Cal............... "       27
Sparks, Nev................. "      21   Turlock, Cal............... "       28


LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Rocky Mount, N. C...........May  8,  9   Wilmington, N. C...........May  17, 18
Whitakers, N. C............. "      10   Roseboro, N. C............. "       19
Enfield, N. C............... "      11   Hayne, N. C................ "       20
Scotland Neck, N. C......... "  12, 13   Olivia, N. C............... "       21
Mt. Olive, N. C............. "      14   Fayetteville, N. C......... "       23
Newbern, N. C............... "      16   Rockingham, N. C........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Los Angeles, Cal............May     16   Ontario, Cal...............May      22
Long Beach, Cal............. "      17   Riverside, Cal............. "       23
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "      18   Redlands, Cal.............. "       24
San Diego, Cal.............. "      19   San Bernardino, Cal........ "       25
Oceanside, Cal.............. "      20   Fresno, Cal................ "       27
Pasadena, Cal............... "      21   Richmond, Cal.............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Caldwell, Kan...............May     10   Arnett, Okla...............May      20
Argonia, Kan................ "      11   Gage, Okla................. "       21
Harper, Kan................. "      12   Alva, Okla................. "   23, 24
Waynoka, Okla............... "      13   Amorita, Okla.............. "       25
Buffalo, Okla............... "   15,16   Enid, Okla................. "       26
Ivanhoe, Okla............... "      18   Ringwood, Okla............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Hagerstown, Md..............May   8, 9   Richmond, Va...............May      18
Albin, Va................... "      10   Keysville, Va.............. "       19
Staunton, Va................ "      12   Houston, Va................ "       20
Waynesboro, Va.............. "      13   Danville, Va............... "       21
Charlottesville, Va......... "      14   Chatham, Va................ "   22, 23
Sandy Hook, Va.............. "   15,16   Java, Va................... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Portland, Me................May   8, 9   Pittsfield, Me.............May      18
Freeport, Me................ "      10   Belfast, Me................ "       19
Wiscasset, Me............... "      11   Bangor, Me................. "       20
Lewiston, Me................ "   12,13   Old Towne, Me.............. "       21
Wilton, Me.................. "      14   Blaine, Me................. "   22, 23
New Sharon, Me.............. "      16   Woodstock, N. B............ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Burton, W. Va...............May     10   Bulltown, W. Va............May  20, 21
Morgantown, W. Va........... "      11   Charleston, W. Va.......... "   22, 23
Brandonville, W. Va......... "   13,14   Coco, W. Va................ "       24
Simpson, W. Va.............. "      16   Romont, W. Va.............. "   26, 27
Elkins, W. Va............... "      17   Leander, W. Va............. "       28
Parsons, W. Va.............. "      18   Mt. Lookout, W. Va......... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Alhambra, Cal...............May     20   Paso Robles, Cal...........May      26
Whittier, Cal............... "      21   Santa Cruz, Cal............ "       27
Santa Monica, Cal........... "      22   San Jose, Cal.............. "       28
Los Angeles, Cal............ "      23   Oakland, Cal............... "       29
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... "      25   San Francisco, Cal........ "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Seattle, Wash...............May     11   Dallas, Ore................May      18
Bremerton, Wash............. "      12   Corvallis, Ore............. "       19
Tacoma, Wash................ "      13   Eugene, Ore................ "       20
Aberdeen, Wash.............. "      14   Medford, Ore............... "       22
Vancouver, Wash............. "      15   Ashland, Ore............... "       23
Portland, Ore............... "      16   Paradise, Cal.............. "       25
Salem, Ore.................. "      17   Sutter City, Cal........... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. MEGGISON

Farmington, Mo..............May      9   Ash Grove, Mo..............May      18
Knob Lick, Mo............... "      10   Mountain Grove, Mo......... "       19
Jefferson City, Mo.......... "      12   Cabool, Mo................. "       20
Boonville, Mo............... "      13   West Plains, Mo............ "       21
Sedalia, Mo................. "   15,16   Thayer, Mo................. "       22
Clinton, Mo................. "      17   Mammonth, Spring, Ark...... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. PRICE

Osseo, Wis..................May   8, 9   Diamond Bluff, Wis.........May      17
Fairchild, Wis.............. "      10   La Crosse, Wis............. "       18
Black River Falls, Wis...... "      11   Winona, Minn............... "       19
Eau Claire, Wis............. "      12   Rochester, Minn............ "       20
Elk Mound, Wis.............. "      13   Austin, Minn............... "       21
Glenwood, Wis............... "      14   Alden, Minn................ "       23
Ellsworth, Wis.............. "   15,16   Farmington, Minn........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Kirbyville, Tex.............May     11   Wharton, Tex...............May      20
Beaumont, Tex............... "      12   Rosenberg, Tex............. "       21
Lake Charles, Tex........... "   13,14   Houston, Tex............... "   23, 24
Galveston, Tex.............. "   16,17   Esperanza, Tex............. "       25
Alvin, Tex.................. "      18   Volga, Tex................. "       26
Palacios, Tex............... "      19   Palestine, Tex............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. L. SMITH

Peggs, Okla.................May   8, 9   Swain, Ark.................May  19, 20
Porum, Okla................. "      11   Springdale, Ark............ "       22
Stigler, Okla............... "      12   Rogers, Ark................ "   23, 24
McCurtain, Okla............. "      14   Monett, Mo................. "       25
Ft. Smith, Ark.............. "   15,16   Pierce City, Mo............ "       26
Fayetteville, Ark........... "      17   Aurora, Mo................. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Eldred, N. Y................May     16   Laceyville, Pa.............May      24
Carbondale, Pa.............. "      18   Towanda, N. Y.............. "       25
Pleasant Mount, Pa.......... "      19   Elmira, N. Y............... "       26
Peckville, Pa............... "      20   Canton, Pa................. "       27
Scranton, Pa................ "      21   Williamsport, Pa........... "       28
Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ "   22,23   Benton, Pa................. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

New Decatur, Ala............May     10   New Tazewell, Tenn.........May      20
Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   12,15   Morristown, Tenn........... "       21
Dunlap, Tenn................ "   13,14   Bristol, Tenn.............. "   22, 23
Knoxville, Tenn............. "   16,17   Coeburn, Va................ "       25
Luttrell, Tenn.............. "      18   Princeton, W. Va........... "   26, 27
Lone Mountain, Tenn......... "      19   Roanoke, Va................ "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Salamanca, N. Y.............May     10   Rochester, N. Y............May      17
Onoville, N. Y.............. "      11   Batavia, N. Y.............. "       18
Olean, N. Y................. "      12   Tonawanda, N. Y............ "       19
Bolivar, N. Y............... "      13   Lockport, N. Y............. "       20
Shinglehouse, Pa............ "      14   Niagara Falls, N. Y........ "       21
Perry, N. Y................. "      16   Buffalo, N. Y.............. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Rockford, Ill...............May     12   Roseland, Ill..............May      19
Belvidere, Ill.............. "      13   Des Plaines, Ill........... "       20
Marengo, Ill................ "      14   Batavia, Ill............... "   21, 22
Elgin, Ill.................. "      15   Aurora, Ill................ "       23
Chicago, Ill................ "      16   Geneva, Ill................ "       24
Hagewisch, Ill.............. "      18   Rochelle, Ill.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Galion, O...................May     10   Holmesville, O.............May      17
Shelby, O................... "      11   Apple Creek, O............. "       18
Mansfield, O................ "      12   Dalton, O.................. "       19
Ashland, O.................. "      13   Masillon, O................ "       20
Lodi, O..................... "      14   New Berlin, O.............. "       21
Cincinnati, O............... "   15,16   Wooster, O................. "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

St. Louis, Mo...............May     16   Bridgeport, Conn...........May      23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Brooklyn, N. Y..............May     16   Dover, N. J................May      23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Perth Amboy, N. J...........May      9   Middletown, Conn...........May      23
Poughkeepsie, N. Y.......... "      16   New York, N. Y............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILER

Elizabeth, N  J.............May      9   Bayonne, N. J..............May      16

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. HIRSH

Plainfield, N. J............May     16   New York, N. Y.............May      23

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Newburgh, N. Y..............May      9   Chester, Conn..............May      16
Kingston, N. Y.............. "       9   New York, N. Y............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Long Branch, N. J...........May      9   New Haven, Conn............May      16

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

New York, N. Y..............May     16   New Brunswick, N. J........May      23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Trenton, N. J...............May  15,16   Philadelphia, Pa...........May      16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Jersey City, N. J...........May      9   Bloomfield, N. J...........May      16
Newark, N. J................ "      16   Brooklyn, N. Y............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Bridgeport, Conn............May      9   Hartford, Conn.............May      16

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

New York, N. Y..............May      9   Jersey City, N. J..........May      16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Newark, N. J................May      9   Washington, D. C...........May      16
Bloomfield, N. J............ "       9   Baltimore, Md.............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Pittsburgh, Pa..............May     16   Baltimore, Md..............May      23
Washington, D. C............ "      23   New York, N. Y............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Brooklyn, N. Y..............May      9   Paterson, N. J.............May      23
New Brunswick, N. J......... "      16   Passaic, N. J.............. "       23

====================

::page 160::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. A. BAKER

Yankee Hill, Cal............May      23 Lincoln, Cal................June      8
Stockton, Cal............... "       24 Sutter City, Cal............ "        9
Sonora, Cal................. "       26 Medford, Ore................ "       11
Modesto, Cal................ "       27 Eugene, Ore................. "       13
Turlock, Cal................ "       28 Corvallis, Ore.............. "       14
San Francisco.............May 30-June 7 Newport, Ore................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Columbia, S. C..............May      25 Waycross, Ga................June      2
New Brookland, S. C......... "       26 Brunswick, Ga............... "        3
Sumter, S. C................ "       27 Green Cove Springs, Fla..... "        4
Charleston, S. C............ "   28, 29 Jacksonville, Fla........... "    5,  6
Savannah, Ga................ "   30, 31 Pierson, Fla................ "        7
Blackshear, Ga..............June      1 Orlando, Fla................ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Ontario, Cal................May      22 San Francisco.............May 30-June 7
Riverside, Cal.............. "       23 San Jose, Cal...............June      8
Redlands, Cal............... "       24 Santa Cruz, Cal............. "        9
San Bernardino, Cal......... "       25 Elmhurst, Cal............... "       10
Los Angeles, Cal............ "   26, 27 Berkeley, Cal............... "       11
Fesno, Cal.................. "       29 Oakland, Cal................ "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Enid, Okla..................May      26 Chandler, Okla..............June      3
Ringwood, Okla.............. "       27 Castle, Okla................ "        4
Watonga, Okla............... "       28 Tecumseh, Okla.............. "        5
Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       30 Shawnee, Okla............... "        6
Guthrie, Okla............... "       31 McLoud, Okla................ "        7
Stillwater, Okla............June  1,  2 Harrah, Okla................ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Mt. Airy, Va................May      26 King, N. C..................June      3
Level Run, Va............... "       27 Lexington, N. C............. "        4
Browns Summit, N. C......... "       28 Charlottte, N. C............ "    5,  6
Greensboro, N. C............ "   29, 30 Shelby, N. C................ "        7
Graham, N. C................ "       31 Yorkville, S. C............. "        8
Winston-Salem, N. C.........June  1,  2 Cowpens, S. C............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Woodstock, N. B.............May      25 Lansdowne, N. S.............June      3
St. John, N. B.............. "   26, 27 Sydney, N. S................ "    5,  6
Moncton, N. B............... "       28 Glace Bay, N. S............. "    7,  8
Amherst, N. S............... "   29, 30 Inverness, N. S............. "   10, 11
Highland Village, N. S......June      1 Pictou, N. S................ "   12, 13
Truro, N. S................. "        2 Charlotteton, P. E. I....... "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Wauseon, O..................May      23 Plymouth, Mich..............May      31
Delta, O.................... "       24 Ypsilanti, Mich.............June      1
Toledo, O................... "   25, 26 Detroit, Mich............... "    2,  3
Blissfield, Mich............ "       27 Pt. Huron, Mich............. "        4
Adrian, Mich................ "       28 Sarnia, Ont................. "        6
Pontiac, Mich............... "       30 Mayville, Mich.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Charleston, W. Va...........May  22, 23 Huntington, W. Va...........June      4
Coco, W. Va................. "       24 Ashland, Ky................. "        5
Romont, W. Va............... "   26, 27 Ironton, O.................. "        6
Leander, W. Va.............. "       28 Kilgore, Ky................. "        7
Mt. Lookout, W. Va.......... "       30 Portsmouth, O............... "    8,  9
Springdale, W. Va...........June  1,  2 Elmsgrove, Ky............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Paso Robles, Cal............May      26 Santa Rosa, Cal.............June      9
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "       27 Petaluma, Cal............... "       10
San Jose, Cal............... "       28 Richmond, Cal............... "       11
Oakland, Cal................ "       29 Sacramento, Cal............. "       13
San Francisco.............May 30-June 7 Sutter City, Cal............ "       14
San Rafael, Cal.............June      8 Ashland, Ore................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Paradise, Cal...............May      25 Modesto, Cal................June     11
Sutter City, Cal............ "       27 Fresno, Cal................. "   12, 13
Sacramento, Cal............. "       28 Porterville, Cal............ "   14, 15
San Francisco.............May 30-June 7 Tulare, Cal................. "       16
Stockton, Cal..............June       8 San Bernardino, Cal......... "       18
Sonora, Cal................. "    9, 10 Los Angeles, Cal............ "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. MEGGISON

Batesville, Ark.............May      25 Memphis, Tenn...............June  3,  4
Melbourne, Ark.............. "       26 Lambert, Miss............... "        6
Cave City, Ark.............. "       28 Helena, Ark................. "        7
Judsonia, Ark............... "       30 Monroe, Ark................. "        8
Rosebud, Ark................ "       31 Devall's Bluff, Ark......... "        9
Kensett, Ark................June      1 Argenta, Ark................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. PRICE

Minneapolis, Minn...........May      26 Monterey, Minn..............June      2
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       27 Estherville, Ia............. "    3,  4
Willmar, Minn............... "       28 Sioux City, Ia.............. "        6
Pipestone, Minn............. "   29, 30 Omaha, Neb.................. "        7
Worthington, Minn........... "       31 Plattsmouth, Neb............ "        8
Superior, Ia................June      1 Lincoln, Neb................ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Esperanza, Tex..............May      25 Grand Saline, Tex...........June      3
Volga, Tex.................  "       26 Terrell, Tex................ "    4,  5
Palestine, Tex.............. "       27 Dallas, Tex................. "        6
Mt. Selman, Tex............. "   29, 30 Thornton, Tex............... "        8
Mineola, Tex................ "       31 Wortham, Tex................ "        9
Rhonesboro, Tex.............June  1,  2 Corsicana, Tex.............. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. L. SMITH

Pierce City, Mo.............May      26 Lebanon, Mo.................June      3
Aurora, Mo.................. "       27 Rolla, Mo................... "        4
Springfield, Mo............. "       28 St. Louis, Mo............... "    5,  6
Taneyville, Mo.............. "       30 Flat River, Mo.............. "        7
Golden City, Mo.............June      1 Farmington, Mo.............. "        8
Ash Grove, Mo............... "        2 Knob Lick, Mo............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Princeton, W. Va............May. 26, 27 Charlottesville, Va.........June      2
Roanoke, Va................. "       29 Washington, D. C............ "        3
Lynchburg, Va............... "       30 Baltimore, Md............... "        4
Staunton, Va................ "       31 Laurel, Md.................. "        5
Waynesboro, Va..............June      1 Annapolis, Md............... "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Niagara Falls, Ont..........May.     24 Ingersoll, Ont..............June      1
St. Catharines, Ont......... "       25 Tillsonburg, Ont............ "        2
Beamsville, Ont............. "       26 St. Thomas, Ont............. "        3
Hamilton, Ont............... "   27, 28 W. Lorne, Ont............... "        4
Brantford, Ont.............. "       30 Chatham, Ont................ "    5,  6
Woodstock, Ont.............. "       31 Northwood, Ont.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

De Kalb, Ill................May      26 Rossville, Ill..............June      2
Streator, Ill............... "       27 Danville, Ill............... "    3,  4
Peoria, Ill................. "       28 Champaign, Ill.............. "    5,  6
Bloomington, Ill............ "   29, 30 Decatur, Ill................ "        7
Kankakee, Ill............... "       31 Springfield, Ill............ "        8
Hoppeston, Ill..............June      1 Divernon, Ill............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Alliance, O.................May      24 E. Liverpool, O.............June      1
Salem, O.................... "       25 St. Clair, O................ "        3
Columbiana, O............... "       26 Wellsville, O............... "        4
Negley, O................... "       28 Toronto, O.................. "        7
New Castle, Pa.............. "       30 Steubenville, O............. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Binghamton, N. Y............May      30 Springfield, Mass...........June      6
Scranton, Pa................ "       30 Worcester, Mass............. "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Middletown, Conn............May      23 New York, N. Y..............May      30

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILLER

Bayonne, N. J...............May      16 Paterson, N. J..............May      30
New Brunswick, N. J......... "       23 Passaic, N. J............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Newark, N. J................May      30 Bloomfield, N. J............May      30

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Holyoke, Mass...............May      30 Easthampton, Mass...........May      30

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

New Haven, Conn.............May      16 Scranton, Pa................May      23
Binghamton, N. Y............ "       23 Poughkeepsie, N. Y.......... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Jersey City, N. J...........May      23 Ramsey, N. J................May      30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N. Y..............May      23 Boston, Mass................May      30

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Ramsey, N. J................May      23 Brooklyn, N. Y..............June      6

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Jersey City, N. J...........May      16 Washington, D. C............May      30
Millville, N. J............. "       23 Baltimore, Md............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Mt. Vernon, N. Y............May      30 Trenton, N. J...............June  5,  6
Yonkers, N. Y............... "       30 Philadelphia, Pa............ "        6

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

New York, N. Y..............May      30 New Britain, Conn...........June      6

==========

I.B.S.A. BEREAN BIBLE STUDIES

FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE

Questions from Manual on Series Second of

"STUDIES IN THE SCRIPTURES"

STUDY VIII.

Week of June 6........Q.  1 to  4  Week of June 20.......Q. 11 to 15
Week of June 13.......Q.  5 to 10  Week of June 27.......Q. 16 to 23

   Question Manuals on Vol. II., STUDIES IN THE SCRIPTURES, 5c. each;
or 50c. per dozen, postpaid.

====================