::page 208::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Atlanta, Ga.................July     11 Roanoke, Va.................July     19
Roundtop, Ga................ "       12 Hagerstown, Md.............. "       21
Brasstown, N. C............. "       13 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       22
Asheville, N. C............. "   14, 15 Reading, Pa................. "       23
Greensboro, N. C............ "       16 Bangor, Pa.................. "       24
Lynchburg, Va............... "       18 Pen Argl, Pa................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Colorado Springs, Col.......July 10, 11 Denver, Col.................July     18
Wallstreet, Col............. "       13 Victor, Col................. "       19
Boulder, Col................ "       14 Pueblo, Col................. "       21
Berthoud, Col............... "       15 Rockyford, Col.............. "       22
Loveland, Col............... "       16 Hartman, Col................ "       23
Greely, Col................. "       17 Hutchinson, Kan............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Muskogee, Okla..............July      9 Nowata, Okla................July     17
Tulsa, Okla................. "       11 Independence, Kan........... "       19
Turley, Okla................ "       12 Neodesha, Kan............... "       20
Ramona, Okla................ "       13 Garnett, Kan................ "       21
Oglesby, Okla............... "       14 Lawrence, Kan............... "       22
Bartlesville, Okla.......... "       15 Lecompton, Kan.............. "       23
Coffeyville, Kan............ "   16, 18 Topeka, Kan................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Columbus, Ga................July  7,  8 Florala, Ala................July     19
Opelika, Ala................ "        9 Andalusia, Ala.............. "       20
Montgomery, Ala............. "   10, 11 Opp, Ala.................... "       21
Eufaula, Ala................ "       12 Hartford, Ala............... "       22
Clayton, Ala................ "   13, 14 Webb, Ala................... "       23
Midland City, Ala........... "       16 Enterprise, Ala............. "       25
Dothan, Ala................. "   17, 18 Elba, Ala................... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Pownal, Vt..................July      9 Glens Falls, N. Y...........July     18
Greenwich, N. Y............. "       11 Ft. Edward, N. Y............ "       19
Bennington, Vt.............. "       12 Mechanicsville, N. Y........ "       20
Hoosick Falls, N. Y......... "       13 Cohoes, N. Y................ "       21
Granvile, N. Y.............. "       14 Troy, N. Y.................. "       22
Ticonderoga, N. Y........... "   15, 16 Albany, N. Y................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Lansing, Mich...............July      9 Glens Falls. N. Y...........July     18
Jackson, Mich............... "       11 Elkhart, Ind................ "       19
Middleville, Mich........... "       12 Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       20
Charlotte, Mich............. "       13 Marcellus, Mich............. "       21
Battle Creek, Mich.......... "       14 Three Rivers, Mich.......... "       22
Albion, Mich................ "       15 Lagrange, Ind............... "       23
So. Haven, Mich............. "       16 South Bend, Ind............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Lawrenceville, Ill..........July      9 Effingham, Ill..............July 17, 18
Rinard, Ill................. "       11 Arcola, Ill................. "       19
Cisne, Ill.................. "       12 Mattoon, Ill................ "       20
Flora, Ill.................. "       13 Kansas, Ill................. "       21
Iola, Ill................... "       14 Casey, Ill.................. "       22
Farina, Ill................. "       15 Martinsville, Ill........... "       23
Vandalia, Ill............... "       16 Terre Haute, Ind............ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Lawrenceville, Ill..........July      9 Effingham, Ill..............July 17, 18
Rinard, Ill................. "       11 Arcola, Ill................. "       19
Cisne, Ill.................. "       12 Matoon, Ill................. "       20
Flora, Ill.................. "       13 Kansas, Ill................. "       21
Iola, Ill................... "       14 Casey, Ill.................. "       22
Farina, Ill................. "       15 Martinsville, Ill........... "       23
Vandalia, Ill............... "       16 Terre Haute, Ind............ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Boise, Ida..................July 11, 12 Ogden, Utah.................July     19
Nampa, Ida.................. "       13 Greeley, Col................ "       22
Glenns Ferry, Ida........... "       14 Loveland, Col............... "       23
Peavey, Ida................. "       15 Denver, Col................. "       25
Twin Falls, Ida............. "       16 Colorado Springs, Col....... "       26
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "       18 Pueblo, Col................. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Phoenix, Ariz...............July      7 Canyon, Tex.................July     19
Safford, Ariz............... "    8,  9 Amarillo, Tex............... "       20
El Paso, Tex................ "       11 Gage, Okla.................. "       22
Barstow, Tex................ "       13 Arnett, Okla................ "       23
Sweetwater, Tex............. "       15 Shattuck, Okla.............. "       25
Plainview, Tex.............. "   17, 18 Ivanhoe, Okla............... "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. R. PRICE

Bunker Hill, Ill............July      9 Logansport, Ind.............July 17, 18
Jerseyville, Ill............ "       10 Kokomo, Ind................. "       19
East St. Louis, Ill......... "       11 Windfall, Ind............... "       20
Divernon, Ill............... "       13 Elwood, Ind................. "       21
Springfield, Ill............ "       14 Alexandria, Ind............. "       22
Danville, Ill............... "       15 Wabash, Ind................. "       23
Lafayette, Ind.............. "       16 Marion, Ind................. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

San Angelo, Tex.............July      9 Austin, Tex.................July 17, 18
Ballinger, Tex.............. "   10, 11 San Marcos, Tex............. "       19
Brownwood, Tex.............. "       12 San Antonio, Tex............ "   20, 21
Brookesmith, Tex............ "       13 Kerrville, Tex.............. "       25
Placid, Tex................. "       14 Normanna, Tex............... "       26
Lampasas, Tex............... "       16 Beeville, Tex............... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. L. SMITH

Racine, Wis.................July     18 Des Plaines, Ill............July     24
Zion City, Ill.............. "       19 Chicago, Ill................ "       25
Waukegan, Ill............... "       20 Kankakee, Ill............... "       26
Roseland, Ill............... "       21 Champaign, Ill.............. "       27
Harvey, Il.................. "       22 Danville, Ill............... "       28
Hegewisch, Ill.............. "       23 Rossville, Ill.............. "       29

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Reading, Pa.................July      9 White Haven, Pa.............July     19
Macungie, Pa................ "       10 Hazleton, Pa................ "       20
Allentown, Pa............... "   11, 12 Mahanoy City, Pa............ "       21
Bethlehem, Pa............... "       13 Tamaqua, Pa................. "       22
Slatington, Pa.............. "       14 Tower City, Pa.............. "       23
Kunkletown, Pa.............. "   15, 16 Cressona, Pa................ "       24
Weissport, Pa............... "       18 Pottsville, Pa.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Milford, Mass...............July     10 Dorchester, Mass............July     16
Marboro, Mass............... "       11 Boston, Mass................ "       18
Concord Junction, Mass...... "       12 Lynn, Mass.................. "       20
Worcester, Mass............. "       13 Salem, Mass................. "       21
Woonsocket, R. I............ "       14 Beverly, Mass............... "       22
Quincy, Mass................ "       15 Lowell, Mass................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Creemore, Ont...............July      9 New Liskeard, Ont...........July 17- 20
Barrie, Ont................. "   10, 11 Lindsay, Ont................ "       22
Midland, Ont................ "       22 Cameron, Ont................ "       23
Orillia, Ont................ "       14 Haliburton, Ont............. "   24, 25
Bracebridge, Ont............ "       15 Uxbridge, Ont............... "       26
North Bay, Ont.............. "       16 Stouffville, Ont............ "       27
-
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Willmar, Minn...............July      9 La Crosse, Wis..............July 17, 18
Minneapolis, Minn........... "       11 Alden, Minn................. "       20
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       12 Austin, Minn................ "       21
Farmington, Minn............ "       13 Lawler, Ia.................. "       22
Faribault, Minn............. "       14 McGregor, Ia................ "       23
Rochester, Minn............. "       15 St. Olaf, Ia................ "       24
Winona, Minn................ "       16 Farmersburg, Ia............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Bellevue, O.................July      7 Fostoria, O.................July     16
Sandusky, O................. "        8 Findlay, O.................. "       18
Huron, O.................... "        9 Prairie Depot, O............ "       19
Pt. Clinton, O.............. "       10 Toledo, O................... "   20, 21
Fremont, O.................. "       12 Lima, O..................... "       22
Tiffin, O................... "   13, 14 Van Wert, O................. "       23
Attica, O................... "       15 Wapakoneta, O............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Washington, D. C............July     11 Trenton, N. J...............July 17, 18
Baltimore, Md............... "       11 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Washington, D. C............July      4 New York, N. Y..............July     11
Baltimore, Md............... "        4 Brooklyn, N. Y.............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILER

New Britain, Conn...........July      4 Jersey City, N. J...........July     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Newburgh, N. Y..............July  3,  4 Lancaster, Pa...............July     18
Kingston, N. Y.............. "        4 New York, N. Y.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Newark, N. J................July     11 Hartford, Conn..............July     18
Bloomfield, N. J............ "       11 New York, N. Y.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Paterson, N. J..............July      4 Poughkeepsie, N. Y..........July     11
Passaic, N. J............... "        4 Chester, Conn............... "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Asbury Park, N. J...........July      4 Newark, N. J................July     11
Bayonne, N. J............... "       18 Bloomfield, N. J............ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

New Haven, Conn.............July      4 Washington, D. C............July     18
Brooklyn, N. Y.............. "       11 Baltimore, Md............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Paterson, N. J..............July     18 Mt. Vernon, N. Y............July     25
Passaic, N. Y............... "       18 Yonkers, N. Y............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Trenton, N. J...............July  3,  4 New Brunswick, N. J.........July     11
Philadelphia, Pa............ "        4 New York, N. Y.............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Newark, N. J................July      4 Elizabeth, N. J.............July     11
Bloomfield, N. J............ "        4 New Haven, Conn............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Paterson, N. J..............July     11 Newark, N. J................July     18
Passaic, N. J............... "       11 Bloomfield, N. J............ "       18
---------

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Springfield, Mass...........July      4 Long Branch, N. J...........July     11
Worcester, Mass............. "        4 New York, N. Y.............. "       18

====================

::page 224::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. A. BAKER

Sedro-Woolley, Wash.........July     24 Royal Oak, B. C.............Aug.      2
Bellingham, Wash............ "   25, 26 Duncan, B. C................ "        3
Everson, Wash............... "       27 Ladysmith, B. C............. "        4
Lynden, Wash................ "       28 Vancouver, B. C............. "    5,  6
Ferndale, Wash.............. "       29 New Westminister, B. C...... "        8
Blaine, Wash................ "       30 Langley Fort, B. C.......... "        9
Victoria, B. C..............Aug.      1 Agassiz, B. C............... "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Hutchinson, Kan.............July 25, 26 Newton, Kan.................Aug.      3
Partridge, Kan.............. "       27 Eureka, Kan................. "        4
Pratt, Kan.................. "       28 Olpe, Kan................... "        5
Cunningham, Kan............. "       29 Emporia, Kan................ "        6
Cheney, Kan................. "       30 Iola, Kan................... "    7,  8
Wichita, Kan................Aug.      1 Bronson, Kan................ "        9
Halstead, Kan............... "        2 Fort Scott, Kan............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. DRAPER

Enterprise, Ala.............July     25 Muscogee, Fla...............Aug.      4
Elba, Ala................... "       26 Brewton, Ala................ "        5
Marianna, Fla............... "   28, 29 Bay Minette, Ala............ "        6
Lynn Haven, Fla............. "       30 Mobile, Ala................. "    7,  8
De Funiak Springs, Fla......Aug.      1 Theodore, Ala............... "        9
Ponce de Leon, Fla.......... "        2 Silas, Ala.................. "       11
Pensacola, Fla.............. "        3 Waynesboro, Miss............ "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Troy, N. Y..................July     22 Rome, N. Y..................Aug.      6
Albany, N. Y................ "       23 Utica, N. Y................. "    7,  8
Springfield, Mass........July 25-Aug. 1 Oneonta, N. Y............... "        9
Schenectady, N. Y...........Aug.      2 Binghamton, N. Y............ "   10, 11
Johnstown, N. Y............. "        3 Cortland, N. Y.............. "       12
Gloversville, N. Y.......... "        4 Ithaca, N. Y................ "       13
Cranberry Creek, N. Y....... "        5 Elmira, N. Y................ "       15

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

South Bend, Ind.............July     25 Kankakee, Ill...............Aug.      1
Goshen, Ind................. "       26 Harvey, Ill................. "        3
Warsaw, Ind................. "       27 Aurora, Ill................. "        4
Plymouth, Ind............... "       28 Batavia, Ill................ "        5
Laporte, Ind................ "       29 Geneva, Ill................. "        6
Michigan City, Ind.......... "       30 Elgin, Ill...JR............. "    7,  8
Hammond, Ind................ "       31 Hegewisch, Ill.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Terre Haute, Ind............July     25 Bloomington, Ind............Aug.      3
Paris, Ill.................. "       26 Bedford, Ind................ "        5
Bridgeton, Ind.............. "       27 Mitchell, Ind............... "        6
Brazil, Ind................. "       28 Salem, Ind.................. "        7
Linton, Ind................. "       29 Borden, Ind................. "        8
Oblong, Ill................. "       30 Saltillo, Ind............... "        9
Dugger, Ind.................Aug.      1 Medora, Ind................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Arnett, Okla................July     23 Caldwell, Kan...............Aug.      4
Shattuck, Okla.............. "       25 Arkansas City, Kan.......... "        5
Ivanhoe, Okla............... "       26 Billings, Okla.............. "        6
Buffalo, Okla............... "       28 Enid, Okla.................. "    7,  8
Waynoka, Okla............... "       30 Ringwood, Okla.............. "        9
Alva, Okla..................Aug.      1 Deer Creek, Okla............ "       11
Harper, Kan................. "        3 Winfield, Kan............... "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Kerrville, Tex..............July     25 Alice, Tex..................Aug.      3
Normanna, Tex............... "       26 Sabinal, Tex................ "        5
Beeville, Tex............... "       27 El Paso, Tex................ "    7,  8
Brownsville, Tex............ "       29 Deming, N. Mex.............. "        9
Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       30 Safford, Ariz............... "   11, 12
Rockport, Tex...............Aug.      1 Phoenix, Ariz............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. L. SMITH

Chicago, Ill................July     25 New Richmond, Ind...........Aug.      3
Kankakee, Ill............... "       26 Crawfordsville, Ind......... "        4
Champaign, Ill.............. "       27 Lebanon, Ind................ "        5
Danville, Ill............... "       28 Anderson, Ind............... "        6
Rossville, Ill.............. "       29 Muncie, Ind................. "    7,  8
Hoopeston, Ill.............. "       30 Losantville, Ind............ "        9
Indianapolis, Ind...........Aug.  1,  2 Richmond, Ind............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Beverly, Mass...............July     22 Haverhill, Mass.............Aug.      5
Lowell, Mass................ "       23 Nashua, N. H................ "        6
Springfield, Mass........July 25-Aug. 1 Pittsfield, N. H............ "    7,  8
Lunenberg, Mass.............Aug.      2 Manchester, N. H............ "        9
West Chelmsford, Mass....... "        3 Portsmouth, N. H............ "       10
Lawrence, Mass.............. "        4 Kennebunk, Me............... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Toronto, Ont................July     28 Trenton, Ont................Aug.      5
North Claremont, Ont........ "       29 Belleville, Ont............. "        6
Pontypool, Ont.............. "       30 Kingston, Ont............... "    7,  8
Peterboro, Ont.............. "       31 Clayton, N. Y............... "        9
Lakehurst, Ont..............Aug.      1 Watertown, N. Y............. "       10
Havelock, Ont............... "        3 Mannsville, N. Y............ "       11
Stirling, Ont............... "        4 Oswego, N. Y................ "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Saint Olaf, Ia..............July     23 Montrose, Ia................Aug.      2
Farmersburg, Ia............. "       25 Quincy, Ill................. "        3
Dubuque, Ia................. "       27 Louisiana, Mo............... "        4
Clinton, Ia................. "       28 Hannibal, Mo................ "        5
Moline, Ill................. "       29 Shelbina, Mo................ "        6
Orion, Ill.................. "       30 Centralia, Mo............... "    7,  8
Burlington, Ia..............Aug.      1 Wellsville, Mo.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Wapakoneta, O...............July     25 Delta, O....................Aug.      2
Defiance, O................. "       26 Wauseon, O.................. "        3
Fort Worth, Ind............. "       27 Montpelier, O............... "        4
Auburn, Ind................. "       28 Pioneer, O.................. "        5
Garrett, Ind................ "       29 Fayette, O.................. "        6
Fremont, Ind................ "       30 Alvordton, O................ "        7
Bryan, O....................Aug.      1 Adrian, Mich................ "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Paterson, N. J..............Aug.      1 Passaic, N. J...............Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

New Brunswick, N. J.........Aug.      1 Philadelphia, Pa............Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILER

Atlantic City, N. J.........July     25 New York, N. Y..............Aug.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

New York, N. Y..............July     25 Bridgeport, Conn............Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

New York, N. Y..............July     25 New Britain, Conn...........Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Newburgh, N. Y..............Aug.      1 Kingston, N. Y..............Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Newark, N. J................July     25 Bloomfield, N. J............July     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Dover, N. J.................July     25 New York, N. Y..............Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Mount Vernon, N. Y..........July     25 Yonkers, N. Y...............July     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Poughkeepsie, N. Y..........July     25 Springfield, Mass...........Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Plainfield, N. J............July     25 New York, N. Y..............Aug.      1

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Springfield, Mass...........July     25 New York, N. Y..............Aug.      8

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Washington, D. C............July     25 Baltimore, Md...............July     25

===================