::page 176::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Osteen, Fla.................June      9 Punta Gorda, Fla............June     17
Grand Island, Fla........... "       11 Lakeland, Fla............... "       18
Ocala, Fla.................. "   12, 13 St. Petersburg, Fla......... "       20
Plant City, Fla............. "       14 Tarpon Springs, Fla......... "       21
Arcadia, Fla................ "       15 Tampa, Fla.................. "   22, 23
Ft. Ogden, Fla.............. "       16 Key West, Fla............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Oakland, Cal................June     13 Stockton, Cal...............June     20
San Rafael, Cal............. "       14 Sonora, Cal................. "       22
Petaluma, Cal............... "       15 Modesto, Cal................ "       23
Santa Rosa, Cal............. "       16 Turlock, Cal................ "       24
San Franscisco, Cal......... "       17 Sutter City, Cal............ "       25
Richmond, Cal............... "       18 Sacramento, Cal............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Norman, Okla................June     10 Konawa, Okla................June 17, 18
Noble, Okla................. "       11 Sulphur, Okla............... "   19, 20
Washington, Okla............ "       13 Davis, Okla................. "       21
Trousdale, Okla............. "       14 Wynnewood, Okla............. "       22
Tribbey, Okla............... "       15 Elmore, Okla................ "       24
Ada, Okla................... "       16 Paul's Valley, Okla......... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Hendersonville, N. C........June 10, 11 Demorest, Ga................June 19, 20
Asheville, N. C............. "       13 Athens, Ga.................. "       21
Spartanburg, S. C........... "       14 Colbert, Ga................. "       22
Clinton, S. C............... "       16 Thomson, Ga................. "       23
Greenville, S. C............ "       17 Elko, S. C.................. "       24
Westminster, S. C........... "       18 Graniteville, S. C.......... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Inverness, N. S.............June 10, 11 East Halls Harbor, N. S.....June     22
Pictou, N. S................ "   12, 13 Berwick, N. S................ "      23
Charlottetown, P.E.I........ "   14, 15 Middleton, N. S.............. "      24
Westville, N. S............. "       16 Kentville, N. S.............. "  26, 27
South Rawdon, N. S.......... "       18 Deep Brook, N. S............. "      28
Halifax, N. S............... "   20, 21 Centreville, N. S............ "      29

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Cass City, Mich.............June  8,  9 Omer, Mich..................June     18
Saginaw, Mich............... "   10, 11 Bay City, Mich............... "  19, 20
Flint, Mich................. "       13 St. Louis, Mich.............. "      21
Fenton, Mich................ "       14 Wheeler, Mich................ "      22
Clio, Mich.................. "       15 Rosebush, Mich............... "      23
Birch Run, Mich............. "       16 Clare, Mich.................. "      24

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Elmgrove, Ky................June     10 De Pauw, Ind................June     18
Felicity, O................. "       12 New Albany, Ind.............. "      20
Cincinnati, O............... "   13, 14 Magnet, Ind.................. "      22
Madison, Ind................ "       15 Hawesville, Ky............... "      24
Louisville, Ky.............. "       16 Owensboro, Ky................ "      25
Newton Stewart, Ind......... "       17 Fordsville, Ky............... "      27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Richmond, Cal...............June     11 Corvallis, Ore..............June     22
Sacramento, Cal............. "       13 Salem, Ore................... "      23
Sutter City, Cal............ "       14 Dallas, Ore.................. "      24
Ashland, Ore................ "       16 Sheridan, Ore................ "      25
Medford, Ore................ "       20 McMinnville, Ore............. "      26
Eugene, Ore................. "       21 Portland, Ore................ "      27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Modesto, Cal................June     11 Glendale, Cal...............June     21
Fresno, Cal................. "   12, 13 Long Beach, Cal.............. "      22
Porterville, Cal............ "   14, 15 Santa Ana, Cal............... "      23
Tulare, Cal................. "       16 Oceanside, Cal............... "      24
San Bernardino, Cal......... "       18 La Mesa, Cal................. "      25
Los Angeles, Cal............ "       20 San Diego, Cal............... "      27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. MEGGISON

Argenta, Ark................June     10 Hot Springs, Ark............June     20
Ward, Ark................... "       11 Prescott, Ark................ "      21
Little Rock, Ark............ "   12, 13 Mount Ida, Ark............... "      22
Havana, Ark................. "       15 Rosston, Ark................. "      24
Dover, Ark.................. "       16 Foreman, Ark................. "  26, 27
Appleton, Ark............... "       18 Baker Springs, Ark........... "      29

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. PRICE

Rockford, Neb...............June     10 Ottumwa, Ia.................June     18
South Auburn, Neb........... "       11 Keosauqua, Ia................ "      20
Nebraska City, Neb.......... "   12, 13 Moulton, Ia.................. "      21
Red Oak, Ia................. "       14 West Grove, Ia............... "      22
Chariton, Ia................ "   15, 16 Kirksville, Mo............... "      23
Albia, Ia................... "       17 Shelbina, Mo................. "      24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Wortham, Tex................June      9 Sealy, Tex..................June     20
Corsicana, Tex.............. "   10, 11 Somerville, Tex.............. "      21
Teague, Tex................. "       13 Temple, Tex.................. "  22, 24
Normangee, Tex.............. "   14, 15 Belden, Tex.................. "      23
Zulch, Tex.................. "       17 Hillsboro, Tex............... "      25
Navasota, Tex............... "       18 Waco, Tex.................... "      27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. L. SMITH

Ardeola, Mo.................June     10 Harrisburg, Ark.............June     18
Avert, Mo................... "       11 Jonesboro, Ark............... "  19, 20
Dexter, Mo.................. "   12, 13 Piggott, Ark................. "      21
Poplar Bluff, Mo............ "       14 Clarkton, Mo................. "      22
Neelyville, Mo.............. "       16 East Prairie, Mo............. "      23
Paragould, Ark.............. "       17 Gale, Ill.................... "      25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

New York, N. Y..............June     13 Waterbury, Conn.............June     20
Stamford, Conn.............. "       15 New Britain, Conn............ "      21
South Norwalk, Conn......... "       16 Hartford, Conn............... "      22
Bridgeport, Conn............ "       17 Cromwell, Conn............... "      23
New Haven, Conn............. "       18 Middletown, Conn............. "      24
Shelton, Conn............... "       19 Chester, Conn................ "      25

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

London, Ont.................June  8,  9 Hespeler, Ont...............June     16
Stratford, Ont.............. "       10 Preston, Ont................. "      17
Mitchell, Ont............... "       11 Galt, Ont.................... "      18
Seaforth, Ont............... "       13 Milton, Ont.................. "      19
Berlin, Ont................. "       14 Toronto, Ont................. "  20, 21
Guelph, Ont................. "       15 Brampton, Ont................ "      22

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Kilbourne, Ill..............June     11 Kewanee, Ill................June     18
Canton, Ill................. "   12, 13 Davenport, Ia................ "      20
Knoxville, Ill.............. "       14 Rock Island, Ill............. "      21
Galesburg, Ill.............. "       15 Moline, Ill.................. "      22
Keithsburg, Ill............. "       16 Muscatine, Ia................ "      23
Woodhull, Ill............... "       17 Des Moines, Ia............... "      24

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Newburgh, N. Y..............June      6 Paterson, N. J..............June     13
Kingston, N. Y.............. "        6 Passaic, N. J................ "      13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Newark, N. J................June     13 Hartford, Conn..............June     20
Bloomfield, N. J............ "       13 Jersey City, N. J............ "      27

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILER

Brooklyn, N. Y..............June      6 Mount Vernon, N. Y..........June     27
Bridgeport, Conn............ "       13 Yonkers, N. Y................."      27

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Washington, D. C............June      6 Long Branch, N. J...........June     13
Baltimore, Md............... "        6 Brooklyn, N. Y................"      20

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

White Plains, N. Y. ........June      6 Perth Amboy, N. J...........June     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Asbury Park, N. J...........June      6 Brooklyn, N. Y..............June     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

New York, N. Y..............June     6  Cromwell, Conn..............June     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Paterson, N. J..............June     6  Poughkeepsie, N. Y..........June     13
Passaic, N. J............... "       6  Philadelphia, Pa............ "       20

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

New York, N. Y..............June     6  New Haven, Conn.............June     20

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Lawrence, Mass..............June     6 New York, N. Y...............June     13

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Trenton, N. J...............June  5, 6 Chester, Conn................June     20
Philadelphia, Pa............ "       6 Middletown, Conn............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

New Britain, Conn...........June     6 New Brunswick, N. J..........June     20
Elizabeth, N. J............. "      13 Brooklyn, N. Y............... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Washington D. C.............June    13 Baltimore, Md................June     13

====================

::page 192::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Key West, Fla...............June     25 Thomasville, Ga.............July      4
Miami, Fla.................. "       27 Cairo, Ga................... "        5
Lakeworth, Fla.............. "       28 Boston, Ga.................. "        6
Daytona, Fla................ "       29 Tifton, Ga.................. "        7
Jacksonville, Fla........... "       30 Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "        8
Lake City, Fla..............July      1 McRae. Ga................... "        9
Monticello, Fla............. "        2 Atlanta, Ga................. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Sacramento, Cal.............June     27 Basalt, Col.................July      8
Yankee Hill, Cal............ "   28, 29 Colorado Springs, Col....... "   10, 11
Ogden, Utah.................July      2 Wallstreet, Col............. "       13
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "    3,  4 Boulder, Col................ "       14
Green River, Utah........... "        5 Berthoud, Col............... "       15
Grand Junction, Col......... "    6,  7 Loveland, Col............... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Pauls Valley, Okla..........June 26, 27 Caney, Okla.................July      5
Ardmore, Okla............... "       28 McAlester, Okla............. "    6,  7
McMillan, Okla.............. "       29 Wilburton, Okla............. "        8
Madill, Okla................ "       30 Muskogee, Okla.............. "        9
Fillmore, Okla..............July  1,  2 Tulsa, Okla................. "       11
Wapanucka, Okla............. "    3,  4 Turley, Okla................ "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Augusta, Ga.................June     27 Macon, Ga...................July  3,  4
Davisboro, Ga............... "       28 Bronwood, Ga................ "        6
Oconee, Ga.................. "       29 Columbus, Ga................ "    7,  8
Irwinton, Ga................ "       30 Opelika, Ala................ "        9
Milledgeville, Ga...........July      1 Montgomery, Ala............. "   10, 11
Willard, Ga................. "        2 Eufaula, Ala................ "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

E. Boston, Mass.............July      2 Pittsfield, Mass............July      8
S. Boston, Mas.............. "        3 Pownal. Vt.................. "        9
Waltham, Mass............... "        4 Greenwich, N. Y............. "       11
Orange, Mass................ "        5 Bennington, Vt.............. "       12
Greenfield, Mass............ "        6 Hoosick Falls, N. Y......... "       13
N. Adams, Mass.............. "        7 Granville, N. Y............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Farwell, Mich...............June     25 Kalamazoo, Mich.............July  3,  4
Empire, Mich................ "       27 Belding, Mich............... "        6
Bear Lake, Mich............. "       28 Haslett, Mich............... "        7
Manton, Mich................ "       29 Sunfield, Mich.............. "        8
Grand Rapids, Mich..........July      1 Lansing, Mich............... "        9
Holland, Mich............... "        2 Clare, Mich................. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Boonville, Ind..............June     29 Vincennes, Ind..............July      7
Lynnville, Ind.............. "       30 Washington, Ind............. "        8
Wadesville, Ind.............July  1,  2 Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "        9
Evansville, Ind............. "    3,  4 Rinard, Ill................. "       11
Bellmont, Ill............... "        5 Cisne, Ill.................. "       12
Mt. Carmel, Ill............. "        6 Flora, Ill.................. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

McMinnville, Ore............June     26 Weston, Ore.................July  3,  4
Portland, Ore............... "       27 Halfway, Ore................ "        6
Vancouver, Wash............. "       28 Ontario, Ore................ "        8
White Salmon, Wash.......... "       29 Emmett, Ida................. "        9
The Dalles, Ore............. "       30 Boise, Ida.................. "   11, 12
Pendleton, Ore..............July      2 Nampa, Ida.................. "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A MEGGISON

Foreman, Ark................June 26, 27 Valliant, Okla..............July      8
Baker Springs, Ark.......... "       29 Paris, Tex.................. "    9, 10
Cove, Ark...................July      1 Sherman, Tex................ "       11
Fort Smith, Ark............. "    3,  4 Denison, Tex................ "       12
Antlers, Okla............... "    5,  6 Plano, Tex.................. "       13
Hugo, Okla.................. "        7 Dallas, Tex................. "   14, 15

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. PRICE

Brookfield, Mo..............June     25 Kinderhook, Ill.............July  3,  4
Rutledge, Mo...............  "       27 St. Louis, Mo............... "    5,  6
Medill, Mo.................. "       28 Belleville, Ill............. "        7
Montrose, Ia................ "       29 Granite City, Ill........... "        8
Burlington, Ia.............. "       30 Bunker Hill, Ill............ "        9
Keokuk, Ia..................July      1 Jerseyville, Ill............ "       10
Quincy, Ill................. "        2 E. St. Louis, Ill........... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Hillsboro, Tex..............June     25 Merkel, Tex.................July      6
Waco, Tex..................  "       27 Abilene, Tex................ "        7
Dublin, Tex................. "   28, 29 Miles, Tex.................. "        8
Gustine, Tex................ "       30 San Angelo, Tex............. "        9
Proctor, Tex................July      2 Ballinger, Tex.............. "   10, 11
Stephenville, Tex........... "    3,  4 Brownwood, Tex.............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. L. SMITH

Gale, Ill...................June     25 Dahlgren, Ill...............July      2
Anna, Ill................... "       26 Patoka, Ill................. "        4
Alto Pass, Ill.............. "       27 Pana, Ill................... "        5
Paducah, Ky................. "       29 Taylorville, Ill............ "        6
Mayfield, Ky................ "       30 Decatur, Ill................ "        7
Creal Springs, Ill..........July      1 Bloomington, Ill............ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Chester, Conn...............June     25 New Bedford, Mass...........July  3,  4
Norwich, Conn............... "       27 Taunton, Mass............... "        5
Westerly, R. I.............. "       28 Plymouth, Mass.............. "        6
Providence, R. I............ "   29, 30 Plympton, Mass.............. "        7
Newport, R. I...............July      1 Brockton, Mass.............. "        8
Fall river, Mass............ "        2 Franklin, Mass.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Orangeville, Ont............June 23, 24 Owen Sound, Ont.............July  1,  2
Mt. Forest, Ont............. "       25 Meaford, Ont................ "    4,  5
Palmerston, Ont............. "       27 Duncan, Ont................. "        6
Tara, Ont................... "       28 Collingwood, Ont............ "        8
Allenford, Ont.............. "       29 Creemore, Ont............... "        9
Mar, Ont.................... "       30 Barrie, Ont................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Indianala, Ia...............June     25 Conde, S. D.................July  3,  4
Waterloo, Ia................ "       27 Arlington, S. D............. "        6
Marshalltown, Ia............ "       28 White, S. D................. "        7
Stanhope, Ia................ "       29 Pipestone, Minn............. "        8
Estherville, Ia............. "       30 Willmar, Minn............... "        9
Hartford, S. D..............July      1 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Jamestown, N. Y.............June     20 Jefferson, O................June     29
Warren, Pa.................. "       21 Painesville, O.............. "       30
Sheffield, Pa............... "       22 Cleveland, O................July      2
Erie, Pa.................... "       24 Lorain, O................... "        4
Girard, Pa.................. "       25 Elyria, O................... "        5
Conneaut, O................. "       27 Wellington, O............... "        6
Ashtabula, O................ "       28 Bellevue, O................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Washington, D. C............July     11 Baltimore, Md...............July     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS
Jersey City, N. J...........June     27 Baltimore, Md...............July      4
Washington, D. C............July      4 New York, N. Y.............. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILER

Mt. Vernon, N. Y............June     27 New Britain, Conn...........July      4
Yonkers, N. Y............... "       27 Jersey City, N. J........... "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Brooklyn, N. Y..............June     20 Newburgh, N. Y..............July      4
Poughkeepsie, N. Y.......... "       27 Kingston, N. Y.............. "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Paterson, N. J..............June     20 New York, N. Y..............June     27
Passaic, N. J............... "       20 Brooklyn, N. Y..............July      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Newark, N. J................June     20 Dover, N. J.................June     27
Bloomfield, N. J............ "       20 Poughkeepsie, N. Y..........July     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Washington, D. C............June     20 Plainfield, N. J............June     27
Baltimore, Md............... "       20 Asbury Park, N. J...........July      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Trenton, N. J...............June 19, 20 New York, N. Y..............June     27
Philadelphia, Pa............ "       20 New Haven, Conn.............July      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

New Haven, Conn.............June     20 Baltimore, Md...............June     27
Washington, D. C............ "       27 Perth Amboy, N. J...........July      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Paterson, N. J..............June     27 Trenton, N. J...............July   3, 4
Passaic, N. J............... "       27 Perth Amboy, N. J........... "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Chester, Conn...............June     20 Newark, N. J................July      4
Middletown, Conn............ "       27 Bloomfield, N. J............ "        4

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

New Brunswick, N. J.........June     20 Springfield, Mass...........July      4
Brooklyn, N. Y.............. "       27 Worcester, Mass............. "        4

====================