::page 304::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. A. BAKER

Farmington, Wash............Oct.      7 Pomeroy, Wash...............Oct.     14
La Crosse, Wash............. "        8 Dayton, Wash................ "       15
Colfax, Wash................ "    9, 10 Weston, Ore................. "   16, 17
Pullman, Wash............... "       11 Pendleton, Ore.............. "       18
Moscow, Ida................. "       12 Wallowa and Vic., Ore....... "    22-24
Clarkston, Wash............. "       13 Elgin, Ore.................. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Pittsburg, Pa...............Oct.     10 Eckhart Mines, Md...........Oct.     18
Duquesne, Pa................ "       11 Lonaconing, Md.............. "       19
Greensburg, Pa.............. "       12 Westernport, Md............. "       20
Latrobe, Pa................. "       13 Mount Lake Park, Md......... "       21
Altoona, Pa................. "       14 Oakland, Md................. "       22
Johnstown, Pa............... "       15 Washington, D. C............ "       24
Cumberland, Md.............. "   16, 17 Baltimore, Md............... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Houston, Tex................Oct.  9, 10 Belton, Tex.................Oct.     19
Zulch, Tex.................. "       11 Lampasas, Tex............... "   20, 21
Normangee, Tex.............. "       13 Goldthwaite, Tex............ "       22
Thornton, Tex............... "       14 Brownwood, Tex.............. "   23, 24
Marlin, Tex................. "       15 Brookesmith, Tex............ "       25
Waco, Tex................... "   16, 17 Placid, Tex................. "       26
Temple, Tex................. "       18 Gustine, Tex................ "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Luttrell, Tenn..............Oct.      7 Eckerty, Ind................Oct.     15
New Tazeell, Tenn........... "        8 Depauw, Ind................. "       16
Morristown, Tenn............ "        9 New Albany, Ind............. "       17
Knoxville, Tenn............. "       10 Louisville, Ky.............. "       19
Corbin, Ky.................. "       11 Sonora, Ky.................. "       20
Lexington, Ky............... "       12 Cecilia, Ky................. "       21
Shelbyville, Ky............. "       13 Dundee, Ky.................. "   22, 23
Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       14 Owensboro, Ky............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Rice's Landing, Pa..........Oct.  9, 10 Parkersburg, W. Va..........Oct.     19
Jefferson, Pa............... "       11 Wellston, O................. "       20
Waynesburg, Pa.............. "       13 Nelsonville, O.............. "       21
Washington, Pa.............. "       14 Buchtel, O.................. "       22
Bellaire, O................. "       15 Marietta, O................. "   23, 24
Wheeling, W. Va............. "   16, 17 Caldwell, O................. "       25
Clarington, O............... "       18 Cambridge, O................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

McRae, Ga...................Oct.      7 Columbus, Ga................Oct.     15
Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "        8 Opelika, Ala................ "       16
Norman Park, Ga............. "        9 Lineville, Ala.............. "       17
Thomasville, Ga............. "       10 Anniston, Ala............... "       19
Cairo, Ga................... "       11 Gadsden, Ala................ "       20
Boston, Ga.................. "       12 Boaz, Ala................... "   21, 22
Bronwood, Ga................ "       13 Piedmont, Ala............... "   23, 24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Alliance, O.................Oct.      8 Cleveland, O................Oct.     17
Akron, O.................... "    9, 10 Youngstown, O............... "   17, 18
Wadsworth, O................ "       10 Niles, O.................... "       19
Wooster, O.................. "       11 Warren, O................... "       20
Apple Creek, O.............. "       12 Canton, O................... "       21
Dalton, O................... "       13 New Berlin, O............... "       22
Massillon, O................ "       14 Canal Dover, O.............. "       24
Hudson, O................... "       15 New Philadelphia, O......... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Neelyville, Mo..............Oct.  2,  3 Alto Pass. Ill..............Oct.     11
Poplar Bluff, Mo............ "        4 Thebes, Ill................. "       12
Avert, Mo................... "        5 Cape Girardeau, Mo.......... "       13
Dexter, Mo.................. "    6,  7 Knoblick, Mo................ "       14
Clarkton, Mo................ "        8 Farmington, Mo.............. "       15
Anna, Ill................... "       10 St. Louis, Mo............... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Austin, Col.................Oct.     12 Sidney, Neb.................Oct.     20
Wallstreet, Col............  "       14 Laramie, Wyo................ "       21
Boulder, Col................ "       15 Cheyenne, Wyo............... "       22
Berthoud, Col............... "       16 Denver, Col................. "   24, 25
Loveland, Col............... "       17 Victor, Col................. "       26
Greeley, Col................ "       18 Colorado Springs, Col....... "   27, 31
Sterling, Col............... "       19 Pueblo, Col................. "   28, 29

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Collingwood, Ont............Oct.  9, 10 Tara, Ont...................Oct.     20
Creemore, Ont............... "       11 Southampton, Ont............ "       21
Thornbury, Ont.............. "       13 Palmerston, Ont............. "       22
Meaford, Ont................ "       15 Mount Forest, Ont........... "       24
Owen Sound, Ont............. "       17 Lucknow, Ont................ "       25
Wiarton, Ont................ "       18 Goderich, Ont............... "       26
Allenford, Ont.............. "       19 Seaforth, Ont............... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Chatham, Va.................Oct.     10 Whitakers, N. C.............Oct.     20
Danville, Va................ "       12 Rocky Mount, N. C........... "       21
Ringgold, Va................ "       13 Selma, N. C................. "       22
Houston, Va................. "       15 Raleigh, N. C............... "   23, 24
Henderson, N. C............. "   16, 17 Wendell, N. C............... "       25
Norlina, N. C............... "       18 Louisburg, N. C............. "       26
Enfield, N. C............... "       19 Durham, N. C................ "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Buffalo, N. Y...............Oct.     10 Northwood, N. D.............Oct.     19
Detroit, Mich............... "       11 Grand Forks, N. D........... "       20
Chicago, Ill................ "       12 Fargo, N. D................. "       21
Madison, Wis................ "       13 Willmar, Minn............... "       22
Duluth, Minn................ "   14, 15 St. Paul, Minn.............. "       23
Winnipeg, Man............... "   16, 17 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       24
Brandon, Mon................ "       18 Huron, S. D................. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Steelton, Ont...............Oct.     10 Milwaukee, Wis..............Oct.     19
Searchmont, Ont............. "       11 Waukegan, Ill............... "       20
Manistique, Mich............ "       13 Zion City, Ill.............. "       21
Hiawatha, Mich.............. "       14 Chicago, Ill................ "       22
Gladstone, Mich............. "       15 Elkhart, Ind................ "       24
Vulcan, Mich................ "       17 Detroit, Mich............... "       25
Marinette, Wis.............. "       18 Chatham, Ont................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Washington, D. C............Oct.      3 Poughkeepsie, Conn..........Oct.     10
Baltimore, Md............... "        3 Providence, R. I............ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILER

New York, N. Y..............Oct.     10 South Norwalk, Conn.........Oct.     17
Hartford, Conn.............. "        3 Bridgeport, Conn............ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Washington, D. C............Oct.     10 New York, N. Y..............Oct.     17
Baltimore, Md............... "       10 Elizabeth, N. J............. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Perth Amboy, N. J...........Oct.     10 Trenton, N. J...............Oct.     17
New York, N. Y.............. "       10 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Paterson, N. J..............Oct.     10 Washington, D. C............Oct.     17
Passaic, N. J............... "       10 Baltimore, Md............... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Philadelphia, Pa............Oct.      3 Lancaster, Pa...............Oct.     17
New Brunswick, N. J......... "        3 New York, N. Y.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Brooklyn, N. Y..............Oct.     10 Passaic, N. J...............Oct.     17
Paterson, N. J.............. "       17 Atlantic City, N. J......... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Bridgeport, Conn............Oct.     17 Wilmington, Del.............Oct.     24
New York, N. Y.............. "       17 Chester, Pa................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Newark, N. J................Oct.     10 New Haven, Conn.............Oct.     24
Bloomfield, N. J............ "       10 Stamford, Conn.............. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

New Haven, Conn.............Oct.     10 Paterson, N. J..............Oct.     24
Stamford, Conn.............. "       10 Passaic, N. J............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Bayonne, N. J...............Oct.     17 Jersey City, N. J...........Oct.     24

====================

::page 320::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

----------

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. A. BAKER

Elgin, Ore..................Oct.     27 Oregon City, Ore............Nov.      5
Pendleton, Ore.............. "       29 McMinnville, Ore............ "        7
The Dalles, Ore............. "   30, 31 Dallas, Ore................. "        8
Bingen, Wash................Nov.      1 Corvallis, Ore.............. "        9
Camas, Wash................. "        2 Salem, Ore.................. "       10
Vancouver, Wash............. "        3 Portland, Ore............... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Mt. Lake Park, Md...........Oct.     21 Havre de Grace, Md..........Oct.     28
Oakland, Md................. "       22 Harrington, Del............. "       29
Washington, D. C............ "       24 Chester, Pa................. "       30
Baltimore, Md............... "   24, 25 Wilmington, De.............. "       31
Laurel, Md.................. "       26 Philadelphia, Pa............ Nov.     7
Annapolis, Md............... "       27 New York, N. Y.............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Gustine, Tex................Oct.     27 Rosser, Tex.................Nov.      5
Stephenville, Tex........... "       28 Corsicana, Tex.............. "        7
Dallas, Tex................. "   30, 31 Hillsboro, Tex.............. "        8
Allen, Tex..................Nov.      1 Alvarado, Tex............... "        9
Plano, Tex.................. "        2 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       10
Ennis, Tex.................. "        3  Weatherfor, Tex............ "       11
Terrell, Tex................ "        4 Archer City, Tex............ "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Magnet, Ind.................Oct.     26 Lawrenceville, Ill..........Nov.      4
Hawesville, Ky.............. "       28 Vincennes, Ind.............. "        5
Boonville, Ind.............. "       29 Washington, Ind............. "        7
Evansville, Ind............. "   30, 31 Medora, Ind................. "        8
Wadesville, Ind.............Nov.      1 Mitchell, Ind............... "        9
Bellmont, Ill............... "        2 Salem, Ind.................. "       10
Mt. Carmel, Ill............. "        3 Borden, Ind................. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Cambridge, O................Oct.     26 Negley, O...................Nov.      3
Quaker City, O.............. "       27 E. Palestine, O............. "        4
Wheeling, W. Va............. "       28 Wellsville, O............... "        6
Bellaire, O................. "       29 Toronto, O.................. "        7
E. Liverpool, O............. "       31 Steubenville, O............. "        8
St. Clair, O................ Nov.     1 Jewett, O................... "        9
Clarkson, O................. "        2 Dresden, O.................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Birmingham, Ala.............Oct. 25, 27 Randolph, Ala...............Nov.      2
Cullman, Ala................ "       26 Selma, Ala.................. "        3
Leeds, Ala.................. "       28 Montgomery, Ala............. "        4
Lincoln, Ala................ "       29 Clayton, Ala................ "    6,  7
Seddon, Ala................. "       30 Enterprise, Ala............. "        9
Pell, Ala................... "       31 Elba, Ala................... "       10
Sylacauga, Ala..............Nov.      1 Midland City, Ala........... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

New Comerston, O............Oct.     25 Midland, O..................Nov.      3
Pt. Washington, O........... "       26 Dayton, O................... "    4,  5
Coshocton, O................ "       27 Oxford, O................... "        6
Columbus, O................. "       28 Hamilton, O................. "        7
Cincinnati, O............... "   30, 31 Florence, Ind............... "        9
Elmgrove, Ky................Nov.      1 Madison, Ind................."       11
Felicity, O................. "        2 Columbus, Ind................ "      12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Johnstown, Pa...............Oct.     24 Plainfield, Pa..............Oct.     31
Altoona, Pa................. "       24 N'thumberl'd, Pa............Nov.      1
Alexandria, Pa.............. "       25 Shamokin, Pa................ "        2
Mt. Union, Pa............... "       26 Canton, Pa.................. "        3
Saltillo, Pa................ "       27 Elmira, N. Y................ "        4
Burnham, Pa................. "       28 Towanda, N. Y............... "        5
Shindle, Pa................. "       29 Binghamton, N. Y............ "        7
Harrisburg, Pa.............. "       31 Oneonta, N. Y............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Canton, Ill.................Oct.     27 Assumption, Ill.............Nov.      4
Jacksonville, Ill........... "       28 E. St. Louis, Ill........... "        5
Decatur, Ill................ "       29 Belleville, Ill............. "        6
Springfield, Ill............ "       31 Granite City, Ill........... "        7
Divernon, Ill...............Nov.      1 Bunker Hill, Ill............ "        8
Taylorville, Ill............ "        2 Upper Alton, Ill............ "        9
Pana, Ill................... "        3 Jerseyville, Ill............ "       10
-
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE


Denver, Col.................Oct. 24, 25 Kansas City, Mo.............Nov.      7
Victor, Col................. "       26 Boonville, Mo............... "        8
Colorado, Springs, Col...... "   27, 31 Burton, Mo.................. "        9
Pueblo, Col................. "   28, 29 Centralia, Mo............... "       10
Rocky Ford, Col.............Nov.      1 Columbia, Mo................ "       11
Holly, Col.................. "        3 Stephens, Mo................ "       12
Las Animas, Col............. "        4 Jefferson City, Mo.......... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. J. THORN

Seaforth, Ont...............Oct.     27 Elmira, Ont.................Nov.      3
Mitchell, Ont............... "       28 Berlin, Ont................. "        4
Stratford, Ont.............. "       29 Granton, Ont................ "        5
Galt, Ont................... "       30 London, Ont................. "        7
Preston, Ont................ "       31 Strathroy, Ont.............. "        8
Hespeler, Ont...............Nov.      1 St. Thomas, Ont............. "        9
Guelph, Ont................. "        2 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Wendell, N. C...............Oct.     25 Winst'n-Slm., N. C..........Nov.      3
Louisburg, N. C............. "       26 Brown's Smt., N. C.......... "        4
Durham, N. C................ "       27 Olivia, N. C................ "        5
Stem, N. C.................. "       28 Fayetteville, N. C.......... "    7,  8
Mebane, N. C................ "       30 Hayne, N. C................. "        9
Greensboro, N. C............ "       31 Roseboro, N. C.............. "       10
King, N. C..................Nov.  l,  2 Clinton, N. C............... "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Huron, S. D.................Oct.     27 Dubuques, Ia................Nov.      2
Miller, S. D................ "       28 Clinton, Ia................. "        3
Mitchell, S. D.............. "       29 Galesburg, Ill.............. "        4
Lawler, Ia.................. "   30, 31 Tiffin, O................... "        6
Mc Gregor, Ia...............Nov.      1 Pittsburg, Pa............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Davenport, Ia...............Oct.     27 Indianola, Ia...............Nov.      5
Muscatine, Ia............... "       28 Des Moines, Ia.............. "    6,  7
Iowa City, Ia............... "       29 Beaver, Ia.................. "        8
Cedar Rapids, Ia............ "   30, 31 Stanhope, Ia................ "        9
Shellsburg, Ia..............Nov.      1 Sioux City, Ia.............. "       10
Waterloo, Ia................ "        2 Stanton, Neb................ "       12
Marshalltown, Ia........... "         3 Clearwater, Neb............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Hazleton, Pa................Oct.     24 New York, N. Y..............Oct.     31
Wilkes-Barre, pa............ "       24 Jersey City, N. J........... "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. C. DETWILER

Waterbury, Conn.............Oct.     24 Bloomfield, N. J............Oct.     31
Bridgeport, Conn............ "       24 Paterson, N. J..............Nov.      7
Newark, N. J................ "       31 Passaic, N. J............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Bethlehem, Pa...............Oct.     24 Slatington, Pa..............Oct.     31
Easton, Pa.................. "       24 Allentown, Pa............... "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Schenectady, N. Y...........Oct.     24 Binghamton, N. Y............Oct.     31
Johnstown, N. Y............. "       24 Scranton, Pa................ "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Brooklyn, N. Y..............Oct.     24 Bridgeport, Conn............Oct.     31
Yonkers, N. Y............... "       24 S. Norwalk, Conn............ "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

New York, N. Y..............Oct.     24 Washington, D. C............Nov.      7
Newark, N. J................ "       24 Baltimore, Md............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Atlantic City, N. J.........Oct.     24 Norristown, Pa..............Oct.     31
Trenton, N. J............... "       24 Pottstown, Pa............... "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Wilmington, Del.............Oct.     24 Hanover, Pa.................Oct.     31
Chester, Pa................. "       24 York, Pa.................... "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

Linfield, Pa................Oct.     17 Stamford, Conn..............Oct.     24
Reading, Pa................. "       17 New York, N. Y.............. "       31
New Haven, Conn............. "       24 Providence, R. I............Nov.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTON STURGEON

Paterson, N. J..............Oct.     24 Kingston, N. Y..............Oct.     31
Passacic, N. J.............. "       24 Albany, N. Y................ "       31

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Jersey City, N. J...........Oct.     24 Paterson, N. J..............Oct.     31
Bloomfield, N. J............ "       24 Passaic, N. J............... "       31

====================